Left Banner
 
 

2017 Firecracker 5K

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 John Pack Cullowhee NC 181 21 M 1 OPEN 16:57.6 5:27/M
2 Logan Trimble Cambridge MA 188 26 M 1 20-29 17:06.6 5:30/M
3 Bradley Turner Germantown TN 179 16 M 1 15-19 17:38.7 5:40/M
4 Lance Morsell Saluda NC 114 20 M 2 20-29 18:16.6 5:52/M
5 Isaac Bjerkness Bryson City NC 14 18 M 2 15-19 18:20.1 5:54/M
6 John Gregg Birmingham AL 72 36 M 1 30-39 18:30.6 5:57/M
7 Jennifer Fisher Columbus NC 59 36 F 1 OPEN 18:52.5 6:04/M
8 Jonathan Mattox Bryson City NC 101 27 M 3 20-29 18:56.4 6:05/M
9 Jennifer Bodnar Candler NC 237 45 F 1 40-49 19:02.9 6:07/M
10 Bob Walker Baker FL 148 46 M 1 40-49 19:04.0 6:08/M
11 Kevin Fitzgerald Waynesville NC 60 58 M 1 50-59 19:17.2 6:12/M
12 Grady Trimble Lakeland FL 187 23 M 4 20-29 19:39.5 6:19/M
13 Alan Raya Waynesville NC 173 17 M 3 15-19 19:47.2 6:22/M
14 Luke Parrish Waynesville NC 118 12 M 1 10-14 20:03.5 6:27/M
15 Brad Dodson Waynesville NC 38 49 M 2 40-49 20:11.5 6:29/M
16 Alex Fiorillo Saint Petersburg FL 56 16 M 4 15-19 20:19.1 6:32/M
17 Kelly Whitlock Waynesville NC 199 41 F 2 40-49 20:42.3 6:39/M
18 Krista Mueller Stuart FL 200 43 F 3 40-49 20:45.7 6:40/M
19 Marc Zeller Cocoa FL 157 43 M 3 40-49 21:07.8 6:47/M
20 Lowell Ball Waynesville NC 198 49 M 4 40-49 21:20.6 6:52/M
21 Ryan Sherby Bryson City NC 163 42 M 5 40-49 21:26.1 6:54/M
22 Skye Zeller Cocoa FL 158 19 F 1 15-19 21:45.9 7:00/M
23 Daniel Smith Saint Petersburg FL 135 42 M 6 40-49 21:49.2 7:01/M
24 Dhruv Senghani Bryson City NC 164 14 M 2 10-14 21:50.5 7:01/M
25 Adie Bjerkness Bryson City NC 13 17 F 2 15-19 21:51.2 7:02/M
26 Aylan Meyers Bryson City NC 106 16 F 3 15-19 22:05.5 7:06/M
27 Jeremy Bailey Bryson City NC 9 41 M 7 40-49 22:07.8 7:07/M
28 Kyle Stichtenoth Birmingham AL 211 36 M 2 30-39 22:13.4 7:09/M
29 Jerry Mattox Bryson City NC 228 55 M 2 50-59 22:14.8 7:09/M
30 Ryan Saylor Gainesville FL 128 46 M 8 40-49 22:18.3 7:10/M
31 Tom Dukes Orlando FL 41 57 M 3 50-59 22:26.0 7:13/M
32 Alex Turner Germantown TN 182 15 M 5 15-19 22:40.9 7:17/M
33 Stone Zeller Cocoa FL 159 16 M 6 15-19 22:44.6 7:19/M
34 Jordan Couch Abingdon VA 27 21 M 5 20-29 22:49.4 7:20/M
35 Jacob French Bryson City NC 61 21 M 6 20-29 23:09.4 7:27/M
36 Keith Kraemer Charlotte NC 195 40 M 9 40-49 23:17.0 7:29/M
37 Owen Craig Asheville NC 29 11 M 3 10-14 23:21.3 7:30/M
38 Anna Trimble Cambridge MA 192 26 F 1 20-29 23:22.5 7:31/M
39 J Cash Baton Rouge LA 22 43 M 10 40-49 23:29.1 7:33/M
