Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2017 Tsali Frosty Foot Trail Races

Overall Finish List

January 21, 2017


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

8K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 David Short Asheville NC 396 33 M 1 Open 31:33.0 6:21/M
2 Justin Tucker Villa Rica GA 408 31 M 2 Open 32:55.0 6:37/M
3 David Forkner Franklin NC 202 31 M 3 Open 33:17.9 6:42/M
4 Joseph Visconti North Palm Beach FL 205 14 M 4 Open 33:57.6 6:50/M
5 Amber Reece-Young Asheville NC 140 38 F 1 Open 34:23.9 6:55/M
6 Douglas Black Metairie LA 204 16 M 5 Open 35:58.8 7:14/M
7 Kels Peterson Arden NC 138 17 M 1 15-19 36:52.0 7:25/M
8 Matthew Chisholm Arden NC 108 33 M 1 30-39 37:01.5 7:27/M
9 Hank Van Ness Arden NC 203 15 M 2 15-19 37:33.2 7:33/M
10 Allison Jameson Arden NC 121 28 F 2 Open 37:46.4 7:36/M
11 Tom Forkner Franklin NC 115 61 M 1 Master 39:17.1 7:54/M
12 Sutton De Krafft Arden NC 112 17 M 3 15-19 39:35.6 7:58/M
13 Gary Hill Franklin NC 163 38 M 2 30-39 40:51.0 8:13/M
14 Aldo Mell Arden NC 134 17 M 4 15-19 40:57.8 8:14/M
15 Beth Daniel Arden NC 160 33 F 3 Open 40:59.2 8:15/M
16 Bill Lawrence Rotonda West FL 206 45 M 1 40-49 41:32.5 8:21/M
17 Jimbo Ledford Franklin NC 430 40 M 2 40-49 43:02.9 8:40/M
18 Skyler Elizabet Tait Franklin NC 151 15 F 4 Open 43:03.8 8:40/M
19 Paul Kersch Fairview NC 123 50 M 1 Grand 43:14.2 8:42/M
20 Jessica René Knoxville TN 141 30 F 5 Open 43:24.2 8:44/M
21 Miriam Nelson Asheville NC 137 41 F 1 Master 44:29.5 8:57/M
22 Hogar Sinclair Tait Franklin NC 150 48 M 3 40-49 45:10.3 9:05/M
23 Kristy Pollick Asheville NC 381 40 F 1 40-49 45:29.3 9:09/M
24 Bradley Barrett Asheville NC 103 44 M 4 40-49 45:40.9 9:11/M
25 Lawrence Freeman Arden NC 116 16 M 5 15-19 46:01.1 9:16/M
26 Jennifer Thompson Asheville NC 405 40 F 2 40-49 47:34.1 9:34/M
27 Aspen Budden Cullowhee NC 157 12 F 1 11-14 48:24.9 9:44/M
28 Weller Kreimer Arden NC 124 16 M 6 15-19 49:31.7 9:58/M
29 Finn Bridgeford Arden NC 107 17 M 7 15-19 49:31.9 9:58/M
30 Katlin Bradley Cherokee NC 106 23 F 1 20-29 49:33.0 9:58/M
31 Becky Ramey Franklin NC 139 33 F 1 30-39 50:04.8 10:04/M
32 Emma Budden Cullowhee NC 158 14 F 2 11-14 51:22.8 10:20/M
33 Paige Werhan Asheville NC 152 33 F 2 30-39 51:22.9 10:20/M
34 Laura Lewellin Weaverville NC 130 30 F 3 30-39 52:17.1 10:31/M
35 Jackie Lalor Fletcher NC 125 52 F 1 Grand 52:41.5 10:36/M
36 Scott Lewis Mills River NC 131 41 M 5 40-49 54:29.6 10:58/M
37 Keisha Hastings Marion NC 117 40 F 3 40-49 54:46.0 11:01/M
38 Harold McMahan Bryson City NC 164 57 M 1 50-59 54:55.9 11:03/M
39 Keith Hall Seymour TN 162 45 M 6 40-49 55:15.4 11:07/M
40 Meredith Singer Asheville NC 201 40 F 4 40-49 55:58.3 11:16/M
41 Natalie Foreman Boone NC 156 45 F 5 40-49 57:40.0 11:36/M
42 Josh Solesbee Topton NC 398 32 M 3 30-39 57:48.5 11:38/M
43 Asuncion Soriano Boaz AL 146 36 M 4 30-39 58:42.8 11:49/M
44 Laura Simmons Asheville NC 145 33 F 4 30-39 1:01:08.1 12:18/M
45 Liz Atkinson Leicester NC 101 50 F 1 50-59 1:03:20.6 12:45/M
46 Scott Pruett Candler NC 166 46 M 7 40-49 1:03:43.4 12:49/M
47 Mark Romine Asheville NC 159 46 M 8 40-49 1:03:49.3 12:50/M
48 Jessica Lancaster Hendersonville NC 126 31 F 5 30-39 1:08:21.3 13:45/M
49 Donna Cope Canton NC 109 59 F 2 50-59 1:09:05.6 13:54/M
50 Michael Cope Canton NC 110 59 M 2 50-59 1:09:07.4 13:54/M
51 Heather Alley Fletcher NC 165 42 F 6 40-49 1:10:37.1 14:13/M
52 Chad Schaffer Greenville SC 143 43 M 9 40-49 1:10:37.3 14:13/M
53 Allison Wilkes Boaz AL 153 40 F 7 40-49 1:11:33.3 14:24/M