Left Banner
 
 

2017 Bookwalter Binge Gran Fondo

Overall Finish List

October 28, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Piccolo Route 30 Miles

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Brad Carpenter Asheville NC 60 43 M 7:38.5 4:14/M
2 William Seitz Vestavia AL 119 15 M 7:48.1 4:20/M
3 David Clark Morganton NC 164 50 M 8:14.6 4:34/M
4 Jeff Wienke Greenville SC 217 44 M 8:41.6 4:49/M
5 Cody Matteson Athens GA 276 25 M 9:21.9 5:12/M
6 Charles Fields Greensboro NC 30 48 M 9:34.2 5:19/M
7 Mike Butler Black Mountain NC 252 54 M 9:40.7 5:22/M
8 Jeff Stewart Asheville NC 222 41 M 9:46.1 5:26/M
9 James Bound JR Fairview NC 307 44 M 9:48.3 5:27/M
10 Robert Giannini Darien CT 262 35 M 9:52.9 5:29/M
11 Lyman Gregory Asheville NC 171 50 M 9:57.0 5:32/M
12 Caroline Hatch Asheville NC 174 26 F 10:00.7 5:33/M
13 Sean Lally Asheville NC 90 51 M 10:02.7 5:34/M
14 Jodi Grabowski Horse Shoe NC 169 51 F 10:21.0 5:45/M
15 David Gurley Charlotte NC 172 46 M 10:22.2 5:46/M
16 James Parks Decatur GA 221 47 M 10:30.6 5:50/M
17 Iona Wynterparks Decatur GA 304 44 F 10:30.7 5:50/M
18 Tracey Drews Asheville NC 68 57 F 10:33.7 5:52/M
19 Mike Buechel Atlanta GA 55 48 M 10:34.5 5:52/M
20 Hank Birdsong Cedar Mountain NC 53 63 M 10:44.4 5:58/M
21 Michael Koza Asheville NC 182 66 M 10:45.0 5:58/M
22 Greg Pedano Gallatin TN 311 51 M 10:45.5 5:58/M
23 Glenn Hagmam Arlington VA 310 50 M 10:45.6 5:58/M
24 Bonni Schervone Fletcher NC 206 55 F 10:51.3 6:02/M
25 Barnaby Anderson Johnson City TN 27 57 M 10:57.9 6:05/M
26 Tina Toth Johnson City TN 38 49 F 11:01.7 6:07/M
27 Thompson Jones Arden NC 268 11 M 11:10.8 6:12/M
28 Bruce Petitt Tuscaloosa AL 223 55 M 11:31.9 6:24/M
29 Keith Matteson Virignia Beach VA 277 59 M 11:38.1 6:28/M
30 Sam Hess Asheville NC 176 61 M 11:44.2 6:31/M
31 Loralie Clark Morganton NC 253 50 F 11:44.8 6:31/M
32 Kim Barker Durham NC 152 52 F 11:49.0 6:34/M
33 Bobby Jones Arden NC 267 42 M 11:55.1 6:37/M
34 Colden Doyle Charlottesville VA 256 9 M 11:55.3 6:37/M
35 Seungjun Lee Chapel Hill NC 274 31 M 11:57.6 6:38/M
36 Simon Ormerod Charlotte NC 284 60 M 12:02.3 6:41/M
37 Pj Mears Black Mountain NC 101 53 M 12:16.2 6:49/M
38 Paul Franklin Tappahannock VA 168 51 M 12:19.0 6:51/M
39 Elizabeth G Rucker Blacksburg VA 205 57 F 12:27.3 6:55/M
40 Roger Hudson Sparta NC 308 59 M 12:36.8 7:00/M
41 Susan Rosand Bloomsburg PA 204 66 F 12:44.3 7:04/M
42 Robert Rosand Bloomsburg PA 115 68 M 12:45.4 7:05/M
