Left Banner
 
 

2017 Asheville Chamber Challenge

Age Group Results

June 02, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K RUN

Top

Male OPEN Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Ainsworth Jus' Running Maggot Crew 833 28 1 18:07.1 18:10.2 5:51/M
2 David Short Foot RX Crusaders 559 34 2 18:13.5 18:17.8 5:53/M
3 Mikey Riley Jus' Running Maggot Crew 836 40 3 18:16.9 18:21.4 5:54/M
Top

Female OPEN Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jody Smith LikeaPro 511 52 43 22:25.7 22:30.6 7:14/M
2 Miranda Satterfield Sanesco 1 1245 23 46 22:33.2 22:42.3 7:16/M
3 Kelly Whitlock Kelly's Heros 295 41 48 22:46.2 22:53.0 7:21/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Oska Gobin 1276 9 216 28:19.1 30:46.1 9:08/M
2 Gavin Leglise 1357 9 255 29:18.7 29:30.6 9:27/M
3 Grant Figura 1358 9 293 30:13.2 30:25.5 9:45/M
4 John Partridge 1299 8 502 36:02.1 37:19.3 11:37/M
5 Mack Johnson 1282 8 611 39:21.1 39:35.3 12:42/M
6 Austin Summerlin 1319 9 815 48:06.0 48:20.0 15:31/M
7 Grayson Buchanan JPS Team 2 803 1 966 56:23.2 57:57.2 18:11/M
8 Alex Piper JPS Team 9 830 8 1161 1:07:38.7 1:08:59.9 21:49/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charlotte Goebel BRBJ 1 171 8 631 39:55.0 40:09.0 12:53/M
2 Alena Mayberry JPS Team 7 821 9 663 41:26.6 43:23.0 13:22/M
3 Ellie Grace Hutchinson PBI 1 1025 8 806 47:49.7 48:38.0 15:25/M
4 Natalie Wyatt Moore Foot 2 988 5 1137 1:06:33.9 1:09:06.8 21:28/M
5 Madison Wyatt Moore Foot 2 987 8 1142 1:06:40.0 1:09:06.9 21:30/M
6 Charlotte Emerson JPS Team 3 807 7 1159 1:07:36.9 1:08:57.2 21:48/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wiley Michel-Eaton 1294 10 76 24:18.4 24:21.7 7:50/M
2 Chase Locascio 1082 11 83 24:44.1 24:53.9 7:59/M
3 John Goebel BRBJ 1 173 14 85 24:53.1 25:05.6 8:02/M
4 Owen Fields Mission Health 1 966 13 139 26:32.9 26:59.3 8:34/M
5 Grayson Harris Van Winkle 7 1179 13 162 27:08.9 27:18.4 8:45/M
6 Jack Essig 1273 10 167 27:15.0 27:26.4 8:47/M
7 Harrison Cash 1260 11 184 27:45.4 27:58.3 8:57/M
8 Chilton Curwen 1360 14 196 27:57.6 28:05.7 9:01/M
9 Joe Hooten 1280 10 245 28:59.1 29:15.1 9:21/M
10 Brian Ramm 1304 10 260 29:24.2 29:37.2 9:29/M
11 De'Aijaha Ray 1305 10 261 29:24.3 29:35.6 9:29/M
12 Ethan Wyper JPS Team 12 800 13 302 30:33.7 31:13.2 9:51/M
13 Sebastian Whitt 1325 11 374 32:48.2 33:00.7 10:35/M
14 Drew Wyper JPS Team 12 799 13 456 35:03.3 35:43.1 11:18/M
15 Wade Edwards 1271 11 465 35:10.2 35:27.6 11:21/M
16 Tiller Johnson 1283 10 485 35:29.4 35:49.3 11:27/M
17 William Jones Endi's Team 2 346 11 494 35:43.1 37:16.4 11:31/M
18 Caeden Pinkerton PBI 2 1028 13 580 38:09.3 38:52.3 12:18/M
19 Cadence Riley 1306 11 597 38:49.5 39:36.6 12:31/M
20 Gregory Schell 1311 11 612 39:21.7 39:33.7 12:42/M
21 Jack Callihan 1258 10 665 41:31.3 41:50.7 13:24/M
22 Beck Henderson 1279 10 679 42:20.3 42:36.9 13:39/M
23 Matthew Jones Endi's Team 2 345 11 684 42:39.4 44:13.8 13:45/M
24 Hyde Schuelke 1312 10 758 45:10.0 45:23.3 14:34/M
25 Thad Carmichael 1259 10 816 48:06.4 48:20.3 15:31/M
26 Reid Porter-Shirley 1302 10 884 51:34.9 51:54.4 16:38/M
27 Devon Shipman Moore Foot 4 995 10 1133 1:06:23.6 1:08:55.8 21:25/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heidi Goebel BRBJ 1 172 12 455 35:01.2 35:14.2 11:18/M
2 Annalisse Phillips Biltmore Team 5- Team Babalu 153 11 845 49:41.2 50:58.4 16:02/M
3 Gracie Tipton Biltmore Team 21 123 12 874 51:20.2 52:36.0 16:34/M
4 Allyson Jones Moore Foot 4 993 13 1094 1:03:41.3 1:06:07.2 20:33/M
5 Sidney Barrett Moore Foot 3 989 10 1139 1:06:37.6 1:09:06.3 21:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Levi Harris Van Winkle 7 1180 15 80 24:38.8 24:52.5 7:57/M
2 Alex Lambrecht JPS Team 4 811 15 87 24:56.2 25:06.7 8:03/M
3 Coleman Hamrick JPS Team 5 813 19 88 24:57.0 25:07.3 8:03/M
4 Matthew Kouns Dirty Manholes 270 16 441 34:40.3 35:41.9 11:11/M
5 Ryan Cole Grand Bohemian 4 699 19 1005 58:13.5 58:38.1 18:47/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Smith Pisgah-Pale-Ians 607 16 277 29:45.1 30:03.7 9:36/M
2 Bella Garner MSJ Extras 975 18 431 34:17.9 36:11.3 11:04/M
3 Alex Welch Five Step Carpet Care 555 18 437 34:26.7 34:43.0 11:06/M
4 Emily Savage Van Winkle 3 1164 19 568 37:49.5 38:28.2 12:12/M
5 Natalie Savage Van Winkle 3 1165 15 569 37:50.9 38:28.9 12:12/M
6 Taylor Smith David Gantt Law 390 15 637 40:10.0 42:24.0 12:57/M
7 Chelsey Carroll Moore Foot 1 981 15 964 56:10.0 58:19.9 18:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tait Piercy 1361 24 23 20:49.2 20:53.6 6:43/M
2 Arthur Drexler Thermo Twisted Blisters 1139 24 75 24:18.3 24:29.2 7:50/M
3 Cody Larsen Team Community 1103 24 95 25:07.0 25:16.8 8:06/M
4 Evan Bruder Sona Benefits 1087 24 112 25:41.7 25:56.6 8:17/M
5 Kevin Claussen Easy Does It 1194 22 133 26:27.9 26:44.8 8:32/M
6 Zach Chambliss PLI 3 1045 24 190 27:56.3 28:08.9 9:01/M
7 Tom Pollei Eaton Corporation 477 20 197 27:57.7 28:10.7 9:01/M
8 Matthew Rodewld Carter, PC 1 248 23 224 28:35.4 29:02.0 9:13/M
9 Dalton Okel GE Asheville Two 579 20 248 29:03.5 29:17.0 9:22/M
10 Harrion Cole Cypress 4 377 24 249 29:05.6 29:49.4 9:23/M
11 Dominic Derose Larry Potters and the Quanters of Azkaban 593 24 276 29:40.3 29:50.4 9:34/M
12 Mitchell Finney Five Step Carpet Care 553 23 295 30:18.8 30:33.6 9:46/M
13 Stephen Ijioma Sona Benefits 1088 23 329 31:18.6 31:34.5 10:06/M
14 Bradley Salois Grand Bohemian 5 706 22 338 31:38.4 31:46.4 10:12/M
15 Cody Sturm Grand Bohemian 4 702 23 355 32:05.8 32:28.9 10:21/M
16 Malik Smith PLI 4 1330 22 360 32:17.4 32:30.5 10:25/M
17 Luke Martin Horizons Wealth Mgmt 754 20 419 34:03.5 34:33.0 10:59/M
18 Mason Ryon JPS Team 10 791 23 477 35:20.9 36:26.7 11:24/M
19 Nate Condrey Slowly but Surely 464 22 500 35:50.0 36:25.6 11:34/M
20 Kyle Ponder Killer Flamingerinos 732 24 508 36:12.4 37:06.9 11:41/M
21 Aaron Pryor JPS Team 9 832 22 519 36:28.5 37:35.0 11:46/M
22 Ben Manuel Cypress 4 379 23 692 43:09.1 43:51.8 13:55/M
23 Alex Blake Van Winkle 5 1172 24 716 43:49.1 44:25.6 14:08/M
24 Caleb McKee Just here so I won't get fined 1201 23 721 43:59.5 45:27.3 14:11/M
25 Nathaniel Landau Grand Bohemian 3 696 22 732 44:22.6 44:47.5 14:19/M
26 Alexander Keough 1285 22 747 44:49.5 46:38.6 14:27/M
27 Dalton McKee JPS Team 12 797 20 757 45:06.9 46:12.5 14:33/M
28 Michael Davis Team Arby's 1336 21 906 52:30.5 54:31.5 16:56/M
29 Jared McClellan Team Community 1104 24 910 52:52.2 54:47.9 17:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rhianna Scott Asheville Radio Group 55 23 99 25:21.4 25:28.3 8:11/M
2 Rachel Reese Low & Bonar 2 851 24 168 27:15.3 27:26.8 8:47/M
3 Mary Kate Dodge Mountain True - Natnantahala 1004 23 182 27:42.4 28:37.6 8:56/M
4 Leah Wilson Aeroflow 3 12 21 204 28:07.3 28:07.3 9:04/M
5 Liuda Svetlova Larry Potters and the Quanters of Azkaban 596 24 243 28:58.6 29:13.2 9:21/M
6 Katie Gilbert J.Crew Group #1 778 24 258 29:20.5 29:39.2 9:28/M
7 April Niccolai I Play 4 769 23 281 29:50.1 30:08.6 9:37/M
8 Marina Braine Sanesco 1 1242 23 330 31:19.8 31:29.0 10:06/M
9 Allison Capps ASB 1 57 24 341 31:39.8 31:57.7 10:13/M
10 Savannah Koval Biltmore Team 12 84 23 457 35:03.3 36:05.8 11:18/M
11 Brittany Race JPS Team 10 789 22 479 35:22.9 36:29.3 11:25/M
12 Thana Alley Stormwater A team 320 22 526 36:33.5 38:09.4 11:47/M
13 Monica Suarez Biltmore Team 16 101 23 542 36:49.2 37:22.1 11:53/M
14 Brooke Strickland Friends with Benefit Plans 286 23 551 37:17.2 38:30.9 12:02/M
15 Abbigale Spitler Pisgah-Pale-Ians 608 22 596 38:48.5 39:32.1 12:31/M
16 Clair Greear PBI 1 1023 24 649 40:49.8 41:32.6 13:10/M
17 Cammie Smail Chestnut Family Dentistry 1236 22 657 41:05.2 41:24.6 13:15/M
18 Brannon Honeycutt Deltec Homes 414 23 673 42:00.0 42:37.8 13:33/M
19 Christy Winer Cypress 2 371 23 675 42:03.0 42:50.8 13:34/M
20 Emily Harrill 1278 23 680 42:25.1 44:15.3 13:41/M
21 Catherine Davis Biltmore Team 24 135 24 683 42:34.1 44:03.2 13:44/M
22 Molly Murray Mosaix Group 1002 22 686 42:44.4 43:10.0 13:47/M
23 Sophia Pilos JPS Team 9 829 21 689 42:47.8 43:23.0 13:48/M
24 Courtney Clark Aeroflow 4 14 22 697 43:18.7 43:43.1 13:58/M
25 Anna Keisler Wells Financial Management 1189 24 738 44:36.3 45:34.0 14:23/M
26 Emily Langdon Run Z.H.C. 1225 24 755 45:01.2 46:01.4 14:31/M
27 Carolina Gonzalez Walkers & Trashtalkers 642 24 856 50:02.6 51:43.9 16:08/M
28 Ashley Willis DHG Audit 419 24 858 50:09.4 51:55.1 16:11/M
29 Meg Schloemer Biltmore Team 15 97 24 879 51:29.2 52:52.7 16:36/M
30 Angela Leon Grand Bohemian 4 700 20 901 52:01.7 52:25.4 16:47/M
31 Anna Bishop JPS Team 1 787 22 939 54:37.8 56:51.7 17:37/M
32 Kimberly Vieweg Everything Hurts & I'm Dying 1 4 23 957 55:52.0 58:09.7 18:01/M
33 Endi Morava Endi's Team 1 343 24 980 56:58.4 59:29.4 18:23/M
34 Diana Gonzalez Mestanza Hodge's Minions 457 23 993 57:37.2 57:57.2 18:35/M
35 Jenna Williams Mosaix Team 999 24 1002 58:08.7 1:00:33.6 18:45/M
36 Katie Hopkins Killer Flamingettes 737 24 1055 1:02:03.2 1:04:15.7 20:01/M
37 Sundari Perez The Divergents 926 24 1071 1:02:31.8 1:05:07.2 20:10/M
38 Emma Ritter HARD Core Too 884 20 1114 1:04:37.6 1:07:13.1 20:51/M
39 Megan Arrington Low & Bonar 2 849 24 1117 1:05:11.9 1:05:53.8 21:02/M
40 Holly Ponder Team Arby's 24 23 1121 1:05:14.1 1:07:16.3 21:03/M
41 Lauren Schneider Express1 533 22 1164 1:07:41.0 1:09:10.3 21:50/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Evan Quirk-Garvin The Right Foot 1247 27 7 18:50.3 18:54.7 6:05/M
2 Jordan Satterfield Genova?s Witnesses 588 25 22 20:49.0 20:53.0 6:43/M
3 Kwadwo Som-Pimpong Eaton Speed 447 28 26 20:59.4 21:02.8 6:46/M
4 Keith Marek Borgwarner Boost Creeps 189 25 27 21:01.0 21:06.2 6:47/M
5 Luke Haynes NTCA 1 1009 29 32 21:37.8 21:44.3 6:58/M
6 William Morefield Grove Stone 4 719 25 35 21:48.8 21:48.8 7:02/M
7 Dan Vasil The Right Foot 1248 27 37 22:01.5 22:06.4 7:06/M
8 Sam Hartshorn Biltmore Team 12 83 28 38 22:06.5 22:11.1 7:08/M
9 Christian Longacre Borgwarner Accelerators 185 28 42 22:20.2 22:25.2 7:12/M
10 Brendan Kelley Running Water 319 29 47 22:41.9 22:47.4 7:19/M
11 Anjan Krishnan Borgwarner Accelerators 184 28 63 23:38.2 23:47.8 7:37/M
12 Colby Webb Cypress 3 376 27 70 24:05.9 24:18.0 7:46/M
13 Ryan Stanley GE Asheville Three 574 26 97 25:11.0 27:07.7 8:07/M
14 Jacob Gray McGill Associates 951 26 103 25:28.8 26:03.8 8:13/M
