Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2017 Tsali Frosty Foot Trail Races

Age Group Results

January 21, 2017


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

30K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennings Garry Asheville NC 336 42 9 2:27:55.9 7:57/M
2 Betsy Kain Asheville NC 349 33 14 2:33:15.2 8:14/M
3 Amanda Blair Clyde NC 433 34 16 2:33:30.0 8:15/M
4 Shannon Jaquess Asheville NC 428 31 18 2:36:14.9 8:24/M
5 Emily Fagan Asheville NC 514 41 19 2:36:55.1 8:26/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Smith Asheville NC 429 31 1 2:05:10.9 6:44/M
2 Joe Ainsworth Asheville NC 300 28 2 2:05:44.3 6:46/M
3 Sheridan Byers Pisgah Forest NC 419 35 3 2:09:54.5 6:59/M
4 Tyler Van Rensselaer Brevard NC 409 40 4 2:12:45.8 7:08/M
5 Phil Gregory Greenville SC 337 32 5 2:17:42.3 7:24/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Whitlock Asheville NC 412 40 23 2:41:37.5 8:41/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Swift Weaverville NC 401 46 7 2:17:55.5 7:25/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valerie Hardin Black Mountain NC 339 55 35 2:53:11.6 9:19/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Colvin Asheville NC 318 67 29 2:47:46.3 9:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Hope Lookout Mountain TN 420 24 46 3:00:55.4 9:44/M
2 Laura Page Acworth GA 431 25 56 3:10:34.8 10:15/M
3 Ashley McClary Black Mountain NC 364 29 59 3:12:09.4 10:20/M
4 Sarah Terwilliger Asheville NC 402 28 66 3:17:36.0 10:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Roe Asheville NC 388 29 12 2:31:18.7 8:08/M
2 Mac Schweppe Greenville SC 393 24 13 2:32:54.2 8:13/M
3 Tait Piercy Swannanoa NC 379 23 20 2:37:50.0 8:29/M
4 Kent Caraway Chattanooga TN 422 24 24 2:41:46.2 8:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jillian Laplante Candler NC 354 30 28 2:47:36.0 9:01/M
2 Whitney Waters Asheville NC 427 30 37 2:54:25.4 9:23/M
3 Alexis Wilson Asheville NC 414 37 42 2:58:57.5 9:37/M
4 Haley Mann Asheville NC 362 36 48 3:02:50.0 9:50/M
5 Nona Workman Asheville NC 416 38 55 3:09:51.9 10:12/M
6 Jenn Beck Asheville NC 307 39 58 3:11:42.9 10:18/M
7 Heather Meadows Mills River NC 367 35 65 3:17:07.9 10:36/M
8 Carriedelle Fusco Asheville NC 334 38 67 3:18:32.5 10:40/M
9 Meghan Baker Asheville NC 305 37 69 3:20:25.0 10:47/M
10 Emily Young Arden NC 417 33 82 3:42:16.6 11:57/M
11 Julie Ford Asheville NC 437 39 87 3:55:35.4 12:40/M
12 Megan Hartley Canton NC 340 31 88 3:57:11.2 12:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Brouwer Fletcher NC 418 35 6 2:17:54.6 7:25/M
2 Shawn Bagley Skyland NC 303 39 8 2:27:21.8 7:55/M
3 Luke Servedio Knoxville TN 395 37 10 2:29:14.3 8:01/M
4 Will Hagan Horse Shoe NC 436 31 11 2:30:43.9 8:06/M
5 Kurt Wilson Asheville NC 415 37 17 2:36:07.4 8:24/M
6 Jason McGill Candler NC 366 34 21 2:39:11.6 8:33/M
7 Cain McClary Black Mountain NC 365 31 22 2:39:36.0 8:35/M
8 Sean Chastain Raleigh NC 317 32 25 2:41:48.6 8:42/M
9 Garrett Molzer Greer SC 370 35 38 2:55:06.8 9:25/M