40 Morris Buchanan Sylva NC 19 56 M 4 50-59 23:31.5 7:34/M
41 Meghan Turner Germantown TN 180 14 F 1 10-14 23:37.1 7:36/M
42 Steven Ciociola Whittier NC 24 65 M 1 60-69 23:47.8 7:39/M
43 Claire Cashio Baton Rouge LA 23 42 F 4 40-49 23:52.1 7:40/M
44 Angila Walker Baker FL 147 44 F 5 40-49 23:59.3 7:43/M
45 Laura Megahee Charlotte NC 193 38 F 1 30-39 24:08.8 7:46/M
46 Avery Fronrath North Palm Beach FL 166 11 F 2 10-14 24:10.0 7:46/M
47 Jeremy Hyatt Sylva NC 174 40 M 11 40-49 24:12.3 7:47/M
48 Jessica Fronrath North Palm Beach FL 169 42 F 6 40-49 24:14.2 7:48/M
49 Reese Winchester 28713 NC 218 12 M 4 10-14 24:21.0 7:50/M
50 Rider Mattox Bryson City NC 235 13 M 5 10-14 24:21.3 7:50/M
51 Crystal Simmons Bryson City NC 245 29 F 2 20-29 24:22.0 7:50/M
52 Amelia Rogers Bryson City NC 122 11 F 3 10-14 24:31.5 7:53/M
53 Byron Rouse Otto NC 123 61 M 2 60-69 24:31.8 7:53/M
54 Emily Sleister Bryson City NC 194 25 F 3 20-29 24:32.2 7:53/M
55 Jessica Rouse Otto NC 124 18 F 4 15-19 24:38.4 7:55/M
56 Brendan Surio Suwanee GA 210 12 M 6 10-14 24:42.2 7:57/M
57 Jessica Zeller Cocoa FL 156 39 F 2 30-39 24:57.8 8:01/M
58 Brandon Currie Raeford NC 34 28 M 7 20-29 25:07.1 8:05/M
59 James Sweeney Jacksonville FL 183 48 M 12 40-49 25:09.9 8:05/M
60 Jennifer Sweeney Jacksonville FL 185 43 F 7 40-49 25:10.1 8:06/M
61 Sabine Iben Chagrin Falls OH 78 50 F 1 50-59 25:15.0 8:07/M
62 Alexander Sleistet Bryson City NC 134 23 M 8 20-29 25:17.9 8:08/M
63 Ryan Currie Raeford NC 36 25 M 9 20-29 25:21.9 8:09/M
64 Christopher McCallus Wesley Chapel FL 103 44 M 13 40-49 25:24.0 8:10/M
65 David Friswell Boca Raton FL 62 56 M 5 50-59 25:28.0 8:11/M
66 Missy Trimble Largo FL 184 53 F 2 50-59 25:28.7 8:11/M
67 Tim Sale Bryson City NC 127 23 M 10 20-29 25:41.1 8:15/M
68 Annika Markoff Chagrin Falls OH 94 15 F 5 15-19 25:42.5 8:16/M
69 Sarah Kumagai Tampa FL 85 42 F 8 40-49 25:43.6 8:16/M
70 David Bourque Franklin NC 216 45 M 14 40-49 25:46.3 8:17/M
71 Jill Evans Charlotte NC 240 39 F 3 30-39 25:58.9 8:21/M
72 Kim Marsh Gainesville FL 96 36 F 4 30-39 26:06.9 8:24/M
73 Charlie Parrish Waynesville NC 117 37 M 3 30-39 26:17.3 8:27/M
74 Ambrose Sleister Bryson City NC 197 25 M 11 20-29 26:36.7 8:33/M
75 Bryce Black Charlotte NC 204 16 M 7 15-19 26:39.0 8:34/M
76 Jim McDermott Wayne PA 105 60 M 3 60-69 26:39.8 8:34/M
77 Kim Bourque Franklin NC 212 42 F 9 40-49 26:39.8 8:34/M
78 Stephanie Morgan Franklin NC 113 40 F 10 40-49 26:40.1 8:34/M
