Left Banner
 
 

2017 Firecracker 5K

Age Group Results

July 04, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Fisher Columbus NC 59 36 7 18:52.5 18:52.5 6:04/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Pack Cullowhee NC 181 21 1 16:57.6 16:57.6 5:27/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mariana Salazar Falls Church VA 126 7 175 37:27.0 37:27.0 12:03/M
2 Elle Driver Bryson City NC 217 7 185 40:40.9 40:40.9 13:05/M
3 Katelyn Cody Bryson City NC 241 5 193 42:34.9 42:34.9 13:41/M
4 Azalea Camblor Whittier NC 242 5 224 56:48.3 56:48.3 18:16/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andruw Cody Bryson City NC 238 9 107 28:32.7 28:32.7 9:10/M
2 Drew Scaggs Bryson City NC 130 9 158 34:06.2 34:06.2 10:58/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Meghan Turner Germantown TN 180 14 41 23:37.1 23:37.1 7:36/M
2 Avery Fronrath North Palm Beach FL 166 11 46 24:10.0 24:10.0 7:46/M
3 Amelia Rogers Bryson City NC 122 11 52 24:31.5 24:31.5 7:53/M
4 Lisa Markoff Chagrin Falls OH 95 11 89 27:37.3 27:37.3 8:53/M
5 Isabelle Green Bryson City NC 233 13 95 27:52.4 27:52.4 8:58/M
6 Phynley Meyers Bryson City NC 107 13 96 27:52.6 27:52.6 8:58/M
7 Savannah McElroy Cornelius NC 162 14 135 31:19.7 31:19.7 10:04/M
8 Abby Fiorillo Saint Petersburg FL 55 13 148 32:23.1 32:23.1 10:25/M
9 Annabelle Evans Franklin NC 49 10 154 33:45.9 33:45.9 10:51/M
10 Olivia McElroy Cornelius NC 161 11 171 36:34.1 36:34.1 11:45/M
11 Trinity Martz Raleigh NC 100 12 184 40:04.9 40:04.9 12:53/M
12 Charida Pena-Willis Bryson NC 226 13 195 42:37.7 42:37.7 13:42/M
13 Savanna Dooley Mcdonough GA 39 13 228 57:59.7 57:59.7 18:39/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luke Parrish Waynesville NC 118 12 14 20:03.5 20:03.5 6:27/M
2 Dhruv Senghani Bryson City NC 164 14 24 21:50.5 21:50.5 7:01/M
3 Owen Craig Asheville NC 29 11 37 23:21.3 23:21.3 7:30/M
4 Reese Winchester 28713 NC 218 12 49 24:21.0 24:21.0 7:50/M
5 Rider Mattox Bryson City NC 235 13 50 24:21.3 24:21.3 7:50/M
6 Brendan Surio Suwanee GA 210 12 56 24:42.2 24:42.2 7:57/M
7 Ethan Black Charlotte NC 207 14 85 27:13.3 27:13.3 8:45/M
8 Luke Black Charlotte NC 208 10 106 28:31.7 28:31.7 9:10/M
9 Owen Greenlee Anderson SC 71 11 163 34:15.8 34:15.8 11:01/M
10 Trey Edmonds Bryson City NC 43 14 165 34:48.3 34:48.3 11:11/M
11 Connor Okerlin Tampa FL 189 13 177 37:48.7 37:48.7 12:09/M
12 Christian Shook Bryson City NC 202 14 194 42:36.3 42:36.3 13:42/M
13 Auggie Fiorillo Saint Petersburg FL 57 12 226 57:48.7 57:48.7 18:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Skye Zeller Cocoa FL 158 19 22 21:45.9 21:45.9 7:00/M
