Left Banner
 
 

2017 Corkscrew & Brew 5K

Overall Finish List

April 22, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Wine Beer Free

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Mike Lawson Claremont NC 591 46 M 20:01.0 6:26/M
2 Luke Muma Fleetwood NC 255 19 M 22:15.3 7:09/M
3 Johnathan Sugg Boone NC 666 31 M 22:21.0 7:11/M
4 Danny Ecker Boone NC 227 17 M 22:38.6 7:17/M
5 Logan Brown Reidsville NC 521 21 M 23:33.5 7:34/M
6 Michael Knapp Charlotte NC 583 46 M 24:04.7 7:44/M
7 Casey Ecker Boone NC 226 20 M 25:00.9 8:02/M
8 Michael Spond Oklahoma City OK 662 32 M 25:14.5 8:07/M
9 Ben White Boone NC 243 11 M 25:52.1 8:19/M
10 Todd Van Osdol Lenoir NC 250 48 M 27:10.9 8:44/M
11 John Wiswell Boone NC 691 58 M 27:59.3 9:00/M
12 Carlo Martinez Charlotte NC 599 45 M 28:02.6 9:01/M
13 Mark Mason Blowing Rock NC 244 47 M 28:08.6 9:03/M
14 Taylor Knapp Charlotte NC 584 15 F 28:16.2 9:05/M
15 Cody Pace Boone NC 229 16 M 29:03.0 9:20/M
16 Abby Hollifield Statesville NC 569 17 F 29:04.5 9:21/M
17 Rob Pavone Fuquay Varina NC 249 50 M 29:15.3 9:24/M
18 Shea Hoyle Lenoir NC 571 51 F 29:22.3 9:27/M
19 Megan Biddix Blowing Rock NC 516 24 F 29:23.7 9:27/M
20 Toni Perrone Charlotte NC 633 58 F 30:35.4 9:50/M
21 David Philips Deep Gap NC 246 36 M 31:05.6 10:00/M
22 Thomas Ovington Blowing Rock NC 254 24 M 31:55.4 10:16/M
23 Philip Roels Winston Salem NC 649 39 M 32:16.7 10:23/M
24 Jimmy Brumley Burlington NC 238 60 M 32:17.8 10:23/M
25 Isaiah Joyner Statesville NC 579 12 M 33:37.8 10:49/M
26 Derek Martin Boone NC 598 36 M 35:19.0 11:21/M
27 Coleman McCleneghan Boone NC 234 54 F 35:22.1 11:22/M
28 Terry McLaury Blowing Rock NC 602 56 F 35:41.3 11:28/M
29 Sofia Adcock Holly Springs NC 503 11 F 36:17.3 11:40/M
30 Cara Adcocok Holly Springs NC 504 47 F 36:34.5 11:45/M
31 Grace Strange Elk Park NC 665 54 F 36:43.1 11:48/M
32 Susan Irving Boone NC 575 42 F 38:04.4 12:14/M
33 Melissa Humphrey Vilas NC 574 40 F 38:28.2 12:22/M
34 Jean Ann Vawter Mooresville NC 677 57 F 40:11.7 12:55/M
35 Lilly Buchanan Wake Forest NC 525 9 F 40:47.0 13:07/M
36 Wanda Thompson Newton NC 232 53 F 40:52.5 13:08/M
37 Alycen Wilson Newton NC 233 50 F 40:53.3 13:09/M
38 Luke Roels Winston Salem NC 648 7 M 41:08.2 13:14/M
39 Christina Roels Winston Salem NC 647 38 F 41:09.8 13:14/M
40 Kat Dotson Blowing Rock NC 251 25 F 41:10.9 13:14/M
41 Meredith Edwards Millers Creek NC 696 36 F 41:39.6 13:24/M
42 Jeanne Gasiorek Stuart FL 558 56 F 42:30.6 13:40/M
43 Jayden Arnette Vilas NC 253 10 F 42:41.7 13:43/M
44 Bianca Morris Vilas NC 252 14 F 43:01.5 13:50/M
45 Jennifer Arnette Vilas NC 241 40 F 43:02.3 13:50/M
46 Curtis Arnold Willow Wood OH 506 56 M 43:03.2 13:51/M
47 Maggie Efird Winston Salem NC 260 7 F 43:43.0 14:03/M
48 Spond Mark Sugar Grove NC 271 37 M 46:01.4 14:48/M
49 Kayana Wray Boone NC 693 23 F 46:04.6 14:49/M
50 Maggie Blevins Laurel Springs NC 518 20 F 46:27.1 14:56/M
51 Ally Buchanan Wake Forest NC 523 7 F 46:43.9 15:01/M
52 Jackie Ecker Boone NC 228 15 F 47:05.1 15:08/M
53 Alva Ecker Boone NC 700 58 F 47:05.7 15:08/M
54 Ava Gutshall Winston Salem NC 265 10 F 48:10.3 15:29/M
55 Lila Efird Winston Salem NC 259 5 F 48:18.8 15:32/M
56 Joseph Level Greensboro NC 230 52 M 49:31.8 15:55/M
57 Gail Haller Newland NC 564 57 F 49:44.5 15:59/M
58 Barry Nodine Grover NC 621 29 M 50:16.9 16:10/M
59 Courtney McCurry Earl NC 601 24 F 50:17.3 16:10/M
60 Cynthia Null Willow Wood OH 622 57 F 50:27.8 16:13/M
61 Stacey Reeves Chandler AZ 641 51 F 50:57.0 16:23/M
62 Saskia Van De Gevel Sugar Grove NC 269 38 F 51:42.9 16:37/M
63 Maggie Sugg Boone NC 667 30 F 51:47.1 16:39/M
64 Carol Cox Blowing Rock NC 539 59 F 53:30.3 17:12/M
65 Peter Soule Boone NC 661 58 M 53:31.3 17:12/M
66 Amy Church Sugar Grove NC 535 49 F 54:54.5 17:39/M
67 Rainey Ratchford Sugar Grove NC 639 53 F 54:55.5 17:39/M
68 Jennifer Haeffele Thomasville NC 563 36 F 55:49.3 17:57/M
69 Bryan Haeffele Thomasville NC 562 43 M 55:53.0 17:58/M
70 Cindy Day Fleetwood NC 544 42 F 56:18.6 18:06/M
71 Scott Gasiorek Boone NC 256 61 M 57:51.4 18:36/M
72 Kristin Thompson Vilas NC 672 30 F 1:01:53.1 19:54/M