79 Megan Lucas Bryson City NC 196 26 F 4 20-29 26:51.3 8:38/M
80 Raye Lee Salisbury NC 87 42 M 15 40-49 26:57.7 8:40/M
81 Jonathon Helm Spring Hill FL 74 17 M 8 15-19 27:01.0 8:41/M
82 Neary Casebolt Bryson City NC 21 18 F 6 15-19 27:02.7 8:42/M
83 Richard Traverse Naples FL 142 69 M 4 60-69 27:05.0 8:43/M
84 Nick Brinson Tallahassee FL 18 28 M 12 20-29 27:08.6 8:43/M
85 Ethan Black Charlotte NC 207 14 M 7 10-14 27:13.3 8:45/M
86 Duncan Alford Newberry SC 2 53 M 6 50-59 27:23.8 8:48/M
87 Robie Currie Raeford NC 35 48 M 16 40-49 27:24.2 8:49/M
88 Margie Quinn Nashville TN 229 26 F 5 20-29 27:33.4 8:52/M
89 Lisa Markoff Chagrin Falls OH 95 11 F 4 10-14 27:37.3 8:53/M
90 Ron Mitchell Weston FL 108 34 M 4 30-39 27:38.7 8:53/M
91 Andrew Smith Whittier NC 171 67 M 5 60-69 27:44.4 8:55/M
92 Kenny Westmoreland Samson AL 153 60 M 6 60-69 27:48.4 8:56/M
93 Vivian Salazar Centreville VA 225 15 F 7 15-19 27:51.1 8:57/M
94 Delaney Shaw Sharpsburg GA 131 17 F 8 15-19 27:51.3 8:57/M
95 Isabelle Green Bryson City NC 233 13 F 5 10-14 27:52.4 8:58/M
96 Phynley Meyers Bryson City NC 107 13 F 6 10-14 27:52.6 8:58/M
97 Bradley Kile Tallahassee FL 209 46 M 17 40-49 27:53.2 8:58/M
98 Brook Stillman Bryson City NC 244 37 F 5 30-39 27:58.5 9:00/M
99 Jenny Rankin Birmingham AL 214 34 F 6 30-39 27:59.0 9:00/M
100 Heather Styles-Turbyfill Whittier NC 190 23 F 6 20-29 28:06.5 9:02/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Gene Couch Abingdon VA 26 56 M 7 50-59 28:21.3 9:07/M
102 Tammy Mattox Bryson City NC 231 43 F 11 40-49 28:27.0 9:09/M
103 Brad Black Charlotte NC 203 49 M 18 40-49 28:27.2 9:09/M
104 Katie Brinson Tallahassee FL 17 26 F 7 20-29 28:30.3 9:10/M
105 Vivian Koontz Spencer NC 82 37 F 7 30-39 28:30.8 9:10/M
106 Luke Black Charlotte NC 208 10 M 8 10-14 28:31.7 9:10/M
107 Andruw Cody Bryson City NC 238 9 M 1 1- 9 28:32.7 9:10/M
108 Greg Fortner Bryson City NC 234 43 M 19 40-49 28:42.0 9:14/M
109 Michael Turner Germantown TN 175 47 M 20 40-49 28:43.6 9:14/M
110 Judy Couch Abingdon VA 28 55 F 3 50-59 28:44.7 9:14/M
111 Denita Clendenin Sylva NC 25 28 F 8 20-29 28:45.7 9:15/M
112 Michelle Turner Germantown TN 177 50 F 4 50-59 28:50.5 9:16/M
113 Judy Montana Kissimmee FL 168 42 F 12 40-49 29:02.4 9:20/M
114 Michael Moore Whittier NC 110 32 M 5 30-39 29:02.7 9:20/M
115 Stephanie Treadway Bryson City NC 143 48 F 13 40-49 29:17.5 9:25/M
116 Robyn Duncan Bryson City NC 42 46 F 14 40-49 29:17.6 9:25/M
117 Nicholas Maniotis Palm Beach Gardens FL 165 24 M 13 20-29 29:18.6 9:25/M