2 Adie Bjerkness Bryson City NC 13 17 25 21:51.2 21:51.2 7:02/M
3 Aylan Meyers Bryson City NC 106 16 26 22:05.5 22:05.5 7:06/M
4 Jessica Rouse Otto NC 124 18 55 24:38.4 24:38.4 7:55/M
5 Annika Markoff Chagrin Falls OH 94 15 68 25:42.5 25:42.5 8:16/M
6 Neary Casebolt Bryson City NC 21 18 82 27:02.7 27:02.7 8:42/M
7 Vivian Salazar Centreville VA 225 15 93 27:51.1 27:51.1 8:57/M
8 Delaney Shaw Sharpsburg GA 131 17 94 27:51.3 27:51.3 8:57/M
9 Stephanie Salazar Centreville VA 227 17 125 30:11.9 30:11.9 9:42/M
10 Ally Martinez Moseley VA 178 16 143 32:05.5 32:05.5 10:19/M
11 Eva Engelbracht Conyers GA 219 18 157 34:04.4 34:04.4 10:57/M
12 Emily Dugger Cocoa FL 40 19 164 34:23.0 34:23.0 11:03/M
13 Lauren Hickox Deland FL 76 19 181 39:22.7 39:22.7 12:39/M
14 Shelby Hyatt Bryson City NC 222 19 186 40:41.0 40:41.0 13:05/M
15 Morgan Ensley Mcdonough GA 46 17 227 57:59.3 57:59.3 18:39/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bradley Turner Germantown TN 179 16 3 17:38.7 17:38.7 5:40/M
2 Isaac Bjerkness Bryson City NC 14 18 5 18:20.1 18:20.1 5:54/M
3 Alan Raya Waynesville NC 173 17 13 19:47.2 19:47.2 6:22/M
4 Alex Fiorillo Saint Petersburg FL 56 16 16 20:19.1 20:19.1 6:32/M
5 Alex Turner Germantown TN 182 15 32 22:40.9 22:40.9 7:17/M
6 Stone Zeller Cocoa FL 159 16 33 22:44.6 22:44.6 7:19/M
7 Bryce Black Charlotte NC 204 16 75 26:39.0 26:39.0 8:34/M
8 Jonathon Helm Spring Hill FL 74 17 81 27:01.0 27:01.0 8:41/M
9 Jacob Engelbracht Conyers GA 221 15 126 30:13.0 30:13.0 9:43/M
10 Parker Hickox Delanddeland FL 77 16 137 31:22.0 31:22.0 10:05/M
11 Kent Alford Newberry SC 4 19 203 45:13.1 45:13.1 14:32/M
12 Braxton Watts Mcdonough GA 152 17 229 58:02.6 58:02.6 18:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Trimble Cambridge MA 192 26 38 23:22.5 23:22.5 7:31/M
2 Crystal Simmons Bryson City NC 245 29 51 24:22.0 24:22.0 7:50/M
3 Emily Sleister Bryson City NC 194 25 54 24:32.2 24:32.2 7:53/M
4 Megan Lucas Bryson City NC 196 26 79 26:51.3 26:51.3 8:38/M
5 Margie Quinn Nashville TN 229 26 88 27:33.4 27:33.4 8:52/M
6 Heather Styles-Turbyfill Whittier NC 190 23 100 28:06.5 28:06.5 9:02/M
7 Katie Brinson Tallahassee FL 17 26 104 28:30.3 28:30.3 9:10/M
8 Denita Clendenin Sylva NC 25 28 111 28:45.7 28:45.7 9:15/M
9 Victoria Crocetti Boynton Beach FL 167 22 118 29:18.7 29:18.7 9:25/M
10 Brittany Decastro Tallahassee FL 37 27 127 30:14.4 30:14.4 9:43/M
11 Jennie Strickland Tallahassee FL 141 28 128 30:14.4 30:14.4 9:43/M
12 Creeden Kowal Bryson City NC 83 26 129 30:15.2 30:15.2 9:44/M
13 Ameyali Salazar Centreville VA 223 20 130 30:28.0 30:28.0 9:48/M
