Left Banner
 
 

2017 Black Mountain Greenway Challenge 5/10k

Overall Finish List

April 08, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Arek Robinson Asheville NC 191 30 M 1 OPEN 36:34.9 36:37.1 5:53/M
2 David Short Asheville NC 228 34 M 1 30-34 37:20.1 37:22.7 6:00/M
3 Bryan White Weaverville NC 215 36 M 1 35-39 39:52.5 39:55.5 6:25/M
4 Paul Scouten Black Mountain NC 196 47 M 1 45-49 40:11.1 40:14.2 6:28/M
5 Max Martinez Arden NC 221 42 M 1 40-44 41:05.9 41:09.1 6:36/M
6 Claire Bartholic Asheville NC 128 41 F 1 OPEN 41:36.4 41:38.9 6:41/M
7 Adrian Etheridge Asheville NC 151 23 F 1 20-24 43:07.3 43:10.3 6:56/M
8 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 230 58 M 1 55-59 45:27.0 45:30.7 7:18/M
9 Bill Branson Candler NC 134 58 M 2 55-59 45:43.5 45:47.8 7:21/M
10 Federico Hernandez Marion NC 226 39 M 2 35-39 47:11.9 47:14.5 7:35/M
11 Michael Beams Fremont IN 129 51 M 1 50-54 47:29.9 47:47.0 7:38/M
12 Joe Barrett Asheville NC 127 55 M 3 55-59 47:38.6 47:46.5 7:39/M
13 Kevin Dagostino Black Mountain NC 144 33 M 2 30-34 47:58.2 48:17.9 7:43/M
14 Blake Madden Swannanoa NC 175 57 M 4 55-59 48:21.6 48:28.0 7:46/M
15 Jim Yanik Asheville 227 55 M 5 55-59 48:34.2 48:36.7 7:48/M
16 Wiley Michel-Eaton Asheville NC 220 10 M 1 1-12 49:02.6 49:05.7 7:53/M
17 Joshua Leopold Fort Collins CO 173 39 M 3 35-39 49:33.2 50:01.8 7:58/M
18 Tim Warren Lenoir NC 213 44 M 2 40-44 50:15.4 50:19.5 8:05/M
19 Todd Hoke Hendersonville NC 163 47 M 2 45-49 50:16.9 50:22.1 8:05/M
20 Marc Deaver Weaverville NC 147 47 M 3 45-49 51:09.9 51:17.3 8:13/M
21 Lani Anderson Asheville 232 57 M 6 55-59 51:11.7 51:26.8 8:14/M
22 Melinda Ebbs Arden NC 150 47 F 1 45-49 51:41.9 51:48.9 8:19/M
23 Greg Goodman Lawndale NC 153 49 M 4 45-49 52:49.6 53:01.7 8:29/M
24 Kelly Ball Asheville NC 126 37 F 1 35-39 52:56.2 53:14.6 8:31/M
25 Caroline Lafond Weaverville NC 170 38 F 2 35-39 52:59.1 53:10.9 8:31/M
26 Richard Larsen Black Mountain NC 172 47 M 5 45-49 53:01.9 53:18.2 8:31/M
27 Johnny O'Donnell Chattanooga TN 184 38 M 4 35-39 53:03.3 53:13.2 8:32/M
28 James Michael Sanders Swannanoa NC 193 30 M 3 30-34 53:23.0 53:36.9 8:35/M
29 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL 235 72 M 1 70-99 53:39.1 53:46.9 8:38/M
30 Tracey Johnson Asheville NC 166 50 F 1 50-54 53:59.3 54:04.9 8:41/M
31 Dolly McLean Asheville NC 231 55 F 1 55-59 54:07.9 54:14.6 8:42/M
32 David Tuch Asheville NC 204 45 M 6 45-49 54:16.4 54:36.1 8:43/M