10 Brian Johnson North Wilkesboro NC 347 38 43 2:59:44.2 9:40/M
11 Adam Fisher Flat Rock NC 329 33 49 3:03:05.7 9:51/M
12 Ryan Treadway E.flat Rock NC 406 31 54 3:07:20.9 10:04/M
13 Steven Moore Chattanooga TN 371 38 57 3:11:05.5 10:16/M
14 Adrian Boone Black Mountain NC 310 38 91 4:20:39.8 14:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Mitchell Asheville NC 368 45 27 2:44:34.7 8:51/M
2 Chris O'Steen Asheville NC 376 42 31 2:50:05.9 9:09/M
3 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 400 42 39 2:55:19.1 9:26/M
4 Ann Fowler Weaverville NC 331 43 41 2:56:39.7 9:30/M
5 Kathleen Becker Asheville NC 308 46 45 3:00:51.2 9:43/M
6 Mary Beth Freeman Asheville NC 332 44 50 3:03:43.5 9:53/M
7 Betsy Cunagin Asheville NC 321 47 52 3:04:50.1 9:56/M
8 Terry Etterman Asheville NC 325 47 53 3:06:40.3 10:02/M
9 Lisa Mullins Cashiers NC 372 42 68 3:19:34.6 10:44/M
10 Gina Romine Asheville NC 389 48 70 3:23:23.4 10:56/M
11 Jean Tessneer Nebo NC 404 47 77 3:35:53.6 11:36/M
12 April Knight Brevard NC 350 43 79 3:41:23.5 11:54/M
13 Kasandra Garner Scottsboro AL 335 44 84 3:46:13.4 12:10/M
14 Summer Huntley Dale Mills River NC 426 43 89 4:00:14.0 12:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Trantham Candler NC 432 48 15 2:33:25.7 8:15/M
2 Chad Cooper Cherokee NC 319 44 26 2:43:45.3 8:48/M
3 Steve Linton Arden NC 360 40 30 2:49:24.9 9:06/M
4 Lowell Ball Waynesville NC 306 49 32 2:50:34.9 9:10/M
5 Chris Caudill Boone NC 316 46 33 2:51:10.5 9:12/M
6 David Evans Franklin NC 326 42 47 3:01:57.8 9:47/M
7 Jeremy Bailey Bryson City NC 304 40 61 3:12:58.2 10:22/M
8 Bradley Cain Asheville NC 315 41 62 3:13:10.2 10:23/M
9 Scott Latell Brevard NC 355 49 64 3:14:30.5 10:27/M
10 Eric Loomis Morganton NC 361 43 72 3:28:37.8 11:13/M
11 Doug Myers Spruce Pine NC 373 43 75 3:33:31.4 11:29/M
12 Brent Tessneer Nebo NC 403 47 78 3:35:53.9 11:36/M
13 Eric Wayman Brevard NC 411 43 80 3:41:25.7 11:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kym McCarson Arden NC 363 52 71 3:27:58.7 11:11/M
2 Lou Hipps Candler NC 344 59 73 3:31:21.4 11:22/M
3 Dolly McLean Asheville NC 421 55 76 3:35:07.8 11:34/M
4 Kellie Moylan Fletcher NC 424 56 81 3:42:16.4 11:57/M
5 Beth Brinkley Fletcher NC 312 53 86 3:51:53.0 12:28/M
6 Lynne Evans Etowah NC 327 59 92 4:35:41.5 14:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Hasseler Waynesville NC 341 56 40 2:56:35.5 9:30/M
2 Tim Scott Free Home GA 394 52 44 3:00:43.7 9:43/M
3 Tim Page Acworth GA 377 57 63 3:14:17.3 10:27/M
4 Richard Ramsey Newland NC 385 57 85 3:48:08.7 12:16/M
5 Kreig Spahn Morganton NC 399 52 90 4:07:38.9 13:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cullen Covington-Hicks Asheville NC 320 61 51 3:04:43.7 9:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Lehman Bath NY 357 61 34 2:51:56.5 9:15/M
2 Danny Dryer Asheville NC 435 67 36 2:54:07.6 9:22/M
3 Joel Fine Swannanoa NC 328 69 60 3:12:12.9 10:20/M
4 Mike Piercy Swannanoa NC 378 62 74 3:32:59.5 11:27/M
5 Thad Johnson Fletcher NC 348 62 83 3:42:16.6 11:57/M