14 Jodie Waldroup Bryson City NC 146 26 138 31:25.6 31:25.6 10:06/M
15 Michelle Friswell Boca Raton FL 64 25 141 31:47.7 31:47.7 10:13/M
16 Kelly Crews Atlanta GA 30 27 166 34:48.3 34:48.3 11:11/M
17 Beth Currie Raeford NC 33 29 178 38:07.0 38:07.0 12:15/M
18 Alisha Lambert Sylva NC 86 26 189 40:51.2 40:51.2 13:08/M
19 Breanna Lucas Whittier NC 91 26 197 43:43.9 43:43.9 14:03/M
20 Emily Nilsson Mount Pleasant SC 115 20 204 45:13.5 45:13.5 14:32/M
21 Ha Amadio Seminole FL 7 29 212 48:17.7 48:17.7 15:32/M
22 Jolanie Hernandez Weston FL 75 22 216 49:58.4 49:58.4 16:04/M
23 Ashton Green Bryson City NC 69 22 220 52:20.6 52:20.6 16:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Logan Trimble Cambridge MA 188 26 2 17:06.6 17:06.6 5:30/M
2 Lance Morsell Saluda NC 114 20 4 18:16.6 18:16.6 5:52/M
3 Jonathan Mattox Bryson City NC 101 27 8 18:56.4 18:56.4 6:05/M
4 Grady Trimble Lakeland FL 187 23 12 19:39.5 19:39.5 6:19/M
5 Jordan Couch Abingdon VA 27 21 34 22:49.4 22:49.4 7:20/M
6 Jacob French Bryson City NC 61 21 35 23:09.4 23:09.4 7:27/M
7 Brandon Currie Raeford NC 34 28 58 25:07.1 25:07.1 8:05/M
8 Alexander Sleistet Bryson City NC 134 23 62 25:17.9 25:17.9 8:08/M
9 Ryan Currie Raeford NC 36 25 63 25:21.9 25:21.9 8:09/M
10 Tim Sale Bryson City NC 127 23 67 25:41.1 25:41.1 8:15/M
11 Ambrose Sleister Bryson City NC 197 25 74 26:36.7 26:36.7 8:33/M
12 Nick Brinson Tallahassee FL 18 28 84 27:08.6 27:08.6 8:43/M
13 Nicholas Maniotis Palm Beach Gardens FL 165 24 117 29:18.6 29:18.6 9:25/M
14 Hieu Ly Seminole FL 92 23 213 48:20.1 48:20.1 15:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Megahee Charlotte NC 193 38 45 24:08.8 24:08.8 7:46/M
2 Jessica Zeller Cocoa FL 156 39 57 24:57.8 24:57.8 8:01/M
3 Jill Evans Charlotte NC 240 39 71 25:58.9 25:58.9 8:21/M
4 Kim Marsh Gainesville FL 96 36 72 26:06.9 26:06.9 8:24/M
5 Brook Stillman Bryson City NC 244 37 98 27:58.5 27:58.5 9:00/M
6 Jenny Rankin Birmingham AL 214 34 99 27:59.0 27:59.0 9:00/M
7 Vivian Koontz Spencer NC 82 37 105 28:30.8 28:30.8 9:10/M
8 Katie Gregg Birmingham AL 73 34 119 29:34.3 29:34.3 9:30/M
9 Allie Burbink Bryson City NC 20 32 124 29:56.6 29:56.6 9:37/M
10 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC 16 39 133 30:50.7 30:50.7 9:55/M
11 Joanna Heinrich Clover SC 172 31 146 32:17.6 32:17.6 10:23/M
12 Sarah Lipham Waynesville NC 90 30 147 32:19.3 32:19.3 10:23/M
13 Samantha Hernandez Cherokee NC 239 31 149 32:39.7 32:39.7 10:30/M
14 Monica Wildcatt Cherokee NC 232 36 188 40:48.2 40:48.2 13:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Gregg Birmingham AL 72 36 6 18:30.6 18:30.6 5:57/M
