Left Banner
 
 

2017 Carry Your Cross 5k

Overall Finish List

April 15, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shawn Hamilton Candler NC 325 17 M 1 Open 19:24.7 19:25.5 6:14/M
2 Cooper Trull Candler NC 427 16 M 2 Open 19:40.5 19:41.2 6:19/M
3 Jon Conner Candler NC 296 29 M 3 Open 21:18.4 21:18.9 6:51/M
4 Eric Cannon Candler NC 285 41 M 1 Master 21:39.7 21:43.7 6:58/M
5 Donnie Reuss Candler NC 458 44 M 2 Master 21:59.4 22:03.0 7:04/M
6 Jared White Candler NC 439 17 M 1 16-18 22:02.7 22:03.4 7:05/M
7 Edwin Lemus Silva Burnsville NC 468 20 M 1 19-24 22:06.0 22:06.5 7:06/M
8 James Bryson Candler NC 277 31 M 1 30-34 22:22.8 22:24.2 7:12/M
9 Adam Crook Candler NC 303 15 M 1 13-15 22:43.7 22:46.0 7:18/M
10 John Caldwell Candler NC 283 38 M 1 35-39 23:16.0 23:19.1 7:29/M
11 Luis Cortinas Candler NC 298 31 M 2 30-34 23:42.5 23:44.2 7:37/M
12 Jeremy Bailey Bryson City NC 253 40 M 3 Master 23:44.0 23:47.8 7:38/M
13 Justin Crockett Candler NC 302 22 M 2 19-24 24:09.9 24:12.4 7:46/M
14 Billy Conner Candler NC 294 20 M 3 19-24 24:11.5 24:14.9 7:47/M
15 Brad Moritz Candler NC 389 52 M 1 50-54 24:16.4 24:21.2 7:48/M
16 Eli Hutchens Candler NC 346 13 M 2 13-15 24:22.8 24:23.9 7:50/M
17 Chase Conner Candler NC 295 32 M 3 30-34 24:36.5 24:39.6 7:55/M
18 Philip Taylor Fletcher NC 419 35 M 2 35-39 24:45.3 24:50.2 7:57/M
19 Sam White Candler NC 457 50 M 2 50-54 24:52.5 24:55.4 8:00/M
20 Logan Crook Candler NC 470 12 M 1 0-12 25:09.6 25:10.1 8:05/M
21 Michelle Wanders La Crosse WI 435 46 F 1 Open 25:11.8 25:17.8 8:06/M
22 Jeff May Candler NC 376 31 M 4 30-34 25:15.9 25:18.9 8:07/M
23 Landon Rowe Charlotte NC 411 10 M 2 0-12 25:26.2 25:26.6 8:11/M
24 Seth Philips Candler NC 401 17 M 2 16-18 25:37.5 25:41.1 8:14/M
25 Dj Mattox Candler NC 375 14 M 3 13-15 25:55.3 25:55.7 8:20/M
26 John Morgan Hendersonville NC 387 45 M 1 45-49 26:05.0 26:11.5 8:23/M
27 Bryan Melton Hendersonville NC 381 52 M 3 50-54 26:07.6 26:12.4 8:24/M
28 Leprintis Steger Candler NC 415 18 M 3 16-18 26:12.6 26:13.3 8:25/M
29 Veston Brown Candler NC 276 15 M 4 13-15 26:25.4 26:25.8 8:30/M
30 Dan Passarelli Candler NC 398 59 M 1 55-59 26:28.6 26:31.4 8:31/M
31 Amy Herren Asheville NC 336 44 F 2 Open 26:52.0 26:58.3 8:38/M
32 Jane Cannon Candler NC 287 40 F 3 Open 26:58.0 27:02.8 8:40/M
33 Kelly Phillips Candler NC 404 33 F 1 30-34 27:07.0 27:11.9 8:43/M
34 Roman Creasy Cullowhee NC 472 13 M 5 13-15 27:20.2 27:37.2 8:47/M
35 Michael Brown Waynesville NC 274 36 M 3 35-39 27:20.4 27:24.6 8:47/M
