Left Banner
 
 

2017 Corkscrew & Brew 5K

Overall Finish List

April 22, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Wine Beer Lovers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Barnett Asheville NC 507 23 M 22:24.1 7:12/M
2 Kathryn Smith Boone NC 659 30 F 24:13.7 7:47/M
3 Rob Robertson Vilas NC 644 44 M 24:38.6 7:55/M
4 Ryan Olsen Boone NC 627 28 M 25:33.3 8:13/M
5 Todd Coombs Newland NC 538 37 M 26:03.1 8:23/M
6 Alexa Barwick Greensboro NC 509 33 F 26:56.2 8:40/M
7 Kevin Burgess Boone NC 529 24 M 27:01.4 8:41/M
8 Candi Harmon Boone NC 566 32 F 27:08.4 8:43/M
9 Greg Triplett Zionville NC 675 46 M 27:41.8 8:54/M
10 Tiffany Kerr Creston NC 582 25 F 28:07.6 9:02/M
11 Cody Rusher Boone NC 652 25 M 28:11.1 9:04/M
12 Abigail Miller Boone NC 240 21 F 28:40.1 9:13/M
13 Evan Gutshall Winston Salem NC 263 40 M 30:16.5 9:44/M
14 Kevin Hollifield Statesville NC 570 47 M 30:17.9 9:44/M
15 Corinne Lee Raleigh NC 592 27 F 30:32.0 9:49/M
16 Dani Vankirk Greenville SC 676 49 F 31:14.2 10:03/M
17 Mimi Ravenna Greenville SC 640 48 F 31:15.1 10:03/M
18 Elise Steinmetz Boone NC 663 23 F 31:20.8 10:05/M
19 Duane Buchanan Wake Forest NC 524 35 M 31:23.9 10:05/M
20 Fran Morton Lexington NC 612 50 F 31:40.1 10:11/M
21 Sarah Willis Blowing Rock NC 690 24 F 32:04.3 10:19/M
22 Lee Wilkie Blowing Rock NC 688 61 M 32:12.1 10:21/M
23 Marsha Ruppard Banner Elk NC 651 48 F 32:15.1 10:22/M
24 Donna Moore Charleston WV 611 55 F 32:15.6 10:22/M
25 Jim Linsenmeyer Charleston WV 593 63 M 32:19.3 10:23/M
26 Steve White Boone NC 686 47 M 32:28.0 10:26/M
27 Sandra Altman Boone NC 505 28 F 32:43.7 10:31/M
28 Marjorie Thornton Kingsport TN 673 31 F 33:28.9 10:46/M
29 Rebecca Carroll Winston Salem NC 533 28 F 33:39.5 10:49/M
30 Michelle Neilson Statesville NC 617 43 F 33:45.5 10:51/M
31 Terry Batchler-Smith Spartanburg SC 511 56 M 33:47.8 10:52/M
32 Jessica Carter Deep Gap NC 534 30 F 34:07.3 10:58/M
33 Greg Funston Boone NC 554 49 M 34:24.2 11:04/M
34 Wm. Alan Brown Boone NC 522 52 M 34:26.4 11:04/M
35 Josiah Sheldon Banner Elk NC 655 26 M 34:42.9 11:09/M
36 Kenneth Thompson Vilas NC 671 42 M 34:44.0 11:10/M
37 Jenny Collette Mountain City TN 537 29 F 35:06.0 11:17/M
38 Lora Davis Blowing Rock NC 543 35 F 35:07.7 11:17/M
39 Lane Morton Lexington NC 613 55 M 35:21.0 11:22/M
40 Emily Wilson Boone NC 697 36 F 35:57.3 11:34/M
41 Mark Nichols Raleigh NC 619 72 M 35:59.8 11:34/M
42 Ralph Van Praag Asheville NC 699 54 M 36:58.0 11:53/M
43 Nina Cloaninger Charlotte NC 536 62 F 37:56.2 12:12/M
44 Larry Jones Saint Augustine FL 577 61 M 38:13.6 12:17/M