118 Victoria Crocetti Boynton Beach FL 167 22 F 9 20-29 29:18.7 9:25/M
119 Katie Gregg Birmingham AL 73 34 F 8 30-39 29:34.3 9:30/M
120 Kevin Tyra Tampa FL 145 53 M 8 50-59 29:35.5 9:31/M
121 Kirk Kumagai Tampa FL 84 52 M 9 50-59 29:36.1 9:31/M
122 Rebekah Manley Apison TN 205 49 F 15 40-49 29:40.4 9:32/M
123 Caroline Fiorillo Saint Petersburg FL 58 45 F 16 40-49 29:53.8 9:37/M
124 Allie Burbink Bryson City NC 20 32 F 9 30-39 29:56.6 9:37/M
125 Stephanie Salazar Centreville VA 227 17 F 9 15-19 30:11.9 9:42/M
126 Jacob Engelbracht Conyers GA 221 15 M 9 15-19 30:13.0 9:43/M
127 Brittany Decastro Tallahassee FL 37 27 F 10 20-29 30:14.4 9:43/M
128 Jennie Strickland Tallahassee FL 141 28 F 11 20-29 30:14.4 9:43/M
129 Creeden Kowal Bryson City NC 83 26 F 12 20-29 30:15.2 9:44/M
130 Ameyali Salazar Centreville VA 223 20 F 13 20-29 30:28.0 9:48/M
131 Jim Eslinger Sarasota FL 48 52 M 10 50-59 30:48.0 9:54/M
132 Cristi Eslinger Sarasota FL 47 52 F 5 50-59 30:48.1 9:54/M
133 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC 16 39 F 10 30-39 30:50.7 9:55/M
134 Kathryn Black Charlotte NC 201 46 F 17 40-49 30:53.3 9:56/M
135 Savannah McElroy Cornelius NC 162 14 F 7 10-14 31:19.7 10:04/M
136 Terri McElroy Cornelius NC 160 47 F 18 40-49 31:20.0 10:05/M
137 Parker Hickox Delanddeland FL 77 16 M 10 15-19 31:22.0 10:05/M
138 Jodie Waldroup Bryson City NC 146 26 F 14 20-29 31:25.6 10:06/M
139 Hiddy Morgan Cullowhee NC 112 71 F 1 70-99 31:42.3 10:12/M
140 Manuel Salazar Centreville VA 224 54 M 11 50-59 31:45.8 10:13/M
141 Michelle Friswell Boca Raton FL 64 25 F 15 20-29 31:47.7 10:13/M
142 Mary Friswell Newark DE 63 56 F 6 50-59 31:48.2 10:14/M
143 Ally Martinez Moseley VA 178 16 F 10 15-19 32:05.5 10:19/M
144 Lisa Monnat Bryson City NC 109 42 F 19 40-49 32:11.0 10:21/M
145 Betty Ann Wiggins Bryson City NC 154 49 F 20 40-49 32:12.6 10:21/M
146 Joanna Heinrich Clover SC 172 31 F 11 30-39 32:17.6 10:23/M
147 Sarah Lipham Waynesville NC 90 30 F 12 30-39 32:19.3 10:23/M
148 Abby Fiorillo Saint Petersburg FL 55 13 F 8 10-14 32:23.1 10:25/M
149 Samantha Hernandez Cherokee NC 239 31 F 13 30-39 32:39.7 10:30/M
150 Michael Kern Bradenton FL 206 60 M 7 60-69 32:44.8 10:32/M
151 Ryan Surio Suwanee GA 215 44 M 21 40-49 32:53.5 10:34/M
152 Scott Jacobs Bear DE 79 44 M 22 40-49 33:34.3 10:48/M
153 Wendy Friswell Boca Raton FL 65 56 F 7 50-59 33:35.0 10:48/M
154 Annabelle Evans Franklin NC 49 10 F 9 10-14 33:45.9 10:51/M