15 Andrew Dixon I Play 1 758 27 104 25:29.3 25:41.6 8:13/M
16 Meyers Beaird Thermo Running Refrigerators 1135 25 107 25:35.9 25:41.4 8:15/M
17 Robert Stockdale Highland Brewing 1 1347 25 108 25:36.2 25:59.7 8:15/M
18 Jess Fadem Larry Potters and the Quanters of Azkaban 594 26 110 25:39.4 25:49.2 8:16/M
19 Henry Rivera Eaton Speed 446 28 140 26:35.0 26:39.5 8:35/M
20 Timothy O'Donnell I Play 4 770 27 143 26:38.6 26:50.6 8:35/M
21 Matthew Kaylor Asheville Fire; Engine 9 26 29 144 26:39.1 27:29.2 8:36/M
22 Kevin Roberts Election Hares 209 28 152 26:56.4 27:00.8 8:41/M
23 Lucas Taylor Biltmore Team 25 141 26 179 27:33.8 27:42.5 8:53/M
24 Jason Capps ASB 1 58 25 201 28:03.4 28:23.2 9:03/M
25 Josh Talero Biltmore Team 12 86 25 207 28:11.4 29:11.5 9:05/M
26 Lee Holland Thermo Twisted Blisters 1140 26 227 28:36.9 28:48.0 9:14/M
27 Max Hightower Just here so I won't get fined 1200 28 256 29:19.2 30:45.4 9:27/M
28 Ben Case Thermo Run So Far-ians 1133 29 265 29:29.0 29:37.8 9:31/M
29 Phillip Mathews Easy Does It 1196 28 267 29:30.2 29:47.5 9:31/M
30 Timothy Bayless Kelly's Heros 292 29 268 29:31.5 29:52.7 9:31/M
31 Josh Dobbs Run like the Winded 613 28 271 29:36.1 29:55.1 9:33/M
32 Jason Tarr Explore Asheville 2 361 29 283 29:54.2 30:27.5 9:39/M
33 Craig Colont Darlene Cluett Dance Party 203 29 285 29:56.4 30:18.9 9:39/M
34 Tyler Melton Highland Brewing 2 1352 26 301 30:29.6 30:57.3 9:50/M
35 Jonathan Carlton Mmm pie 602 26 317 30:52.2 31:13.2 9:57/M
36 Kamor Taylor Biltmore Team 23 134 28 326 31:09.9 31:12.9 10:03/M
37 Christopher Johanson RTX Travelers 1 1065 29 336 31:36.0 32:10.6 10:12/M
38 Andrew Lanteri Biltmore Team 23 132 25 340 31:39.4 31:47.1 10:13/M
39 Thomas Owenby PBI 3 1033 28 354 32:02.7 32:17.4 10:20/M
40 Jake Deyoung Biltmore Team 7 159 27 391 33:15.7 33:38.6 10:44/M
41 Anthony Glass Asheville Fire; Engine 9 25 28 408 33:42.3 34:34.7 10:52/M
42 Lj Pittman Team ATS 474 28 444 34:43.8 35:15.8 11:12/M
43 Scott Dinsmore Running Water 318 26 448 34:51.7 35:37.0 11:15/M
44 Marshall Staton Everything Hurts & I'm Dying 1 3 29 450 34:54.4 35:41.1 11:15/M
45 David Kauffman-Moore UNC Asheville 2 1341 27 452 34:58.7 36:51.1 11:17/M
46 Corey Trantham Eaton Corporation 478 27 461 35:06.4 35:34.4 11:19/M
47 Jon Sims The Lil? Peaches 636 28 536 36:44.0 37:58.9 11:51/M
48 Hector Estrada, Jr MMO Couch Potato 1098 26 548 37:02.3 38:55.4 11:57/M
49 Joshua Beckman Grand Bohemian 5 704 27 613 39:22.0 39:32.7 12:42/M
50 Fred Gunther Pisgah-Pale-Ians 605 29 629 39:51.5 42:05.8 12:51/M
51 Jon-Cory Holland MMO Couch Potato 1099 28 636 40:03.7 41:59.4 12:55/M
52 Ryan Coster Team ATS 472 29 672 41:59.5 42:32.1 13:33/M
53 Jonathan Greene Cypress Creek Renewables 385 27 699 43:19.2 44:10.5 13:58/M
54 Anthony Utley MMO Couch Potato 1100 29 703 43:29.4 45:16.1 14:02/M
55 Corey Shrontz Grand Bohemian 3 698 26 735 44:25.9 44:49.5 14:20/M
56 Brad Butterfield Insert Clever Team Name Here 288 29 740 44:37.7 45:03.2 14:24/M
57 Travis Chandler Grove Stone 1 707 27 743 44:44.8 46:37.8 14:26/M
58 Drew Ponder Curly Fries 20 26 759 45:14.0 47:13.7 14:35/M
59 Jonathan Crowder HomeSource 725 29 785 46:39.3 47:10.6 15:03/M
60 Sam Kaplan UNC Asheville 2 1147 27 930 53:50.2 55:45.6 17:22/M
61 Jess Bankhead JPS Team 1 785 25 938 54:35.1 56:49.8 17:36/M
62 Zach Sanchez Four Amigos 1213 27 1028 59:51.2 1:01:20.9 19:18/M
63 Tory Davis Hope I Don?t Die 591 27 1078 1:02:54.9 1:04:50.0 20:17/M
64 Colby McHone Moore Foot 3 991 28 1092 1:03:40.1 1:06:10.0 20:32/M
65 Jake Sessoms Speed Sold Separately 623 25 1101 1:04:06.2 1:05:59.3 20:41/M
66 Mitchell Williams Hope I Don?t Die 592 28 1102 1:04:06.3 1:05:59.0 20:41/M
67 Austin Nix Grove Stone 1 708 25 1138 1:06:35.7 1:09:02.1 21:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Wiggins Biltmore Team 16 102 25 100 25:22.9 25:22.9 8:11/M
2 Amanda Cash PLI 3 1044 28 128 26:21.1 26:32.6 8:30/M
3 Alyssa Moudy PLI 3 1047 27 147 26:42.4 26:55.0 8:37/M
4 Shannon Colley Borgwarner Spark 192 29 164 27:12.4 27:41.0 8:46/M
5 Sarah Terwilliger Dawa's Revenge 266 28 171 27:18.8 27:51.0 8:48/M
6 Annina Gruber Speedy Specimens 626 29 178 27:33.5 28:07.9 8:53/M
7 Danielle Pierce Asheville HBA 1230 27 206 28:09.3 28:27.4 9:05/M
8 Natalie Chotiner Wells Financial Management 1188 27 219 28:24.1 29:21.7 9:10/M
9 Natalie Reed Dr. Heckle and Mr. Glide 867 26 228 28:37.8 28:56.7 9:14/M
10 Leah Mathews UNC Asheville 2 1148 27 235 28:49.5 29:06.5 9:18/M
11 Christina Fumo I Play 3 766 29 280 29:49.1 30:29.7 9:37/M
12 Emily Jones GE Asheville One 571 29 288 30:03.2 31:37.4 9:42/M
13 Sunita Pagano Cypress 1 367 28 296 30:20.4 31:02.5 9:47/M
14 Simone Whale Everyday Health1 482 25 318 30:52.8 32:04.2 9:57/M
15 Leah Rivera 1307 27 319 30:53.5 30:59.0 9:58/M
16 Emily Cowie Asheville HBA 1228 28 344 31:47.9 32:04.5 10:15/M
17 Melissa Vansickle Dawa's Revenge 267 25 365 32:31.5 33:43.9 10:29/M
18 Jessica La Rose Biltmore Team 1 72 27 367 32:32.8 32:44.3 10:30/M
19 Heather Abee 1250 29 392 33:16.2 33:50.3 10:44/M
20 Christy Brown McGill Associates 949 27 393 33:16.4 33:52.7 10:44/M
21 Maria Petticrew Grand Bohemian 3 697 27 401 33:36.1 33:42.6 10:50/M
22 Alexandria Gray McGill Associates 950 26 420 34:04.4 34:40.7 10:59/M
23 Susan Darnell Carter, PC 1 245 28 425 34:07.8 35:12.9 11:00/M
24 Cheryl Lockhart Super Mega Awesome Yeah 631 28 434 34:22.3 35:07.2 11:05/M
25 Heavan Mitchell DTU Nights 282 29 445 34:45.7 36:17.8 11:13/M
26 Rachel Alexander Van Winkle 5 1171 28 451 34:54.5 36:31.4 11:15/M
27 Tiffany Sheets Aeroflow 4 15 26 454 34:58.8 35:23.0 11:17/M
28 Catherine Hofmann City Attorney's Office 258 29 464 35:09.1 35:40.8 11:20/M
29 Rachel Gilgen The Lil? Peaches 634 28 478 35:21.0 36:35.7 11:24/M
30 Laura Herndon UNC Asheville 1 1143 27 488 35:31.0 35:59.0 11:27/M
31 Sarah Humphries UNC Asheville 1 1145 27 489 35:34.1 36:13.0 11:28/M
32 Rachel Carlson ZCAP Sole Mates 1207 27 510 36:18.5 36:46.8 11:43/M
33 Caroline Long Friends with Benefit Plans 284 27 529 36:36.0 37:49.8 11:48/M
34 Sonja Palmer BPFC Heroes 235 29 541 36:48.4 37:55.5 11:52/M
35 Mclean Moore City Attorney's Office 259 26 546 36:57.1 37:29.1 11:55/M
36 Andrea Hollifield The Passing Grades 220 29 554 37:22.6 38:21.5 12:03/M
37 Carolyn Blum Leading From Behind 748 28 556 37:26.4 38:35.6 12:05/M
38 Maryellen Dendy Sisters 2 1079 28 558 37:26.6 38:00.6 12:05/M
39 Elizabeth O'Brien Speedy Specimens 628 26 562 37:35.2 38:10.3 12:07/M
40 Morgan McKean Everyday Health5 496 29 564 37:38.2 38:48.4 12:08/M
41 Alicia Briggs Speedy Specimens 625 28 567 37:45.4 38:20.3 12:11/M
42 Cassidy Cloyed Run GDX 610 29 577 38:05.0 39:22.1 12:17/M
43 Caitlin Burnett The Passing Grades 218 27 581 38:11.0 39:07.9 12:19/M
44 Deliah Hawkins Thermo Freezer Runners 1125 29 591 38:28.5 40:07.1 12:25/M
45 Lucy Phillips PBI 2 1027 28 599 38:52.0 39:41.5 12:32/M
46 Christa Currie HARD Core 877 29 601 38:55.0 41:29.6 12:33/M
47 Paige West The Venue 1118 26 606 39:05.3 39:18.3 12:36/M
48 Erin Frye brortho17 1275 25 614 39:23.7 40:32.0 12:42/M
49 Ashley Rogers Sisters 2 1080 28 615 39:24.7 39:42.1 12:43/M
50 Sarah Kowalec brortho17 1288 26 616 39:25.0 40:32.7 12:43/M
51 Ana Jimenez-Lozada Sisters 1 1077 28 617 39:25.4 39:42.4 12:43/M
52 Katy Mahaley Asheville Humane Society 49 27 621 39:42.6 42:09.3 12:48/M
53 Deandra Bodenhorst The Venue 1115 25 633 40:00.0 40:12.4 12:54/M
54 Casey Hulme UNC Asheville 1 1144 27 635 40:03.1 40:41.8 12:55/M
55 Brittany Staszak Solar 1 652 25 640 40:21.8 41:36.1 13:01/M
56 Amanda Russell Hodge's Minions 459 26 651 40:57.6 41:17.9 13:13/M
57 Stephanie Ruff Givens 1 659 29 660 41:11.7 41:28.4 13:17/M
58 Laura Esmond Sanesco 1 1243 27 668 41:44.5 43:28.0 13:28/M
59 Meghan Atkinson Deerfield Retirement 393 29 674 42:01.1 42:43.1 13:33/M
60 Lauren Difilippantonio Solar 1 649 29 678 42:19.5 43:32.0 13:39/M
61 Mollie Swann-Deyoung Biltmore Team 7 162 27 681 42:32.3 43:07.3 13:43/M
62 Sara Cheng RTX Travelers 2 1070 28 701 43:26.0 44:07.6 14:01/M
63 Alex Headrick Aeroflow 3 10 29 706 43:33.8 43:58.7 14:03/M
64 Brittany Fields Helen's Angels 1215 27 712 43:35.8 44:37.0 14:04/M
65 Amanda Metcalf Low Expectations 1204 27 723 44:00.5 45:28.8 14:12/M
66 Cathy Clark BB&T 68 28 737 44:29.4 45:06.4 14:21/M
67 Promise Boseman Not Fast But Fabulous 905 28 753 44:55.7 45:45.8 14:29/M
68 Catherine Loftis RTX Travelers 1 1067 28 762 45:22.8 46:00.2 14:38/M
69 Julie Barber Give Solar a Chance 645 25 766 45:41.1 46:44.5 14:44/M
70 Kahlani Jackson Recre8 310 25 773 46:07.8 47:21.1 14:53/M
71 Pat Hock Socks, Socks and Ham Hocks 920 29 809 47:54.8 49:30.7 15:27/M
72 Kendra Frazier Nightingale Flyers 977 29 825 48:35.7 48:51.1 15:40/M
73 Heather Wallin MMO Couch Potato 1101 26 832 48:57.9 50:57.4 15:47/M
74 Ging Fuller Borgwarner Spark 193 28 833 48:58.1 49:05.8 15:48/M
75 Nichole Dixon Biltmore Team 5- Team Babalu 151 28 843 49:40.6 50:57.7 16:01/M
76 Amanda Sterwerf DHG Audit 417 29 860 50:09.6 51:55.5 16:11/M
77 Shanice Marshall Zealandia Holding Company 1226 27 864 50:26.0 51:28.2 16:16/M
78 Laura Patton I Play 2 762 25 865 50:26.3 52:37.4 16:16/M
79 Lauren Henry Biltmore Team 15 96 25 881 51:32.3 52:53.6 16:37/M
80 Emily Progin Grand Bohemian 4 701 27 902 52:02.3 52:26.8 16:47/M
81 Sara Lance Curly Fries 18 28 905 52:27.7 54:30.6 16:55/M
82 Ashley Powell Run like the Winded 616 25 914 53:01.1 54:20.6 17:06/M
83 Amber Harrelson-Williams City Strollers 1238 29 944 54:47.1 56:23.3 17:40/M
84 Jenna White MAHEC No Name 904 29 946 55:04.8 56:14.3 17:46/M
85 Brittany Degroot Everything Hurts & I'm Dying 1 2 25 948 55:10.1 55:40.4 17:48/M
86 Stacy Snow David Gantt Law Office 392 28 949 55:27.5 57:51.8 17:53/M
87 Brittney Doughty Everything Hurts & I'm Dying 2 6 26 956 55:51.4 58:10.9 18:01/M
88 Corynne Jones Beta-Glu-RunaRace 584 25 981 57:01.7 59:16.2 18:24/M
89 Sarah Phillips Team Exit 2 521 27 991 57:33.6 58:26.6 18:34/M
90 Codi Justice JPS Team 5 815 25 992 57:36.8 1:00:13.3 18:35/M
91 Juliann May Biltmore Team 8 165 26 995 57:52.0 59:29.3 18:40/M
92 Haley Sexton Biltmore Team 14 93 25 996 57:57.3 1:00:16.4 18:42/M
93 Jessica Loizzo Mosaix Team 998 26 1000 58:03.3 1:00:28.6 18:44/M
94 Jillian Hamel ZCAP Sole Mates 1208 27 1009 58:27.1 1:00:05.9 18:51/M
95 Brenna Cauthen Namastay in Bed 64 29 1011 58:31.4 59:58.6 18:53/M