36 Bob Chamberlain Hendersonville NC 466 53 M 4 50-54 27:43.9 27:44.4 8:55/M
37 James Owings Spruce Pine NC 393 56 M 2 55-59 27:45.6 27:49.0 8:55/M
38 Mariko Walker Fairview NC 431 39 F 1 35-39 27:46.9 27:51.2 8:56/M
39 Isaiah Phillips Candler NC 402 9 M 3 0-12 27:48.1 27:48.5 8:56/M
40 Logan Mathieu Fletcher NC 374 14 M 6 13-15 27:58.4 28:08.6 9:00/M
41 Carson Laws Candler NC 357 9 M 4 0-12 28:01.8 28:02.3 9:01/M
42 Dani Wait Candler NC 429 12 F 1 0-12 28:04.6 28:07.6 9:01/M
43 Cam Wait Candler NC 428 10 M 5 0-12 28:08.6 28:11.3 9:03/M
44 Jordan Herren Asheville NC 460 20 F 1 19-24 28:18.4 28:25.9 9:06/M
45 Rick Hebert Candler NC 333 65 M 1 65-99 28:28.9 28:33.0 9:09/M
46 David Hollowell Candler NC 338 37 M 4 35-39 28:32.5 28:38.1 9:10/M
47 Gracie Houser Bakersville NC 343 12 F 2 0-12 28:37.9 28:38.3 9:12/M
48 Lynn Crook Candler NC 305 43 M 1 40-44 29:26.2 29:31.0 9:28/M
49 Jeff Frady Candler NC 454 39 M 5 35-39 29:43.2 29:57.1 9:33/M
50 Kenan Bowden Alexandria VA 268 10 M 6 0-12 29:44.0 29:56.7 9:34/M
51 Steve Bowden Alexandria VA 269 39 M 6 35-39 29:45.9 29:56.6 9:34/M
52 Gretchen Lawrence Candler NC 355 36 F 2 35-39 29:59.9 30:02.8 9:38/M
53 Beth Laws Candler NC 356 37 F 3 35-39 30:15.6 30:17.2 9:44/M
54 William Parham Candler NC 397 9 M 7 0-12 30:16.3 30:16.8 9:44/M
55 Trissa King Asheville NC 352 60 F 1 Master 30:16.6 30:20.8 9:44/M
56 Faye Wilson Mills River NC 445 42 F 2 Master 30:23.7 30:35.2 9:46/M
57 Benjamin Crawford Flat Rock NC 299 35 M 7 35-39 30:39.5 30:47.4 9:51/M
58 Jessica Bryson Fletcher NC 278 35 F 4 35-39 30:41.6 30:50.8 9:52/M
59 Coleson Rowe Charlotte NC 410 14 M 7 13-15 30:44.3 30:44.7 9:53/M
60 Bill Taylor Candler NC 417 59 M 3 55-59 30:48.5 31:07.2 9:54/M
61 Mandy Hayes Hendersonville NC 332 38 F 5 35-39 30:54.2 31:02.1 9:56/M
62 Daniel Tillman Asheville NC 423 39 M 8 35-39 30:55.9 31:02.8 9:56/M
63 Mandy Brown Candler NC 273 41 F 3 Master 30:58.5 30:58.9 9:57/M
64 Brad Ward Weaverville NC 436 63 M 1 60-64 31:07.5 31:13.1 10:00/M
65 Mattie Byrd Asheville NC 281 30 F 2 30-34 31:44.2 31:57.5 10:12/M
66 Dawson Winchester Candler NC 449 15 M 8 13-15 31:46.7 31:50.1 10:13/M
67 Stephanie Simbeck Mount Juliet TN 413 33 F 3 30-34 31:59.4 32:16.2 10:17/M
68 Whitney Simbeck Black Mountain NC 414 31 F 4 30-34 32:05.3 32:22.7 10:19/M
69 Boyd Winchester Candler NC 448 44 M 2 40-44 32:09.5 32:12.7 10:20/M
70 Ashley Hooper Waynesville NC 339 19 F 2 19-24 32:14.2 32:23.9 10:22/M
71 Tricia Bond Candler NC 265 53 F 1 50-54 32:17.0 32:23.7 10:23/M