43 Susan Wienke Greenville SC 218 42 F 12:56.3 7:11/M
44 Lee Wyatt Boone NC 220 64 M 12:58.1 7:12/M
45 Jose Larios Waxhaw NC 272 43 M 13:02.4 7:14/M
46 Tony Cate Asheville NC 161 64 M 13:05.8 7:16/M
47 James Scalise Pittsboro NC 296 73 M 13:19.6 7:24/M
48 Sungyys Lee Chapel Hill NC 309 34 M 13:43.5 7:37/M
49 David Allen Charlotte NC 251 57 M 13:53.0 7:43/M
50 Jack Whitley Charleston WV 300 57 M 13:56.9 7:44/M
51 Lorne Malec Asheville NC 185 49 M 14:20.8 7:58/M
52 Kyle Romohr Bunnlevel NC 203 33 M 14:31.0 8:04/M
53 Monte Hill Fairview NC 264 51 F 14:42.8 8:10/M
54 Jared Moynihan Swannanoa NC 33 38 M 14:50.1 8:14/M
55 Anna Sawdy Black Mountain NC 294 12 F 14:54.7 8:17/M
56 Jeff Sawdy Black Mountain NC 295 46 M 14:57.9 8:18/M
57 Jeff Whitley Candler NC 301 54 M 15:00.6 8:20/M
58 Alex Sawdy Black Mountain NC 293 15 M 15:01.2 8:21/M
59 Sue Randall Asheville NC 288 47 F 15:13.1 8:27/M
60 Howard Watson Arlington VA 299 52 M 15:14.9 8:28/M
61 Tim Evans Knoxville TN 259 68 M 15:16.6 8:29/M
62 Liane Lacoss Decatur GA 183 51 F 15:19.3 8:31/M
63 Edward Brown Decatur GA 154 69 M 15:19.7 8:31/M
64 Mary Ann Campbell Hickory NC 58 58 F 15:21.7 8:32/M
65 Ruth Reynolds Blacksburg VA 291 55 F 15:27.2 8:35/M
66 Todd Dunnuck Asheville NC 258 42 M 15:28.5 8:36/M
67 Jason Peltz Asheville NC 287 41 M 15:28.9 8:36/M
68 Erin Dunnuck Asheville NC 257 41 F 15:29.7 8:36/M
69 Simone Klemenz Knoxville TN 271 46 F 15:34.7 8:39/M
70 Davina Romohr Bunnlevel NC 292 38 F 15:37.6 8:41/M
71 Michael Moyers Newport TN 282 59 M 15:39.1 8:42/M
72 Angela McCuiston Antioch TN 278 37 F 15:46.1 8:46/M
73 Avery Jones Arden NC 266 42 F 15:48.8 8:47/M
74 Tom Ovcarie Cornelius NC 306 43 M 15:49.4 8:47/M
75 William Jones Arden NC 269 7 M 15:49.4 8:47/M
76 Gerry Dinkins Powell TN 255 60 M 15:59.2 8:53/M
77 Dongkyun Yim Chapel Hill NC 305 32 M 16:04.5 8:56/M
78 Sangmook Lee Chapel Hill NC 273 30 M 16:04.7 8:56/M
79 Celia Millington-Wyckoff Asheville NC 280 67 F 16:10.7 8:59/M
80 Wayne Millington Asheville NC 281 67 M 16:13.0 9:01/M
81 Jihyeon Hwang Chapel Hill NC 265 31 M 16:29.0 9:09/M
82 David Gifford Roanoke VA 263 64 M 17:11.4 9:33/M
83 Kimberly Fisher Asheville NC 260 44 F 17:12.8 9:33/M
84 Ian Wilds Matthews NC 302 42 M 17:12.8 9:33/M
85 Brett Fisher Asheville NC 31 45 M 17:15.2 9:35/M
86 Barbara Dinkins Powell TN 254 55 F 18:19.7 10:11/M
87 Erica Raths Knoxville TN 289 25 F 18:33.6 10:18/M
88 Nadezhna Rekeibe Rocky Mount NC 290 56 F 18:59.8 10:33/M