45 Jonah Miller Johnson City TN 608 26 M 39:30.3 12:42/M
46 Timothy Olmstead Greer SC 626 49 M 39:56.4 12:50/M
47 Ginger Gardiner Banner Elk NC 556 49 F 40:29.3 13:01/M
48 Gale Nichols Raleigh NC 618 62 F 40:45.7 13:06/M
49 Linda Buchanan Dallas NC 526 58 F 40:48.6 13:07/M
50 Stephen Blucher Raleigh NC 519 27 M 40:50.0 13:08/M
51 Laurel Smith Banner Elk NC 231 35 F 40:56.2 13:10/M
52 Landon Powell Charlotte NC 267 26 M 42:32.5 13:41/M
53 Cheryl Nickel Deep Gap NC 620 31 F 42:33.7 13:41/M
54 Lindsay Short West Jefferson NC 656 34 F 42:35.3 13:42/M
55 Lorin Farr Boone NC 552 24 F 42:36.2 13:42/M
56 Malinda Richardson Lansing NC 643 37 F 42:37.4 13:42/M
57 Aimee Wood Boone NC 692 23 F 42:38.4 13:43/M
58 Mike Buchanan Dallas NC 528 59 M 42:39.2 13:43/M
59 Pamela Van Praag Asheville NC 698 58 F 43:18.1 13:55/M
60 Judy Brumley Burlington NC 239 58 F 44:36.3 14:20/M
61 Leigh Yount Charlotte NC 694 34 F 44:37.3 14:21/M
62 Ryan Lisy Charlotte NC 594 35 M 44:38.0 14:21/M
63 Bobby Neilson Statesville NC 616 44 M 44:38.4 14:21/M
64 Daisy Poe West Jefferson NC 634 35 F 44:54.9 14:26/M
65 Megan Ward Laurel Springs NC 679 24 F 44:55.8 14:27/M
66 Amanda Cranston Asheville NC 542 28 F 44:57.7 14:27/M
67 Adam Cranston Asheville NC 541 31 M 44:58.4 14:28/M
68 Rebecca Mills Kingsport TN 609 50 F 45:07.7 14:30/M
69 Walt Adam Kingsport TN 502 52 M 45:08.5 14:31/M
70 Elizabeth Palmer Winston Salem NC 630 53 F 45:31.3 14:38/M
71 Hannah Osborne Fleetwood NC 629 26 F 46:03.3 14:48/M
72 Sydney Sweet New Bern NC 669 25 F 46:04.3 14:49/M
73 Riordan Kolseth Boone NC 585 28 M 46:05.3 14:49/M
74 Lyndsey Buchanan Wake Forest NC 527 33 F 46:45.0 15:02/M
75 Andy Watterson Kingsport TN 680 45 M 49:37.2 15:57/M
76 Valerie Watterson Kingsport TN 681 47 F 49:37.9 15:57/M
77 Elizabeth Kress Newland NC 588 58 F 49:43.8 15:59/M
78 Susan Echterling Mooresville NC 548 61 F 50:56.1 16:23/M
79 Jim Batchler-Smith Spartanburg SC 510 50 M 51:16.3 16:29/M
80 Travis Hatcher Greer SC 567 49 M 51:17.6 16:29/M
81 Sue Edwards Boone NC 549 51 F 51:41.1 16:37/M
82 Meghan Kress Newland NC 590 29 F 51:55.4 16:42/M
83 John Kress Newland NC 589 68 M 51:56.3 16:42/M
84 Dathan Kazsuk Raleigh NC 581 44 M 52:02.8 16:44/M
85 Jennifer Primrose Raleigh NC 636 46 F 52:14.7 16:48/M
86 Ashley Osborne Fleetwood NC 628 35 F 52:43.6 16:57/M
87 Janet Cox Boone NC 540 58 F 52:57.8 17:02/M
88 Barbara Faulkner Boone NC 553 62 F 52:59.2 17:02/M
89 Angela Berry Banner Elk NC 237 50 F 53:10.3 17:06/M
90 Jeannie Burleson Newland NC 530 46 F 53:10.6 17:06/M
91 Caroline Gutshall Winston Salem NC 261 44 F 53:23.3 17:10/M
92 Sarah Efird Winston Salem NC 257 42 F 53:46.5 17:17/M
