Left Banner
 
 

2017 Asheville Chamber Challenge

June 02, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Detail Team Results

5K RUN

Team - 190 Grand Bohemian 1

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:38:50.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 689 Alan Larson Asheville NC M 58 33 33 21:38.5 21:38.5
2 687 Raj Crow Asheville NC M 46 79 112 24:37.6 46:16.1
3 690 John Luckett Asheville NC M 48 92 204 25:03.2 1:11:19.4
4 688 Peter Hingson Asheville NC M 39 177 381 27:31.1 1:38:50.5

Team - 191 Grand Bohemian 2

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:46:18.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 692 Daniel Dumont Asheville NC M 30 55 55 23:07.6 23:07.6
2 691 Matt Cooper Asheville NC M 38 126 181 26:17.8 49:25.4
3 693 Boram Lamppa Asheville NC F 32 166 347 27:13.8 1:16:39.2
4 694 Jordan Stokes Asheville NC M 38 275 622 29:38.9 1:46:18.2

Team - 30 Biltmore Team 12

Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 1:53:49.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 83 Sam Hartshorn Asheville NC M 28 38 38 22:06.5 22:06.5
2 86 Josh Talero M 25 207 245 28:11.4 50:17.9
3 85 Aaron Owens M 40 221 466 28:28.4 1:18:46.3
4 84 Savannah Koval F 23 457 923 35:03.3 1:53:49.7

Team - 42 Biltmore Team 23

Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 1:54:44.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 131 Gail King Greenville SC F 43 101 101 25:24.2 25:24.2
2 133 Artur Loli Asheville NC M 44 136 237 26:30.9 51:55.1
3 134 Kamor Taylor M 28 326 563 31:09.9 1:23:05.0
4 132 Andrew Lanteri M 25 340 903 31:39.4 1:54:44.4

Team - 35 Biltmore Team 17

Finish Position - 37

Team Score (times): 2:00:52.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 103 Laurentiu Constache M 40 113 113 25:42.4 25:42.4
2 105 Nelson Roberts M 37 122 235 26:10.8 51:53.2
3 104 Jim Hoffman M 49 389 624 33:13.4 1:25:06.6
4 106 Dale Snipes M 37 496 1120 35:45.6 2:00:52.3

Team - 76 Carolina Mornings

Finish Position - 59

Team Score (times): 2:17:30.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 244 Gay Weber Asheville NC M 37 369 369 32:34.8 32:34.8
2 243 Ashley Swanger Asheville NC F 39 402 771 33:37.4 1:06:12.2
3 242 Shari Goldstein Chapel Hill NC F 55 411 1182 33:51.5 1:40:03.8
4 241 Stephanie Gold Asheville NC F 33 557 1739 37:26.5 2:17:30.4

Team - 328 Run With Zeal

Finish Position - 64

Team Score (times): 2:18:47.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1218 Janelle Collazo Asheville NC F 30 412 412 33:56.4 33:56.4
2 1219 Dennis Patenotte Asheville NC M 42 413 825 33:57.3 1:07:53.8
3 1221 Kassie Shaw Asheville NC F 41 430 1255 34:17.6 1:42:11.4
4 1220 Butch Patrick Asheville NC M 61 530 1785 36:36.4 2:18:47.8

Team - 44 Biltmore Team 25

Finish Position - 81

Team Score (times): 2:25:38.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 140 Teresa Orozco F 32 117 117 25:51.1 25:51.1
2 141 Lucas Taylor M 26 179 296 27:33.8 53:25.0
3 142 Charles Thompson M 39 428 724 34:15.5 1:27:40.5
4 139 Becky Balderrama F 42 998 1722 57:58.3 2:25:38.9

Team - 105 Explore Asheville 2

Finish Position - 84

Team Score (times): 2:27:38.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 361 Jason Tarr Asheville NC M 29 283 283 29:54.2 29:54.2
2 358 Carli Adams Asheville NC F 39 294 577 30:17.8 1:00:12.1
3 359 Shawn Boone Asheville NC M 44 693 1270 43:09.3 1:43:21.4
4 360 Leann Swims Asheville NC F 32 730 2000 44:16.6 2:27:38.1

Team - 192 Grand Bohemian 3

Finish Position - 111

Team Score (times): 2:46:50.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 697 Maria Petticrew Asheville NC F 27 401 401 33:36.1 33:36.1
2 696 Nathaniel Landau Asheville NC M 22 732 1133 44:22.6 1:17:58.8
3 695 Cyndi Baity Asheville NC F 41 734 1867 44:25.4 2:02:24.2
4 698 Corey Shrontz Asheville NC M 26 735 2602 44:25.9 2:46:50.2

Team - 27 Biltmore Team 1

Finish Position - 121

Team Score (times): 2:53:20.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 72 Jessica La Rose F 27 367 367 32:32.8 32:32.8
2 74 Steve Watson Asheville NC M 56 460 827 35:06.1 1:07:39.0
3 73 Mary Ann Schiller F 57 907 1734 52:46.3 2:00:25.3
4 71 P Ann Brown F 57 912 2646 52:55.2 2:53:20.6