96 Bridgette Blanton I Play 1 756 28 1014 58:47.4 1:00:54.3 18:58/M
97 Malorie Burden I Play 1 757 26 1015 58:47.7 1:00:54.2 18:58/M
98 Staci Pressley Thermo Chiller Chasers 1122 27 1047 1:01:14.2 1:03:34.3 19:45/M
99 Mercedes Abrams Killer Flamingettes 735 27 1064 1:02:21.1 1:04:34.6 20:07/M
100 Felicia Martin Killer Flamingettes 738 26 1065 1:02:22.5 1:04:35.3 20:07/M
101 Irene Park The Divergents 925 29 1068 1:02:28.4 1:05:04.3 20:09/M
102 Inna Stephanov The Divergents 928 27 1072 1:02:31.8 1:05:06.4 20:10/M
103 Alexandra Kamenel The Rejects 638 29 1081 1:02:59.0 1:04:57.9 20:19/M
104 Elsy Argueta Hope I Don?t Die 589 28 1084 1:03:01.2 1:04:52.4 20:20/M
105 Chelsi McHone Moore Foot 3 990 26 1091 1:03:37.2 1:06:09.4 20:31/M
106 Joy Jones Moore Foot 4 994 26 1093 1:03:40.1 1:06:06.0 20:32/M
107 Ally Brennan Just here so I won't get fined 1198 27 1107 1:04:14.2 1:05:47.0 20:43/M
108 Amanda Ayers Draggin 272 26 1109 1:04:21.0 1:07:03.7 20:45/M
109 Brianna Rickle Low Expectations 1205 29 1110 1:04:21.9 1:05:48.1 20:45/M
110 Brittney Shipman Moore Foot 3 992 29 1134 1:06:25.0 1:08:57.6 21:25/M
111 Felecia Barrett Moore Foot 2 985 27 1146 1:06:47.7 1:09:14.3 21:33/M
112 Misha Jackson Express1 531 26 1160 1:07:38.4 1:09:10.4 21:49/M
113 Sabrina Hennemeier First Bank 1 541 28 1176 1:09:07.5 1:12:02.7 22:18/M
114 Stephanie Estrada Team Exit 3 524 25 1191 1:17:58.4 1:19:52.8 25:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Arek Robinson II Foot RX Crusaders 558 30 5 18:26.2 18:29.7 5:57/M
2 Michael Fisher GE Asheville One 569 33 8 18:57.0 19:01.3 6:07/M
3 Zack Brown Foot RX Crusaders 556 33 11 19:22.1 19:26.5 6:15/M
4 Aaron Vaughan Dr. Heckle and Mr. Glide 868 34 19 20:32.5 20:38.4 6:37/M
5 Andrew Clay Warner The Right Foot 1249 34 28 21:06.8 21:11.2 6:48/M
6 Taylor Floyd Kelly's Heros 293 33 29 21:12.4 21:21.8 6:50/M
7 Adams Baker Eaton Alive 436 34 30 21:27.1 21:33.5 6:55/M
8 Tim Scholz Low & Bonar 1 848 30 40 22:16.1 22:22.3 7:11/M
9 Jim Rufini Borgwarner Accelerators 186 34 45 22:26.9 22:31.8 7:14/M
10 Charles Rivera Eaton Speed 445 31 49 22:47.6 22:51.4 7:21/M
11 John Jamison Team MWB 959 31 51 23:00.0 23:29.8 7:25/M
12 Daniel Dumont Grand Bohemian 2 692 30 55 23:07.6 23:15.2 7:27/M
13 Christopher Stoessel Carter, PC 2 252 33 56 23:19.9 24:26.1 7:31/M
14 Jesse Hyder YMCA 1192 34 64 23:44.6 23:53.1 7:39/M
15 David Prater Borgwarner Turbochargers 201 31 66 23:57.0 24:20.5 7:44/M
16 Jonathan Ruff Larry Potters and the Quanters of Azkaban 595 32 69 24:01.9 24:11.1 7:45/M
17 Ryan Coffield Van Winkle 1 1156 31 102 25:24.3 25:38.7 8:12/M
18 Dustin Rickels Live Wire 463 34 115 25:48.6 26:16.1 8:19/M
19 Chris Brunton NTCA 1 1007 30 116 25:49.8 26:03.9 8:20/M
20 Keith Howell Thermo Twisted Blisters 1141 34 119 25:52.3 25:59.7 8:21/M
21 Wesley Love Van Winkle 7 1181 30 123 26:13.5 26:27.4 8:27/M
22 Chris Bruchs Thermo Frosty Toes 1127 34 127 26:19.4 26:30.7 8:29/M
23 Kevin Fogarty Borgwarner Turbochargers 199 32 129 26:22.2 26:32.2 8:30/M
24 Grant Gorman Asheville Habitat 1 30 34 145 26:40.2 26:49.6 8:36/M
25 Daniel Castillo DixonPacifica 424 32 153 26:56.6 27:21.6 8:41/M
26 Mike MacGowan Eaton Alive 439 31 158 27:03.7 27:15.1 8:44/M
27 Matt McCormish Highland Brewing 2 1350 31 160 27:06.3 27:33.1 8:45/M
28 Brent Douthit Easy Does It 1195 32 161 27:07.1 27:19.3 8:45/M
29 Lee Scheuerman J.Crew Group #2 784 30 163 27:11.0 27:31.4 8:46/M
30 Dylan Haynes Asheville Habitat 1 31 30 165 27:13.1 27:28.3 8:47/M
31 Matt Davenport Team MWB 958 31 169 27:15.6 27:45.4 8:47/M
32 Max Cherry Recre8 308 31 173 27:24.8 27:46.8 8:50/M
33 Shane Jarrell Everyday Health4 492 33 174 27:25.2 27:43.1 8:51/M
34 Brad Melson Sona Benefits II 1091 32 175 27:27.0 27:41.8 8:51/M
35 Chris Newman Eaton Speed 444 31 186 27:46.3 27:52.8 8:57/M
36 Jonathon Mongold Dr. Heckle and Mr. Glide 866 34 187 27:49.0 27:56.1 8:58/M
37 Josh Kingry DTU Days 278 30 188 27:50.2 27:57.9 8:59/M
38 Stephen Lorenz PBI 3 1031 31 200 28:02.4 28:17.5 9:03/M
39 Kevin Rowsey J.Crew Group #2 783 30 205 28:07.5 28:27.9 9:04/M
40 Robert Hooper Asheville Housing 2 43 32 208 28:12.0 28:12.0 9:06/M
41 Dave Robb Team Exit 4 527 34 210 28:15.5 28:24.7 9:07/M
42 Colby Sexton The Dynamic Duos 326 34 212 28:16.3 29:15.7 9:07/M
43 Veasna Frank J.Crew Group #1 777 32 232 28:44.7 29:05.8 9:16/M
44 Benjamin Jeffries J.Crew Group #2 781 30 240 28:56.5 29:17.5 9:20/M
45 Daniel James Winning CID Team 337 34 241 28:56.7 29:09.1 9:20/M
46 Matthew Fisher Super Mega Awesome Yeah 629 31 244 28:58.7 29:13.9 9:21/M
47 Michael Trinite Killer Flamingerinos 734 33 263 29:27.5 30:19.3 9:30/M
48 Michael Ealy Grove Stone 3 715 33 266 29:29.2 31:32.2 9:31/M
49 Will Hager GE Asheville One 570 32 278 29:46.4 31:11.6 9:36/M
50 Thomaal Conyers Tar Heel Nation 468 32 299 30:28.3 31:00.1 9:50/M
51 Christian Funk Doughnuts: Proof that Round is Better 398 33 303 30:35.1 31:12.2 9:52/M
52 Brendan Julian Cypress 4 378 34 305 30:36.5 30:52.9 9:52/M
53 Adam Arrowood Duke 428 31 309 30:42.3 31:18.6 9:54/M
54 Danny Polerecki Biltmore Team 18 109 31 321 30:57.8 33:40.3 9:59/M
55 Robin Smith The Rejects 640 30 328 31:18.2 32:11.3 10:06/M
56 Hank Gaston Grove Stone 2 712 32 333 31:30.9 31:59.2 10:10/M
57 Daniel Jones J.Crew Group #1 779 33 350 31:52.7 32:12.3 10:17/M
58 Andy Clifton MSJ Extras 973 32 358 32:16.0 34:08.6 10:25/M
59 David Knight 1286 33 359 32:16.4 32:37.4 10:25/M
60 Jonathan Morgan Insert Clever Team Name Here 290 31 379 32:58.5 33:23.7 10:38/M
61 Ben Doster Four Amigos 1210 30 383 33:05.1 33:16.4 10:40/M
62 Brad Cole Everything Hurts & I'm Dying 2 5 34 384 33:07.1 34:10.2 10:41/M
63 Charles Geisbert Live Wire 461 33 390 33:13.8 33:41.6 10:43/M
64 Ryan Kanupp Givens 3 667 30 400 33:31.6 33:40.2 10:49/M
65 Parker Sloan Cypress 4 380 32 403 33:37.8 34:21.3 10:51/M
66 James Gardella Eaton Team 1 450 33 407 33:41.4 34:51.4 10:52/M
67 Dan Apoldite Solar 2 653 33 417 34:02.1 35:07.0 10:59/M
68 Danny Rice Low & Bonar 1 847 31 446 34:47.2 35:00.1 11:13/M
69 Michael Braswell Givens 4 669 30 467 35:12.8 35:42.1 11:21/M
70 Marcus Kim Asheville Savings 61 32 468 35:14.2 35:32.4 11:22/M
71 Josh Rodas Buncombe County EMS 216 30 472 35:17.8 37:51.4 11:23/M
72 Paul Marsters Buncombe County EMS 215 33 473 35:17.9 37:51.7 11:23/M
73 Ryan Burleson Everyday Health8 508 34 486 35:30.0 35:47.6 11:27/M
74 Nicholas Devore GE Asheville Three 573 34 487 35:30.2 37:24.5 11:27/M
75 Kirk Kornegay Super Mega Awesome Yeah 630 33 491 35:41.3 35:55.9 11:31/M
76 Jonathan McCain DTU Nights 281 31 504 36:05.6 37:38.8 11:38/M
77 Kyle Seaman McGill Associates 2 954 33 517 36:26.7 37:08.1 11:45/M
78 Angelo Anandappa J.Crew #3 773 34 521 36:29.0 36:50.5 11:46/M
79 Galen Dotson Beta-Glu-RunaRace 582 30 544 36:50.1 38:07.7 11:53/M
80 Jamie Brown Incredible HIPsters 890 34 589 38:24.6 39:50.2 12:23/M
81 Josh Veridal DTU Days 279 30 627 39:48.9 40:13.7 12:50/M
82 Michael Delaney Give Solar a Chance 646 30 653 40:57.8 42:04.9 13:13/M
83 Bob Mattei Zealandia Holding Company 1227 31 658 41:06.9 42:02.6 13:15/M
84 William Heedy Van Winkle 6 1177 34 667 41:42.2 43:17.0 13:27/M
85 Ian Luther Insert Clever Team Name Here 289 30 670 41:55.9 43:36.6 13:31/M
86 Daniel Foulk RTX Travelers 2 1071 32 702 43:27.2 44:06.0 14:01/M
87 Clay Parker Duke 429 31 704 43:31.4 44:09.7 14:02/M
88 Logan Wells GE Asheville Three 575 31 717 43:50.1 45:46.5 14:08/M
89 Chris Hickman DTU Nights 280 30 741 44:38.7 47:18.3 14:24/M
90 Tony Zurawski Biltmore Team 19 114 34 744 44:44.8 45:41.8 14:26/M
91 Brayden Pitcairn Asheville Humane Society 50 31 818 48:14.5 50:20.0 15:34/M
92 Scott Dudley Socks, Socks and Ham Hocks 917 31 911 52:53.9 54:25.5 17:04/M
93 John Hamilton Socks, Socks and Ham Hocks 918 34 913 52:55.5 54:26.8 17:04/M
94 Tyler Hughes Doughnuts: Proof that Round is Better 400 31 937 54:33.4 55:45.8 17:36/M
95 Heath Morlok LikeaPro 510 33 1023 59:28.4 1:02:01.4 19:11/M
96 Charles Norman Charlie's Angels 435 34 1052 1:01:32.4 1:02:35.3 19:51/M
97 Joshua Hopkins Not Spa Day !? 912 33 1097 1:03:55.7 1:04:39.7 20:37/M
98 Bryan McClure HARD Core 878 30 1113 1:04:36.2 1:07:10.9 20:50/M
99 Jonathon Cortez Low & Bonar 2 850 33 1116 1:05:11.8 1:05:53.6 21:02/M
100 Maxfield Gunther Speedy Specimens 627 32 1163 1:07:40.9 1:10:02.3 21:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tiffany Gordon The Pits 329 30 58 23:23.8 23:49.1 7:33/M
2 Samantha Nivens Asheville Habitat 1 32 32 59 23:30.5 23:45.7 7:35/M
3 Erin Cox Mission Health 1 965 33 84 24:49.6 25:13.0 8:00/M
4 Teresa Orozco Biltmore Team 25 140 32 117 25:51.1 25:59.5 8:20/M
5 Lauren Bradley LRU 1 1335 34 120 26:04.2 26:14.6 8:25/M
6 Lisa Taube DTU Nights 283 33 125 26:16.4 26:38.3 8:28/M
7 Beth Daniel The Right Foot 1246 33 137 26:31.3 26:39.5 8:33/M
8 Jessica Pahr 1298 34 157 26:59.0 27:15.9 8:42/M
9 Boram Lamppa Grand Bohemian 2 693 32 166 27:13.8 27:20.8 8:47/M
10 Anna Buys DHG Audit 416 31 181 27:38.9 28:28.8 8:55/M
11 Helene Beauchamp Cypress 2 369 34 185 27:46.2 28:27.5 8:57/M
12 Jessica Johnston Recre8 311 34 193 27:56.9 28:17.8 9:01/M
13 Karen Jones J.Crew Group #2 782 32 214 28:16.6 28:37.5 9:07/M
14 Kate Trefzger 1322 31 234 28:47.1 29:03.3 9:17/M
15 Susan Bean Mountain True - Natnantahala 1003 33 236 28:50.5 29:45.1 9:18/M
16 Roxanne Agerone 1252 30 253 29:11.0 29:54.9 9:25/M
17 Amy Fuller Mountain True - French Broad 561 34 272 29:36.1 30:29.7 9:33/M
18 Kassandra Moore 1296 32 284 29:54.4 30:28.4 9:39/M
19 Amanda Bowman I Play., Inc. 772 31 290 30:06.4 30:47.3 9:43/M
20 Bethany O'Connell Sisters 1 1078 33 292 30:12.4 30:28.6 9:45/M
21 Melissa Pennscott Namastay in Bed 66 33 300 30:28.7 31:27.0 9:50/M
22 Hannah Heedy Van Winkle 6 1176 30 311 30:47.3 32:22.4 9:56/M
23 Jessica Hancock BRBJ 2 176 32 313 30:48.4 31:09.9 9:56/M
24 Hazel Willis NTCA 1 1010 33 314 30:49.6 31:01.3 9:56/M
25 Sara Markiewicz Eaton More than We Should 441 31 323 30:58.5 31:30.4 9:59/M
26 Paulina Mendez Everyday Health3 487 30 342 31:42.1 32:00.1 10:14/M
27 Kris Johnson Givens 5 674 32 345 31:47.9 32:33.9 10:15/M
28 Christian Grunder Givens 7 682 32 370 32:36.0 32:52.3 10:31/M
29 Erin Pope Killer Flamingerinos 733 33 378 32:57.7 33:48.7 10:38/M
30 Tressa Pedulla 1300 30 381 33:00.5 34:26.9 10:39/M
31 Tiffany Collins Biltmore Team 20 120 33 397 33:28.5 34:58.8 10:48/M
