Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2017 Tsali Frosty Foot Trail Races

Overall Finish List

January 21, 2017


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

30K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Smith Asheville NC 429 31 M 1 Open 2:05:10.9 6:44/M
2 Joe Ainsworth Asheville NC 300 28 M 2 Open 2:05:44.3 6:46/M
3 Sheridan Byers Pisgah Forest NC 419 35 M 3 Open 2:09:54.5 6:59/M
4 Tyler Van Rensselaer Brevard NC 409 40 M 4 Open 2:12:45.8 7:08/M
5 Phil Gregory Greenville SC 337 32 M 5 Open 2:17:42.3 7:24/M
6 Andy Brouwer Fletcher NC 418 35 M 1 30-39 2:17:54.6 7:25/M
7 Todd Swift Weaverville NC 401 46 M 1 Masters 2:17:55.5 7:25/M
8 Shawn Bagley Skyland NC 303 39 M 2 30-39 2:27:21.8 7:55/M
9 Jennings Garry Asheville NC 336 42 F 1 Open 2:27:55.9 7:57/M
10 Luke Servedio Knoxville TN 395 37 M 3 30-39 2:29:14.3 8:01/M
11 Will Hagan Horse Shoe NC 436 31 M 4 30-39 2:30:43.9 8:06/M
12 Matthew Roe Asheville NC 388 29 M 1 20-29 2:31:18.7 8:08/M
13 Mac Schweppe Greenville SC 393 24 M 2 20-29 2:32:54.2 8:13/M
14 Betsy Kain Asheville NC 349 33 F 2 Open 2:33:15.2 8:14/M
15 Jeff Trantham Candler NC 432 48 M 1 40-49 2:33:25.7 8:15/M
16 Amanda Blair Clyde NC 433 34 F 3 Open 2:33:30.0 8:15/M
17 Kurt Wilson Asheville NC 415 37 M 5 30-39 2:36:07.4 8:24/M
18 Shannon Jaquess Asheville NC 428 31 F 4 Open 2:36:14.9 8:24/M
19 Emily Fagan Asheville NC 514 41 F 5 Open 2:36:55.1 8:26/M
20 Tait Piercy Swannanoa NC 379 23 M 3 20-29 2:37:50.0 8:29/M
21 Jason McGill Candler NC 366 34 M 6 30-39 2:39:11.6 8:33/M
22 Cain McClary Black Mountain NC 365 31 M 7 30-39 2:39:36.0 8:35/M
23 Kelly Whitlock Asheville NC 412 40 F 1 Masters 2:41:37.5 8:41/M
24 Kent Caraway Chattanooga TN 422 24 M 4 20-29 2:41:46.2 8:42/M
25 Sean Chastain Raleigh NC 317 32 M 8 30-39 2:41:48.6 8:42/M
26 Chad Cooper Cherokee NC 319 44 M 2 40-49 2:43:45.3 8:48/M
27 Laura Mitchell Asheville NC 368 45 F 1 40-49 2:44:34.7 8:51/M
28 Jillian Laplante Candler NC 354 30 F 1 30-39 2:47:36.0 9:01/M
29 Jim Colvin Asheville NC 318 67 M 1 GRAND 2:47:46.3 9:01/M
30 Steve Linton Arden NC 360 40 M 3 40-49 2:49:24.9 9:06/M
31 Chris O'Steen Asheville NC 376 42 F 2 40-49 2:50:05.9 9:09/M
32 Lowell Ball Waynesville NC 306 49 M 4 40-49 2:50:34.9 9:10/M
33 Chris Caudill Boone NC 316 46 M 5 40-49 2:51:10.5 9:12/M
34 Randy Lehman Bath NY 357 61 M 1 60-69 2:51:56.5 9:15/M
35 Valerie Hardin Black Mountain NC 339 55 F 1 GRAND 2:53:11.6 9:19/M
36 Danny Dryer Asheville NC 435 67 M 2 60-69 2:54:07.6 9:22/M
37 Whitney Waters Asheville NC 427 30 F 2 30-39 2:54:25.4 9:23/M
38 Garrett Molzer Greer SC 370 35 M 9 30-39 2:55:06.8 9:25/M
39 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 400 42 F 3 40-49 2:55:19.1 9:26/M
40 Jim Hasseler Waynesville NC 341 56 M 1 50-59 2:56:35.5 9:30/M
41 Ann Fowler Weaverville NC 331 43 F 4 40-49 2:56:39.7 9:30/M
42 Alexis Wilson Asheville NC 414 37 F 3 30-39 2:58:57.5 9:37/M
43 Brian Johnson North Wilkesboro NC 347 38 M 10 30-39 2:59:44.2 9:40/M
44 Tim Scott Free Home GA 394 52 M 2 50-59 3:00:43.7 9:43/M
