Left Banner
 
 

2017 Cherokee 5K Turkey Strut

Age Group Results

November 18, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-12 13-16 17-19 26-35 36-45 46-50 51-60 61-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-12 13-16 20-25 26-35 36-45 46-50 51-60 61-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gracie Monteith Bryson City NC 648 12 9 23:59.9 7:43/M
2 Abigail Dewitt Jonesborough TN 85 26 10 24:02.7 7:44/M
3 Deidra Boone Clyde NC 71 42 11 24:24.8 7:51/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabe McCoy Murphy NC 642 17 1 19:41.9 6:20/M
2 Austin San Souci Bryson City NC 659 12 2 20:51.4 6:42/M
3 Seth Holling Cherokee NC 687 37 3 21:01.9 6:45/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carden Oetting Bryson City NC 694 8 55 36:11.8 11:38/M
2 Joselina Crowe Wilnoty Cherokee NC 697 4 88 58:17.2 18:44/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stone Marlowe Whittier NC 1371 8 74 48:45.8 15:41/M
2 Zion Dawkins Cherokee NC 1377 6 93 1:00:22.1 19:25/M
Top

Female 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaliyah Reed Cherokee NC 655 10 13 26:00.0 8:22/M
2 Madeleine Monnat Bryson City NC 646 11 16 26:14.7 8:26/M
3 Lauren Monnat Bryson City NC 644 9 22 27:09.2 8:44/M
4 Audrey Monteith Bryson City NC 647 9 32 31:37.9 10:10/M
5 Sahara Wiggins Bryson City NC 665 9 40 33:24.7 10:44/M
6 Allayah Parks Franklin NC 684 12 47 34:12.4 11:00/M
7 Brooklyn Frizzell Sylva NC 88 12 48 34:13.9 11:00/M
8 Amelia Parks Franklin NC 683 11 54 36:01.5 11:35/M
9 Abby Wehr Robbinsville NC 679 9 56 36:16.4 11:40/M
10 Anna Wehr Robbinsville NC 678 10 58 38:01.2 12:13/M
11 Lyric Heatherly Clydeclude NC 92 11 62 41:13.3 13:15/M
Top

Male 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riddick Heatherly Clydeclude NC 93 11 17 26:18.7 8:27/M
2 Jonathan McCoy Cherokee NC 686 12 37 33:02.3 10:37/M
Top

Female 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dorian Reed Cherokee NC 657 15 20 26:32.6 8:32/M
Top

Male 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cavan Reed Cherokee NC 656 13 8 22:37.8 7:16/M
2 Andrew Monnat Bryson City NC 643 13 15 26:09.1 8:25/M
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Brophy Waynesville NC 72 19 25 28:33.1 9:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara-Marie Ferguson Cherokee NC 87 24 76 49:24.8 15:53/M
2 Lacey Kilby Waynesville NC 100 23 78 50:31.1 16:15/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Larch Cherokee NC 1380 35 19 26:20.4 8:28/M
2 April Copeland Franklin NC 1375 35 21 26:37.1 8:34/M
3 Megan Lucas Bryson City NC 640 27 23 27:09.6 8:44/M
4 Jodie Waldroup Sylva NC 663 26 31 31:32.7 10:08/M
5 Creeden Kowal Bryson City NC 635 26 51 35:37.5 11:27/M
6 Tori Heatherly Clydeclude NC 94 30 64 41:42.7 13:25/M
7 Breanna Lucas Whittier NC 639 27 69 44:27.2 14:18/M
8 Julie Lambert Whittier NC 672 34 86 54:59.3 17:41/M
9 Melina Crowe Cherokee NC 698 31 89 58:35.9 18:50/M
10 Lucretia Dawkins Cherokee NC 82 29 92 1:00:15.2 19:22/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kallup McCoy Cherokee NC 1378 31 6 22:21.4 7:11/M
2 Florian Noehammer Cullowhee NC 676 30 7 22:36.0 7:16/M
3 Brad Heatherly Clydeclude NC 670 30 53 35:41.8 11:28/M
4 Jacob Lambert Cherokee NC 685 27 82 54:04.5 17:23/M
5 Joseph Wilnoty Cherokee NC 696 31 90 58:36.8 18:51/M
Top