93 Brian Efird Winston Salem NC 262 43 M 53:47.5 17:18/M
94 Stephen Patton Hickory NC 632 37 M 53:54.0 17:20/M
95 Cody Mikeal Hickory NC 605 38 M 53:54.8 17:20/M
96 Becky Mikeal Hickory NC 604 37 F 53:56.8 17:21/M
97 Bethany Patton Hickory NC 631 37 F 53:58.5 17:21/M
98 Amy Greene Minneapolis NC 300 33 F 54:34.2 17:33/M
99 Robbyn Mull Roan Mountain TN 614 47 F 54:36.5 17:33/M
100 Mindy Smith Elk Park NC 660 38 F 54:37.2 17:34/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
101 Melinda Eggers Banner Elk NC 550 24 F 55:19.8 17:47/M
102 Sydnee Sutton Minneapolis NC 668 23 F 55:20.5 17:48/M
103 Katie Barrett Pinehurst NC 508 36 F 55:47.4 17:56/M
104 Amy Whitfield Pinehurst NC 687 42 F 55:48.5 17:57/M
105 Emily Zalzneck Pinehurst NC 695 43 F 55:50.1 17:57/M
106 Elizabeth Mayer Pinehurst NC 600 31 F 55:50.5 17:57/M
107 Carrie Miller Pinehurst NC 607 38 F 55:54.1 17:58/M
108 Amanda Campbell Blowing Rock NC 531 36 F 56:07.4 18:03/M
109 Mary Obrien Blowing Rock NC 625 42 F 56:08.6 18:03/M
110 Sonya Long Fleetwood NC 597 47 F 56:17.8 18:06/M
111 Katelyn Doub Boone NC 547 21 F 56:26.4 18:09/M
112 Madi Story Boone NC 664 21 F 56:27.3 18:09/M
113 Michelle Eggers Banner Elk NC 551 29 F 57:56.9 18:38/M
114 Nancy Garner Boone NC 258 60 F 58:00.5 18:39/M
115 Wynn Robinson Fort Mill SC 646 39 M 58:58.8 18:58/M
116 Thorey Robinson Fort Mill SC 645 39 F 58:59.1 18:58/M
117 Allison Hanley Huntersville NC 565 34 F 59:00.5 18:58/M
118 Scott Gupton Columbia SC 266 30 M 59:23.2 19:06/M
119 Kayla Gupton Columbia SC 264 28 F 59:24.4 19:06/M
120 Erick Beidler Raleigh NC 513 54 M 1:00:52.1 19:34/M
121 Jessica Mikeal Jefferson NC 606 31 F 1:01:05.3 19:38/M
122 Kristen Johnson Grassy Creek NC 576 31 F 1:01:06.4 19:39/M
123 Carla Weston Charlotte NC 685 48 F 1:01:08.4 19:39/M
124 Doreen Mondlak Huntersville NC 610 54 F 1:01:11.5 19:40/M
125 Beth Beidler Raleigh NC 512 54 F 1:01:12.8 19:41/M
126 Linda Thyne Huntersville NC 674 46 F 1:01:47.7 19:52/M
127 Mary Metzger Vilas NC 603 43 F 1:01:50.2 19:53/M
128 Lauren Brown Boone NC 236 32 F 1:01:58.0 19:55/M
129 Bradley Brown Boone NC 235 32 M 1:02:01.9 19:56/M
130 Tiffany Hayes West Jefferson NC 568 30 F 1:03:36.6 20:27/M
131 Angela Weaver Boone NC 682 48 F 1:03:46.9 20:30/M
132 Dabney Smith Boone NC 658 35 F 1:03:52.0 20:32/M
133 Marti Berry Banner Elk NC 515 43 F 1:04:26.7 20:43/M
134 Gaylene Potter Elk Park NC 635 55 F 1:04:28.1 20:44/M
135 Kristen Pruitt Lansing NC 637 36 F 1:06:55.8 21:31/M
136 Tracy Joshi Rock Hill SC 248 45 F 1:07:28.2 21:42/M
137 Aakash Joshi Charlotte NC 247 38 M 1:07:29.9 21:42/M