72 John Terry Glen Alpine NC 420 52 M 5 50-54 32:18.7 32:22.5 10:23/M
73 Nancy Burleson Spruce Pine NC 279 68 F 1 65-99 32:34.6 32:37.4 10:28/M
74 Nathan Patton Candler NC 400 41 M 3 40-44 32:36.8 32:58.0 10:29/M
75 Gerald Mann Candler NC 364 54 M 6 50-54 32:44.8 33:01.2 10:32/M
76 Lauren Wanders La Crosse WI 434 18 F 1 16-18 32:54.1 33:11.8 10:35/M
77 Tori Mann Candler NC 366 15 F 1 13-15 33:03.9 33:19.6 10:38/M
78 Jeff Wait Candler NC 430 40 M 4 40-44 33:14.8 33:30.0 10:41/M
79 Ben Heise Candler NC 334 31 M 5 30-34 33:31.4 33:54.3 10:47/M
80 Trevor Cochran Whittier NC 290 35 M 9 35-39 33:39.2 33:42.2 10:49/M
81 Kendra Cathey Candler NC 289 37 F 6 35-39 33:47.9 33:56.1 10:52/M
82 Kristen Devore Fletcher NC 309 32 F 5 30-34 34:02.6 34:13.7 10:57/M
83 Titus Bleckley Canton NC 264 13 M 9 13-15 34:06.4 34:07.1 10:58/M
84 Cindy Jackson Blountville TN 347 58 F 1 55-59 34:09.9 34:20.0 10:59/M
85 Blake Parham Candler NC 394 36 M 10 35-39 34:12.3 34:21.5 11:00/M
86 Graham Cannon Candler NC 286 10 M 8 0-12 34:16.3 34:16.7 11:01/M
87 Angela Patton Candler NC 399 41 F 1 40-44 34:31.6 34:53.5 11:06/M
88 Caroline Crawford Flat Rock NC 300 31 F 6 30-34 34:36.8 34:44.1 11:08/M
89 Tom Redwine Candler NC 407 66 M 2 65-99 34:38.8 34:52.7 11:08/M
90 Nicholas Devore Fletcher NC 310 34 M 6 30-34 34:48.2 34:59.3 11:11/M
91 David Knight Leicester NC 354 33 M 7 30-34 34:54.6 35:15.2 11:13/M
92 Hannah Heise Candler NC 335 29 F 1 25-29 34:57.5 35:19.2 11:14/M
93 Jacob Burnette Hendersonville NC 464 16 M 4 16-18 34:59.0 35:00.7 11:15/M
94 Amanda Conard Candler NC 291 30 F 7 30-34 35:05.0 35:21.5 11:17/M
95 Hilary Brindley Canton NC 271 36 F 7 35-39 35:08.1 35:23.6 11:18/M
96 Kailyn Wintenburg Leicester NC 450 23 F 3 19-24 35:09.7 35:21.8 11:18/M
97 Tammy Houser Bakersville NC 344 45 F 1 45-49 35:09.9 35:26.4 11:18/M
98 Dylan Mathieu Fletcher NC 372 16 M 5 16-18 35:10.0 35:28.4 11:18/M
99 Jen Taylor Fletcher NC 418 33 F 8 30-34 35:13.5 35:34.5 11:19/M
100 Susan Hooper Waynesville NC 341 46 F 2 45-49 35:22.2 35:29.9 11:22/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Emily Greene Candler NC 324 37 F 8 35-39 35:30.8 35:36.9 11:25/M
102 Sue Thatcher Asheville NC 421 68 F 2 65-99 35:48.2 35:56.8 11:31/M
103 Myra Worley Candler NC 451 34 F 9 30-34 35:59.6 36:06.8 11:34/M
104 Amanda Mann Candler NC 456 27 F 2 25-29 36:11.0 36:26.2 11:38/M
105 Ashley Reynolds Asheville NC 408 30 F 10 30-34 36:19.9 36:32.0 11:41/M
106 Larry Sands Candler NC 412 63 M 2 60-64 36:31.1 36:37.0 11:45/M
107 Chrissy Loveday Raeford NC 359 38 F 9 35-39 36:37.8 37:01.2 11:46/M