33 Amy Vaden Asheville NC 206 35 F 3 35-39 54:35.3 54:45.3 8:47/M
34 C. Michael Sobol Black Mountain NC 199 67 M 1 60-69 54:38.3 55:14.4 8:47/M
35 Keith Roberts Boone NC 190 30 M 4 30-34 54:51.4 54:57.0 8:49/M
36 John Richards Columbia SC 189 46 M 7 45-49 55:03.4 55:09.3 8:51/M
37 Riannon McNeil Fletcher NC 178 40 F 1 40-44 55:13.5 55:38.6 8:53/M
38 Leigha Jordan Fletcher NC 167 36 F 4 35-39 55:13.5 55:38.2 8:53/M
39 Hannah Caron Knightdale NC 141 25 F 1 25-29 55:15.4 55:19.8 8:53/M
40 Michelle Degeeter Asheville NC 148 31 F 1 30-34 55:40.6 56:02.1 8:57/M
41 John Hastings Boone NC 159 52 M 2 50-54 55:40.7 55:54.9 8:57/M
42 Gregory Belland Asheville NC 131 56 M 7 55-59 56:11.2 56:22.5 9:02/M
43 Danielle Vaeth Fletcher NC 207 39 F 5 35-39 56:15.4 56:24.0 9:03/M
44 Wilder Lafond Weaverville NC 171 40 M 3 40-44 56:32.4 56:43.8 9:05/M
45 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC 155 50 M 3 50-54 56:36.5 56:48.3 9:06/M
46 Jt Wagner Asheville NC 210 36 M 5 35-39 56:57.4 57:16.7 9:09/M
47 Cindy Eaton Asheville NC 219 53 F 2 50-54 57:32.9 57:38.0 9:15/M
48 Jen Mozolic Black Mountain NC 182 36 F 6 35-39 58:32.1 58:55.6 9:25/M
49 Sarah Mull Brevard NC 183 29 F 2 25-29 58:34.6 58:47.1 9:25/M
50 Rick Hebert Candler NC 161 65 M 2 60-69 59:01.4 59:07.2 9:29/M
51 Jeremy Mahon Swannanoa NC 146 46 M 8 45-49 59:18.3 59:34.8 9:32/M
52 Bill McCann Asheville NC 225 49 M 9 45-49 59:35.1 1:00:02.1 9:35/M
53 Donald Hewitt Biltmore Lake NC 162 73 M 2 70-99 1:00:11.3 1:00:32.6 9:41/M
54 Megan Maragakes Chapel Hill NC 176 30 F 2 30-34 1:00:19.4 1:00:39.5 9:42/M
55 Sabena Maiden Banner Elk NC 222 46 F 2 45-49 1:00:23.7 1:00:48.5 9:42/M
56 Sheila Goodman Lawndale NC 154 46 F 3 45-49 1:00:44.1 1:00:57.0 9:46/M
57 Sloan Poe Black Mountain NC 187 39 M 6 35-39 1:00:50.3 1:01:09.4 9:47/M
58 Jamie Hansen Whitsett NC 158 35 F 7 35-39 1:01:08.7 1:01:23.7 9:50/M
59 Emory Maiden Banner Elk NC 223 43 M 4 40-44 1:01:19.6 1:01:44.8 9:51/M
60 Courtney Buchanan Arden NC 137 27 F 3 25-29 1:01:31.7 1:01:45.5 9:53/M
61 Ed McDaniel Black Mountain NC 218 53 M 4 50-54 1:01:44.1 1:02:07.6 9:55/M
62 Karen Moore Asheville NC 181 52 F 3 50-54 1:01:55.9 1:02:05.2 9:57/M
63 Kathy Stahly Asheville NC 200 66 F 1 60-69 1:02:47.5 1:02:54.6 10:06/M
64 Shawn Taylor Asheville NC 201 31 F 3 30-34 1:02:47.6 1:03:08.0 10:06/M
65 Garry Sherman Asheville NC 198 66 M 3 60-69 1:02:56.2 1:03:17.0 10:07/M