32 Cecile Wight Biltmore Team 8 166 33 398 33:29.9 34:53.9 10:48/M
33 Janelle Collazo Run With Zeal 1218 30 412 33:56.4 34:52.6 10:57/M
34 Erin Paparazzo Borgwarner Spark 194 33 422 34:05.5 34:46.2 11:00/M
35 Sarah Hutcheson GE Asheville Two 577 34 423 34:05.9 34:46.0 11:00/M
36 Jennie Ramsey Banjo Players 1345 31 438 34:32.4 35:10.2 11:08/M
37 Sarah Sharpe NTCA 2 1014 30 466 35:12.1 36:40.7 11:21/M
38 Katrina Ohstrom Mountain True - French Broad 563 33 497 35:46.0 36:01.2 11:32/M
39 Sarah Roth United Way 1154 31 512 36:22.6 37:26.3 11:44/M
40 Andie Williams ZCAP Sole Mates 1209 31 523 36:30.4 36:58.6 11:46/M
41 Rachel Kassinger Running in Circles 411 30 525 36:32.2 37:41.1 11:47/M
42 Charla Schlueter Killer Flamingos OS 746 32 539 36:47.9 37:41.1 11:52/M
43 Jackie Rowley 1309 32 545 36:56.5 37:22.0 11:55/M
44 Stephanie Gold Carolina Mornings 241 33 557 37:26.5 37:56.2 12:05/M
45 Jessica Phillips Biltmore Team 5- Team Babalu 154 34 576 38:04.4 39:22.0 12:17/M
46 Stephanie Marzoula Run GDX 611 31 582 38:11.3 39:27.3 12:19/M
47 Laura Crago Givens 7 681 31 593 38:38.1 38:54.5 12:28/M
48 Laura Louis Sona Benefits 1089 32 594 38:40.8 38:56.7 12:28/M
49 Kristen Devore MSJ Extras 974 32 600 38:53.3 40:46.9 12:33/M
50 Tamara Marian Genova?s Witnesses 586 34 602 38:55.8 39:38.3 12:33/M
51 Hilary Davenport DHG Tax 421 32 619 39:30.4 40:30.8 12:45/M
52 Katie Garner MSJ Extras 976 34 620 39:38.0 41:31.3 12:47/M
53 Carla Valle Los Speedies 896 33 626 39:48.8 40:24.0 12:50/M
54 Sarah Baker DTU Days 276 30 628 39:50.9 40:17.0 12:51/M
55 Kathleen Clatfelter 1262 30 638 40:19.8 40:43.2 13:00/M
56 Leslie Steele Carter, PC 2 251 32 648 40:49.4 41:56.5 13:10/M
57 Emma Hodson Van Winkle 4 1170 31 652 40:57.7 41:34.4 13:13/M
58 Tosha Moss J.Crew #3 775 34 669 41:46.3 42:08.5 13:28/M
59 Liza Vancauwenberghe Highland Brewing 2 1349 33 676 42:10.4 42:37.9 13:36/M
60 Molly McQuillan Highland Brewing 1 1348 30 677 42:10.9 42:38.2 13:36/M
61 Tabitha Hinman Givens 1 657 31 682 42:33.3 42:49.8 13:44/M
62 Valerie Phillips Killer Flamingos OG 741 32 691 43:07.7 44:01.1 13:55/M
63 Heather Hatmaker Samsel Architects 1074 33 696 43:18.6 44:57.8 13:58/M
64 Jessica Dow Everyday Health8 509 32 709 43:35.2 44:45.9 14:04/M
65 Jeane Price Helen's Angels 1216 32 710 43:35.8 44:35.8 14:04/M
66 Tania Guerrero Biltmore Team 16 99 30 711 43:35.8 44:08.9 14:04/M
67 Emily Tebbe Mission Health 1 1339 34 718 43:50.5 44:17.3 14:08/M
68 Amber Manno Sanesco 1 1244 32 724 44:04.1 44:49.7 14:13/M
69 Laura Fairley I Play 3 765 34 726 44:07.3 46:10.7 14:14/M
70 Kelly Howard I Play 3 767 34 727 44:07.7 46:10.8 14:14/M
71 Leann Swims Explore Asheville 2 360 32 730 44:16.6 46:08.8 14:17/M
72 Leigha Dickens Running A-Round 405 30 731 44:18.5 45:20.9 14:17/M
73 Lindsey Bnadad 1254 34 751 44:53.9 46:32.0 14:29/M
74 Libby Nelson Givens 7 684 31 763 45:26.1 46:18.5 14:39/M
75 Felisha Nix PLI 1 1039 31 764 45:29.3 45:45.7 14:40/M
76 Angele Mainhart Quadruple Tribble Troubles 915 34 767 45:42.3 47:29.1 14:45/M
77 Megan Medley Banjo Players 1346 32 774 46:17.1 46:55.8 14:56/M
78 Stevie Alverson BPFC Heroes 233 32 779 46:31.6 47:48.7 15:00/M
79 Megan Allustiarti Asheville Savings 60 31 781 46:32.3 46:51.0 15:01/M
80 Lauren Sexton The Dynamic Duos 327 31 787 46:41.4 47:41.2 15:04/M
81 Beth Lane Run Z.H.C. 1224 31 788 46:41.5 48:31.1 15:04/M
82 Alicia Rachels Better Late Than Never 863 31 790 46:48.7 48:00.2 15:06/M
83 Lindsey Mashburn 4 OP Raters 855 32 791 46:52.3 48:29.7 15:07/M
84 Katie Burgess Walkers & Trashtalkers 641 33 796 47:07.0 48:46.8 15:12/M
85 Meredith Riddick Asheville Humane Society 51 30 819 48:16.6 50:20.1 15:34/M
86 Amanda Greene Team Red Alert 922 32 830 48:49.2 50:14.4 15:45/M
87 Nirali Patel Best Western Tunnel Road 1233 32 840 49:38.5 50:15.3 16:01/M
88 Kathleen Rodberg Team MWB 960 30 852 49:54.0 50:24.7 16:06/M
89 Margaret Fullam Samsel Architects 1073 30 861 50:12.4 51:52.5 16:12/M
90 Kerry Kaene Solar 2 655 33 869 51:06.9 52:25.7 16:29/M
91 Tracy Vanduzen Cypress Creek Renewables 387 34 873 51:20.0 52:02.8 16:34/M
92 Winnie Titchener Biltmore Team 15 98 33 882 51:33.5 52:54.7 16:38/M
93 Haley Batsel Grand Bohemian 5 703 31 888 51:37.1 52:00.1 16:39/M
94 Rachel Sossoman Sisters 3 1085 34 890 51:47.1 53:03.6 16:42/M
95 Aubrieann Dickert Banjo Players 1342 32 891 51:48.1 52:25.9 16:43/M
96 Joi Reynolds Darlene Cluett Dance Party 205 32 915 53:01.9 53:09.4 17:06/M
97 Brianna Gilliland Givens 3 666 30 921 53:19.2 54:13.6 17:12/M
98 Cat Kessler Explore Asheville 3 362 31 934 54:27.7 56:27.3 17:34/M
99 Gabby McNeely David Gantt Law 388 34 950 55:28.4 57:52.3 17:54/M
100 Jennica Trader Biltmore Team 6 158 32 953 55:49.2 57:55.5 18:00/M
101 Meghan Bausone Aeroflow 4 13 30 960 55:52.6 58:11.0 18:01/M
102 Holly Webb JPS Team 11 794 34 967 56:24.1 57:54.9 18:12/M
103 Michael Martoccio Aeroflow 3 11 31 969 56:26.6 57:32.6 18:12/M
104 Sarah Ferguson Helen's Angels 1214 31 978 56:54.1 57:55.9 18:21/M
105 Caroline Ries McGill Associates 952 34 989 57:26.6 1:00:54.7 18:32/M
106 Kathryn Dewey Biltmore Team 8 164 31 994 57:51.8 59:29.6 18:40/M
107 Erin Gregory Namastay in Bed 65 31 1008 58:27.1 59:53.9 18:51/M
108 Jenna Bauer Biltmore Team 8 163 32 1010 58:30.5 1:00:09.9 18:52/M
109 Katie Sexton EverydayHealth Professional 513 30 1022 59:27.2 1:02:01.7 19:11/M
110 Erin Little Not Fast, But Furious! 1206 34 1026 59:48.1 1:01:20.5 19:17/M
111 Brittanie Staggs PBI INC 1035 30 1033 1:00:17.5 1:01:00.5 19:27/M
112 Lauren Miller-Holman Givens 7 683 33 1038 1:00:35.1 1:01:32.4 19:33/M
113 Heather Dillashaw Lucy and the 5th Floors 296 34 1046 1:01:13.2 1:02:47.7 19:45/M
114 Diane Carim RTX Travelers 2 1069 31 1061 1:02:17.1 1:02:58.0 20:05/M
115 Kristin Parker Killer Flamingerinos 731 31 1063 1:02:20.8 1:04:33.8 20:06/M
116 Katie Robinson I Play 4 771 30 1066 1:02:27.4 1:04:43.8 20:09/M
117 Lisa Reed The Divergents 927 34 1069 1:02:31.1 1:05:06.7 20:10/M
118 Sara Henry Lucy and the 5th Floors 298 34 1075 1:02:47.7 1:02:47.7 20:15/M
119 Lucy Crown Lucy and the 5th Floors Pt. II 300 34 1076 1:02:48.3 1:02:48.3 20:15/M
120 Cece Mangena The Rejects 639 30 1077 1:02:54.0 1:04:55.0 20:17/M
121 Victoria Leyva Election Tortises 212 31 1080 1:02:58.9 1:04:17.3 20:19/M
122 Stacy Lutz-Ovies Buncombe Partnership for Children 238 30 1089 1:03:16.0 1:06:04.6 20:25/M
123 Nicole Jamison Biltmore Team 6 155 31 1095 1:03:45.0 1:05:52.8 20:34/M
124 Justine Ferrigan Givens 6 679 33 1100 1:04:01.7 1:04:59.3 20:39/M
125 Maggie Schmidt Givens 4 672 32 1103 1:04:07.0 1:05:00.6 20:41/M
126 Rachell Buckner Draggin 273 31 1106 1:04:13.6 1:06:55.8 20:43/M
127 Jennifer Craven Everyday Health6 499 34 1130 1:05:57.2 1:07:18.8 21:16/M
128 Holly Duncan Moore Foot 2 986 31 1143 1:06:41.8 1:09:14.2 21:31/M
129 Monica Gonzales Los Speedies 894 30 1144 1:06:45.9 1:07:20.0 21:32/M
130 Brooke Souder Express2 538 34 1149 1:06:51.2 1:08:25.3 21:34/M
131 Meredith Campbell Express2 535 34 1151 1:06:59.8 1:08:26.8 21:36/M
132 Kendall Labruyere Clasique Strong! 1240 30 1168 1:07:45.7 1:10:02.4 21:51/M
133 Cindy Gunther Clasique Strong! 1239 30 1170 1:07:46.6 1:10:02.2 21:52/M
134 Heather Taylor First Bank 2 546 33 1178 1:09:10.8 1:12:06.0 22:19/M
135 Laryn Rogers First Bank 2 545 33 1179 1:09:22.9 1:12:19.8 22:23/M
136 Sheila Todd First Bank 2 547 32 1180 1:09:23.9 1:12:19.8 22:23/M
137 Nikkia Jackson Run like the Winded 615 34 1187 1:12:33.9 1:12:33.9 23:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ricky Babaoff Jus' Running Maggot Crew 834 39 4 18:23.9 18:27.5 5:56/M
2 Kurt Wilson Team Exit 3 526 38 9 19:03.6 19:08.0 6:09/M
3 Wesley Cramer Foot RX Crusaders 557 38 10 19:11.5 19:14.9 6:11/M
4 Andy Brouwer Jus' Running Maggot Team 841 35 13 19:27.4 19:31.5 6:16/M
5 Beach Hensley Jus' Running Maggot Crew 835 39 14 19:37.7 19:41.3 6:20/M
6 Kyle Murphy YMCA 1193 35 20 20:35.4 20:41.0 6:38/M
7 Nate Conklin Borgwarner Boost Creeps 187 36 24 20:50.5 20:50.5 6:43/M
8 Hartwell Carson Mountain True - French Broad 560 37 34 21:40.0 21:46.9 6:59/M
9 Stephen Nerlick Super Mega Awesome Yeah 632 37 44 22:26.5 22:36.8 7:14/M
10 Kevin Lisska Eaton Alive 438 37 50 22:57.4 23:03.2 7:24/M
11 Joe Lordi Grove Stone 3 717 36 52 23:00.4 23:08.7 7:25/M
12 Evan Coward DTU Days 277 35 67 23:58.4 24:05.8 7:44/M
13 Benn Catt Solar 2 654 37 68 24:00.6 25:11.3 7:45/M
14 Jesse Shoup Thermo Frosty Toes 1129 35 77 24:25.0 24:36.9 7:53/M
15 Tal Ingram Cypress 3 375 39 90 25:00.2 25:10.7 8:04/M
16 Matt Sharpe Deerfield Retirement 394 35 93 25:04.9 25:42.8 8:05/M
17 Gordy Jenks Borgwarner Accelerators 183 38 106 25:34.7 25:55.7 8:15/M
18 Bryan Wall Thermo Twisted Blisters 1142 36 114 25:43.7 25:52.3 8:18/M
19 Nelson Roberts Biltmore Team 17 105 37 122 26:10.8 26:38.9 8:26/M
20 Matt Cooper Grand Bohemian 2 691 38 126 26:17.8 26:25.5 8:29/M
21 Ryan Andrews Givens 6 677 38 130 26:24.5 26:33.3 8:31/M
22 Jair Reyes Borgwarner Surge 197 36 146 26:41.5 26:52.0 8:36/M
23 Josh Kelly Mountain True - Natnantahala 1005 39 154 26:56.8 27:21.5 8:41/M
24 Bill Hitch ET Phone Home 872 39 159 27:04.5 27:25.9 8:44/M
25 Peter Hingson Grand Bohemian 1 688 39 177 27:31.1 27:39.4 8:53/M
26 Vaughn Rowley Team ATS 475 35 195 27:57.4 28:07.7 9:01/M
27 Todd Okolichany The Pits 330 37 220 28:25.6 28:41.8 9:10/M
28 Jason Monstrola The Passing Grades 2 227 36 223 28:34.9 28:46.7 9:13/M
29 Justin Steen 1314 37 229 28:40.9 29:03.8 9:15/M
30 Keaton Edwards G/M Property Group 564 37 237 28:50.8 29:10.7 9:18/M
31 Jordan Stokes Grand Bohemian 2 694 38 275 29:38.9 30:01.3 9:34/M
32 James Cecil Winning CID Team 336 36 282 29:54.1 30:06.1 9:39/M
33 Nate Sawyer McGill Associates 2 953 38 287 30:01.1 30:38.8 9:41/M
34 Adam Carter Thermo Running Refrigerators 1136 39 298 30:26.3 31:48.9 9:49/M
35 Charlie Gardella Eaton Team 1 449 39 307 30:41.2 31:50.3 9:54/M
36 Joseph Silberman Insert Clever Team Name Here 291 36 335 31:35.2 32:04.1 10:11/M
37 Nick Saunders Nightingale Flyers 1340 36 366 32:32.3 32:58.6 10:30/M
38 Gay Weber Carolina Mornings 244 37 369 32:34.8 33:03.7 10:30/M
39 Kelly Bryant Givens 6 678 35 371 32:36.3 33:17.5 10:31/M
40 Nathan Sabo Everyday Health3 489 38 372 32:41.5 32:51.6 10:33/M
41 Dave Kerestes Givens 5 675 39 373 32:44.3 33:42.3 10:34/M
42 Reuben Hollifield Killer Flamingos OG 740 36 376 32:51.3 33:45.7 10:36/M