108 Katie Parham Candler NC 395 35 F 10 35-39 37:22.5 37:29.3 12:01/M
109 Emily Hooper Waynesville NC 340 21 F 4 19-24 37:34.5 37:44.0 12:05/M
110 Sara Wilson Waynesville NC 447 39 F 11 35-39 37:38.0 37:43.2 12:06/M
111 Justin Brown Waynesville NC 462 12 M 9 0-12 37:38.7 37:43.8 12:06/M
112 Tera Marr Sylva NC 368 33 F 11 30-34 37:48.5 38:03.9 12:09/M
113 Lawren Cress Franklin NC 301 37 F 12 35-39 37:58.7 38:03.0 12:12/M
114 Scott Jarvis Asheville NC 349 44 M 5 40-44 38:07.9 38:23.6 12:15/M
115 Revonda Banks Candler NC 256 53 F 2 50-54 38:08.3 38:23.2 12:16/M
116 Noah Carr Franklin NC 471 24 M 4 19-24 38:17.3 38:22.3 12:19/M
117 Debbie Galloway Fletcher NC 321 36 F 13 35-39 38:20.1 38:35.0 12:20/M
118 Toni Chamberlain Hendersonville NC 463 46 F 3 45-49 38:56.7 39:01.3 12:31/M
119 Jace Chamberlain Hendersonville NC 467 9 M 10 0-12 39:00.6 39:01.1 12:32/M
120 Sandra Whittington Elkview WV 442 58 F 2 55-59 39:07.7 39:19.0 12:35/M
121 David Mathieu Fletcher NC 371 47 M 2 45-49 39:09.9 39:27.6 12:35/M
122 Erin Hawkins Candler NC 330 13 F 2 13-15 39:16.5 39:31.0 12:38/M
123 Candy Blankenship Johnson City TN 260 58 F 3 55-59 39:22.7 39:33.5 12:39/M
124 Katie Wanders La Crosse WI 433 16 F 2 16-18 39:23.3 39:40.8 12:40/M
125 Ainsley Cannon Candler NC 284 12 F 3 0-12 39:31.4 39:31.9 12:42/M
126 Kennedy Frady Candler NC 318 10 F 4 0-12 39:31.6 39:32.1 12:42/M
127 Heather Medlin Hendersonville NC 380 32 F 12 30-34 39:36.6 39:48.1 12:44/M
128 Elliana Bowden Alexandria VA 267 9 F 5 0-12 39:36.9 39:47.4 12:44/M
129 Elizabeth Wanders La Crosse WI 432 13 F 3 13-15 39:37.4 39:54.5 12:44/M
130 Darby Bowden Alexandria VA 266 39 F 14 35-39 39:37.6 39:48.7 12:44/M
131 Courtney McClure Clyde NC 377 40 F 2 40-44 39:41.3 39:50.1 12:46/M
132 Roberta McKelvy Hendersonville NC 379 63 F 1 60-64 40:02.1 40:13.0 12:52/M
133 Kaitlyn Howard Candler NC 345 22 F 5 19-24 40:27.5 40:42.3 13:00/M
134 Jake Merritt Hendersonville NC 383 27 M 1 25-29 40:28.5 40:42.3 13:01/M
135 Patri Cabe Franklin NC 282 43 F 3 40-44 40:29.7 40:33.7 13:01/M
136 John Maltry Asheville NC 363 65 M 3 65-99 40:37.1 41:01.1 13:04/M
137 Tamela Smathers Candler NC 455 43 F 4 40-44 40:39.6 41:02.2 13:04/M
138 Bethany Cullen Waynesville NC 306 32 F 13 30-34 41:03.1 41:12.0 13:12/M
139 Samantha Gibson Virginia Beach VA 323 23 F 6 19-24 41:28.6 41:37.0 13:20/M
140 Heather Zimmerman Marshall NC 452 25 F 3 25-29 41:35.0 41:49.7 13:22/M
141 Lisa Conner Candler NC 297 36 F 15 35-39 41:41.0 42:03.7 13:24/M
