Left Banner
 
 

2017 Black Mountain Greenway Challenge 5/10k

Age Group Results

April 08, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female OPEN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abby Smith Asheville NC 85 11 4 21:57.2 22:01.2 7:03/M
Top

Male OPEN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Watson Asheville NC 87 50 1 19:52.8 19:56.5 6:23/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacqui Pucci Asheville NC 57 9 57 36:20.8 36:34.7 11:41/M
2 Haleigh Kamer Black Mountain NC 93 10 66 37:57.0 38:12.2 12:12/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Owen Phelan Asheville NC 55 11 8 22:27.5 22:30.5 7:13/M
2 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC 45 6 68 38:37.5 38:52.7 12:25/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Connor Smith Asheville NC 84 13 2 21:00.7 21:04.5 6:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Marshall Hixson TN 49 22 17 25:23.4 25:42.6 8:10/M
2 Taylor Ramsey Asheville NC 58 22 45 33:39.5 34:00.2 10:49/M
3 Jamie Greene Columbus NC 26 21 54 35:59.2 36:23.6 11:34/M
4 Mckenzie Bolin Belmont NC 75 23 85 47:26.3 48:03.1 15:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clark Marshall Knoxville TN 46 21 13 23:09.9 23:25.8 7:27/M
2 Tj Ivy Knoxville TN 39 22 14 23:10.4 23:25.6 7:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lora Burns Arden NC 12 28 18 25:50.5 26:11.5 8:18/M
2 Catlyn Dennis Asheville NC 94 28 53 35:52.7 36:30.4 11:32/M
3 Morgan Hoff Asheville NC 33 25 64 37:20.1 37:38.2 12:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jordan Couzo Louisville KY 74 29 6 22:18.4 22:42.0 7:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Headley Black Mountain NC 29 31 20 26:31.5 26:50.6 8:32/M
2 Kimberly Brown Black Mountain NC 9 31 24 27:25.1 27:52.2 8:49/M
3 Whitney Simbeck Black Mountain NC 88 31 35 30:22.1 30:38.4 9:46/M
4 Dana Stone Asheville NC 65 30 43 32:51.3 33:11.9 10:34/M
5 Sarah Hutcheson Swannanoa NC 38 34 50 34:34.8 34:54.5 11:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Taylor Asheville NC 91 31 10 22:58.8 23:18.5 7:23/M
2 Caleb Burns Arden NC 11 30 16 24:01.5 24:22.3 7:43/M
3 Kell Cleeland Black Mountain NC 76 30 32 30:04.0 30:15.1 9:40/M
4 Alex Hutcheson Swannanoa NC 37 30 49 34:22.7 34:42.4 11:03/M
5 Jesse English Spruce Pine NC 20 34 70 38:44.2 39:12.3 12:27/M
6 Michael Shields Cornelius NC 61 31 81 46:36.2 47:11.4 14:59/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kate Dost Black Mountain NC 78 36 23 27:00.5 27:22.9 8:41/M
2 Courtney Disposti Hendersonville NC 17 39 31 29:32.6 29:46.8 9:30/M
3 Katy Copley Black Mountain NC 15 38 41 32:41.7 33:04.5 10:31/M
4 Shelly Bullock Johnson City TN 10 37 42 32:41.9 33:04.6 10:31/M
5 Lora Clem Asheville NC 13 36 48 34:11.8 34:41.2 10:59/M
6 Hope Bowman Swarthmore PA 7 37 56 36:07.4 36:32.2 11:37/M
7 Christy Trull Fletcher NC 73 39 61 36:35.6 37:01.7 11:46/M
8 Tiffany English Spruce Pine NC 21 36 71 38:44.3 39:12.2 12:27/M
9 Amy Johnson Hendersonville NC 40 38 75 39:57.5 40:21.0 12:51/M
10 Denise Shields Cornelius NC 60 36 83 46:37.1 47:11.6 14:59/M
11 Erin Hinson Charlotte NC 32 36 86 50:05.0 50:39.5 16:06/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian MacCarelli Fletcher NC 44 38 26 27:51.3 28:15.8 8:57/M
2 Ken Ball Black Mountain NC 3 38 34 30:09.0 30:26.6 9:42/M
