Left Banner
 
 

2017 Bob to Bob's Half & Donut Dash 5K

Overall Finish List

May 20, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Tobias Finn Nebo NC 230 14 M 1 OPEN 21:11.3 6:50/M
2 Samuel Vining Marion NC 214 23 M 2 OPEN 21:13.8 6:51/M
3 Hal Latner 158 36 M 3 OPEN 21:42.1 7:00/M
4 Randy Whaley Shelby NC 219 48 M 1 45-49 21:51.8 7:03/M
5 Leith Hembree Glen Alpine NC 142 42 M 1 40-44 22:17.8 7:11/M
6 Marshall Lamb Marion NC 156 10 M 1 3-10 22:35.4 7:17/M
7 Nolan Watkins Nebo NC 217 20 M 1 18-24 23:53.6 7:42/M
8 Christian Wyatt Marion NC 226 24 M 2 18-24 24:49.7 8:00/M
9 Caleb Duyck Marion NC 116 22 M 3 18-24 24:51.3 8:01/M
10 Deborah Wright Katy TX 223 44 F 1 OPEN 26:57.3 8:42/M
11 Donald Makela Jr Marion NC 167 59 M 1 55-59 27:26.5 8:51/M
12 Elizabeth MacKinnon Nebo NC 166 35 F 2 OPEN 27:29.6 8:52/M
13 Cori Gurley Marion NC 135 29 F 3 OPEN 27:31.7 8:53/M
14 Jessica Ross Marion NC 188 34 F 1 30-34 27:33.8 8:53/M
15 Lanie Honeycutt Marion NC 146 28 F 1 25-29 27:40.0 8:55/M
16 Amy Grandelli Nebo NC 129 51 F 1 50-54 28:16.5 9:07/M
17 Meredith Silver Swannanoa NC 198 33 F 2 30-34 28:20.2 9:08/M
18 Chad Morris Spartanburg SC 176 37 M 1 35-39 28:36.7 9:14/M
19 Brian Wright Katy TX 138 45 M 2 45-49 29:07.3 9:24/M
20 Kevin Lamb Marion NC 155 40 M 2 40-44 29:16.2 9:26/M
21 Carlos Figueroa Marion NC 119 30 M 1 30-34 30:43.9 9:55/M
22 Ben Coulton Johnson City TN 112 27 M 1 25-29 30:46.2 9:55/M
23 Aaron Slutsky Icard NC 199 39 M 2 35-39 31:29.9 10:09/M
24 Brandon Bean Greensboro NC 102 39 M 3 35-39 31:46.5 10:15/M
25 Kevin Jones Lake Lure NC 151 42 M 3 40-44 32:10.7 10:23/M
26 Robert Walker Marion NC 215 21 M 4 18-24 32:23.8 10:27/M
27 Jamie Watkins Nebo NC 216 46 M 3 45-49 32:37.7 10:31/M
28 Darcy Turner Hickory NC 213 47 F 1 45-49 33:01.8 10:39/M
29 Tess Grindstaff Marion NC 134 33 F 3 30-34 33:41.8 10:52/M
30 Deb Wines Marion NC 221 60 F 1 60-64 33:45.2 10:53/M
31 Helen Goudreau Marion NC 125 19 F 1 18-24 34:06.7 11:00/M
32 Stephanie Goudreau Marion NC 126 54 F 2 50-54 34:09.0 11:01/M
33 Janna Kropelnicki Morganton NC 154 53 F 3 50-54 34:38.1 11:10/M
34 David Smit Kannapolis NC 204 31 M 2 30-34 35:02.8 11:18/M
35 Megan Smit Kannapolis NC 205 30 F 4 30-34 35:06.2 11:19/M
36 Crystal Kelly Marion NC 152 34 F 5 30-34 35:09.5 11:20/M
37 William Gregory Black Mountain NC 132 9 M 2 3-10 35:10.6 11:21/M
38 Brooke Sigmon Claremont NC 193 22 F 2 18-24 35:28.8 11:26/M
