Left Banner
 
 

2017 Emory Club 5K

Overall Finish List

June 22, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Rutherford Knoxville TN 293 54 M 1 OPEN 22:49.6 7:22/M
2 Andy Harshman Sarasota FL 256 35 M 2 OPEN 23:13.3 7:29/M
3 Arthur Holland Shelby NC 257 59 M 3 OPEN 23:18.8 7:31/M
4 Adam Duncan Lincolnton NC 248 33 M 1 18-35 23:52.5 7:42/M
5 Allen Walker Hamptonville NC 285 57 M 1 51-99 23:58.3 7:44/M
6 Aaron Duncan Lincolnton NC 247 27 M 2 18-35 24:04.5 7:46/M
7 Noel Sweezy Gastonia NC 282 48 M 1 36-50 24:06.0 7:46/M
8 Ashley Randall Garden City GA 273 61 M 2 51-99 25:10.4 8:07/M
9 Carter Greene Newton NC 253 16 M 1 1-17 25:45.9 8:18/M
10 Joseph Ruebel Canton NC 277 45 M 2 36-50 26:43.3 8:37/M
11 Malachi Miller Vale NC 267 8 M 2 1-17 27:10.4 8:46/M
12 Lucy Robbins Caroleen NC 274 38 F 1 OPEN 27:12.5 8:46/M
13 Andrew Ingram Belmont NC 259 17 M 3 1-17 27:26.3 8:51/M
14 Lory Beth Huffman Winston Salem NC 258 46 F 2 OPEN 27:40.8 8:55/M
15 Sarah McKinney Thomasville NC 265 41 F 3 OPEN 27:45.2 8:57/M
16 Jonathan Gaylord Marion NC 252 29 M 3 18-35 27:58.5 9:01/M
17 Gracie Forrester Highlands NC 300 14 F 1 1-17 27:58.7 9:01/M
18 Megan Anderson Winston Salem NC 292 16 F 2 1-17 28:00.5 9:02/M
19 Margie Stockton Los Alamos NM 343 58 F 1 51-99 28:33.6 9:13/M
20 Tommy Stockton Los Alamos NM 344 57 M 3 51-99 28:37.2 9:14/M
21 Laura Byrch Boone NC 240 32 F 1 18-35 29:01.9 9:22/M
22 Jb Byrch Boone NC 239 29 M 4 18-35 30:20.1 9:47/M
23 Aiden Brittain Catawba NC 288 12 M 4 1-17 30:26.0 9:49/M
24 Ryan Spurrier Efland NC 281 31 M 5 18-35 30:30.5 9:50/M
25 Patrick Johnson Waynesville NC 296 63 M 4 51-99 30:59.1 10:00/M
26 Jennifer Forrester Highlands NC 298 40 F 1 36-50 31:30.3 10:10/M
27 Tim Drum Stokesdale NC 246 34 M 6 18-35 31:50.5 10:16/M
28 Ed McKinney Thomasville NC 264 44 M 3 36-50 33:22.4 10:46/M
29 Eddie Ingram Belmont NC 260 53 M 5 51-99 33:43.4 10:53/M
30 Steve Combs Albemarle NC 242 61 M 6 51-99 34:21.2 11:05/M
31 Matt Smith Jamestown NC 279 41 M 4 36-50 34:37.6 11:10/M
32 Angela Roberts Rockwell NC 275 55 F 2 51-99 34:43.6 11:12/M
33 Martin Hall Boone NC 255 9 M 5 1-17 34:50.9 11:14/M
34 Becky Brittain Catawba NC 289 42 F 2 36-50 34:55.8 11:16/M
35 Nancy Miller Campbell Charlotte NC 241 63 F 3 51-99 35:03.7 11:18/M
36 Marianne Romanat Pineville NC 276 46 F 3 36-50 35:42.9 11:31/M
37 J. Paul Christy Hickory NC 299 56 M 7 51-99 36:10.7 11:40/M
38 Melissa Prentice Harrisburg NC 271 35 F 2 18-35 36:20.9 11:43/M
39 Toni Smith Concord NC 280 41 F 4 36-50 36:47.3 11:52/M
40 Dustin Mull Waynesville NC 268 24 M 7 18-35 37:59.0 12:15/M
41 George Thompson Waynesville NC 284 74 M 8 51-99 41:11.8 13:17/M
42 Lauren Elaine Hall Boone NC 254 36 F 5 36-50 42:54.4 13:50/M
43 Samantha McDevitt Whitsett NC 263 27 F 3 18-35 43:40.7 14:05/M
44 Kathy Bryant Catawba NC 291 34 F 4 18-35 46:20.9 14:57/M
45 John Bryant Catawba NC 290 32 M 8 18-35 46:21.3 14:57/M
46 Andrea Wackerle Leicester NC 295 28 F 5 18-35 50:13.5 16:12/M
47 Julie Lambert Whittier NC 262 34 F 6 18-35 50:16.3 16:13/M
48 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC 269 48 F 6 36-50 50:36.7 16:19/M
49 Wilbur Paul Cherokee NC 270 75 M 9 51-99 51:16.3 16:32/M
50 Michael Flack Lewisville NC 249 36 M 5 36-50 51:26.1 16:35/M
51 Helen Gainsford Lewisville NC 250 56 F 4 51-99 51:26.5 16:35/M
52 Rod Gainsford Lewisville NC 251 61 M 10 51-99 51:27.7 16:36/M
53 Kristen Drum Stokesdale NC 245 32 F 7 18-35 52:35.6 16:58/M
54 William Cuprak Cherokee NC 243 49 M 6 36-50 53:00.8 17:06/M
55 June Hundley Spencer NC 294 67 F 5 51-99 53:30.3 17:15/M
56 Kerry Purselle Pisgah Forest NC 297 69 F 6 51-99 53:33.5 17:16/M