Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2017 Tsali Frosty Foot Trail Races

Age Group Results

January 21, 2017


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

8K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reece-Young Asheville NC 140 38 5 34:23.9 6:55/M
2 Allison Jameson Arden NC 121 28 10 37:46.4 7:36/M
3 Beth Daniel Arden NC 160 33 15 40:59.2 8:15/M
4 Skyler Elizabet Tait Franklin NC 151 15 18 43:03.8 8:40/M
5 Jessica René Knoxville TN 141 30 20 43:24.2 8:44/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Short Asheville NC 396 33 1 31:33.0 6:21/M
2 Justin Tucker Villa Rica GA 408 31 2 32:55.0 6:37/M
3 David Forkner Franklin NC 202 31 3 33:17.9 6:42/M
4 Joseph Visconti North Palm Beach FL 205 14 4 33:57.6 6:50/M
5 Douglas Black Metairie LA 204 16 6 35:58.8 7:14/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miriam Nelson Asheville NC 137 41 21 44:29.5 8:57/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Forkner Franklin NC 115 61 11 39:17.1 7:54/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Lalor Fletcher NC 125 52 35 52:41.5 10:36/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Kersch Fairview NC 123 50 19 43:14.2 8:42/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aspen Budden Cullowhee NC 157 12 27 48:24.9 9:44/M
2 Emma Budden Cullowhee NC 158 14 32 51:22.8 10:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kels Peterson Arden NC 138 17 7 36:52.0 7:25/M
2 Hank Van Ness Arden NC 203 15 9 37:33.2 7:33/M
3 Sutton De Krafft Arden NC 112 17 12 39:35.6 7:58/M
4 Aldo Mell Arden NC 134 17 14 40:57.8 8:14/M
5 Lawrence Freeman Arden NC 116 16 25 46:01.1 9:16/M
6 Weller Kreimer Arden NC 124 16 28 49:31.7 9:58/M
7 Finn Bridgeford Arden NC 107 17 29 49:31.9 9:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katlin Bradley Cherokee NC 106 23 30 49:33.0 9:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Ramey Franklin NC 139 33 31 50:04.8 10:04/M
2 Paige Werhan Asheville NC 152 33 33 51:22.9 10:20/M
3 Laura Lewellin Weaverville NC 130 30 34 52:17.1 10:31/M
4 Laura Simmons Asheville NC 145 33 44 1:01:08.1 12:18/M
5 Jessica Lancaster Hendersonville NC 126 31 48 1:08:21.3 13:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Chisholm Arden NC 108 33 8 37:01.5 7:27/M
2 Gary Hill Franklin NC 163 38 13 40:51.0 8:13/M
3 Josh Solesbee Topton NC 398 32 42 57:48.5 11:38/M
4 Asuncion Soriano Boaz AL 146 36 43 58:42.8 11:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Pollick Asheville NC 381 40 23 45:29.3 9:09/M
2 Jennifer Thompson Asheville NC 405 40 26 47:34.1 9:34/M
3 Keisha Hastings Marion NC 117 40 37 54:46.0 11:01/M
4 Meredith Singer Asheville NC 201 40 40 55:58.3 11:16/M
5 Natalie Foreman Boone NC 156 45 41 57:40.0 11:36/M
6 Heather Alley Fletcher NC 165 42 51 1:10:37.1 14:13/M
7 Allison Wilkes Boaz AL 153 40 53 1:11:33.3 14:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Lawrence Rotonda West FL 206 45 16 41:32.5 8:21/M
2 Jimbo Ledford Franklin NC 430 40 17 43:02.9 8:40/M
3 Hogar Sinclair Tait Franklin NC 150 48 22 45:10.3 9:05/M
4 Bradley Barrett Asheville NC 103 44 24 45:40.9 9:11/M
5 Scott Lewis Mills River NC 131 41 36 54:29.6 10:58/M
6 Keith Hall Seymour TN 162 45 39 55:15.4 11:07/M
7 Scott Pruett Candler NC 166 46 46 1:03:43.4 12:49/M
8 Mark Romine Asheville NC 159 46 47 1:03:49.3 12:50/M
9 Chad Schaffer Greenville SC 143 43 52 1:10:37.3 14:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Atkinson Leicester NC 101 50 45 1:03:20.6 12:45/M
2 Donna Cope Canton NC 109 59 49 1:09:05.6 13:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold McMahan Bryson City NC 164 57 38 54:55.9 11:03/M
2 Michael Cope Canton NC 110 59 50 1:09:07.4 13:54/M