Left Banner
 
 

2017 Black Mountain Greenway Challenge 5/10k

Age Group Results

April 08, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 13-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Claire Bartholic Asheville NC 128 41 6 41:36.4 41:38.9 6:41/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Arek Robinson Asheville NC 191 30 1 36:34.9 36:37.1 5:53/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wiley Michel-Eaton Asheville NC 220 10 16 49:02.6 49:05.7 7:53/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bella Mohrman Asheville NC 180 14 88 1:11:48.6 1:12:01.8 11:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adrian Etheridge Asheville NC 151 23 7 43:07.3 43:10.3 6:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hannah Caron Knightdale NC 141 25 39 55:15.4 55:19.8 8:53/M
2 Sarah Mull Brevard NC 183 29 49 58:34.6 58:47.1 9:25/M
3 Courtney Buchanan Arden NC 137 27 60 1:01:31.7 1:01:45.5 9:53/M
4 Jill Raab Hendersonville NC 188 28 71 1:04:13.1 1:04:42.2 10:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Degeeter Asheville NC 148 31 40 55:40.6 56:02.1 8:57/M
2 Megan Maragakes Chapel Hill NC 176 30 54 1:00:19.4 1:00:39.5 9:42/M
3 Shawn Taylor Asheville NC 201 31 64 1:02:47.6 1:03:08.0 10:06/M
4 Ashley Hanes Alexander NC 157 34 68 1:03:46.1 1:03:54.5 10:15/M
5 Leanne Bledsoe Newlandp NC 132 32 69 1:03:46.4 1:04:12.3 10:15/M
6 Holly Pilewski Asheville NC 216 33 78 1:05:58.1 1:06:15.9 10:36/M
7 Mattie Byrd Asheville NC 140 30 84 1:09:06.6 1:09:26.0 11:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Short Asheville NC 228 34 2 37:20.1 37:22.7 6:00/M
2 Kevin Dagostino Black Mountain NC 144 33 13 47:58.2 48:17.9 7:43/M
3 James Michael Sanders Swannanoa NC 193 30 28 53:23.0 53:36.9 8:35/M
4 Keith Roberts Boone NC 190 30 35 54:51.4 54:57.0 8:49/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Ball Asheville NC 126 37 24 52:56.2 53:14.6 8:31/M
2 Caroline Lafond Weaverville NC 170 38 25 52:59.1 53:10.9 8:31/M
3 Amy Vaden Asheville NC 206 35 33 54:35.3 54:45.3 8:47/M
4 Leigha Jordan Fletcher NC 167 36 38 55:13.5 55:38.2 8:53/M
5 Danielle Vaeth Fletcher NC 207 39 43 56:15.4 56:24.0 9:03/M
6 Jen Mozolic Black Mountain NC 182 36 48 58:32.1 58:55.6 9:25/M
7 Jamie Hansen Whitsett NC 158 35 58 1:01:08.7 1:01:23.7 9:50/M
8 Erin MacCarelli Fletcher NC 174 35 67 1:03:44.8 1:04:10.6 10:15/M
9 Leanna Joyner Asheville NC 168 39 82 1:08:18.9 1:08:51.0 10:59/M
10 Andrea Van Gunst Marshall NC 209 37 83 1:08:23.1 1:08:55.1 11:00/M
11 Jessica Matheson Easley SC 177 35 91 1:13:55.8 1:14:14.7 11:53/M
12 Martha Schumpert Seneca SC 195 36 96 1:31:47.3 1:32:05.4 14:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryan White Weaverville NC 215 36 3 39:52.5 39:55.5 6:25/M
2 Federico Hernandez Marion NC 226 39 10 47:11.9 47:14.5 7:35/M
3 Joshua Leopold Fort Collins CO 173 39 17 49:33.2 50:01.8 7:58/M
4 Johnny O'Donnell Chattanooga TN 184 38 27 53:03.3 53:13.2 8:32/M
5 Jt Wagner Asheville NC 210 36 46 56:57.4 57:16.7 9:09/M
6 Sloan Poe Black Mountain NC 187 39 57 1:00:50.3 1:01:09.4 9:47/M
7 Zed Mansfield Asheville NC 229 37 77 1:04:50.9 1:05:21.2 10:25/M
8 Morgan Davis Swannanoa NC 145 37 87 1:11:05.0 1:11:05.0 11:26/M
9 Adam Schumpert Seneca SC 194 36 95 1:31:46.6 1:32:05.3 14:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Riannon McNeil Fletcher NC 178 40 37 55:13.5 55:38.6 8:53/M
2 Laurie Koshers Asheville NC 169 42 89 1:11:48.9 1:12:01.9 11:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Max Martinez Arden NC 221 42 5 41:05.9 41:09.1 6:36/M
2 Tim Warren Lenoir NC 213 44 18 50:15.4 50:19.5 8:05/M
3 Wilder Lafond Weaverville NC 171 40 44 56:32.4 56:43.8 9:05/M