155 David Evans Franklin NC 50 42 M 23 40-49 33:45.9 10:51/M
156 Sonya George Marietta GA 67 46 F 21 40-49 34:02.1 10:57/M
157 Eva Engelbracht Conyers GA 219 18 F 11 15-19 34:04.4 10:57/M
158 Drew Scaggs Bryson City NC 130 9 M 2 1- 9 34:06.2 10:58/M
159 Ted Duncan Bryson City NC 191 46 M 24 40-49 34:07.7 10:58/M
160 Eric Fowler Waynesville NC 176 54 M 12 50-59 34:09.2 10:59/M
161 Brandy Greenlee Anderson SC 70 41 F 22 40-49 34:10.2 10:59/M
162 Allison Walters Raeford NC 149 43 F 23 40-49 34:12.8 11:00/M
163 Owen Greenlee Anderson SC 71 11 M 9 10-14 34:15.8 11:01/M
164 Emily Dugger Cocoa FL 40 19 F 12 15-19 34:23.0 11:03/M
165 Trey Edmonds Bryson City NC 43 14 M 10 10-14 34:48.3 11:11/M
166 Kelly Crews Atlanta GA 30 27 F 16 20-29 34:48.3 11:11/M
167 Allison Scaggs Bryson City NC 129 40 F 24 40-49 35:41.5 11:28/M
168 David G Ott Parrish FL 116 75 M 1 70-99 35:45.1 11:30/M
169 Karen Surio Suwanee GA 213 45 F 25 40-49 35:47.1 11:30/M
170 Bill Icely Saint Petersburg FL 170 49 M 25 40-49 35:56.6 11:33/M
171 Olivia McElroy Cornelius NC 161 11 F 10 10-14 36:34.1 11:45/M
172 Albert Rose Cherokee NC 243 45 M 26 40-49 36:34.2 11:45/M
173 Mitchell Leslie Shelby NC 89 59 M 13 50-59 36:40.0 11:47/M
174 Jose Salazar Falls Church VA 125 53 M 14 50-59 37:27.0 12:03/M
175 Mariana Salazar Falls Church VA 126 7 F 1 1- 9 37:27.0 12:03/M
176 Diana Alva Falls Church VA 6 50 F 8 50-59 37:39.7 12:06/M
177 Connor Okerlin Tampa FL 189 13 M 11 10-14 37:48.7 12:09/M
178 Beth Currie Raeford NC 33 29 F 17 20-29 38:07.0 12:15/M
179 Paul Shaw Sharpsburg GA 133 47 M 27 40-49 39:15.5 12:37/M
180 Lauren Hickox Deland FL 76 19 F 14 15-19 39:22.7 12:39/M
181 Dana Martz Raleigh NC 99 46 F 26 40-49 40:04.3 12:53/M
182 Cameron Martz Raleigh NC 98 47 M 28 40-49 40:04.8 12:53/M
183 Trinity Martz Raleigh NC 100 12 F 11 10-14 40:04.9 12:53/M
184 Elle Driver Bryson City NC 217 7 F 2 1- 9 40:40.9 13:05/M
185 Shelby Hyatt Bryson City NC 222 19 F 15 15-19 40:41.0 13:05/M
186 Debora Foerst Cherokee NC 236 49 F 27 40-49 40:47.7 13:07/M
187 Monica Wildcatt Cherokee NC 232 36 F 14 30-39 40:48.2 13:07/M
188 Alisha Lambert Sylva NC 86 26 F 18 20-29 40:51.2 13:08/M
189 Danny Prince Franklin NC 120 62 M 8 60-69 40:53.5 13:09/M
190 Nathan Barker Bryson City NC 12 37 M 6 30-39 41:04.5 13:12/M
191 Elizabeth Abbott Whittier NC 1 64 F 1 60-69 42:06.1 13:32/M
192 Katelyn Cody Bryson City NC 241 5 F 3 1- 9 42:34.9 13:41/M
193 Christian Shook Bryson City NC 202 14 M 12 10-14 42:36.3 13:42/M