142 Gaye Murphy Swannanoa NC 390 54 F 3 50-54 41:44.9 41:54.2 13:25/M
143 Samantha Burnette Candler NC 459 34 F 14 30-34 42:09.9 42:25.1 13:33/M
144 Dawn Conard Dartmouth NC 293 43 F 5 40-44 42:32.2 42:54.0 13:41/M
145 Kara Blankenship Candler NC 261 24 F 7 19-24 42:35.5 42:44.5 13:42/M
146 Tyler Cummings Candler NC 307 25 M 2 25-29 42:35.9 42:43.3 13:42/M
147 Linda Ward Mills River NC 438 46 F 4 45-49 42:39.2 42:57.9 13:43/M
148 Monica Miller Asheville NC 384 37 F 16 35-39 42:41.7 42:47.4 13:43/M
149 Sarajane Melton Dillsboro NC 382 54 F 4 50-54 42:48.7 43:10.8 13:46/M
150 Troy Jones Hendersonville NC 351 15 M 10 13-15 43:24.1 43:37.3 13:57/M
151 Courtenay McElroy Waynesville NC 378 39 F 17 35-39 43:24.2 43:34.9 13:57/M
152 Bradley Pressley Candler NC 406 21 M 5 19-24 43:24.2 43:40.8 13:57/M
153 Misty Brown Waynesville NC 275 37 F 18 35-39 43:24.4 43:34.7 13:57/M
154 Becky Pressley 405 37 F 19 35-39 43:24.9 43:40.2 13:57/M
155 Jaime Hare Hendersonville NC 329 37 F 20 35-39 43:25.5 43:39.7 13:58/M
156 Kaidyn Phillips Candler NC 403 9 F 6 0-12 43:30.7 43:35.2 13:59/M
157 Cindy Crook Candler NC 304 39 F 21 35-39 43:56.3 44:02.5 14:08/M
158 Deborah Owings Spruce Pine NC 392 53 F 5 50-54 44:03.6 44:12.6 14:10/M
159 Elizabeth Abbott Whittier NC 251 64 F 2 60-64 44:41.4 44:47.6 14:22/M
160 Mekenzie Monkus Hayesville NC 385 20 F 8 19-24 45:11.7 45:26.0 14:32/M
161 Kristy Thurmond Hayesville NC 422 39 F 22 35-39 45:11.8 45:26.6 14:32/M
162 Ronda Brookshire Candler NC 272 64 F 3 60-64 45:29.8 45:46.6 14:37/M
163 Nathan Barker Bryson City NC 257 36 M 11 35-39 46:58.1 47:11.5 15:06/M
164 Becky Hockenberry Boiling Springs SC 337 43 F 6 40-44 47:27.6 47:49.3 15:15/M
165 Haley Marlowe Leicester NC 367 18 F 3 16-18 47:28.2 47:48.6 15:16/M
166 Josie Frady Candler NC 317 13 F 4 13-15 47:39.2 47:53.6 15:19/M
167 Tabitha Black Candler NC 259 36 F 23 35-39 47:45.5 48:06.8 15:21/M
168 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC 453 6 M 11 0-12 47:59.5 48:14.0 15:26/M
169 Jennifer Marsh Black Mountain NC 369 41 F 7 40-44 48:01.2 48:15.0 15:26/M
170 Julie Trapp Silver Spring MD 424 72 F 3 65-99 48:08.3 48:25.2 15:29/M
171 Tracey Truesdale Candler NC 426 38 F 24 35-39 48:20.5 48:39.7 15:32/M
172 Rachel Truesdale Candler NC 425 11 F 7 0-12 48:21.9 48:40.9 15:33/M
173 Tanya Gaddy Canton NC 320 43 F 8 40-44 48:32.0 48:47.7 15:36/M
174 James Brian Gaddy Canton NC 319 45 M 3 45-49 48:33.4 48:48.3 15:37/M
175 Korey Carter Candler NC 288 38 F 25 35-39 48:36.7 48:58.6 15:38/M