2 Kyle Stichtenoth Birmingham AL 211 36 28 22:13.4 22:13.4 7:09/M
3 Charlie Parrish Waynesville NC 117 37 73 26:17.3 26:17.3 8:27/M
4 Ron Mitchell Weston FL 108 34 90 27:38.7 27:38.7 8:53/M
5 Michael Moore Whittier NC 110 32 114 29:02.7 29:02.7 9:20/M
6 Nathan Barker Bryson City NC 12 37 191 41:04.5 41:04.5 13:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Bodnar Candler NC 237 45 9 19:02.9 19:02.9 6:07/M
2 Kelly Whitlock Waynesville NC 199 41 17 20:42.3 20:42.3 6:39/M
3 Krista Mueller Stuart FL 200 43 18 20:45.7 20:45.7 6:40/M
4 Claire Cashio Baton Rouge LA 23 42 43 23:52.1 23:52.1 7:40/M
5 Angila Walker Baker FL 147 44 44 23:59.3 23:59.3 7:43/M
6 Jessica Fronrath North Palm Beach FL 169 42 48 24:14.2 24:14.2 7:48/M
7 Jennifer Sweeney Jacksonville FL 185 43 60 25:10.1 25:10.1 8:06/M
8 Sarah Kumagai Tampa FL 85 42 69 25:43.6 25:43.6 8:16/M
9 Kim Bourque Franklin NC 212 42 77 26:39.8 26:39.8 8:34/M
10 Stephanie Morgan Franklin NC 113 40 78 26:40.1 26:40.1 8:34/M
11 Tammy Mattox Bryson City NC 231 43 102 28:27.0 28:27.0 9:09/M
12 Judy Montana Kissimmee FL 168 42 113 29:02.4 29:02.4 9:20/M
13 Stephanie Treadway Bryson City NC 143 48 115 29:17.5 29:17.5 9:25/M
14 Robyn Duncan Bryson City NC 42 46 116 29:17.6 29:17.6 9:25/M
15 Rebekah Manley Apison TN 205 49 122 29:40.4 29:40.4 9:32/M
16 Caroline Fiorillo Saint Petersburg FL 58 45 123 29:53.8 29:53.8 9:37/M
17 Kathryn Black Charlotte NC 201 46 134 30:53.3 30:53.3 9:56/M
18 Terri McElroy Cornelius NC 160 47 136 31:20.0 31:20.0 10:05/M
19 Lisa Monnat Bryson City NC 109 42 144 32:11.0 32:11.0 10:21/M
20 Betty Ann Wiggins Bryson City NC 154 49 145 32:12.6 32:12.6 10:21/M
21 Sonya George Marietta GA 67 46 156 34:02.1 34:02.1 10:57/M
22 Brandy Greenlee Anderson SC 70 41 161 34:10.2 34:10.2 10:59/M
23 Allison Walters Raeford NC 149 43 162 34:12.8 34:12.8 11:00/M
24 Allison Scaggs Bryson City NC 129 40 167 35:41.5 35:41.5 11:28/M
25 Karen Surio Suwanee GA 213 45 169 35:47.1 35:47.1 11:30/M
26 Dana Martz Raleigh NC 99 46 182 40:04.3 40:04.3 12:53/M
27 Debora Foerst Cherokee NC 236 49 187 40:47.7 40:47.7 13:07/M
28 Charlotte Willis Bryson City NC 230 42 196 42:55.0 42:55.0 13:48/M
29 Dimaris Ramos Weston FL 121 42 205 45:46.2 45:46.2 14:43/M
30 Katrina Turbyfill Bryson City NC 144 48 219 52:19.6 52:19.6 16:49/M
31 Nancy Alford Newberry SC 5 47 221 53:54.0 53:54.0 17:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Walker Baker FL 148 46 10 19:04.0 19:04.0 6:08/M
2 Brad Dodson Waynesville NC 38 49 15 20:11.5 20:11.5 6:29/M
3 Marc Zeller Cocoa FL 157 43 19 21:07.8 21:07.8 6:47/M