45 Kathleen Becker Asheville NC 308 46 F 5 40-49 3:00:51.2 9:43/M
46 Sarah Hope Lookout Mountain TN 420 24 F 1 20-29 3:00:55.4 9:44/M
47 David Evans Franklin NC 326 42 M 6 40-49 3:01:57.8 9:47/M
48 Haley Mann Asheville NC 362 36 F 4 30-39 3:02:50.0 9:50/M
49 Adam Fisher Flat Rock NC 329 33 M 11 30-39 3:03:05.7 9:51/M
50 Mary Beth Freeman Asheville NC 332 44 F 6 40-49 3:03:43.5 9:53/M
51 Cullen Covington-Hicks Asheville NC 320 61 F 1 60-69 3:04:43.7 9:56/M
52 Betsy Cunagin Asheville NC 321 47 F 7 40-49 3:04:50.1 9:56/M
53 Terry Etterman Asheville NC 325 47 F 8 40-49 3:06:40.3 10:02/M
54 Ryan Treadway E.flat Rock NC 406 31 M 12 30-39 3:07:20.9 10:04/M
55 Nona Workman Asheville NC 416 38 F 5 30-39 3:09:51.9 10:12/M
56 Laura Page Acworth GA 431 25 F 2 20-29 3:10:34.8 10:15/M
57 Steven Moore Chattanooga TN 371 38 M 13 30-39 3:11:05.5 10:16/M
58 Jenn Beck Asheville NC 307 39 F 6 30-39 3:11:42.9 10:18/M
59 Ashley McClary Black Mountain NC 364 29 F 3 20-29 3:12:09.4 10:20/M
60 Joel Fine Swannanoa NC 328 69 M 3 60-69 3:12:12.9 10:20/M
61 Jeremy Bailey Bryson City NC 304 40 M 7 40-49 3:12:58.2 10:22/M
62 Bradley Cain Asheville NC 315 41 M 8 40-49 3:13:10.2 10:23/M
63 Tim Page Acworth GA 377 57 M 3 50-59 3:14:17.3 10:27/M
64 Scott Latell Brevard NC 355 49 M 9 40-49 3:14:30.5 10:27/M
65 Heather Meadows Mills River NC 367 35 F 7 30-39 3:17:07.9 10:36/M
66 Sarah Terwilliger Asheville NC 402 28 F 4 20-29 3:17:36.0 10:37/M
67 Carriedelle Fusco Asheville NC 334 38 F 8 30-39 3:18:32.5 10:40/M
68 Lisa Mullins Cashiers NC 372 42 F 9 40-49 3:19:34.6 10:44/M
69 Meghan Baker Asheville NC 305 37 F 9 30-39 3:20:25.0 10:47/M
70 Gina Romine Asheville NC 389 48 F 10 40-49 3:23:23.4 10:56/M
71 Kym McCarson Arden NC 363 52 F 1 50-59 3:27:58.7 11:11/M
72 Eric Loomis Morganton NC 361 43 M 10 40-49 3:28:37.8 11:13/M
73 Lou Hipps Candler NC 344 59 F 2 50-59 3:31:21.4 11:22/M
74 Mike Piercy Swannanoa NC 378 62 M 4 60-69 3:32:59.5 11:27/M
75 Doug Myers Spruce Pine NC 373 43 M 11 40-49 3:33:31.4 11:29/M
76 Dolly McLean Asheville NC 421 55 F 3 50-59 3:35:07.8 11:34/M
77 Jean Tessneer Nebo NC 404 47 F 11 40-49 3:35:53.6 11:36/M
78 Brent Tessneer Nebo NC 403 47 M 12 40-49 3:35:53.9 11:36/M
79 April Knight Brevard NC 350 43 F 12 40-49 3:41:23.5 11:54/M
80 Eric Wayman Brevard NC 411 43 M 13 40-49 3:41:25.7 11:54/M
81 Kellie Moylan Fletcher NC 424 56 F 4 50-59 3:42:16.4 11:57/M
82 Emily Young Arden NC 417 33 F 10 30-39 3:42:16.6 11:57/M
83 Thad Johnson Fletcher NC 348 62 M 5 60-69 3:42:16.6 11:57/M
84 Kasandra Garner Scottsboro AL 335 44 F 13 40-49 3:46:13.4 12:10/M
85 Richard Ramsey Newland NC 385 57 M 4 50-59 3:48:08.7 12:16/M
86 Beth Brinkley Fletcher NC 312 53 F 5 50-59 3:51:53.0 12:28/M
87 Julie Ford Asheville NC 437 39 F 11 30-39 3:55:35.4 12:40/M
88 Megan Hartley Canton NC 340 31 F 12 30-39 3:57:11.2 12:45/M
89 Summer Huntley Dale Mills River NC 426 43 F 14 40-49 4:00:14.0 12:55/M
90 Kreig Spahn Morganton NC 399 52 M 5 50-59 4:07:38.9 13:19/M
91 Adrian Boone Black Mountain NC 310 38 M 14 30-39 4:20:39.8 14:01/M
92 Lynne Evans Etowah NC 327 59 F 6 50-59 4:35:41.5 14:49/M