43 Zac Lamb Ward and Smith, P.A. 1183 36 377 32:56.8 33:20.4 10:37/M
44 Ryan Bullock Everything Hurts & I'm Dying 1 1 38 386 33:09.3 33:54.5 10:42/M
45 Bradley Hines First Citizens Bank 549 38 395 33:20.9 33:52.3 10:45/M
46 Charles Thompson Biltmore Team 25 142 39 428 34:15.5 34:27.1 11:03/M
47 Srikar Yellapragada Borgwarner Surge 198 37 442 34:40.4 34:46.6 11:11/M
48 Ciro Piccirillo Leading From Behind 750 36 443 34:40.7 36:09.0 11:11/M
49 Michael Whittenburg McGill Associates 2 956 35 459 35:05.1 35:43.6 11:19/M
50 Frank Cherry 1261 38 469 35:15.0 36:18.0 11:22/M
51 Jarrod Perkins Asheville Savings 62 39 480 35:23.2 36:51.7 11:25/M
52 Will Olson Winning CID Team 339 36 482 35:24.1 37:33.5 11:25/M
53 Justin Reeves Asheville Fire; Engine 9 27 39 490 35:40.3 36:33.2 11:30/M
54 Dale Snipes Biltmore Team 17 106 37 496 35:45.6 36:14.3 11:32/M
55 Dave Baylis Killer Flamingos OS 744 38 501 35:52.1 36:46.0 11:34/M
56 Adam Partridge Everyday Health6 501 37 503 36:02.7 37:20.1 11:37/M
57 Matthew Walsh I Play 1 759 35 507 36:12.0 38:12.2 11:41/M
58 Scott Chauvin GE Asheville Three 572 35 516 36:23.7 38:20.9 11:44/M
59 Joe Danna Everyday Health1 479 39 522 36:30.1 37:42.2 11:46/M
60 Sergio Vazquez PBI 1 1026 37 527 36:33.9 37:16.2 11:47/M
61 Kyle Kirkpatrick Quadruple Tribble Troubles 914 39 540 36:48.3 38:29.9 11:52/M
62 David Kruidenier Una's Renegades 942 39 549 37:03.2 38:33.9 11:57/M
63 Adam Deboer Live Wire 460 39 552 37:18.5 37:47.2 12:02/M
64 Ray Shem Solar 2 656 36 553 37:18.5 38:28.5 12:02/M
65 Robert Weathers BB&T 1343 37 559 37:29.2 38:08.1 12:05/M
66 Somanna Muthanna Thermo Running Refrigerators 1138 36 561 37:34.7 39:19.9 12:07/M
67 Eric Lindquist PLI 3 1046 39 587 38:22.7 38:45.4 12:23/M
68 Richard Provine Givens 686 38 590 38:25.0 39:18.8 12:24/M
69 Jignesh Patel Low & Bonar 2 852 37 592 38:29.3 40:10.9 12:25/M
70 Bryan Fish Recre8 309 38 622 39:45.2 40:58.1 12:49/M
71 Alfredo Valle Los Speedies 895 36 624 39:48.3 40:25.4 12:50/M
72 Ricky Foor Givens 4 670 39 641 40:25.0 40:53.2 13:02/M
73 Aaron Jennings Carter, PC 1 246 36 643 40:38.1 41:43.2 13:06/M
74 Austin Emerson JPS Team 3 806 38 705 43:32.4 44:53.8 14:03/M
75 Jason Walls Duke 431 39 750 44:53.8 45:26.6 14:29/M
76 Josh Wexler Everyday Health2 486 38 768 45:42.6 46:57.8 14:45/M
77 Hp Patel Best Western Tunnel Road 1232 37 841 49:39.6 50:15.0 16:01/M
78 Junior Milne Slowly but Surely 466 38 867 50:46.9 51:49.0 16:23/M
79 Bryan Yerman Biltmore Team 9 170 39 880 51:31.1 53:12.4 16:37/M
80 Mychal Bacoate Killer Flamingos OS 743 37 940 54:39.4 56:48.7 17:38/M
81 Nick Brennan Givens 5 673 35 1108 1:04:15.3 1:05:49.1 20:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Wallace Asheville Habitat 2 36 38 74 24:14.2 24:19.5 7:49/M
2 Ellen Maddock Givens 5 676 38 96 25:08.3 25:16.2 8:06/M
3 Corinne Duncan Election Hares 207 35 121 26:06.1 26:28.5 8:25/M
4 Anna Pigman Municipal Madness! 306 35 138 26:32.5 28:33.2 8:34/M
5 Jess Ingram Cypress 3 374 39 149 26:54.3 27:36.9 8:41/M
6 Julie Adkins Borgwarner Spark 191 35 192 27:56.9 28:19.1 9:01/M
7 Nona Workman JPS Team 12 798 39 198 27:58.5 28:17.8 9:01/M
8 Jessica Ball Everyday Health8 507 39 230 28:41.7 29:16.1 9:15/M
9 Nikki Mitchell Asheville Radio Group 54 38 231 28:41.7 28:49.5 9:15/M
10 Amy Rottman LRU 1 1334 39 233 28:45.2 28:55.8 9:16/M
11 Jennifer Wood PLI 2 1043 37 246 29:00.9 29:13.3 9:21/M
12 Carli Adams Explore Asheville 2 358 39 294 30:17.8 30:44.3 9:46/M
13 Natasha Bowden Buncombe Partnership for Children 237 38 312 30:48.0 31:54.1 9:56/M
14 Christen McNamara Try to Cache Us - City - IT Services 334 37 339 31:39.3 32:16.0 10:13/M
15 Jessica West Givens 2 664 38 353 32:02.1 32:19.5 10:20/M
16 Susy Chandler LRU 1 1333 38 363 32:28.4 33:02.7 10:28/M
17 Jaime Matthews Dawa's Revenge 264 38 380 32:59.8 33:13.8 10:38/M
18 Laura Mason Surgical Specialists 1094 36 382 33:02.3 34:38.6 10:39/M
19 Ashley Swanger Carolina Mornings 243 39 402 33:37.4 34:06.7 10:51/M
20 Kitty Price Highland Brewing 1 723 35 415 34:00.0 34:26.6 10:58/M
21 Dodie Stephens Explore Asheville 3 364 37 421 34:04.4 34:38.2 10:59/M
22 Julie Shelton Incredible HIPsters 892 39 426 34:14.2 35:39.8 11:03/M
23 Kristin Pressley NTCA 2 1013 35 435 34:22.4 34:39.6 11:05/M
24 Rachael Nygaard United Way 1153 38 440 34:40.0 35:43.0 11:11/M
25 Beth Forest Genova?s Witnesses 585 38 463 35:09.0 35:52.8 11:20/M
26 Sara Little RTX Travelers 1 1066 36 476 35:20.0 35:36.9 11:24/M
27 Kelly Sams Admins on the Run 256 38 481 35:23.2 36:47.1 11:25/M
28 Carol Steen Iloveforms 887 35 498 35:46.1 36:05.2 11:32/M
29 Vida Hill First Citizens Bank 548 35 506 36:11.3 36:42.4 11:40/M
30 Aurelie Chauvin GE Asheville 580 38 515 36:23.7 38:21.3 11:44/M
31 Emily Watford Mmm pie 604 38 518 36:27.8 36:48.9 11:45/M
32 Ashley Taylor Grove Stone 1 710 38 532 36:38.8 37:07.2 11:49/M
33 Kristin Kaderli Everyday Health6 500 35 543 36:49.5 37:15.4 11:53/M
34 Debbie Wilbanks Deerfield Retirement 395 38 547 36:58.3 37:40.3 11:55/M
35 Levonia Reese Carter, PC 2 250 39 571 37:54.7 38:59.7 12:14/M
36 Rebecca Trantham Run GDX 612 39 578 38:06.8 39:22.1 12:17/M
37 Brenna Cook Running Water 317 38 604 39:02.1 39:29.6 12:35/M
38 Stefanie Buckner The Passing Grades 3 230 36 630 39:51.8 40:50.3 12:51/M
39 Teresa Anderson Everyday Health8 506 37 661 41:15.4 41:40.8 13:18/M
40 Jennifer Beckwith EverydayHealth Professional 512 39 708 43:35.0 44:45.3 14:04/M
41 Kara Gressler HomeSource 729 39 713 43:47.8 44:20.4 14:07/M
42 Evita Suber 1318 37 720 43:55.5 44:30.4 14:10/M
43 Jennifer Sparks Election Hares 1338 37 733 44:24.6 44:46.5 14:19/M
44 Rachel Calloway Sisters with Blisters 618 36 736 44:27.8 46:29.7 14:20/M
45 Mia Paahlman Killer Flamingos OS 745 39 749 44:51.3 45:43.6 14:28/M
46 Natalie Hoffman Run Z.H.C. 1223 38 756 45:03.4 46:42.8 14:32/M
47 Leanna Craddock PLI 1 1036 38 765 45:31.7 45:47.7 14:41/M
48 Alyson Rabiipour 1329 36 772 46:03.1 46:43.3 14:51/M
49 Nicole Mohrmann Walkers & Trashtalkers 643 38 776 46:23.3 47:38.2 14:58/M
50 Sok Heang Cheng JPS Team 2 804 38 778 46:28.3 47:06.1 14:59/M
51 Anya Robyak Buncombe Partnership for Children 240 39 782 46:32.4 47:49.0 15:01/M
52 Kimberly Waggle Cypress 5 384 35 794 47:05.1 47:55.9 15:11/M
53 Sherry Lamb Let?s Get Fiscal 598 39 814 48:05.0 49:43.6 15:31/M
54 Julie Moore Admins on the Run 254 37 823 48:24.5 49:21.0 15:37/M
55 Bridget Adams Coldwell Banker King 348 36 828 48:48.5 50:30.5 15:45/M
56 Amanda Simpkins Coldwell Banker King 350 36 829 48:48.6 50:30.8 15:45/M
57 Jennifer Swartzendruber J.Crew #3 776 38 842 49:39.6 50:02.0 16:01/M
58 Tatanisha Robinson Eaton More than We Should 443 38 850 49:50.0 51:00.8 16:05/M
59 Catharine Greco HR Milkshake Chasers 962 36 851 49:50.9 51:45.0 16:05/M
60 Jessica Squier Team Red Alert 923 36 853 50:00.3 51:24.6 16:08/M
61 Nancy Watford Stormwater A team 323 39 859 50:09.5 51:47.2 16:11/M
62 Julie Tipton Biltmore Team 21 124 38 871 51:10.3 52:24.5 16:30/M
63 Nikki Dodson Cypress 1 366 38 877 51:22.4 52:05.6 16:34/M
64 Tina Lopez Everyday Health2 484 38 894 51:54.4 53:14.6 16:45/M
65 Teresa Jenkins Asheville Housing 3 46 35 897 51:58.4 54:47.5 16:46/M
66 Christine Brady Curly Fries 17 38 927 53:40.7 55:40.4 17:19/M
67 Tealock Ray MAHEC No Name 903 37 945 55:02.6 56:13.6 17:45/M
68 Brandy Gosnell Not Spa Day !? 911 37 947 55:07.1 56:17.3 17:47/M
69 Becky Shell Cypress 1 368 37 962 55:56.8 56:45.5 18:03/M
70 Misti Phillips Carter, PC 1 247 39 988 57:25.0 58:29.2 18:31/M
71 Melody Laster Team Exit 1 517 39 990 57:32.8 58:26.5 18:34/M
72 Ema McFadden Mosaix Group 1000 35 1007 58:16.9 1:00:41.8 18:48/M
73 Heather Hogsed Asheville Radio Group 53 37 1021 59:26.7 1:00:50.0 19:10/M
74 April Baur Fantastic Four 873 35 1024 59:35.7 1:00:36.0 19:13/M
75 Elleveve Donahue Run Z.H.C. 1222 35 1025 59:41.6 1:01:31.2 19:15/M
76 Becky Covert Round World, Round House 401 37 1034 1:00:17.5 1:01:07.2 19:27/M
77 Zaneta Wood Givens 6 680 36 1040 1:00:43.6 1:01:37.7 19:35/M
78 Jessica Baker Killer Flamingos OG 739 36 1060 1:02:14.7 1:04:31.4 20:05/M
79 Andria Thompson Too Divergent 940 35 1067 1:02:27.7 1:05:05.6 20:09/M
80 Neggy Fox Election Tortises 210 39 1083 1:03:00.4 1:04:18.8 20:19/M
81 Jamie Fortner Draggin 274 36 1105 1:04:13.3 1:06:55.9 20:43/M
82 Winona Houser HARD Core Too 882 38 1112 1:04:34.2 1:07:09.6 20:50/M
83 Emi Kubota I Play 2 761 37 1120 1:05:13.8 1:07:26.6 21:02/M
84 Kristy Kay Express1 532 36 1158 1:07:28.3 1:09:00.6 21:46/M
85 Joy Wilson Express1 534 39 1165 1:07:42.2 1:09:12.8 21:50/M
86 Brooke Tyler Clasique Strong! 1241 37 1169 1:07:45.8 1:10:01.7 21:51/M
87 Star Broadnax Team Exit 3 523 39 1172 1:07:51.6 1:08:47.1 21:53/M
88 Tasha Jones First Bank 1 543 36 1175 1:09:06.5 1:12:00.8 22:17/M
89 Lorianne Gonzalez-Smith Team Exit 2 520 35 1183 1:11:48.0 1:13:41.9 23:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stewart Alford Jus' Running Maggot Masters 837 40 6 18:45.4 18:48.6 6:03/M
2 Joel Johnson Jus' Running Maggot Team 843 43 15 19:59.9 20:03.6 6:27/M
3 Nate Rhodes Jus' Running Maggot Team 844 41 25 20:51.0 20:56.0 6:44/M
4 Josh Rogers Borgwarner Boost Creeps 190 42 36 21:57.3 22:02.6 7:05/M
5 Drew Shelfer North of 40 179 42 39 22:09.4 22:16.0 7:09/M
6 Mark Harris Van Winkle 1 1158 43 41 22:17.2 22:23.7 7:11/M
7 Marco Brancker 1256 43 54 23:04.7 23:12.5 7:26/M
8 Josh Bringle YMCA 1190 40 60 23:32.6 23:40.3 7:35/M
9 Steve Linton Running in Circles 412 40 61 23:35.2 23:50.5 7:36/M
10 Dean Clayton Sona Benefits II 1090 44 62 23:36.7 23:51.5 7:37/M
11 Cliff Hamliton YMCA 1191 41 78 24:31.0 24:38.3 7:55/M
12 Scott Workman ASB 1 59 42 81 24:39.4 24:58.1 7:57/M
13 Jeff Farmer DixonPacifica 427 44 82 24:41.3 25:06.8 7:58/M
14 David Ledger Borgwarner Turbochargers 200 44 89 25:00.0 25:05.8 8:04/M
15 Eben Henner PLI 1 1037 44 91 25:01.8 25:12.6 8:04/M
16 Sal Membreno Sona Benefits II 1092 40 94 25:05.0 25:18.8 8:05/M
17 Laurentiu Constache Biltmore Team 17 103 40 113 25:42.4 25:42.4 8:17/M
18 Artur Loli Biltmore Team 23 133 44 136 26:30.9 26:34.9 8:33/M
19 Robert Fields Mission Health 1 967 43 142 26:35.8 27:01.3 8:35/M
20 Mike Saless Darlene Cluett Dance Party 206 43 151 26:55.2 27:23.5 8:41/M
21 Judson Garbarino BRBJ 2 175 41 180 27:34.5 27:56.6 8:54/M
22 Mike Romero 1308 42 191 27:56.5 28:12.6 9:01/M