4 Lowell Ball Waynesville NC 198 49 20 21:20.6 21:20.6 6:52/M
5 Ryan Sherby Bryson City NC 163 42 21 21:26.1 21:26.1 6:54/M
6 Daniel Smith Saint Petersburg FL 135 42 23 21:49.2 21:49.2 7:01/M
7 Jeremy Bailey Bryson City NC 9 41 27 22:07.8 22:07.8 7:07/M
8 Ryan Saylor Gainesville FL 128 46 30 22:18.3 22:18.3 7:10/M
9 Keith Kraemer Charlotte NC 195 40 36 23:17.0 23:17.0 7:29/M
10 J Cash Baton Rouge LA 22 43 39 23:29.1 23:29.1 7:33/M
11 Jeremy Hyatt Sylva NC 174 40 47 24:12.3 24:12.3 7:47/M
12 James Sweeney Jacksonville FL 183 48 59 25:09.9 25:09.9 8:05/M
13 Christopher McCallus Wesley Chapel FL 103 44 64 25:24.0 25:24.0 8:10/M
14 David Bourque Franklin NC 216 45 70 25:46.3 25:46.3 8:17/M
15 Raye Lee Salisbury NC 87 42 80 26:57.7 26:57.7 8:40/M
16 Robie Currie Raeford NC 35 48 87 27:24.2 27:24.2 8:49/M
17 Bradley Kile Tallahassee FL 209 46 97 27:53.2 27:53.2 8:58/M
18 Brad Black Charlotte NC 203 49 103 28:27.2 28:27.2 9:09/M
19 Greg Fortner Bryson City NC 234 43 108 28:42.0 28:42.0 9:14/M
20 Michael Turner Germantown TN 175 47 109 28:43.6 28:43.6 9:14/M
21 Ryan Surio Suwanee GA 215 44 151 32:53.5 32:53.5 10:34/M
22 Scott Jacobs Bear DE 79 44 152 33:34.3 33:34.3 10:48/M
23 David Evans Franklin NC 50 42 155 33:45.9 33:45.9 10:51/M
24 Ted Duncan Bryson City NC 191 46 159 34:07.7 34:07.7 10:58/M
25 Bill Icely Saint Petersburg FL 170 49 170 35:56.6 35:56.6 11:33/M
26 Albert Rose Cherokee NC 243 45 172 36:34.2 36:34.2 11:45/M
27 Paul Shaw Sharpsburg GA 133 47 180 39:15.5 39:15.5 12:37/M
28 Cameron Martz Raleigh NC 98 47 183 40:04.8 40:04.8 12:53/M
29 J. Scott Banner Morganton NC 10 49 225 57:31.0 57:31.0 18:30/M
30 Larry Spence Bryson City NC 138 43 232 58:18.1 58:18.1 18:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sabine Iben Chagrin Falls OH 78 50 61 25:15.0 25:15.0 8:07/M
2 Missy Trimble Largo FL 184 53 66 25:28.7 25:28.7 8:11/M
3 Judy Couch Abingdon VA 28 55 110 28:44.7 28:44.7 9:14/M
4 Michelle Turner Germantown TN 177 50 112 28:50.5 28:50.5 9:16/M
5 Cristi Eslinger Sarasota FL 47 52 132 30:48.1 30:48.1 9:54/M
6 Mary Friswell Newark DE 63 56 142 31:48.2 31:48.2 10:14/M
7 Wendy Friswell Boca Raton FL 65 56 153 33:35.0 33:35.0 10:48/M
8 Diana Alva Falls Church VA 6 50 176 37:39.7 37:39.7 12:06/M
9 Tochie Blad Atlanta GA 15 52 200 44:43.4 44:43.4 14:23/M
10 Angie Maennle Bryson City NC 93 51 202 44:53.4 44:53.4 14:26/M
11 Jenny Gingery Bucyrus OH 68 56 208 46:57.3 46:57.3 15:06/M
12 Tina Pearcy Lexington TN 119 50 209 46:57.8 46:57.8 15:06/M
13 Tammy Martin Bryson City NC 97 54 210 48:07.9 48:07.9 15:28/M