4 Emory Maiden Banner Elk NC 223 43 59 1:01:19.6 1:01:44.8 9:51/M
5 Andrew Osiecki Hendersonville NC 185 42 72 1:04:13.7 1:04:42.5 10:19/M
6 Mack Tobias East Flat Rock NC 203 43 73 1:04:13.8 1:04:43.1 10:19/M
7 Tobey Flores Swannanoa NC 217 42 76 1:04:49.8 1:05:20.2 10:25/M
8 Tripp Anderson Black Mountain NC 125 43 79 1:07:06.8 1:07:17.8 10:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melinda Ebbs Arden NC 150 47 22 51:41.9 51:48.9 8:19/M
2 Sabena Maiden Banner Elk NC 222 46 55 1:00:23.7 1:00:48.5 9:42/M
3 Sheila Goodman Lawndale NC 154 46 56 1:00:44.1 1:00:57.0 9:46/M
4 Aprille Bell China Grove NC 130 47 81 1:07:55.9 1:08:06.9 10:55/M
5 Meg Hoke Hendersonville NC 233 46 94 1:28:11.0 1:28:42.5 14:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Scouten Black Mountain NC 196 47 4 40:11.1 40:14.2 6:28/M
2 Todd Hoke Hendersonville NC 163 47 19 50:16.9 50:22.1 8:05/M
3 Marc Deaver Weaverville NC 147 47 20 51:09.9 51:17.3 8:13/M
4 Greg Goodman Lawndale NC 153 49 23 52:49.6 53:01.7 8:29/M
5 Richard Larsen Black Mountain NC 172 47 26 53:01.9 53:18.2 8:31/M
6 David Tuch Asheville NC 204 45 32 54:16.4 54:36.1 8:43/M
7 John Richards Columbia SC 189 46 36 55:03.4 55:09.3 8:51/M
8 Jeremy Mahon Swannanoa NC 146 46 51 59:18.3 59:34.8 9:32/M
9 Bill McCann Asheville NC 225 49 52 59:35.1 1:00:02.1 9:35/M
10 John Bowers Asheville NC 133 49 74 1:04:17.1 1:04:36.2 10:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tracey Johnson Asheville NC 166 50 30 53:59.3 54:04.9 8:41/M
2 Cindy Eaton Asheville NC 219 53 47 57:32.9 57:38.0 9:15/M
3 Karen Moore Asheville NC 181 52 62 1:01:55.9 1:02:05.2 9:57/M
4 Patti Johnson Waynesville NC 165 53 90 1:12:01.4 1:12:16.0 11:35/M
5 Tracy Hastings Boone NC 160 50 92 1:14:01.0 1:14:15.5 11:54/M
6 Chrissy McVay Spruce Pine NC 224 52 93 1:21:10.4 1:21:20.7 13:03/M
7 Nancy Partridge Waynesville NC 186 54 97 1:34:04.6 1:34:19.6 15:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Beams Fremont IN 129 51 11 47:29.9 47:47.0 7:38/M
2 John Hastings Boone NC 159 52 41 55:40.7 55:54.9 8:57/M
3 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC 155 50 45 56:36.5 56:48.3 9:06/M
4 Ed McDaniel Black Mountain NC 218 53 61 1:01:44.1 1:02:07.6 9:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dolly McLean Asheville NC 231 55 31 54:07.9 54:14.6 8:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 230 58 8 45:27.0 45:30.7 7:18/M
2 Bill Branson Candler NC 134 58 9 45:43.5 45:47.8 7:21/M
3 Joe Barrett Asheville NC 127 55 12 47:38.6 47:46.5 7:39/M
4 Blake Madden Swannanoa NC 175 57 14 48:21.6 48:28.0 7:46/M
5 Jim Yanik Asheville 227 55 15 48:34.2 48:36.7 7:48/M
6 Lani Anderson Asheville 232 57 21 51:11.7 51:26.8 8:14/M
7 Gregory Belland Asheville NC 131 56 42 56:11.2 56:22.5 9:02/M
8 Bryan Crews China Grove NC 143 55 80 1:07:55.2 1:08:06.7 10:55/M
9 Ron Watson Arden NC 214 55 85 1:09:35.9 1:10:03.0 11:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Stahly Asheville NC 200 66 63 1:02:47.5 1:02:54.6 10:06/M
2 Carla Pence Cleveland NC 234 62 86 1:10:35.5 1:10:52.0 11:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 C. Michael Sobol Black Mountain NC 199 67 34 54:38.3 55:14.4 8:47/M
2 Rick Hebert Candler NC 161 65 50 59:01.4 59:07.2 9:29/M
3 Garry Sherman Asheville NC 198 66 65 1:02:56.2 1:03:17.0 10:07/M
4 Brad Ward Weaverville NC 212 63 66 1:03:26.2 1:03:41.2 10:12/M
5 Michael Duckworth Black Mountain NC 149 61 70 1:03:54.7 1:04:07.1 10:16/M
6 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC 211 63 75 1:04:48.9 1:05:00.7 10:25/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL 235 72 29 53:39.1 53:46.9 8:38/M
2 Donald Hewitt Biltmore Lake NC 162 73 53 1:00:11.3 1:00:32.6 9:41/M