Left Banner
 
 

2017 Emory Club 5K

Age Group Results

June 22, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-17 18-35 36-50 51-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-17 18-35 36-50 51-99

5K RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Robbins Caroleen NC 274 38 12 27:12.5 8:46/M
2 Lory Beth Huffman Winston Salem NC 258 46 14 27:40.8 8:55/M
3 Sarah McKinney Thomasville NC 265 41 15 27:45.2 8:57/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Rutherford Knoxville TN 293 54 1 22:49.6 7:22/M
2 Andy Harshman Sarasota FL 256 35 2 23:13.3 7:29/M
3 Arthur Holland Shelby NC 257 59 3 23:18.8 7:31/M
Top

Female 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gracie Forrester Highlands NC 300 14 17 27:58.7 9:01/M
2 Megan Anderson Winston Salem NC 292 16 18 28:00.5 9:02/M
Top

Male 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carter Greene Newton NC 253 16 9 25:45.9 8:18/M
2 Malachi Miller Vale NC 267 8 11 27:10.4 8:46/M
3 Andrew Ingram Belmont NC 259 17 13 27:26.3 8:51/M
4 Aiden Brittain Catawba NC 288 12 23 30:26.0 9:49/M
5 Martin Hall Boone NC 255 9 33 34:50.9 11:14/M
Top

Female 18 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Byrch Boone NC 240 32 21 29:01.9 9:22/M
2 Melissa Prentice Harrisburg NC 271 35 38 36:20.9 11:43/M
3 Samantha McDevitt Whitsett NC 263 27 43 43:40.7 14:05/M
4 Kathy Bryant Catawba NC 291 34 44 46:20.9 14:57/M
5 Andrea Wackerle Leicester NC 295 28 46 50:13.5 16:12/M
6 Julie Lambert Whittier NC 262 34 47 50:16.3 16:13/M
7 Kristen Drum Stokesdale NC 245 32 53 52:35.6 16:58/M
Top

Male 18 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Duncan Lincolnton NC 248 33 4 23:52.5 7:42/M
2 Aaron Duncan Lincolnton NC 247 27 6 24:04.5 7:46/M
3 Jonathan Gaylord Marion NC 252 29 16 27:58.5 9:01/M
4 Jb Byrch Boone NC 239 29 22 30:20.1 9:47/M
5 Ryan Spurrier Efland NC 281 31 24 30:30.5 9:50/M
6 Tim Drum Stokesdale NC 246 34 27 31:50.5 10:16/M
7 Dustin Mull Waynesville NC 268 24 40 37:59.0 12:15/M
8 John Bryant Catawba NC 290 32 45 46:21.3 14:57/M
Top

Female 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Forrester Highlands NC 298 40 26 31:30.3 10:10/M
2 Becky Brittain Catawba NC 289 42 34 34:55.8 11:16/M
3 Marianne Romanat Pineville NC 276 46 36 35:42.9 11:31/M
4 Toni Smith Concord NC 280 41 39 36:47.3 11:52/M
5 Lauren Elaine Hall Boone NC 254 36 42 42:54.4 13:50/M
6 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC 269 48 48 50:36.7 16:19/M
Top

Male 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noel Sweezy Gastonia NC 282 48 7 24:06.0 7:46/M
2 Joseph Ruebel Canton NC 277 45 10 26:43.3 8:37/M
3 Ed McKinney Thomasville NC 264 44 28 33:22.4 10:46/M
4 Matt Smith Jamestown NC 279 41 31 34:37.6 11:10/M
5 Michael Flack Lewisville NC 249 36 50 51:26.1 16:35/M
6 William Cuprak Cherokee NC 243 49 54 53:00.8 17:06/M
Top

Female 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margie Stockton Los Alamos NM 343 58 19 28:33.6 9:13/M
2 Angela Roberts Rockwell NC 275 55 32 34:43.6 11:12/M
3 Nancy Miller Campbell Charlotte NC 241 63 35 35:03.7 11:18/M
4 Helen Gainsford Lewisville NC 250 56 51 51:26.5 16:35/M
5 June Hundley Spencer NC 294 67 55 53:30.3 17:15/M
6 Kerry Purselle Pisgah Forest NC 297 69 56 53:33.5 17:16/M
Top

Male 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allen Walker Hamptonville NC 285 57 5 23:58.3 7:44/M
2 Ashley Randall Garden City GA 273 61 8 25:10.4 8:07/M
3 Tommy Stockton Los Alamos NM 344 57 20 28:37.2 9:14/M
4 Patrick Johnson Waynesville NC 296 63 25 30:59.1 10:00/M
5 Eddie Ingram Belmont NC 260 53 29 33:43.4 10:53/M
6 Steve Combs Albemarle NC 242 61 30 34:21.2 11:05/M
7 J. Paul Christy Hickory NC 299 56 37 36:10.7 11:40/M
8 George Thompson Waynesville NC 284 74 41 41:11.8 13:17/M
9 Wilbur Paul Cherokee NC 270 75 49 51:16.3 16:32/M
10 Rod Gainsford Lewisville NC 251 61 52 51:27.7 16:36/M