Female 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Swimmer Cherokee NC 660 38 18 26:19.7 8:28/M
2 Sonia Monteith Bryson City NC 650 38 26 28:34.9 9:11/M
3 Karen Duckett Robbinsville NC 693 42 27 29:31.4 9:29/M
4 Angel Squirrell Cherokee NC 680 44 42 33:39.3 10:49/M
5 Sarella Jackson Cherokee NC 681 40 43 33:39.6 10:49/M
6 Lisa Monnat Bryson City NC 645 42 59 38:01.5 12:13/M
7 Michelle Cochran Bryson City NC 695 42 60 40:00.5 12:52/M
8 Tiffany Conrad Sylva NC 77 38 63 41:14.6 13:15/M
9 Joanna Frizzell Sylva NC 90 38 66 42:14.8 13:35/M
10 Tara Reed Cherokee NC 658 40 68 43:02.9 13:50/M
11 Monica Wildcatt Cherokee NC 666 36 70 44:56.3 14:27/M
12 Sarah Burkey Whittier NC 75 38 71 47:09.2 15:10/M
13 Marissa Plott Cherokee NC 653 45 94 1:07:12.7 21:36/M
14 Michelle Thompson Cherokee NC 662 43 95 1:08:11.4 21:55/M
Top

Male 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Antonio Gómez Cortés Cullowhee NC 91 39 4 21:06.3 6:47/M
2 Marty Pressley Bryson City NC 682 43 30 30:35.3 9:50/M
3 James Monteith Bryson City NC 649 39 33 31:40.4 10:11/M
4 Timothy Clark Waynesville NC 76 39 41 33:28.7 10:46/M
5 Nathan Barker Bryson City NC 69 37 61 41:07.5 13:13/M
Top

Female 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Wright Montgomery AL 668 48 28 29:45.4 9:34/M
2 Trina Sneed Whittier NC 1372 50 38 33:08.8 10:39/M
3 Bettyann Wiggins Bryson City NC 664 49 39 33:24.0 10:44/M
4 Carla Jamison Sylva NC 98 47 57 36:42.3 11:48/M
5 Juliet Ferguson Cherokee NC 86 50 72 48:13.8 15:30/M
6 Carla McCoy Cherokee NC 641 47 81 53:45.5 17:17/M
7 Kathy Deaver Waynesville NC 83 50 83 54:05.2 17:23/M
8 Printha Buchanan Waynesville NC 74 47 84 54:29.9 17:31/M
9 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC 671 48 87 55:01.9 17:41/M
10 Salina Lee Whittier NC 636 49 91 59:58.4 19:17/M
Top

Male 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Sneed Whittier NC 1373 49 29 30:06.6 9:41/M
2 William Cuprak Cherokee NC 673 50 77 50:04.7 16:06/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Denzer Robbinsville NC 690 54 36 32:59.1 10:36/M
2 Lavinia Hicks Cherokee NC 95 51 79 52:28.7 16:52/M
3 Charla Crowe Cherokee NC 81 55 85 54:38.3 17:34/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Hawk Whittier NC 700 51 5 21:22.5 6:52/M
2 Tim Jones Hayesville NC 1381 58 12 24:31.9 7:53/M
3 James Owings Spruce Pine NC 652 57 14 26:06.3 8:24/M
4 Timothy Brophy Waynesville NC 73 59 44 33:47.5 10:52/M
5 Fred Squirrel Cherokee NC 699 58 50 35:22.9 11:22/M
6 David Long Robbinsville NC 677 58 52 35:38.3 11:27/M
Top

Female 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Keever Black Mountain NC 1376 67 45 33:56.0 10:55/M
2 Martha Betz Highlands NC 692 62 46 34:04.7 10:57/M
3 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 661 69 49 34:25.7 11:04/M
4 Donna Frizzell Sylva NC 89 77 73 48:19.5 15:32/M
5 Nancy Foster Fairhope AL 688 76 80 53:43.1 17:16/M
Top

Male 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Addy Coshocton OH 68 71 24 28:03.6 9:01/M
2 Willie Foster Bryson City NC 689 73 34 32:44.1 10:32/M
3 Richard Betz Highlands NC 691 68 35 32:49.7 10:33/M
4 Danny Prince Franklin NC 654 62 65 41:43.2 13:25/M
5 Alexander Lehotsky Murphy NC 637 70 67 42:15.5 13:35/M
6 Wilbur Paul Cherokee NC 674 75 75 49:05.7 15:47/M