39 Parker Sigmon Claremont NC 196 23 M 5 18-24 35:29.5 11:27/M
40 Shanna Wright Marion NC 225 42 F 1 40-44 35:38.3 11:30/M
41 Jeremiah Lewis Nebo NC 162 27 M 2 25-29 35:54.8 11:35/M
42 Stephen Reinke Marion NC 186 26 M 3 25-29 36:34.9 11:48/M
43 Catherine Douylliez Marion NC 115 28 F 2 25-29 36:48.4 11:52/M
44 Luke Lytle Marion NC 163 12 M 1 11-17 37:00.6 11:56/M
45 Elizabeth Mashburn Marion NC 168 45 F 2 45-49 37:17.6 12:02/M
46 Raleigh Slutsky Icard NC 203 12 M 2 11-17 37:21.5 12:03/M
47 Riley Hembree Glen Alpine NC 143 19 F 3 18-24 37:46.2 12:11/M
48 Sarah Evitt Morganton NC 117 24 F 4 18-24 37:55.8 12:14/M
49 Bailey Hembree Glen Alpine NC 140 15 F 1 11-17 38:05.2 12:17/M
50 Yolanda Lankford Marion NC 157 33 F 6 30-34 38:09.0 12:18/M
51 Emma Wright Katy TX 224 15 F 2 11-17 38:18.8 12:21/M
52 Marcia Tucci Swannanoa NC 212 35 F 1 35-39 38:33.7 12:26/M
53 Jordan Rowe Marion NC 189 23 F 5 18-24 38:34.6 12:26/M
54 Christine Revis Marion NC 187 63 F 2 60-64 38:38.0 12:28/M
55 Russell Hink Nebo NC 145 32 M 3 30-34 38:42.9 12:29/M
56 Lisa Price Old Fort NC 185 28 F 3 25-29 39:07.0 12:37/M
57 Jenna Hemmer Old Fort NC 144 24 F 6 18-24 39:08.2 12:37/M
58 Gidget Harris Old Fort NC 139 44 F 2 40-44 39:10.0 12:38/M
59 Sara Craig Marion NC 113 32 F 7 30-34 39:46.9 12:50/M
60 Jessica Bean Greensboro NC 103 31 F 8 30-34 41:10.5 13:17/M
61 Dennis Gregory Black Mountain NC 131 48 M 4 45-49 41:57.3 13:32/M
62 Kelsey Parker Canton NC 181 26 F 4 25-29 42:28.5 13:42/M
63 Leslie Freeman Marion NC 122 33 F 9 30-34 43:09.7 13:55/M
64 Johnsie Parker Marion NC 180 41 F 3 40-44 43:31.0 14:02/M
65 Jessica Mace Marion NC 165 32 F 10 30-34 43:51.9 14:09/M
66 Kelley Gouge Old Fort NC 127 28 F 5 25-29 43:53.6 14:09/M
67 Rachel Hall Marion NC 136 57 F 1 55-59 44:04.4 14:13/M
68 Elise Hembree Glen Alpine NC 141 41 F 4 40-44 45:42.1 14:45/M
69 Ashley Johnson Maryville TN 150 27 F 6 25-29 46:43.3 15:04/M
70 Colton Kirby Maryville TN 153 8 M 3 3-10 46:45.3 15:05/M
71 Kristen McEvoy Kannapolis NC 173 45 F 3 45-49 46:48.5 15:06/M
72 Javin Laws Marion NC 159 8 M 4 3-10 46:55.5 15:08/M
73 Jessica Laws Marion NC 160 29 F 7 25-29 46:58.0 15:09/M
74 Zane Wyatt Old Fort NC 227 11 M 3 11-17 47:52.8 15:26/M
75 Michelle McCombs Nebo NC 171 26 F 8 25-29 47:57.5 15:28/M
76 Shawna Lytle Old Fort NC 164 44 F 5 40-44 48:23.6 15:36/M
77 Natalie Gouge Marion NC 128 48 F 4 45-49 48:32.7 15:39/M
78 Kathleen Wolfe Lindale GA 222 46 F 5 45-49 48:35.0 15:40/M