194 Charida Pena-Willis Bryson NC 226 13 F 12 10-14 42:37.7 13:42/M
195 Charlotte Willis Bryson City NC 230 42 F 28 40-49 42:55.0 13:48/M
196 Breanna Lucas Whittier NC 91 26 F 19 20-29 43:43.9 14:03/M
197 John Okerlin Tampa FL 186 54 M 15 50-59 44:06.5 14:11/M
198 Grace Leslie Shelby NC 88 63 F 2 60-69 44:41.3 14:22/M
199 Tochie Blad Atlanta GA 15 52 F 9 50-59 44:43.4 14:23/M
200 Rita Mattox Bryson City NC 102 60 F 3 60-69 44:53.2 14:26/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Angie Maennle Bryson City NC 93 51 F 10 50-59 44:53.4 14:26/M
202 Kent Alford Newberry SC 4 19 M 11 15-19 45:13.1 14:32/M
203 Emily Nilsson Mount Pleasant SC 115 20 F 20 20-29 45:13.5 14:32/M
204 Dimaris Ramos Weston FL 121 42 F 29 40-49 45:46.2 14:43/M
205 Susan Walters Cocoa FL 150 60 F 4 60-69 46:36.4 14:59/M
206 William Walters Cocoa FL 151 59 M 16 50-59 46:36.7 14:59/M
207 Jenny Gingery Bucyrus OH 68 56 F 11 50-59 46:57.3 15:06/M
208 Tina Pearcy Lexington TN 119 50 F 12 50-59 46:57.8 15:06/M
209 Tammy Martin Bryson City NC 97 54 F 13 50-59 48:07.9 15:28/M
210 Shelly Knopf Bryson City NC 81 50 F 14 50-59 48:08.0 15:29/M
211 Ha Amadio Seminole FL 7 29 F 21 20-29 48:17.7 15:32/M
212 Hieu Ly Seminole FL 92 23 M 14 20-29 48:20.1 15:32/M
213 Jimmy Banner Morganton NC 11 71 M 2 70-99 49:37.3 15:57/M
214 Graham Shaw Franklin NC 132 75 M 3 70-99 49:56.2 16:03/M
215 Jolanie Hernandez Weston FL 75 22 F 22 20-29 49:58.4 16:04/M
216 Margie Ensley Mcdonough GA 45 52 F 15 50-59 50:03.1 16:06/M
217 Lisa King Mcdonough GA 80 50 F 16 50-59 50:03.2 16:06/M
218 Katrina Turbyfill Bryson City NC 144 48 F 30 40-49 52:19.6 16:49/M
219 Ashton Green Bryson City NC 69 22 F 23 20-29 52:20.6 16:50/M
220 Nancy Alford Newberry SC 5 47 F 31 40-49 53:54.0 17:20/M
221 Earl Alford Newberry SC 3 51 M 17 50-59 53:55.0 17:20/M
222 Maria Salazar Centreville VA 220 50 F 17 50-59 54:14.0 17:26/M
223 Azalea Camblor Whittier NC 242 5 F 4 1- 9 56:48.3 18:16/M
224 J. Scott Banner Morganton NC 10 49 M 29 40-49 57:31.0 18:30/M
225 Auggie Fiorillo Saint Petersburg FL 57 12 M 13 10-14 57:48.7 18:35/M
226 Morgan Ensley Mcdonough GA 46 17 F 16 15-19 57:59.3 18:39/M
227 Savanna Dooley Mcdonough GA 39 13 F 13 10-14 57:59.7 18:39/M
228 Braxton Watts Mcdonough GA 152 17 M 12 15-19 58:02.6 18:40/M
229 Larry Spence Bryson City NC 137 76 M 4 70-99 58:15.6 18:44/M
230 Jackie Amadio Saint Petersburg FL 8 73 F 2 70-99 58:16.0 18:44/M
231 Larry Spence Bryson City NC 138 43 M 30 40-49 58:18.1 18:45/M