23 James Justice J.Crew Group #1 780 42 213 28:16.6 28:35.3 9:07/M
24 Jason Groenewold Solar 1 650 42 217 28:22.6 29:08.1 9:09/M
25 Aaron Owens Biltmore Team 12 85 40 221 28:28.4 28:58.0 9:11/M
26 Joe Hooten 1354 42 242 28:58.1 29:14.7 9:21/M
27 Josh Vaughan Everyday Health4 493 40 250 29:05.6 30:18.3 9:23/M
28 Anthony Johnson Winning CID Team 338 44 251 29:08.9 29:21.9 9:24/M
29 Michael Burzycki GE Asheville Two 576 40 257 29:20.1 30:55.2 9:28/M
30 Norman Leonard Ward and Smith, P.A. 1185 41 269 29:34.8 29:58.6 9:32/M
31 Anthony Antinora PLI 2 1040 42 273 29:37.9 29:51.5 9:33/M
32 Ben Moser United Way 1152 42 289 30:04.7 31:07.8 9:42/M
33 David Leglise 1356 43 297 30:20.6 30:31.6 9:47/M
34 David Shropshire Grove Stone 3 718 42 320 30:55.7 31:23.3 9:58/M
35 Scott Gardner NTCA 2 1011 43 388 33:11.3 34:08.1 10:42/M
36 Dennis Patenotte Run With Zeal 1219 42 413 33:57.3 34:53.2 10:57/M
37 Scott Jarvis Biltmore Team 4 150 44 424 34:05.9 34:30.2 11:00/M
38 David Cruz-Schultz GE Asheville One 568 42 449 34:53.5 36:27.5 11:15/M
39 Derek Edwards 1270 40 470 35:15.4 35:32.9 11:22/M
40 George Anderson 4 OP Raters 853 40 509 36:16.8 38:00.3 11:42/M
41 Nathan Allison The Passing Grades 3 229 43 513 36:23.4 37:21.7 11:44/M
42 Bobby Geliske ET Phone Home 869 40 528 36:35.2 36:58.5 11:48/M
43 Andrew Atherton Team MWB 957 44 534 36:40.7 37:10.0 11:50/M
44 Jan Baumrind Van Winkle 4 1167 43 537 36:44.4 37:20.8 11:51/M
45 Jeremy Brooks Dirty Manholes 268 42 588 38:23.3 39:24.1 12:23/M
46 Shawn Boone Explore Asheville 2 359 44 693 43:09.3 43:38.9 13:55/M
47 Ryan Donahue Low Expectations 1202 40 722 44:00.2 45:28.0 14:12/M
48 Charles Martin Live Wire 462 41 742 44:40.8 45:10.3 14:25/M
49 Brian Hutchinson PBI 1 1024 40 807 47:53.7 48:42.5 15:27/M
50 Carl Snyder Team Inclusion 1113 44 855 50:02.6 52:00.2 16:08/M
51 Terrell Hutto Speed Sold Separately 621 42 862 50:13.5 52:41.5 16:12/M
52 Ben Mudry Thermo Frosty Toes 1128 41 924 53:26.6 53:50.6 17:14/M
53 Jason McCammon Curly Fries 19 42 926 53:38.6 55:39.5 17:18/M
54 David Buchanan JPS Team 2 802 43 968 56:24.7 57:55.6 18:12/M
55 Jason Conner Grove Stone 2 711 42 1001 58:08.6 1:00:31.9 18:45/M
56 Brad Stein Risky Business 315 41 1042 1:00:52.9 1:01:27.2 19:38/M
57 Marinus Tahu Slowly but Surely 467 41 1051 1:01:31.0 1:03:44.8 19:51/M
58 John Nelon Too Divergent 938 42 1125 1:05:42.2 1:06:50.4 21:12/M
59 Barry Kampe First Bank 2 544 44 1174 1:09:03.6 1:12:01.0 22:16/M
60 Rob Brighton Biltmore Team 20 119 43 1181 1:09:46.0 1:12:37.6 22:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gail King Biltmore Team 23 131 43 101 25:24.2 25:31.8 8:12/M
2 Rita White First Citizens Bank 551 44 141 26:35.1 26:48.7 8:35/M
3 Michelle Shelfer North of 40 180 42 150 26:55.2 27:09.6 8:41/M
4 Nicki Wooding Nightingale Flyers 1353 41 199 28:02.3 28:16.9 9:03/M
5 Larissa Berberick Eaton More than We Should 440 42 322 30:58.4 31:30.0 9:59/M
6 Amy Brown 1257 41 327 31:14.6 31:32.0 10:05/M
7 Vivian Bolanos ASB 1 56 41 343 31:45.3 32:02.6 10:15/M
8 Shannon Southerland Biltmore Team 20 122 42 394 33:16.6 34:48.2 10:44/M
9 Kassie Shaw Run With Zeal 1221 41 430 34:17.6 34:25.6 11:04/M
10 Cindy Criss Running in Circles 409 44 474 35:18.0 35:56.4 11:23/M
11 Alexis Johnson Nightingale Flyers 978 42 484 35:29.4 35:45.3 11:27/M
12 Terri King 1359 43 495 35:45.0 37:29.8 11:32/M
13 Eugenia Dominguez Biltmore Team 5- Team Babalu 152 43 505 36:08.3 37:39.6 11:39/M
14 Christina Stenhouse North of 40 181 44 524 36:31.6 37:59.3 11:47/M
15 Julie Simes Easy Does It 1197 42 531 36:37.4 37:48.3 11:49/M
16 Caroline Rodier BPFC Heroes 236 43 560 37:32.8 40:01.1 12:06/M
17 Kimberly Siefert The PHIT Four 931 43 563 37:38.0 38:26.8 12:08/M
18 Jenie Abbotts Incredible HIPsters 889 42 574 38:03.0 39:29.3 12:16/M
19 Val Blachette Run GDX 609 42 579 38:07.6 39:24.3 12:18/M
20 Loretta Watkins Running A-Round 408 43 585 38:20.2 39:06.5 12:22/M
21 Kim Barnhart Eaton Team 2 452 43 646 40:44.6 41:20.4 13:08/M
22 Ellie Chandler The Passing Grades 219 43 650 40:55.0 41:56.3 13:12/M
23 Leah Mayberry JPS Team 7 822 40 664 41:28.0 43:23.6 13:23/M
24 Monica Rousseau Coldwell Banker King 349 42 698 43:18.8 45:02.2 13:58/M
25 Sarah Byrne PLI 2 1041 42 707 43:34.1 43:58.3 14:03/M
26 Cyndi Baity Grand Bohemian 3 695 41 734 44:25.4 44:49.0 14:20/M
27 Crystal Almarez Not Spa Day !? 909 44 769 45:43.2 47:29.4 14:45/M
28 Shawntay Cox Thermo Chiller Chasers 1119 40 784 46:36.8 46:49.1 15:02/M
29 Elizabeth White Explore Asheville 3 365 41 799 47:10.4 49:08.9 15:13/M
30 Mary Phillips Genova?s Witnesses 587 42 801 47:20.7 48:06.9 15:16/M
31 Windy McGalliard The RNers 936 44 827 48:47.8 49:48.2 15:44/M
32 Kristine Schmitt The Passing Grades 2 228 42 834 49:05.4 50:07.0 15:50/M
33 Jill Hawkins Biltmore Team 15 95 42 844 49:41.0 51:02.4 16:02/M
34 Janice Hawkins Municipal Madness! 304 44 847 49:47.0 50:52.3 16:04/M
35 Mickie Raymer Eaton More than We Should 442 40 849 49:48.2 51:00.3 16:04/M
36 Anne White Givens 1 660 40 868 50:50.5 51:33.2 16:24/M
37 Tammy Robinson Surgical Specialists 1096 44 883 51:34.7 53:14.5 16:38/M
38 Kristen Williams Surgical Specialists 1097 44 885 51:35.1 53:16.5 16:38/M
39 Sue Bird NTCA 4 1019 44 896 51:57.3 53:00.8 16:45/M
40 Amy Smith David Gantt Law 389 44 904 52:18.7 54:33.5 16:52/M
41 Deanna Lamotte The PHIT Four 929 42 919 53:16.3 54:19.2 17:11/M
42 Veronica Worley Team Red Alert 924 40 928 53:42.2 54:16.2 17:19/M
43 Jamie Plachy Biltmore Team 13 89 42 954 55:50.0 57:56.0 18:01/M
44 Carolyn Way Namastay in Bed 67 43 970 56:33.4 57:56.5 18:15/M
45 Tammy Stone Helen's Angels 1217 40 979 56:54.7 57:56.7 18:21/M
46 Carey Burda Team Exit 1 516 42 985 57:11.5 58:01.6 18:27/M
47 Sherry Yeager Eaton Team 2 455 41 987 57:17.8 58:40.8 18:29/M
48 Whitney Smith De Vargas Biltmore Team 14 94 41 997 57:58.1 1:00:16.7 18:42/M
49 Becky Balderrama Biltmore Team 25 139 42 998 57:58.3 1:00:16.3 18:42/M
50 Kristen Durnal Sisters 1 1076 43 1012 58:35.7 59:53.2 18:54/M
51 Misty Padgett Y93.01 947 42 1016 59:11.6 1:01:14.6 19:05/M
52 Deborah Wilson Y93.01 948 43 1019 59:21.4 1:01:21.9 19:09/M
53 Allison Haberfield-Bond Asheville Radio Group 52 40 1020 59:25.4 1:00:48.5 19:10/M
54 Martina Godfrey Team Community 1102 44 1035 1:00:28.9 1:02:29.9 19:30/M
55 Christina Searcy Team Diversity 1108 42 1037 1:00:30.5 1:02:30.5 19:31/M
56 Jenny Holtsclaw Cypress 5 381 42 1039 1:00:36.5 1:01:26.8 19:33/M
57 Kathleen McKesson Thermo Chiller Chasers 1121 40 1045 1:01:12.8 1:03:34.6 19:45/M
58 Amy Galloway Charlie's Angels 433 42 1057 1:02:05.9 1:02:29.6 20:02/M
59 Kim Marshall Biltmore Team 7 160 44 1096 1:03:46.6 1:05:53.4 20:34/M
60 Julez Hanlon Just here so I won't get fined 1199 43 1104 1:04:12.7 1:05:43.7 20:43/M
61 Stephanie Parker Draggin 275 42 1111 1:04:23.1 1:07:04.1 20:46/M
62 Amy Parker HARD Core 879 43 1115 1:04:38.0 1:07:12.8 20:51/M
63 Treva Williams Fantastic Four 876 43 1135 1:06:28.2 1:07:04.5 21:26/M
64 Lily Moore Moore Foot 1 984 44 1150 1:06:53.3 1:09:13.9 21:35/M
65 Stephanie Emerson JPS Team 3 808 40 1166 1:07:44.4 1:09:04.8 21:51/M
66 Tyawna Duncan Run like the Winded 614 40 1186 1:12:32.9 1:12:32.9 23:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Todd Swift Thermo Frosty Toes 1130 47 16 20:23.0 20:28.7 6:35/M
2 Christopher Murray Jus' Running Maggot Masters 840 46 17 20:29.6 20:33.6 6:36/M
3 Gary Curran Jus' Running Maggot Masters 838 49 18 20:31.0 20:35.5 6:37/M
4 Allan Kelly Borgwarner Boost Creeps 188 49 21 20:45.6 20:50.8 6:42/M
5 John White Kelly's Heros 294 47 31 21:37.4 21:46.7 6:58/M
6 Jeff Bridgman Asheville Habitat 1 29 45 53 23:02.9 23:11.1 7:26/M
7 Scott Hardin-Nieri Mountain True - French Broad 562 46 57 23:22.4 23:40.9 7:32/M
8 Brad Rice Asheville HBA 1231 47 65 23:45.7 24:03.5 7:40/M
9 Eric McDaniel Leading From Behind 749 46 71 24:07.0 24:11.6 7:47/M
10 Robert Stenhouse North of 40 182 46 72 24:07.4 24:19.5 7:47/M
11 Raj Crow Grand Bohemian 1 687 46 79 24:37.6 24:45.8 7:56/M
12 John Luckett Grand Bohemian 1 690 48 92 25:03.2 25:10.9 8:05/M
13 Geoffrey Rollins Municipal Madness! 307 45 105 25:31.6 25:38.4 8:14/M
14 Brian Stevens Borgwarner Turbochargers 202 45 118 25:51.4 26:20.6 8:20/M
15 Ronilo Telles Tar Heel Nation 470 46 155 26:58.0 27:05.0 8:42/M
16 Glen Martin Horizons Wealth Mgmt 753 47 176 27:27.7 27:56.9 8:51/M
17 Tony McDowell Dawa's Revenge 265 49 183 27:42.8 27:58.5 8:56/M
18 Todd Tamplin Sona Benefits II 1093 47 189 27:54.3 28:09.4 9:00/M
19 Kelly Harrison Darlene Cluett Dance Party 204 45 194 27:57.0 28:18.7 9:01/M
20 Jeff Janus Low & Bonar 1 845 48 203 28:07.2 28:21.1 9:04/M
21 Shane Tourtellotte David Gantt Law 391 48 222 28:28.9 28:36.7 9:11/M
22 Adrian Vassallo DHG Audit 418 46 225 28:35.7 29:34.6 9:13/M
23 Tad Dixon DixonPacifica 426 49 238 28:52.0 29:16.1 9:19/M
24 Mike Steininger EverydayHealth Professional 514 47 239 28:52.6 29:18.5 9:19/M
25 Steven Wickham Asheville Fire; Engine 9 28 47 252 29:09.1 29:59.2 9:24/M
26 Daniel Summerlin G/M Property Group 567 47 264 29:28.5 29:50.4 9:30/M
27 Greg Kriezel Biltmore Team 9 167 48 279 29:48.2 30:14.6 9:37/M
28 Dallam Hart Running in Circles 410 46 308 30:41.4 31:18.0 9:54/M
29 John Pope Tar Heel Nation 469 45 310 30:47.0 31:21.3 9:56/M
30 Brian Dietrich 1267 46 325 31:06.9 31:33.8 10:02/M
31 Van Rogers TE Connectivity 1114 45 352 32:00.0 34:25.7 10:19/M
32 Jim Hoffman Biltmore Team 17 104 49 389 33:13.4 33:43.8 10:43/M
33 Steve Steininger Biltmore Team 9 169 48 404 33:39.0 34:04.8 10:51/M
34 John Bowers Everyday Health6 498 49 405 33:39.8 34:53.5 10:51/M
35 Will Martin Horizons Wealth Mgmt 755 45 410 33:49.0 34:18.6 10:55/M
36 Mike Dempsey LRU 1 1332 46 414 33:57.8 34:33.5 10:57/M
37 Scott Meadows Borgwarner Surge 196 48 418 34:02.3 35:32.6 10:59/M
38 David Hylton Carter, PC 2 249 48 447 34:48.2 35:53.7 11:14/M
39 Joe Vinzant Buncombe County EMS 217 46 475 35:18.3 37:52.9 11:23/M
40 Heath Kinsland BB&T 69 45 492 35:41.9 36:16.9 11:31/M
41 Glen Higdon Everyday Health7 503 47 570 37:51.0 38:08.9 12:13/M
42 John Noce Election Hares 208 49 575 38:03.7 38:25.6 12:16/M
43 David Ide PLI 1 1038 49 605 39:02.7 39:16.5 12:35/M
44 Van Winkle Van Winkle 7 1182 47 623 39:48.1 41:25.7 12:50/M
45 Tim Tipton Biltmore Team 21 125 48 625 39:48.5 41:04.4 12:50/M
46 Kevin Sisson Try to Cache Us - City - IT Services 335 45 655 41:02.8 42:28.4 13:14/M
