Left Banner
 
 

2017 Bookwalter Binge Gran Fondo

Overall Results

October 28, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Medio Route with Pros

  ------------ Rt 9 ------------ ------------ BearWallow ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Thomas Revard [PRO] Carmel IN 10 20 M 1 6:42.6 3:43/M 1 12:59.3 4:29/M 19:42.0
2 Larry Warbasse [PRO] Grand Rapids MI 14 27 M 3 6:56.2 3:51/M 2 13:56.9 4:48/M 20:53.2
3 Oliver Porter Asheville NC 199 18 M 2 6:44.6 3:44/M 3 15:27.6 5:20/M 22:12.3
4 Erik Ostergaard Asheville NC 104 41 M 5 7:09.5 3:58/M 4 16:16.4 5:37/M 23:26.0
5 Davide Amato Mt. Pleasant SC 151 40 M 4 7:08.5 3:58/M 8 16:46.0 5:47/M 23:54.6
6 Nicholas Able Huntersville NC 51 36 M 7 7:30.3 4:10/M 6 16:36.4 5:43/M 24:06.7
7 Todd Newnam Asheville NC 191 46 M 8 7:39.2 4:15/M 5 16:32.0 5:42/M 24:11.2
8 Sarah Matchett Davidson NC 96 47 F 16 8:07.3 4:31/M 7 16:36.7 5:43/M 24:44.0
9 Laura Calvin Concord NC 57 42 F 15 8:06.9 4:30/M 9 16:50.1 5:48/M 24:57.1
10 Laura Jorgenson [PRO] Boca Raton FL 6 31 F 10 7:52.9 4:22/M 10 17:10.2 5:55/M 25:03.2
11 Cody Dannen Mooresville NC 63 33 M 11 7:55.3 4:24/M 11 17:23.4 6:00/M 25:18.8
12 Jay Wyatt Charlotte NC 141 32 M 6 7:18.3 4:03/M 14 18:27.7 6:22/M 25:46.0
13 Samuel Klontz Black Mountain NC 87 33 M 12 7:58.5 4:26/M 12 17:50.2 6:09/M 25:48.8
14 Robert Meier Atlanta GA 190 58 M 14 8:06.4 4:30/M 13 17:57.1 6:11/M 26:03.5
15 Richie Peterson Asheville NC 34 48 M 18 8:18.8 4:37/M 15 18:36.4 6:25/M 26:55.2
16 Craig Porter Asheville NC 198 43 M 17 8:08.5 4:31/M 18 19:18.6 6:39/M 27:27.1
17 Erik Gruenwedel Watkinsville GA 74 56 M 19 8:19.9 4:37/M 17 19:09.0 6:36/M 27:29.0
18 Youngblood Haske Asheville NC 78 51 M 13 8:00.1 4:27/M 19 19:33.2 6:44/M 27:33.3
19 Paul Williams Asheville NC 131 64 M 22 8:38.9 4:48/M 16 18:58.9 6:32/M 27:37.9
20 Kevin Dagostino Black Mountain NC 166 34 M 26 8:49.5 4:54/M 20 19:33.8 6:44/M 28:23.3
21 Tim Fariss Charlotte NC 29 40 M 27 8:50.9 4:54/M 21 19:54.5 6:52/M 28:45.5
22 Mary Zider [PRO] Norwich VT 15 33 F 9 7:44.4 4:18/M 27 21:25.1 7:23/M 29:09.6
23 Ande Smith [PRO] Scottsdale AZ 13 39 F 25 8:48.6 4:53/M 28 21:25.3 7:23/M 30:14.0
24 Jim Reed Burke VA 113 60 M 29 9:14.2 5:08/M 25 21:01.0 7:15/M 30:15.2
25 Matt McMaster Asheville NC 187 37 M 33 9:46.5 5:26/M 22 20:28.8 7:03/M 30:15.3
 