66 Brad Ward Weaverville NC 212 63 M 4 60-69 1:03:26.2 1:03:41.2 10:12/M
67 Erin MacCarelli Fletcher NC 174 35 F 8 35-39 1:03:44.8 1:04:10.6 10:15/M
68 Ashley Hanes Alexander NC 157 34 F 4 30-34 1:03:46.1 1:03:54.5 10:15/M
69 Leanne Bledsoe Newlandp NC 132 32 F 5 30-34 1:03:46.4 1:04:12.3 10:15/M
70 Michael Duckworth Black Mountain NC 149 61 M 5 60-69 1:03:54.7 1:04:07.1 10:16/M
71 Jill Raab Hendersonville NC 188 28 F 4 25-29 1:04:13.1 1:04:42.2 10:19/M
72 Andrew Osiecki Hendersonville NC 185 42 M 5 40-44 1:04:13.7 1:04:42.5 10:19/M
73 Mack Tobias East Flat Rock NC 203 43 M 6 40-44 1:04:13.8 1:04:43.1 10:19/M
74 John Bowers Asheville NC 133 49 M 10 45-49 1:04:17.1 1:04:36.2 10:20/M
75 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC 211 63 M 6 60-69 1:04:48.9 1:05:00.7 10:25/M
76 Tobey Flores Swannanoa NC 217 42 M 7 40-44 1:04:49.8 1:05:20.2 10:25/M
77 Zed Mansfield Asheville NC 229 37 M 7 35-39 1:04:50.9 1:05:21.2 10:25/M
78 Holly Pilewski Asheville NC 216 33 F 6 30-34 1:05:58.1 1:06:15.9 10:36/M
79 Tripp Anderson Black Mountain NC 125 43 M 8 40-44 1:07:06.8 1:07:17.8 10:47/M
80 Bryan Crews China Grove NC 143 55 M 8 55-59 1:07:55.2 1:08:06.7 10:55/M
81 Aprille Bell China Grove NC 130 47 F 4 45-49 1:07:55.9 1:08:06.9 10:55/M
82 Leanna Joyner Asheville NC 168 39 F 9 35-39 1:08:18.9 1:08:51.0 10:59/M
83 Andrea Van Gunst Marshall NC 209 37 F 10 35-39 1:08:23.1 1:08:55.1 11:00/M
84 Mattie Byrd Asheville NC 140 30 F 7 30-34 1:09:06.6 1:09:26.0 11:07/M
85 Ron Watson Arden NC 214 55 M 9 55-59 1:09:35.9 1:10:03.0 11:11/M
86 Carla Pence Cleveland NC 234 62 F 2 60-69 1:10:35.5 1:10:52.0 11:21/M
87 Morgan Davis Swannanoa NC 145 37 M 8 35-39 1:11:05.0 1:11:05.0 11:26/M
88 Bella Mohrman Asheville NC 180 14 F 1 13-15 1:11:48.6 1:12:01.8 11:33/M
89 Laurie Koshers Asheville NC 169 42 F 2 40-44 1:11:48.9 1:12:01.9 11:33/M
90 Patti Johnson Waynesville NC 165 53 F 4 50-54 1:12:01.4 1:12:16.0 11:35/M
91 Jessica Matheson Easley SC 177 35 F 11 35-39 1:13:55.8 1:14:14.7 11:53/M
92 Tracy Hastings Boone NC 160 50 F 5 50-54 1:14:01.0 1:14:15.5 11:54/M
93 Chrissy McVay Spruce Pine NC 224 52 F 6 50-54 1:21:10.4 1:21:20.7 13:03/M
94 Meg Hoke Hendersonville NC 233 46 F 5 45-49 1:28:11.0 1:28:42.5 14:11/M
95 Adam Schumpert Seneca SC 194 36 M 9 35-39 1:31:46.6 1:32:05.3 14:45/M
96 Martha Schumpert Seneca SC 195 36 F 12 35-39 1:31:47.3 1:32:05.4 14:45/M
97 Nancy Partridge Waynesville NC 186 54 F 7 50-54 1:34:04.6 1:34:19.6 15:07/M