47 Harry Keiber 5K Junkies 859 47 695 43:10.9 43:34.5 13:55/M
48 Jeremy Goldstein G/M Property Group 566 45 745 44:45.2 45:05.3 14:26/M
49 Mark Bloomfield Doughnuts: Proof that Round is Better 397 46 761 45:22.7 46:21.1 14:38/M
50 Garrett Martin JPS Team 6 819 48 783 46:36.6 47:12.2 15:02/M
51 Eric Robinson Asheville Housing 3 47 46 802 47:21.2 50:08.4 15:16/M
52 Craig Thiel Let?s Get Fiscal 600 46 876 51:21.8 53:00.9 16:34/M
53 Brad Thompson JPS Team 5 816 47 916 53:02.5 54:25.7 17:06/M
54 Steven Hall Doughnuts: Proof that Round is Better 399 48 933 54:06.0 55:17.4 17:27/M
55 Noel Swartz JPS Team 10 792 47 986 57:12.3 59:47.1 18:27/M
56 Spencer Levleit Round World, Round House 402 45 1032 1:00:17.0 1:01:06.8 19:27/M
57 Eric Young Grove Stone 4 722 46 1141 1:06:39.8 1:09:03.6 21:30/M
58 John Moore Moore Foot 1 983 45 1148 1:06:49.6 1:09:17.2 21:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caroline Gaines Not Fast But Fabulous 906 48 109 25:38.0 27:21.3 8:16/M
2 Megan Becker Leading From Behind 747 46 124 26:13.8 26:21.8 8:27/M
3 Elly Wells Sisters 2 1081 47 134 26:28.2 26:41.8 8:32/M
4 Nadnie Gnall Asheville Humane Society 48 47 135 26:30.1 26:41.2 8:33/M
5 Becky Upham Everyday Health1 481 48 148 26:51.4 27:13.9 8:40/M
6 Wendy Morgan BRBJ 2 177 46 202 28:06.0 28:25.4 9:04/M
7 Consuela Lively Asheville Habitat 2 34 46 211 28:15.8 28:31.2 9:07/M
8 Gina Romine Mmm pie 603 48 226 28:36.5 28:56.4 9:14/M
9 Serina Pennington Give Solar a Chance 648 47 247 29:01.0 29:58.4 9:22/M
10 Ellen Dixon DixonPacifica 425 46 262 29:26.7 29:51.6 9:30/M
11 Melissa Murray Mosaix Group 1001 47 286 29:58.8 30:23.6 9:40/M
12 Leah Ashburn Highland Brewing 1 1351 47 315 30:49.8 31:17.1 9:56/M
13 Melissa Drennan NTCA 1 1008 47 332 31:26.2 31:49.3 10:08/M
14 Andy Shimek Mission Rehab Ramblers 972 49 337 31:36.6 32:17.8 10:12/M
15 Tammy Garrity Incredible HIPsters 891 49 361 32:25.2 33:51.7 10:27/M
16 Shannon Tuch The Pits 331 48 362 32:27.2 32:43.5 10:28/M
17 Debbie Turner Team Exit 4 528 49 364 32:29.9 32:40.8 10:29/M
18 Elizabeth Pendleton Biltmore Team 22 129 46 453 34:58.7 36:44.0 11:17/M
19 Katie Fisher Van Winkle 4 1169 47 458 35:03.4 36:44.6 11:18/M
20 Jana Osada Team Exit 1 518 46 471 35:16.3 35:27.0 11:23/M
21 Tricia Johnson 1284 47 483 35:28.7 35:48.5 11:26/M
22 Cynthia Potter I Play 2 763 49 493 35:43.0 36:01.1 11:31/M
23 Kimberly Nunnally NTCA 2 1012 48 511 36:21.0 36:46.1 11:44/M
24 Esther Manheimer Van Winkle 5 1173 45 520 36:28.9 36:44.9 11:46/M
25 Mary Beth Kingston The Passing Grades 2 225 49 538 36:44.4 37:45.3 11:51/M
26 Caroline Lieberman Mission Rehab Ramblers 971 47 550 37:09.1 37:50.5 11:59/M
27 Tina Reese Low & Bonar 1 846 47 566 37:43.4 37:54.6 12:10/M
28 Karen Casey Sisters 1 1075 47 573 38:01.1 38:18.5 12:16/M
29 Sandy Hutto Sisters with Blisters 619 47 583 38:11.8 40:10.0 12:19/M
30 Laura Finney Five Step Carpet Care 552 46 595 38:43.6 39:01.5 12:29/M
31 Dana Wheeler Grove Stone 4 720 49 632 39:59.8 41:57.6 12:54/M
32 Elizabeth Buchanan HR Milkshake Chasers 961 48 654 40:59.6 42:52.9 13:13/M
33 Patty Wright Cypress 2 372 45 662 41:24.7 42:09.7 13:21/M
34 Pat Kappes Explore Asheville 1 354 48 666 41:39.5 42:10.4 13:26/M
35 Robin Launius Let?s Get Fiscal 599 46 687 42:46.6 43:32.5 13:48/M
36 Pat Earley Van Winkle 4 1168 46 690 43:00.5 43:36.8 13:52/M
37 Melanie Lamb HomeSource 726 47 714 43:48.2 44:20.9 14:08/M
38 Julie Tallman 1320 48 719 43:51.8 44:18.2 14:09/M
39 Christa Hovis Mosaix Team 997 49 728 44:10.2 45:18.4 14:15/M
40 Stacey Gasperson Aeroflow 3 9 45 729 44:16.4 46:22.2 14:17/M
41 Heather Goldstein G/M Property Group 565 45 746 44:46.9 45:05.5 14:26/M
42 Laura Maher Sisters with Blisters 620 49 771 45:45.4 47:48.1 14:45/M
43 Cheryl Smith Risky Business 314 49 775 46:20.9 46:55.2 14:57/M
44 Addison Martin JPS Team 6 818 49 777 46:27.6 47:05.9 14:59/M
45 Renee Cornwell Fantastic Four 875 49 789 46:42.0 47:43.2 15:04/M
46 Leslie Lang Givens 3 668 47 793 47:02.2 47:57.2 15:10/M
47 Diane McDermott HomeSource 730 49 797 47:09.2 47:42.1 15:13/M
48 Sherri Michaeleski Not Fast But Fabulous 908 49 800 47:13.6 48:26.2 15:14/M
49 Shannon Ethridge 1274 49 812 47:56.0 49:37.8 15:28/M
50 Angie Bloomfield Deltec Homes 413 46 813 48:00.3 49:00.3 15:29/M
51 Heidi Kaiser PLI 4 1328 45 820 48:20.0 48:44.3 15:35/M
52 Kristy Freeman 5K Junkies 857 47 822 48:22.8 48:56.2 15:36/M
53 Shawn Moore Admins on the Run 255 47 824 48:24.8 49:21.5 15:37/M
54 Meg McKee The Passing Grades 2 226 47 835 49:06.6 50:07.5 15:50/M
55 Kimberly Price 1303 48 836 49:09.0 49:46.1 15:51/M
56 Michelle Kotter Let?s Get Fiscal 597 46 875 51:21.7 52:59.9 16:34/M
57 Julie Porter-Shirley 1301 46 886 51:35.4 51:54.8 16:38/M
58 Dyanne Parker Surgical Specialists 1095 46 889 51:37.4 53:15.3 16:39/M
59 Dorinda Watford Banjo Players 1344 49 892 51:48.2 52:26.2 16:43/M
60 Sandi Price NTCA 4 1022 46 898 51:59.3 53:00.0 16:46/M
61 Kathy Jackson Everyday Health5 495 48 900 52:01.3 53:20.9 16:47/M
62 Kellie Kanipe JPS Team 6 817 47 917 53:02.8 54:25.4 17:06/M
63 Lisa Keiber 5K Junkies 860 45 918 53:16.1 53:39.4 17:11/M
64 Kim Burleson Givens 3 665 48 922 53:20.7 54:14.2 17:12/M
65 Kerry Watkins Running A-Round 407 47 951 55:31.1 56:29.8 17:55/M
66 Mary Herbert DHG Tax 422 47 955 55:50.9 57:36.8 18:01/M
67 Lisa Carroll Moore Foot 1 982 49 963 56:06.7 58:17.6 18:06/M
68 Kristin Cox JPS Team 3 805 46 965 56:22.0 57:53.2 18:11/M
69 Denise Bosket Beta-Glu-RunaRace 581 49 982 57:03.3 59:18.4 18:24/M
70 Yvonne Smith Asheville Housing 1 40 49 983 57:08.2 59:57.8 18:26/M
71 Hortensia Castillo Hope I Don?t Die 590 49 999 57:58.6 59:40.1 18:42/M
72 Charlie Kelly NTCA 3 1016 48 1003 58:10.7 59:32.8 18:46/M
73 Meredith Johnson NTCA 3 1015 45 1004 58:11.0 59:32.8 18:46/M
74 Teresa Floit Y93.01 945 48 1018 59:19.8 1:01:21.3 19:08/M
75 Jason Marshall PBI 3 1032 45 1030 1:00:13.5 1:01:00.6 19:25/M
76 Peter Cram 1263 46 1031 1:00:16.5 1:01:01.1 19:26/M
77 Crystal Henderson Team Diversity 1106 46 1036 1:00:29.9 1:02:30.7 19:31/M
78 Stephanie Monson Dahl Lucy and the 5th Floors Pt. II 302 45 1043 1:01:04.3 1:02:41.8 19:42/M
79 Darlene Carter Los Speedies 893 49 1048 1:01:14.4 1:01:51.1 19:45/M
80 Jennifer Haynes Slowly but Surely 465 49 1050 1:01:28.6 1:03:40.7 19:50/M
81 Sara Naff-Mlo Too Divergent 937 47 1070 1:02:31.2 1:05:07.3 20:10/M
82 Monica Cameron The Rejects 637 46 1079 1:02:56.2 1:04:56.9 20:18/M
83 Stacy Nelon Too Divergent 939 46 1127 1:05:53.1 1:07:01.6 21:15/M
84 Tammy Gordon Not Fast But Fabulous 907 47 1128 1:05:53.5 1:07:04.8 21:15/M
85 Sarah Thach HARD Core 880 49 1147 1:06:48.9 1:07:23.5 21:33/M
86 Annissa Piper JPS Team 9 831 45 1162 1:07:38.7 1:08:58.5 21:49/M
87 Melissa Moses 1355 49 1171 1:07:48.0 1:08:23.1 21:52/M
88 Linda Deaton First Bank 1 540 47 1185 1:12:05.9 1:12:05.9 23:15/M
89 Jessica McIntosh Thermo Chiller Chasers 1120 45 1190 1:17:30.5 1:19:54.7 25:00/M
90 Angelique Feliciano Van Winkle 1 1157 48 1192 1:18:38.7 1:19:40.6 25:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jay Curwen Jus' Running Maggot Masters 839 50 12 19:26.9 19:30.4 6:16/M
2 Bob Wagner Mountain True - Natnantahala 1006 54 73 24:08.2 24:23.5 7:47/M
3 Dan Hrncir Eaton Alive 437 51 86 24:53.5 25:00.4 8:02/M
4 James Abbott Mmm pie 601 51 98 25:15.3 25:35.3 8:09/M
5 Scott Jones Endi's Team 1 342 52 172 27:23.5 28:02.5 8:50/M
6 Greg Wilkie BB&T 70 52 215 28:18.6 28:45.2 9:08/M
7 Mike Goebel BRBJ 1 174 51 254 29:15.1 29:27.3 9:26/M
8 John Shuler Duke 430 53 274 29:38.8 30:12.2 9:34/M
9 Jeff Callahan I Play 2 760 53 334 31:31.9 32:21.3 10:10/M
10 Jeff Long The Dynamic Duos 325 51 351 31:54.6 32:22.8 10:17/M
11 Keith Norton GE Asheville Two 578 53 356 32:12.7 32:27.1 10:23/M
12 Stephen Forrest Beta-Glu-RunaRace 583 52 385 33:08.9 33:53.6 10:41/M
13 Tony Delia 1266 50 387 33:09.6 33:26.2 10:42/M
14 Pj Mears HR Milkshake Chasers 964 53 427 34:14.5 36:02.8 11:03/M
15 Gil Walden First Citizens Bank 550 53 432 34:19.4 34:49.7 11:04/M
16 Tracy Savage Van Winkle 3 1166 51 555 37:25.4 38:04.2 12:04/M
17 Mark Austin Eaton Team 1 448 50 565 37:41.6 38:54.1 12:09/M
18 Daren Pinkerton PBI 2 1029 50 584 38:17.8 39:00.9 12:21/M
19 Jeff Robinson Thermo Run So Far-ians 1134 51 644 40:40.2 40:50.5 13:07/M
20 Carroll Woody Biltmore Team 19 113 51 685 42:41.7 43:38.2 13:46/M
21 John Liposchak UNC Asheville 2 1337 53 725 44:06.7 46:03.0 14:14/M
22 Miguel Sanchez Team Community 1105 51 754 44:56.3 46:49.9 14:30/M
23 Paul Tobias HomeTrust Bank 751 53 760 45:17.2 46:11.9 14:36/M
24 Ric Ledford Stormwater A team 322 50 857 50:08.7 51:46.5 16:10/M
25 Alan Glines The Pits 328 53 1188 1:12:58.5 1:14:24.0 23:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sumaya El-Attar Asheville Habitat 2 33 51 209 28:13.7 28:41.4 9:06/M
2 Block Linda MAHEC No Name 902 54 304 30:35.3 31:25.2 9:52/M
3 Uta Levinson Pisgah-Pale-Ians 606 53 331 31:25.9 32:20.0 10:08/M
4 Susan Dietrich 1268 50 368 32:33.3 32:59.7 10:30/M
5 Patti Lawton Mission Rehab Ramblers 970 52 429 34:17.5 34:57.8 11:04/M
6 Diane Chauncy Thermo Freezer Runners 1123 51 462 35:07.4 36:32.1 11:20/M
7 Jonna Reiff Explore Asheville 1 356 52 514 36:23.6 36:52.3 11:44/M
8 Kimberly Adelman Mission Rehab Ramblers 969 53 533 36:39.9 37:21.0 11:49/M
9 Donna Savage Van Winkle 3 1163 52 598 38:50.9 39:29.7 12:32/M
10 Marta Santamaria The Venue 1117 52 634 40:01.5 40:14.8 12:55/M
11 Wende Kimble Thermo Freezer Runners 1126 50 639 40:20.5 41:58.5 13:01/M
12 Rebecca Barnwell 1253 52 642 40:28.5 40:59.6 13:03/M
13 Maria Pilos JPS Team 8 828 54 688 42:47.7 43:22.4 13:48/M
14 Vicky Michales Risky Business 313 52 786 46:40.7 47:14.2 15:03/M
15 Lisa Evans Better Late Than Never 862 52 792 47:00.5 48:13.6 15:10/M
16 Leslie Carreiro Running Water 316 52 804 47:29.9 47:57.9 15:19/M
17 Aleta Keough NTCA 3 1017 53 808 47:54.7 49:43.6 15:27/M
18 Wendy Jackson Team Diversity 1107 50 821 48:20.5 50:13.7 15:35/M
19 Nicki Allison The RNers 933 52 831 48:49.4 49:48.8 15:45/M
20 Cindy Flagler Biltmore Team 20 121 54 854 50:01.6 51:33.0 16:08/M
21 Phyllis Ray Everyday Health3 488 54 899 52:00.2 53:21.4 16:46/M
22 Karin Teague Killer Flamingos OG 742 54 941 54:40.3 56:49.7 17:38/M
23 Christine Lafrance Team Inclusion 1111 50 971 56:41.6 59:09.2 18:17/M