79 Alex Silver Swannanoa NC 197 34 M 4 30-34 48:39.7 15:42/M
80 Amanda McBrayer Bostic NC 170 28 F 9 25-29 48:52.9 15:46/M
81 Lydia Penland Marion NC 183 26 F 10 25-29 49:41.9 16:02/M
82 Angela Rumfelt Marion NC 190 43 F 6 40-44 49:42.6 16:02/M
83 Christy Slutsky Icard NC 200 42 F 7 40-44 49:43.6 16:02/M
84 Corinne Slutsky Icard NC 201 14 F 3 11-17 49:44.3 16:03/M
85 Jude Slutsky Icard NC 202 9 M 5 3-10 49:44.8 16:03/M
86 Noelle Gates Newland NC 123 23 F 7 18-24 50:21.6 16:15/M
87 Samuel Gates Newland NC 124 29 M 4 25-29 50:23.0 16:15/M
88 Autumn Patterson Marion NC 182 27 F 11 25-29 50:33.6 16:18/M
89 Laura Davis Marion NC 114 50 F 4 50-54 50:38.5 16:20/M
90 Rebekah Greer Newland NC 130 24 F 8 18-24 52:36.4 16:58/M
91 Jessica Storer Linville NC 207 31 F 11 30-34 52:38.5 16:59/M
92 Jessica Leininger Elk Park NC 161 38 F 2 35-39 52:40.9 16:59/M
93 Philip Palmgren Charlotte NC 179 32 M 5 30-34 53:09.2 17:09/M
94 Katherine Smith Charlotte NC 206 30 F 12 30-34 53:13.2 17:10/M
95 Ray Calloway Newland NC 110 28 M 5 25-29 53:28.5 17:15/M
96 Matthew Boone Old Fort NC 105 21 M 6 18-24 53:32.7 17:16/M
97 Cathy Schingler Braselton GA 191 66 F 1 65-69 53:41.9 17:19/M
98 Christy Sigmon Claremont NC 194 52 F 5 50-54 54:22.5 17:32/M
99 Kemp Sigmon Claremont NC 195 51 M 1 50-54 54:24.9 17:33/M
100 Jane Brown Marion NC 107 78 F 1 70-99 55:42.0 17:58/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Donnie Hopson Mills River NC 147 54 M 2 50-54 57:03.7 18:24/M
102 Shelly Hopson Mills River NC 148 51 F 6 50-54 57:04.5 18:25/M
103 Karen Potter Old Fort NC 184 63 F 3 60-64 57:06.5 18:25/M
104 Crystal Hamby Marion NC 137 41 F 8 40-44 58:26.1 18:51/M
105 David Bongalis Hanahan SC 104 33 M 6 30-34 58:49.5 18:58/M
106 Diana Owensby Marion NC 178 59 F 2 55-59 58:51.4 18:59/M
107 Beth Mayton Swannanoa NC 169 58 F 3 55-59 58:52.1 18:59/M
108 Linda Tessneer Marion NC 228 66 F 2 65-69 1:00:18.4 19:27/M
109 Betty Weaver Marion NC 218 73 F 2 70-99 1:00:56.6 19:39/M
110 Leslie Baird Marion NC 101 44 F 9 40-44 1:00:58.3 19:40/M
111 Phoenix Wilson Marion NC 220 5 M 6 3-10 1:02:14.5 20:05/M
112 Ashley Treadway Marion NC 210 33 F 13 30-34 1:02:20.2 20:06/M
113 Jill Compton Buford GA 111 34 F 14 30-34 1:02:36.2 20:12/M
114 Kristie Figueroa Marion NC 120 30 F 15 30-34 1:03:19.2 20:25/M
115 James Freeman Marion NC 121 35 M 4 35-39 1:14:20.2 23:59/M
116 Elaine Seals Glen Alpine NC 192 62 F 4 60-64 1:14:22.5 23:59/M