Left Banner
 
 

2017 Corkscrew & Brew 5K

Age Group Results

April 22, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K Wine Beer Free

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Knapp Charlotte NC 584 15 14 28:16.2 9:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Lawson Claremont NC 591 46 1 20:01.0 6:26/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shea Hoyle Lenoir NC 571 51 18 29:22.3 9:27/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Knapp Charlotte NC 583 46 6 24:04.7 7:44/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sofia Adcock Holly Springs NC 503 11 29 36:17.3 11:40/M
2 Lilly Buchanan Wake Forest NC 525 9 35 40:47.0 13:07/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben White Boone NC 243 11 9 25:52.1 8:19/M
2 Isaiah Joyner Statesville NC 579 12 25 33:37.8 10:49/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Hollifield Statesville NC 569 17 16 29:04.5 9:21/M
2 Jackie Ecker Boone NC 228 15 52 47:05.1 15:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Muma Fleetwood NC 255 19 2 22:15.3 7:09/M
2 Danny Ecker Boone NC 227 17 4 22:38.6 7:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Biddix Blowing Rock NC 516 24 19 29:23.7 9:27/M
2 Kat Dotson Blowing Rock NC 251 25 40 41:10.9 13:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Brown Reidsville NC 521 21 5 23:33.5 7:34/M
2 Casey Ecker Boone NC 226 20 7 25:00.9 8:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Roels Winston Salem NC 647 38 39 41:09.8 13:14/M
2 Meredith Edwards Millers Creek NC 696 36 41 41:39.6 13:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnathan Sugg Boone NC 666 31 3 22:21.0 7:11/M
2 Michael Spond Oklahoma City OK 662 32 8 25:14.5 8:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cara Adcocok Holly Springs NC 504 47 30 36:34.5 11:45/M
2 Susan Irving Boone NC 575 42 32 38:04.4 12:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Van Osdol Lenoir NC 250 48 10 27:10.9 8:44/M
2 Carlo Martinez Charlotte NC 599 45 12 28:02.6 9:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Toni Perrone Charlotte NC 633 58 20 30:35.4 9:50/M
2 Coleman McCleneghan Boone NC 234 54 27 35:22.1 11:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wiswell Boone NC 691 58 11 27:59.3 9:00/M
2 Rob Pavone Fuquay Varina NC 249 50 17 29:15.3 9:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Brumley Burlington NC 238 60 24 32:17.8 10:23/M
2 Scott Gasiorek Boone NC 256 61 71 57:51.4 18:36/M