176 Janice Hawkins Candler NC 331 44 F 9 40-44 48:39.6 49:01.7 15:39/M
177 Susan Parham Candler NC 396 61 F 4 60-64 48:59.9 49:15.3 15:45/M
178 Kimberly Mathieu Fletcher NC 373 41 F 10 40-44 49:01.8 49:20.5 15:46/M
179 Braden Mathieu Fletcher NC 370 11 M 12 0-12 49:09.8 49:12.3 15:48/M
180 Sharon Owen Asheville NC 465 61 F 5 60-64 49:13.5 49:28.1 15:50/M
181 Kelly Brandon Candler NC 270 40 F 11 40-44 49:13.5 49:28.1 15:50/M
182 Mike Blankenship Johnson City TN 262 57 M 4 55-59 49:44.4 49:56.3 15:59/M
183 June Ward Weaverville NC 437 55 F 4 55-59 50:40.9 51:06.2 16:17/M
184 Marie Jernigan Hendersonville NC 350 66 F 4 65-99 50:52.8 50:58.5 16:21/M
185 Nikki Haney Asheville NC 328 56 F 5 55-59 51:15.0 51:32.6 16:29/M
186 Vicky Burnette Candler NC 280 56 F 6 55-59 52:04.8 52:13.2 16:45/M
187 Sharon Archer Candler NC 252 57 F 7 55-59 52:09.7 52:22.0 16:46/M
188 Jean Whitson Horse Shoe NC 440 61 F 6 60-64 54:30.6 54:48.6 17:31/M
189 Farrah Nash Weaverville NC 391 40 F 12 40-44 55:26.9 55:36.2 17:49/M
190 Jeffery Whittington Elkview WV 441 59 M 5 55-59 55:34.0 55:46.5 17:52/M
191 Don Jackson Blountville TN 348 63 M 3 60-64 55:34.6 55:46.2 17:52/M
192 Jean Roper Asheville NC 409 57 F 8 55-59 56:57.6 57:14.0 18:19/M
193 Bailey Wilson Asheville NC 443 11 F 8 0-12 57:25.0 57:30.0 18:28/M
194 Alicia Knight Leicester NC 353 25 F 4 25-29 57:25.6 57:46.7 18:28/M
195 Angela Bleckley Canton NC 263 39 F 26 35-39 57:31.8 57:52.4 18:30/M
196 Nikki Horn Leicester NC 342 35 F 27 35-39 57:33.1 57:53.7 18:30/M
197 Miriam Dillingham Fletcher NC 311 70 F 5 65-99 58:07.6 58:27.2 18:41/M
198 Susie Black Candler NC 258 59 F 9 55-59 58:42.4 59:02.3 18:52/M
199 Brannon Wilson Asheville NC 444 33 M 8 30-34 59:14.0 59:23.4 19:03/M
200 Lindsey Wilson Asheville NC 446 32 F 15 30-34 59:16.2 59:24.2 19:03/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
201 Chris Morgan Candler NC 386 57 F 10 55-59 59:31.3 1:00:00.2 19:08/M
202 Patricia Morgan Candler NC 388 74 F 6 65-99 59:33.7 1:00:00.5 19:09/M
203 Brenda Luther Fairview NC 360 50 F 6 50-54 1:01:46.0 1:02:11.5 19:52/M
204 Kevin Luther Fairview NC 361 56 M 6 55-59 1:01:53.2 1:02:19.9 19:54/M
205 Leah Evans Alexander NC 312 38 F 28 35-39 1:02:45.6 1:03:09.5 20:11/M
206 Christy Haney Candler NC 326 34 F 16 30-34 1:03:40.8 1:03:58.0 20:28/M
207 Shelly Flynn Candler NC 313 46 F 5 45-49 1:05:32.2 1:05:58.5 21:04/M
208 Chesnie Tate Candler NC 416 42 F 13 40-44 1:05:32.5 1:05:57.9 21:04/M
209 Larry Haney Asheville NC 327 63 M 4 60-64 1:05:39.1 1:05:58.2 21:07/M