Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2017 Tsali Frosty Foot Trail Races

Age Group Results

January 21, 2017


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

50K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valerie Matena Charlotte NC 529 30 12 5:14:32.7 10:09/M
2 Malinda Honkus Knoxville TN 518 46 15 5:20:57.1 10:21/M
3 Elizabeth Minnick Abingdon VA 576 36 17 5:25:50.5 10:31/M
4 Sandra Daust Evans GA 511 49 26 5:52:11.9 11:22/M
5 Samantha Page Concord NC 540 24 32 6:08:18.6 11:53/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Denton Elizabethton TN 570 33 1 4:09:53.8 8:04/M
2 Travis Grappo Birmingham AL 573 45 2 4:14:06.8 8:12/M
3 Owen Bradley Birmingham AL 574 37 3 4:17:11.2 8:18/M
4 Michael Scholtz Hendersonville NC 546 51 4 4:56:01.7 9:33/M
5 Nathan Mize Seymour TN 532 32 5 5:03:44.0 9:48/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glynetta Vogt Johnson City TN 556 41 33 6:08:34.5 11:53/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Clark Seymour TN 509 40 6 5:07:07.6 9:54/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanne Moss Asheville NC 535 51 38 6:42:06.3 12:58/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Fleckenstein Durham NC 515 52 18 5:34:04.7 10:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennie Wyderko Cullowhee NC 562 27 35 6:20:43.7 12:17/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Legac Ooltewah TN 524 21 7 5:07:17.3 9:55/M
2 Canyon Woodward Franklin NC 559 23 8 5:09:42.8 9:59/M
3 Dan Vasil Arden NC 554 27 19 5:35:40.8 10:50/M
4 David Page Concord NC 539 27 48 7:28:46.7 14:29/M
5 David Levinson Atlanta GA 526 23 53 7:55:55.4 15:21/M
6 Kevin Veloso Atlanta GA 555 24 56 8:37:56.0 16:42/M
7 Dillon Bawayan Charlotte NC 504 25 57 8:38:01.0 16:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Lenner Asheville NC 525 35 34 6:14:51.2 12:06/M
2 Erin Worley Bryson City NC 561 37 36 6:20:45.3 12:17/M
3 Elizabeth Lucarelli Asheville NC 527 34 37 6:40:15.0 12:55/M
4 Sasha Stipanovich Arden NC 551 31 44 6:59:28.4 13:32/M
5 Summer Tebalt Inman SC 565 39 45 7:08:38.7 13:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Rosenblad Knoxville TN 545 36 9 5:10:39.4 10:01/M
2 Craig Lancaster Hendersonville NC 523 32 10 5:13:00.7 10:06/M
3 Doug Begeman Weaverville NC 575 39 13 5:17:37.3 10:15/M
4 David Edwards Asheville NC 513 39 25 5:51:10.7 11:20/M
5 Johnmark Roberts Clyde NC 543 39 27 5:53:42.1 11:25/M
6 Seth Holling Cherokee NC 564 36 28 5:59:29.4 11:36/M
7 Aniruddha Deshkulkarni Johnson City TN 512 38 47 7:25:21.5 14:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Allen Dawsonville GA 501 46 41 6:43:18.7 13:01/M
2 Christine Banman Asheville NC 503 49 51 7:45:15.6 15:00/M
3 Carolyn Tait Franklin NC 552 43 54 8:06:39.6 15:42/M
4 Tina Rice Marshall NC 542 41 58 9:30:06.2 18:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Hanley Charlotte NC 517 47 11 5:14:32.1 10:09/M
2 Todd Burkhalter Asheville NC 508 43 14 5:20:24.1 10:20/M
3 Robert Wallace Hendersonville NC 557 40 16 5:23:38.5 10:26/M
4 James Oocumma Cherokeee NC 538 42 20 5:38:44.3 10:56/M
5 Tom Sharkey Arden NC 547 48 21 5:38:59.4 10:56/M
6 Paul Bottiglio Charlotte NC 505 44 22 5:41:53.5 11:02/M
7 David Biddle Seymour TN 569 45 23 5:44:15.4 11:06/M
8 Chad Hallyburton Cullowhee NC 516 48 24 5:46:40.7 11:11/M
9 Peter Roe Asheville NC 544 47 29 6:03:27.8 11:43/M
10 Jeff Young Asheville NC 563 42 30 6:03:28.1 11:43/M
11 Matthew Dobson Telford TN 567 40 31 6:06:59.7 11:50/M
12 Matt Kirby Cullowhee NC 520 41 39 6:43:13.8 13:00/M
13 James Madison Mills River NC 566 48 40 6:43:14.5 13:00/M
14 Doug Andrews Knoxville TN 502 43 42 6:48:10.2 13:10/M
15 Mark Budden Cullowhee NC 507 40 43 6:51:38.0 13:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Taro Franklin NC 553 51 52 7:51:46.8 15:13/M
2 Pj MacAlpine Staten Island NY 528 50 59 10:39:26.0 20:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Morrison Waynesville NC 572 54 46 7:21:56.1 14:15/M
2 Wayne McDaniel Franklin NC 571 54 55 8:06:41.4 15:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Montgomery Franklin TN 534 69 49 7:41:40.6 14:54/M
2 Russell Bowling Franklin NC 506 62 50 7:44:58.4 15:00/M