Team - 47 Biltmore Team 5- Team Babalu

Finish Position - 122

Team Score (times): 2:53:34.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 152 Eugenia Dominguez F 43 505 505 36:08.3 36:08.3
2 154 Jessica Phillips Waynesville NC F 34 576 1081 38:04.4 1:14:12.7
3 151 Nichole Dixon F 28 843 1924 49:40.6 2:03:53.4
4 153 Annalisse Phillips F 11 845 2769 49:41.2 2:53:34.6

Team - 39 Biltmore Team 20

Finish Position - 144

Team Score (times): 3:06:32.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 122 Shannon Southerland F 42 394 394 33:16.6 33:16.6
2 120 Tiffany Collins F 33 397 791 33:28.5 1:06:45.1
3 121 Cindy Flagler F 54 854 1645 50:01.6 1:56:46.7
4 119 Rob Brighton Asheville M 43 1181 2826 1:09:46.0 3:06:32.7

Team - 193 Grand Bohemian 4

Finish Position - 155

Team Score (times): 3:14:23.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 702 Cody Sturm Asheville NC M 23 355 355 32:05.8 32:05.8
2 700 Angela Leon Asheville NC F 20 901 1256 52:01.7 1:24:07.5
3 701 Emily Progin Asheville NC F 27 902 2158 52:02.3 2:16:09.9
4 699 Ryan Cole Asheville NC M 19 1005 3163 58:13.5 3:14:23.5

Team - 329 Run Z.H.C.

Finish Position - 157

Team Score (times): 3:16:27.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1225 Emily Langdon Asheville NC F 24 755 755 45:01.2 45:01.2
2 1223 Natalie Hoffman Asheville NC F 38 756 1511 45:03.4 1:30:04.6
3 1224 Beth Lane Asheville NC F 31 788 2299 46:41.5 2:16:46.1
4 1222 Elleveve Donahue Asheville NC F 35 1025 3324 59:41.6 3:16:27.8

Team - 55 Namastay in Bed

Finish Position - 164

Team Score (times): 3:24:00.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 66 Melissa Pennscott Asheville NC F 33 300 300 30:28.7 30:28.7
2 67 Carolyn Way Asheville NC F 43 970 1270 56:33.4 1:27:02.2
3 65 Erin Gregory Asheville NC F 31 1008 2278 58:27.1 2:25:29.3
4 64 Brenna Cauthen Asheville NC F 29 1011 3289 58:31.4 3:24:00.8

Team - 33 Biltmore Team 15

Finish Position - 165

Team Score (times): 3:24:16.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 95 Jill Hawkins F 42 844 844 49:41.0 49:41.0
2 97 Meg Schloemer F 24 879 1723 51:29.2 1:41:10.3
3 96 Lauren Henry F 25 881 2604 51:32.3 2:32:42.6
4 98 Winnie Titchener F 33 882 3486 51:33.5 3:24:16.1

Team - 53 Curly Fries

Finish Position - 167

Team Score (times): 3:25:01.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 20 Drew Ponder Asheville NC M 26 759 759 45:14.0 45:14.0
2 18 Sara Lance Asheville NC F 28 905 1664 52:27.7 1:37:41.8
3 19 Jason McCammon Asheville NC M 42 926 2590 53:38.6 2:31:20.4
4 17 Christine Brady Asheville NC F 38 927 3517 53:40.7 3:25:01.1

Team - 50 Biltmore Team 8

Finish Position - 170

Team Score (times): 3:27:44.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 166 Cecile Wight Asheville NC F 33 398 398 33:29.9 33:29.9
2 164 Kathryn Dewey F 31 994 1392 57:51.8 1:31:21.8
3 165 Juliann May F 26 995 2387 57:52.0 2:29:13.8
4 163 Jenna Bauer F 32 1010 3397 58:30.5 3:27:44.4

Team - 54 Team Arby's

Finish Position - 197

Team Score (times): 4:08:11.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1336 Michael Davis Asheville NC M 21 906 906 52:30.5 52:30.5
2 21 Anna Flowers Asheville NC F 53 1118 2024 1:05:13.4 1:57:43.9
3 23 Mary McGowen Asheville NC F 62 1119 3143 1:05:13.6 3:02:57.5
4 24 Holly Ponder Asheville NC F 23 1121 4264 1:05:14.1 4:08:11.7

Team - 29 Biltmore Team 11

Finish Position - 204

Team Score (times): 4:28:40.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 80 Sharon Farmer F 61 1152 1152 1:07:01.9 1:07:01.9
2 79 John Farmer M 64 1155 2307 1:07:10.4 2:14:12.4
3 82 Noelle Harralson F 51 1156 3463 1:07:12.1 3:21:24.5
4 81 Kirk Harralson M 56 1157 4620 1:07:15.4 4:28:40.0

Team - 28 Biltmore Team 10

Finish Position - 205

Team Score (times): 4:29:01.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 77 Cynthia Leve F 56 1131 1131 1:06:12.7 1:06:12.7
2 78 Warren Leve M 66 1132 2263 1:06:13.9 2:12:26.7
3 76 Robert Brighton M 68 1140 3403 1:06:39.7 3:19:06.4
4 75 Judie Brighton F 72 1182 4585 1:09:55.2 4:29:01.6