Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2017 Tsali Frosty Foot Trail Races

Overall Finish List

January 21, 2017


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

50K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Denton Elizabethton TN 570 33 M 1 OPEN 4:09:53.8 8:04/M
2 Travis Grappo Birmingham AL 573 45 M 2 OPEN 4:14:06.8 8:12/M
3 Owen Bradley Birmingham AL 574 37 M 3 OPEN 4:17:11.2 8:18/M
4 Michael Scholtz Hendersonville NC 546 51 M 4 OPEN 4:56:01.7 9:33/M
5 Nathan Mize Seymour TN 532 32 M 5 OPEN 5:03:44.0 9:48/M
6 Douglas Clark Seymour TN 509 40 M 1 Masters 5:07:07.6 9:54/M
7 Charlie Legac Ooltewah TN 524 21 M 1 20-29 5:07:17.3 9:55/M
8 Canyon Woodward Franklin NC 559 23 M 2 20-29 5:09:42.8 9:59/M
9 Peter Rosenblad Knoxville TN 545 36 M 1 30-39 5:10:39.4 10:01/M
10 Craig Lancaster Hendersonville NC 523 32 M 2 30-39 5:13:00.7 10:06/M
11 Matthew Hanley Charlotte NC 517 47 M 1 40-49 5:14:32.1 10:09/M
12 Valerie Matena Charlotte NC 529 30 F 1 OPEN 5:14:32.7 10:09/M
13 Doug Begeman Weaverville NC 575 39 M 3 30-39 5:17:37.3 10:15/M
14 Todd Burkhalter Asheville NC 508 43 M 2 40-49 5:20:24.1 10:20/M
15 Malinda Honkus Knoxville TN 518 46 F 2 OPEN 5:20:57.1 10:21/M
16 Robert Wallace Hendersonville NC 557 40 M 3 40-49 5:23:38.5 10:26/M
17 Elizabeth Minnick Abingdon VA 576 36 F 3 OPEN 5:25:50.5 10:31/M
18 Dale Fleckenstein Durham NC 515 52 M 1 GRAND 5:34:04.7 10:47/M
19 Dan Vasil Arden NC 554 27 M 3 20-29 5:35:40.8 10:50/M
20 James Oocumma Cherokeee NC 538 42 M 4 40-49 5:38:44.3 10:56/M
21 Tom Sharkey Arden NC 547 48 M 5 40-49 5:38:59.4 10:56/M
22 Paul Bottiglio Charlotte NC 505 44 M 6 40-49 5:41:53.5 11:02/M
23 David Biddle Seymour TN 569 45 M 7 40-49 5:44:15.4 11:06/M
24 Chad Hallyburton Cullowhee NC 516 48 M 8 40-49 5:46:40.7 11:11/M
25 David Edwards Asheville NC 513 39 M 4 30-39 5:51:10.7 11:20/M
26 Sandra Daust Evans GA 511 49 F 4 OPEN 5:52:11.9 11:22/M
27 Johnmark Roberts Clyde NC 543 39 M 5 30-39 5:53:42.1 11:25/M
28 Seth Holling Cherokee NC 564 36 M 6 30-39 5:59:29.4 11:36/M
29 Peter Roe Asheville NC 544 47 M 9 40-49 6:03:27.8 11:43/M
30 Jeff Young Asheville NC 563 42 M 10 40-49 6:03:28.1 11:43/M
31 Matthew Dobson Telford TN 567 40 M 11 40-49 6:06:59.7 11:50/M
32 Samantha Page Concord NC 540 24 F 5 OPEN 6:08:18.6 11:53/M
33 Glynetta Vogt Johnson City TN 556 41 F 1 Masters 6:08:34.5 11:53/M
34 Robin Lenner Asheville NC 525 35 F 1 30-39 6:14:51.2 12:06/M
35 Jennie Wyderko Cullowhee NC 562 27 F 1 20-29 6:20:43.7 12:17/M
36 Erin Worley Bryson City NC 561 37 F 2 30-39 6:20:45.3 12:17/M
37 Elizabeth Lucarelli Asheville NC 527 34 F 3 30-39 6:40:15.0 12:55/M
38 Joanne Moss Asheville NC 535 51 F 1 GRAND 6:42:06.3 12:58/M
39 Matt Kirby Cullowhee NC 520 41 M 12 40-49 6:43:13.8 13:00/M
40 James Madison Mills River NC 566 48 M 13 40-49 6:43:14.5 13:00/M
41 Susan Allen Dawsonville GA 501 46 F 1 40-49 6:43:18.7 13:01/M
42 Doug Andrews Knoxville TN 502 43 M 14 40-49 6:48:10.2 13:10/M
43 Mark Budden Cullowhee NC 507 40 M 15 40-49 6:51:38.0 13:17/M
44 Sasha Stipanovich Arden NC 551 31 F 4 30-39 6:59:28.4 13:32/M
45 Summer Tebalt Inman SC 565 39 F 5 30-39 7:08:38.7 13:50/M
46 Eric Morrison Waynesville NC 572 54 M 1 50-59 7:21:56.1 14:15/M
47 Aniruddha Deshkulkarni Johnson City TN 512 38 M 7 30-39 7:25:21.5 14:22/M
48 David Page Concord NC 539 27 M 4 20-29 7:28:46.7 14:29/M
49 Michael Montgomery Franklin TN 534 69 M 1 60-69 7:41:40.6 14:54/M
50 Russell Bowling Franklin NC 506 62 M 2 60-69 7:44:58.4 15:00/M
51 Christine Banman Asheville NC 503 49 F 2 40-49 7:45:15.6 15:00/M
52 Tracy Taro Franklin NC 553 51 F 1 50-59 7:51:46.8 15:13/M
53 David Levinson Atlanta GA 526 23 M 5 20-29 7:55:55.4 15:21/M
54 Carolyn Tait Franklin NC 552 43 F 3 40-49 8:06:39.6 15:42/M
55 Wayne McDaniel Franklin NC 571 54 M 2 50-59 8:06:41.4 15:42/M
56 Kevin Veloso Atlanta GA 555 24 M 6 20-29 8:37:56.0 16:42/M
57 Dillon Bawayan Charlotte NC 504 25 M 7 20-29 8:38:01.0 16:43/M
58 Tina Rice Marshall NC 542 41 F 4 40-49 9:30:06.2 18:23/M
59 Pj MacAlpine Staten Island NY 528 50 F 2 50-59 10:39:26.0 20:38/M