3 Dave Pucci Asheville NC 56 39 58 36:21.5 36:35.1 11:41/M
4 James Lee Asheville NC 41 38 63 37:11.4 37:29.9 11:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angel Baggett Asheville NC 2 41 44 33:03.1 33:16.0 10:38/M
2 Adrienne Coopey Asheville NC 14 42 59 36:21.7 36:35.1 11:41/M
3 Erin Stachura Arden NC 64 42 60 36:34.0 37:00.8 11:45/M
4 Jennifer Marsh Black Mountain NC 72 41 69 38:38.8 38:54.6 12:25/M
5 Leslie Huggins Myrtle Beach SC 36 40 80 45:35.3 45:42.6 14:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Mack Asheville NC 90 44 3 21:08.2 21:12.3 6:48/M
2 John Smith Asheville NC 83 44 5 22:03.0 22:07.3 7:05/M
3 Blake Smith Asheville NC 62 44 9 22:41.9 22:46.5 7:18/M
4 David M. Warren Elk Park NC 70 42 22 26:52.6 27:08.9 8:38/M
5 William McNeil Fletcher NC 51 43 25 27:43.0 28:08.1 8:55/M
6 Markus Herrmann Cornelius NC 31 44 29 28:59.5 29:09.2 9:19/M
7 Giles O'Dell Asheville NC 53 43 46 33:49.0 34:18.4 10:52/M
8 Chris Cook Blowing Rock NC 80 44 74 39:56.6 40:23.0 12:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trish Scardina Blowing Rock NC 81 46 52 35:38.6 36:16.5 11:27/M
2 Melissa Abernathy Asheville NC 1 45 79 45:34.9 45:42.5 14:39/M
3 Lauren Herrmann Cornelius NC 30 45 82 46:36.7 47:11.7 14:59/M
4 Jennie Hogan Gastonia NC 35 45 84 47:25.3 48:02.0 15:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Stachura Arden NC 63 47 11 23:01.7 23:27.8 7:24/M
2 Eric Hogan Gastonia NC 34 48 36 30:27.9 30:32.2 9:47/M
3 Terry Wilmoth Winston Salem NC 71 47 73 39:43.2 39:49.5 12:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Nicholson Black Mountain NC 52 50 33 30:08.5 30:32.1 9:41/M
2 Suzanne Barkley Fletcher NC 5 53 39 31:38.2 32:02.8 10:10/M
3 Anne Englebach Marion NC 77 54 72 39:09.2 39:27.6 12:35/M
4 Kim Yanik Asheville NC 86 52 78 43:19.2 44:20.4 13:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Greg Vaeth Fletcher NC 208 50 7 22:22.5 22:27.8 7:12/M
2 Thomas Marshall Hixson TN 50 54 15 23:10.5 23:25.7 7:27/M
3 Anthony McVay Spruce Pine NC 82 50 21 26:38.8 26:48.0 8:34/M
4 Brent Barkley Fletcher NC 4 50 40 31:38.9 32:03.1 10:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colleen Leyva Arden NC 42 55 28 28:54.4 29:03.6 9:18/M
2 Peggy Emory Black Mountain NC 19 59 37 31:29.0 31:45.5 10:07/M
3 Linda Marshall Hixson TN 47 55 51 35:19.6 35:41.2 11:21/M
4 Dianne Greene Columbus NC 25 55 55 36:05.1 36:29.2 11:36/M
5 Maureen Bockes Black Mountain NC 6 57 62 36:45.4 37:02.6 11:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Champagne Asheville NC 142 55 12 23:02.5 23:10.5 7:24/M
2 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 18 58 19 26:09.2 26:14.8 8:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ellen Garrison Asheville NC 24 62 30 29:08.0 29:22.5 9:22/M
2 Pegi Hagan Asheville NC 92 67 38 31:30.5 31:48.3 10:08/M
3 Judy Futch Mars Hill NC 23 66 76 40:17.2 40:32.3 12:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elbert Hargrave Black Mountain NC 79 60 27 28:29.2 28:41.7 9:10/M
2 Bill Oleksak Ford City PA 54 69 47 34:03.8 34:21.0 10:57/M
3 James Leyva Arden NC 43 61 65 37:26.6 37:36.1 12:02/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 48 72 77 42:43.1 42:51.7 13:44/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Slobodin Asheville NC 89 78 67 38:18.4 38:34.6 12:19/M