24 Mary Jaco The Passing Grades 3 232 54 973 56:42.1 57:40.6 18:17/M
25 Sheila Akina-Greaves Team Inclusion 1110 53 984 57:10.0 59:08.8 18:26/M
26 Karla Gay Mosaix Team 996 51 1006 58:15.8 1:00:41.8 18:47/M
27 Anna Trotter Sisters 3 1086 54 1013 58:36.1 59:53.5 18:54/M
28 Debbie Ash Thermo Run So Far-ians 1131 53 1044 1:01:12.0 1:03:33.6 19:45/M
29 Iris Mills Charlie's Angels 434 53 1056 1:02:05.6 1:02:29.5 20:02/M
30 Angie Delk Charlie's Angels 432 54 1058 1:02:06.5 1:02:31.5 20:02/M
31 Sheila Greene Asheville Housing 1 38 52 1073 1:02:32.9 1:02:32.9 20:10/M
32 Mary Taulbee Pair of Legals 1056 54 1087 1:03:13.9 1:05:54.9 20:24/M
33 Carey Price Buncombe Partnership for Children 239 53 1090 1:03:16.9 1:06:05.6 20:25/M
34 Barb Enos Not Spa Day !? 910 54 1098 1:03:55.9 1:04:40.6 20:37/M
35 Anna Flowers Team Arby's 21 53 1118 1:05:13.4 1:07:14.7 21:02/M
36 Robin Stickney 1317 52 1124 1:05:33.3 1:07:11.8 21:09/M
37 Cathy Childes Fantastic Four 874 54 1136 1:06:32.7 1:07:11.1 21:28/M
38 Noelle Harralson Biltmore Team 11 82 51 1156 1:07:12.1 1:10:02.0 21:41/M
39 Cheryl McKenzie Express23 539 51 1167 1:07:44.7 1:09:11.0 21:51/M
40 Julie Arader Team Exit 1 515 52 1173 1:07:52.5 1:08:48.1 21:54/M
41 Sonya Dawson Stormwater A team 321 50 1177 1:09:08.4 1:10:45.8 22:18/M
42 Cathy Ball The Dynamic Duos 324 51 1189 1:13:50.7 1:15:14.8 23:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alan Larson Grand Bohemian 1 689 58 33 21:38.5 21:46.1 6:59/M
2 Victor Dostrow Jus' Running Maggot Team 842 58 131 26:26.4 26:34.0 8:32/M
3 Mayor Chuck Travis 1321 58 132 26:27.0 26:39.7 8:32/M
4 Brad Searson Endi's Team 2 347 55 170 27:17.9 27:57.7 8:48/M
5 Scott Finney Five Step Carpet Care 554 55 218 28:23.8 28:40.7 9:09/M
6 Ben Hamrick JPS Team 4 810 59 316 30:50.3 31:02.5 9:57/M
7 Matthew Kowalec brortho17 1287 58 396 33:21.4 34:30.3 10:45/M
8 Jeff Paul Asheville Habitat 2 35 55 416 34:00.2 35:37.4 10:58/M
9 Bruce Luecke Eaton Team 2 454 55 439 34:38.6 35:01.7 11:10/M
10 Steve Watson Biltmore Team 1 74 56 460 35:06.1 35:55.5 11:19/M
11 Gary Cornett Biltmore Team 2 116 57 535 36:43.6 37:36.1 11:51/M
12 Dana Jones J.Crew #3 774 59 572 37:57.6 38:54.6 12:15/M
13 Dean Nakos Team Inclusion 1112 55 607 39:12.6 41:07.3 12:39/M
14 Ron Fagan 4 OP Raters 854 58 608 39:14.4 40:57.7 12:39/M
15 Tom Mitchell Deltec Homes 415 59 645 40:42.8 41:49.2 13:08/M
16 Bobby Shelton Grove Stone 1 709 55 748 44:50.7 46:44.2 14:28/M
17 Tim Alexander HomeSource 724 55 798 47:10.3 47:42.6 15:13/M
18 Blaine Cressman 1264 55 810 47:55.6 49:40.4 15:27/M
19 Tony Wheeler Grove Stone 4 721 56 863 50:15.3 52:17.3 16:13/M
20 Pat Bryant The Passing Grades 1 222 57 866 50:42.2 51:32.9 16:21/M
21 Ralph Shelton Grove Stone 2 714 56 972 56:41.9 59:04.9 18:17/M
22 Jerry Ash Thermo Run So Far-ians 1132 59 1049 1:01:17.1 1:03:36.2 19:46/M
23 Jay Behrens JPS Team 1 786 57 1059 1:02:10.1 1:05:06.7 20:03/M
24 Tim Riddle Running A-Round 406 56 1145 1:06:46.8 1:09:20.5 21:32/M
25 Allen Nichols Biltmore Team 3 143 58 1153 1:07:05.5 1:09:51.6 21:38/M
26 Kirk Harralson Biltmore Team 11 81 56 1157 1:07:15.4 1:10:02.0 21:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carol Zucca Walkers & Trashtalkers 644 59 270 29:34.9 29:58.2 9:32/M
2 Beth Farmer NTCA 4 1021 56 324 31:06.3 31:46.7 10:02/M
3 Robin Currin City Attorney's Office 257 56 375 32:50.8 33:23.6 10:35/M
4 Gwen Wisler City Attorney's Office 260 57 399 33:30.5 34:03.4 10:48/M
5 Amy Barry BPFC Heroes 234 56 409 33:43.1 34:51.0 10:53/M
6 Shari Goldstein Carolina Mornings 242 55 411 33:51.5 34:19.7 10:55/M
7 Janet Lampkin Admins on the Run 253 59 433 34:20.8 35:40.9 11:05/M
8 Tammy Wood 4 OP Raters 856 58 603 38:58.5 40:40.2 12:34/M
9 Bonnie Snyder Hamrick JPS Team 4 812 58 609 39:14.6 40:22.3 12:39/M
10 Kim Bass Sisters with Blisters 617 59 610 39:19.3 41:17.0 12:41/M
11 Joan Colburn Una's Renegades 941 59 671 41:57.1 42:41.2 13:32/M
12 Carol McGee HomeSource 727 58 715 43:48.7 44:21.7 14:08/M
13 Kate Dreher 1269 59 739 44:36.8 45:35.6 14:23/M
14 Sheila McKeon 1293 55 752 44:54.9 47:03.1 14:29/M
15 Brenda Benik Quadruple Tribble Troubles 913 55 770 45:43.4 47:29.5 14:45/M
16 Debbie Manley Quadruple Tribble Troubles 916 58 817 48:09.7 48:36.4 15:32/M
17 Susan Cox Van Winkle 2 1161 58 846 49:46.6 50:32.8 16:03/M
18 Donna Montgomery Sisters 3 1083 55 870 51:08.5 52:26.2 16:30/M
19 Julie Rogers Biltmore Team 2 118 57 872 51:18.8 53:13.2 16:33/M
20 Debbie Bryant The Passing Grades 1 221 56 895 51:56.4 53:00.4 16:45/M
21 Lopez Cynthia The Passing Grades 3 231 55 903 52:04.9 53:09.1 16:48/M
22 Mary Ann Schiller Biltmore Team 1 73 57 907 52:46.3 54:35.2 17:01/M
23 P Ann Brown Biltmore Team 1 71 57 912 52:55.2 54:44.6 17:04/M
24 Terri March The PHIT Four 930 59 920 53:16.8 54:19.1 17:11/M
25 Cindy Cornett Biltmore Team 2 115 58 923 53:21.3 54:28.5 17:13/M
26 Holly Decker Killer Flamingettes 736 56 929 53:44.4 54:20.9 17:20/M
27 Kim Kovacs PLI 4 1331 58 931 53:53.6 54:37.1 17:23/M
28 Diana Gwaltney JPS Team 4 809 56 952 55:48.4 58:06.6 18:00/M
29 Linda Hughes JPS Team 5 814 59 958 55:52.3 58:08.5 18:01/M
30 Faye Morgan Hodge's Minions 458 57 961 55:53.5 56:21.1 18:02/M
31 Donna Mayhue The Passing Grades 1 224 59 974 56:42.2 57:40.0 18:17/M
32 Debra Jarzyna The Passing Grades 1 223 57 975 56:42.9 57:41.5 18:17/M
33 Sona Merlin Round World, Round House 404 56 976 56:47.2 57:02.7 18:19/M
34 Kathy Meredith Y93.01 946 55 1017 59:12.0 1:01:14.7 19:06/M
35 Michele Eskew Risky Business 312 57 1041 1:00:51.6 1:01:26.4 19:38/M
36 Trena Parker Election Tortises 213 58 1054 1:01:52.6 1:03:11.5 19:57/M
37 Victoria Chandler Van Winkle 1 1155 56 1082 1:02:59.9 1:03:55.3 20:19/M
38 Sinda Smith Team Diversity 1109 56 1099 1:03:58.8 1:06:03.4 20:38/M
39 Violet Rickey Una's Renegades 944 57 1126 1:05:46.6 1:07:01.7 21:13/M
40 Marla Bollak Everyday Health4 491 59 1129 1:05:57.0 1:07:18.9 21:16/M
41 Cynthia Leve Biltmore Team 10 77 56 1131 1:06:12.7 1:09:01.7 21:21/M
42 Debra Nichols Biltmore Team 3 144 55 1154 1:07:06.0 1:09:52.0 21:39/M
43 Doreen Shaughnessy Team Exit 3 525 55 1184 1:11:51.4 1:13:47.4 23:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Baudoin Team Exit 2 519 62 111 25:40.1 25:50.0 8:17/M
2 Mike Piercy 1362 63 156 26:58.3 27:10.8 8:42/M
3 Paul Erdmann 1272 60 259 29:22.9 29:36.6 9:28/M
4 Jeff Heck Dr. Heckle and Mr. Glide 865 62 291 30:07.1 30:26.1 9:43/M
5 Jeff Staudinger Lucy and the 5th Floors Pt. II 303 64 346 31:48.6 32:28.1 10:15/M
6 David Bailey United Way 1151 62 348 31:51.4 32:55.4 10:16/M
7 Brad Ward Asheville Savings 63 63 349 31:52.2 32:11.4 10:17/M
8 Jim Stickney 1316 62 406 33:39.8 34:06.1 10:51/M
9 Albert Norman 1297 60 436 34:22.6 34:52.3 11:05/M
10 Butch Patrick Run With Zeal 1220 61 530 36:36.4 37:48.0 11:48/M
11 Jerry Hegar ET Phone Home 870 64 659 41:11.5 41:56.0 13:17/M
12 Carlos Collazo Borgwarner Surge 195 62 795 47:05.2 48:47.7 15:11/M
13 John Hock Socks, Socks and Ham Hocks 919 62 811 47:55.8 49:28.0 15:27/M
14 Ron Cox Van Winkle 2 1160 61 848 49:47.3 50:32.4 16:04/M
15 Kevin Brown JPS Team 2 801 63 908 52:46.7 54:52.0 17:01/M
16 John Locke DHG Tax 423 61 932 53:54.5 55:42.3 17:23/M
17 Julius Dudley Hodge's Minions 456 60 959 55:52.6 56:20.4 18:01/M
18 Mark Merlin Round World, Round House 403 64 977 56:48.3 57:03.5 18:19/M
19 David Nash Asheville Housing 2 44 60 1027 59:49.7 1:02:34.6 19:18/M
20 John Farmer Biltmore Team 11 79 64 1155 1:07:10.4 1:09:56.0 21:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stacey Millett UNC Asheville 1 1146 61 357 32:13.4 32:32.2 10:24/M
2 Linda Hegar ET Phone Home 871 62 586 38:21.7 39:06.3 12:22/M
3 Wendy Willoughby Chestnut Family Dentistry 1237 61 656 41:04.9 41:24.5 13:15/M
4 Marsha Miller 1295 61 700 43:21.4 44:20.3 13:59/M
5 Teresa Green Givens 4 671 62 805 47:49.3 48:04.8 15:25/M
6 Teresa McCarthy HR Milkshake Chasers 963 64 837 49:10.4 51:07.3 15:52/M
7 Sharon Owen Sisters 3 1084 61 878 51:23.9 52:39.5 16:35/M
8 Cindy Ireland Everyday Health2 483 60 893 51:54.4 53:14.6 16:45/M
9 Angie Brown JPS Team 1 788 61 909 52:46.8 54:51.1 17:01/M
10 Mary Williams JPS Team 11 795 61 935 54:27.9 56:45.9 17:34/M
11 Kathy Rodes JPS Team 10 790 60 936 54:31.5 56:46.9 17:35/M
12 Carol Rovello City Strollers 261 61 942 54:44.5 56:19.7 17:39/M
13 Peggy Rowe City Strollers 262 60 943 54:45.0 56:19.8 17:40/M
14 Sadie Funderburk Asheville Housing 1 37 60 1029 59:51.6 1:02:35.0 19:18/M
15 Shirley Yamonaco RTX Travelers 1 1068 63 1062 1:02:17.9 1:02:59.0 20:05/M
16 Ellane Chandler Try to Cache Us - City - IT Services 333 60 1086 1:03:04.2 1:04:57.7 20:21/M
17 Mary McGowen Team Arby's 23 62 1119 1:05:13.6 1:07:16.2 21:02/M
18 Sharon Farmer Biltmore Team 11 80 61 1152 1:07:01.9 1:09:48.6 21:37/M
19 Debbie Barnwell Van Winkle 2 1159 61 1193 1:18:40.3 1:19:42.2 25:23/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allan Tarleton Van Winkle 6 1178 65 306 30:38.3 31:00.2 9:53/M
2 Paul Saenger BRBJ 2 178 67 347 31:50.1 32:09.4 10:16/M
3 Reese Steen 1315 69 499 35:46.4 36:05.3 11:32/M
4 John Maltry 1292 65 647 40:48.9 41:11.3 13:10/M
5 Barry Graves Team ATS 473 68 694 43:10.5 43:44.0 13:55/M
6 Gene Bell Asheville Housing 2 41 70 803 47:21.9 50:08.0 15:16/M
7 David Worley 1327 68 826 48:36.1 50:49.2 15:41/M
8 Randy Rhodes Dirty Manholes 271 95 839 49:26.9 50:28.7 15:57/M
9 Pat Kelly Four Amigos 1211 67 887 51:35.8 53:04.5 16:38/M
10 Allan Johnson Election Tortises 211 65 1053 1:01:49.3 1:03:12.3 19:56/M
11 Leonard Jacobs I Play 4 768 70 1122 1:05:22.4 1:07:33.7 21:05/M
12 Warren Leve Biltmore Team 10 78 66 1132 1:06:13.9 1:09:01.5 21:22/M
13 Robert Brighton Biltmore Team 10 76 68 1140 1:06:39.7 1:09:32.5 21:30/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caryl Dean 1265 67 618 39:29.9 41:17.8 12:44/M
2 Wilma Fuentes 5K Junkies 858 66 780 46:31.8 47:04.6 15:00/M
3 Pat Deck Givens 685 71 838 49:23.0 50:19.0 15:56/M
4 Patricia Hammonds Asheville Housing 3 45 67 925 53:34.2 56:17.5 17:17/M
5 Joann Naeger Van Winkle 2 1162 72 1074 1:02:47.0 1:03:42.2 20:15/M
6 Dawn Call Try to Cache Us - City - IT Services 332 67 1085 1:03:02.7 1:04:54.8 20:20/M
7 Sandra Carter Pair of Legals 1054 68 1088 1:03:14.4 1:05:55.2 20:24/M
8 Becky Cannon I Play 3 764 65 1123 1:05:23.6 1:07:35.2 21:05/M
9 Judie Brighton Biltmore Team 10 75 72 1182 1:09:55.2 1:12:44.9 22:33/M