14 Shelly Knopf Bryson City NC 81 50 211 48:08.0 48:08.0 15:29/M
15 Margie Ensley Mcdonough GA 45 52 217 50:03.1 50:03.1 16:06/M
16 Lisa King Mcdonough GA 80 50 218 50:03.2 50:03.2 16:06/M
17 Maria Salazar Centreville VA 220 50 223 54:14.0 54:14.0 17:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Fitzgerald Waynesville NC 60 58 11 19:17.2 19:17.2 6:12/M
2 Jerry Mattox Bryson City NC 228 55 29 22:14.8 22:14.8 7:09/M
3 Tom Dukes Orlando FL 41 57 31 22:26.0 22:26.0 7:13/M
4 Morris Buchanan Sylva NC 19 56 40 23:31.5 23:31.5 7:34/M
5 David Friswell Boca Raton FL 62 56 65 25:28.0 25:28.0 8:11/M
6 Duncan Alford Newberry SC 2 53 86 27:23.8 27:23.8 8:48/M
7 Gene Couch Abingdon VA 26 56 101 28:21.3 28:21.3 9:07/M
8 Kevin Tyra Tampa FL 145 53 120 29:35.5 29:35.5 9:31/M
9 Kirk Kumagai Tampa FL 84 52 121 29:36.1 29:36.1 9:31/M
10 Jim Eslinger Sarasota FL 48 52 131 30:48.0 30:48.0 9:54/M
11 Manuel Salazar Centreville VA 224 54 140 31:45.8 31:45.8 10:13/M
12 Eric Fowler Waynesville NC 176 54 160 34:09.2 34:09.2 10:59/M
13 Mitchell Leslie Shelby NC 89 59 173 36:40.0 36:40.0 11:47/M
14 Jose Salazar Falls Church VA 125 53 174 37:27.0 37:27.0 12:03/M
15 John Okerlin Tampa FL 186 54 198 44:06.5 44:06.5 14:11/M
16 William Walters Cocoa FL 151 59 207 46:36.7 46:36.7 14:59/M
17 Earl Alford Newberry SC 3 51 222 53:55.0 53:55.0 17:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Abbott Whittier NC 1 64 192 42:06.1 42:06.1 13:32/M
2 Grace Leslie Shelby NC 88 63 199 44:41.3 44:41.3 14:22/M
3 Rita Mattox Bryson City NC 102 60 201 44:53.2 44:53.2 14:26/M
4 Susan Walters Cocoa FL 150 60 206 46:36.4 46:36.4 14:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Ciociola Whittier NC 24 65 42 23:47.8 23:47.8 7:39/M
2 Byron Rouse Otto NC 123 61 53 24:31.8 24:31.8 7:53/M
3 Jim McDermott Wayne PA 105 60 76 26:39.8 26:39.8 8:34/M
4 Richard Traverse Naples FL 142 69 83 27:05.0 27:05.0 8:43/M
5 Andrew Smith Whittier NC 171 67 91 27:44.4 27:44.4 8:55/M
6 Kenny Westmoreland Samson AL 153 60 92 27:48.4 27:48.4 8:56/M
7 Michael Kern Bradenton FL 206 60 150 32:44.8 32:44.8 10:32/M
8 Danny Prince Franklin NC 120 62 190 40:53.5 40:53.5 13:09/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hiddy Morgan Cullowhee NC 112 71 139 31:42.3 31:42.3 10:12/M
2 Jackie Amadio Saint Petersburg FL 8 73 231 58:16.0 58:16.0 18:44/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David G Ott Parrish FL 116 75 168 35:45.1 35:45.1 11:30/M
2 Jimmy Banner Morganton NC 11 71 214 49:37.3 49:37.3 15:57/M
3 Graham Shaw Franklin NC 132 75 215 49:56.2 49:56.2 16:03/M
4 Larry Spence Bryson City NC 137 76 230 58:15.6 58:15.6 18:44/M