  ------------ Rt 9 ------------ ------------ BearWallow ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Gary Scott Mooresville NC 117 49 M 31 9:19.0 5:11/M 24 20:59.4 7:14/M 30:18.4
27 Elizabeth Jordan Raleigh NC 86 20 F 23 8:40.7 4:49/M 31 22:02.4 7:36/M 30:43.2
28 Robert Allen Marshall NC 52 59 M 24 8:46.3 4:52/M 29 21:58.8 7:34/M 30:45.1
29 Derek Witte Indianapolis IN 42 43 M 36 9:56.3 5:31/M 26 21:03.6 7:16/M 30:59.9
30 Kevin Carpenter Asheville NC 158 40 M 20 8:25.6 4:41/M 38 22:38.9 7:48/M 31:04.6
31 Dominic White Greenville SC 127 26 M 28 9:10.9 5:06/M 32 22:04.4 7:37/M 31:15.3
32 Graham Hallward Toronto ON 173 61 M 43 10:30.6 5:50/M 23 20:57.8 7:13/M 31:28.4
33 Kendall Calvin Concord NC 157 50 M 32 9:35.3 5:19/M 35 22:31.2 7:46/M 32:06.6
34 Thomas Lawton Asheville NC 139 48 M 38 10:01.3 5:34/M 34 22:26.6 7:44/M 32:27.9
35 Brian White Hampton TN 126 54 M 21 8:27.5 4:42/M 45 24:05.3 8:18/M 32:32.9
36 Matthew Hoffman Grand Rapids MI 81 44 M 39 10:07.3 5:37/M 36 22:35.3 7:47/M 32:42.7
37 David Hatch Cary NC 175 56 M 30 9:18.2 5:10/M 42 23:35.1 8:08/M 32:53.4
38 George Landsberger Goose Creek SC 92 34 M 47 11:00.1 6:07/M 30 22:00.6 7:35/M 33:00.7
39 Ben Reed Apex NC 112 51 M 44 10:45.5 5:58/M 33 22:15.6 7:40/M 33:01.2
40 Edwin Jordan Raleigh NC 85 57 M 35 9:50.6 5:28/M 39 23:21.8 8:03/M 33:12.5
41 David Phelps Fairview NC 197 66 M 48 11:08.4 6:11/M 37 22:35.4 7:47/M 33:43.8
42 Brett Spivey Raleigh NC 120 47 M 37 10:01.2 5:34/M 44 23:50.2 8:13/M 33:51.4
43 Michael Carpenter Durham NC 159 45 M 41 10:19.3 5:44/M 41 23:34.7 8:08/M 33:54.1
44 Kyle Wyatt Waxhaw NC 219 37 M 40 10:12.5 5:40/M 46 24:15.6 8:22/M 34:28.1
45 Jeff Strain Charlotte NC 121 44 M 34 9:47.6 5:26/M 50 24:51.4 8:34/M 34:39.1
46 Ed Behrens Daniel Island SC 153 55 M 46 10:54.2 6:03/M 43 23:46.0 8:12/M 34:40.2
47 Jim Sigafoos Hillsborough NC 209 59 M 49 11:14.2 6:14/M 40 23:34.4 8:08/M 34:48.7
48 Michelle Pugliese Asheville NC 200 42 F 51 11:20.4 6:18/M 47 24:23.6 8:24/M 35:44.1
49 Brian McGuigan Riverview FL 100 44 M 56 11:30.7 6:23/M 48 24:30.0 8:27/M 36:00.8
50 Karin Kramer Lithia FL 88 58 F 57 11:31.0 6:24/M 49 24:30.5 8:27/M 36:01.6
 
  ------------ Rt 9 ------------ ------------ BearWallow ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Larry Peck Kingsport TN 108 57 M 50 11:15.2 6:15/M 51 24:53.7 8:35/M 36:08.9
52 Evan James Bellbrook OH 84 64 M 53 11:24.0 6:20/M 52 25:16.2 8:43/M 36:40.2
53 Jerry Jones Cary NC 181 63 M 55 11:27.6 6:22/M 53 25:21.0 8:44/M 36:48.7
54 Joey Fleming Charlotte NC 167 37 M 45 10:51.2 6:02/M 55 26:19.7 9:04/M 37:11.0
55 Lisa Sears Mars Hill NC 208 50 F 54 11:25.3 6:21/M 54 25:46.2 8:53/M 37:11.6
56 Adam Cash New York NY 160 34 M 42 10:26.0 5:48/M 57 26:47.9 9:14/M 37:14.0
57 Jonas Cherry Raleigh NC 163 52 M 52 11:23.9 6:19/M 56 26:30.4 9:08/M 37:54.3
58 Michael Brown Ft.wright KY 156 42 M 58 12:37.3 7:01/M 58 26:59.7 9:18/M 39:37.0
59 Teresa Imfeld Asheville NC 180 60 F 60 17:01.4 9:27/M 59 38:04.4 13:08/M 55:05.9
60 Susan Marston Marion NC 186 51 F 59 13:44.6 7:38/M 60 44:47.6 15:27/M 58:32.2