Left Banner
 
 

2017 Headed to College Road Race

Age Group Results

May 13, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69

5K RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Milam 156 25 14 25:09.6 8:05/M
2 Valerie Schubart 255 11 19 25:48.3 8:18/M
3 Belinda Marino 153 31 20 26:19.2 8:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Hall 214 13 1 18:07.1 5:50/M
2 Grant Stone 228 14 2 18:24.0 5:55/M
3 Brandon Stewart 177 30 3 20:04.4 6:27/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loretta Van Ekris 182 51 26 27:11.0 8:44/M
2 Kim Wangler 188 54 33 28:12.9 9:04/M
3 Claire Bucklin 198 53 35 29:28.2 9:28/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenn Eller 139 54 4 20:33.1 6:36/M
2 Tony Blevins 210 51 5 20:44.6 6:40/M
3 Scott Johnson 222 46 7 22:19.5 7:11/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elisa Medley 155 9 28 27:29.8 8:50/M
2 Olevia Ringwood 248 13 29 27:30.1 8:51/M
3 Lauren Pyke 223 14 32 28:05.9 9:02/M
4 Sharline Parra 232 11 48 31:08.2 10:01/M
5 Mackenzie Walker 187 14 51 31:44.0 10:12/M
6 Emeli Reyes 244 10 55 32:29.8 10:27/M
7 Whitney Webster 234 12 61 33:28.2 10:46/M
8 Nora Shaver 258 11 65 35:26.2 11:24/M
9 Carly Mullins 259 11 66 35:29.7 11:25/M
10 Kristen Higgins 257 9 69 36:01.6 11:35/M
11 Mikayla Taylor 181 9 76 37:35.3 12:05/M
12 Jaquelyne Morales 245 12 81 39:39.9 12:45/M
13 Emilee Lane 250 8 82 39:43.5 12:46/M
14 Tristen Blevins 256 13 83 39:45.2 12:47/M
15 Naomi Webster 237 10 84 39:55.2 12:50/M
16 Claudia Welborn 251 11 85 40:21.1 12:58/M
17 Kyla Urness 219 6 101 42:30.3 13:40/M
18 Malakia Minton 229 13 102 43:24.2 13:57/M
19 Emily Martinez 247 13 104 43:33.9 14:00/M
20 Katie Wagoner 240 11 109 46:50.6 15:04/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Sprague 221 14 6 20:46.9 6:41/M
2 Gabe Brock 129 11 9 23:58.8 7:42/M
3 Kayron Carlton 133 11 10 24:01.0 7:43/M
4 Brady Scott 208 10 11 24:26.7 7:51/M
5 Clay Summers 178 8 12 24:58.2 8:02/M
6 Kelton Shilling 171 10 13 25:06.4 8:04/M
7 Chance Carter 134 11 18 25:44.5 8:16/M
8 Hayden Blevins 213 12 21 26:23.1 8:29/M
9 Deddrick Carlton 218 11 27 27:29.1 8:50/M
10 Tyler Surgeon 179 10 30 27:48.8 8:56/M
11 Elijsha Lipford 151 10 34 28:18.4 9:06/M
12 Jonathan Torres 205 11 44 30:37.4 9:51/M
13 Kevin Parra 163 10 45 30:39.7 9:51/M
14 David Olson 158 12 47 31:06.4 10:00/M
15 John Ray 242 10 50 31:39.5 10:11/M
16 Matthew Orruezzano 159 11 57 32:37.0 10:29/M
17 Tre Lowe 206 9 58 32:51.6 10:34/M
18 Weston Kratz 150 10 60 33:24.0 10:44/M
19 Blake Hall 144 10 63 34:24.1 11:04/M
20 Hayden Foster 249 13 67 35:52.8 11:32/M
21 Elijah Ramirez 204 10 68 35:58.9 11:34/M
22 Christopher Lomeli 152 10 70 36:02.2 11:35/M
23 Trenten Spears 175 9 72 36:14.3 11:39/M
24 Bishop Boothe 127 9 79 38:30.0 12:23/M
25 Caleb Kegs 209 11 80 38:58.2 12:32/M
26 Brandon Martinez 154 11 93 41:44.2 13:25/M
27 Luis Cabrera 131 11 94 41:55.6 13:29/M
28 Jovanny Sosa 225 10 95 42:00.9 13:30/M
29 Samuel Garcia 140 11 96 42:08.7 13:33/M
30 Cameron Shepherd 169 9 97 42:17.2 13:36/M
31 Tony Nieland 238 13 105 43:52.1 14:06/M
32 William Anderson 243 12 108 46:41.8 15:01/M
33 Gavin Graybeal 142 9 112 47:19.4 15:13/M
34 Dylan Ogburn 157 11 114 50:42.7 16:18/M
35 Seth Wilson 195 11 115 50:46.2 16:19/M
36 Elijah Hendren 147 9 117 1:00:48.7 19:33/M
37 Armando Wellington 191 11 118 1:01:10.4 19:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylee Shelton 168 16 24 26:40.2 8:34/M
2 Victoria Young 200 17 31 27:50.0 8:57/M
3 Kristen Shumate 173 16 74 36:56.6 11:53/M
4 Ashley Orozco 230 18 103 43:26.5 13:58/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Val Bucklin 197 17 25 26:50.6 8:38/M
2 Cody Miller 246 19 39 30:00.3 9:39/M
3 David Webster 233 16 71 36:04.1 11:36/M
4 Stephen Church 136 17 91 41:20.3 13:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Czerkawski 138 23 59 32:55.3 10:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Caudill 253 21 8 23:53.6 7:41/M
2 Chris Skidmore 174 24 15 25:13.6 8:06/M
3 Trevor Parks 162 20 16 25:15.9 8:07/M
4 Jeremy Parks 239 22 17 25:23.2 8:10/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Wilkie 192 29 42 30:01.0 9:39/M
2 Elizabeth Morris 215 28 43 30:01.4 9:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Knowles 211 30 22 26:24.3 8:29/M
2 Landon House 148 32 37 29:59.6 9:38/M
3 Matthew Myers 220 33 73 36:21.4 11:41/M
4 Matthew Stamper 176 30 92 41:24.3 13:19/M
5 William Pearson 252 32 111 47:05.7 15:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Billings 126 35 49 31:30.0 10:08/M
2 Kylie Boothe 128 38 75 37:26.2 12:02/M
3 Jeanette Shumate 172 38 88 40:53.7 13:09/M
4 Parin Urness 216 35 100 42:29.1 13:40/M
5 Susan Anderson 241 37 110 46:52.7 15:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barry Wald 184 36 40 30:00.5 9:39/M
2 Steve Rapoport 202 39 41 30:00.7 9:39/M
3 Brian Webster 231 38 99 42:21.9 13:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Wald 185 40 53 31:56.2 10:16/M
2 Jennifer Whittington 212 40 62 33:31.9 10:47/M
3 Mary Finley 236 43 86 40:22.2 12:59/M
4 Christyn Grant 141 40 90 41:07.6 13:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Boothe 203 41 38 29:59.8 9:38/M
2 Mark Taylor 180 42 77 37:37.1 12:06/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annette Church 135 46 46 31:04.6 9:59/M
2 Cindy Wilson 193 47 52 31:54.4 10:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Handy 199 49 23 26:30.6 8:31/M
2 Marcelo Ormezzano 235 45 56 32:32.4 10:28/M
3 Teresa Pearson 227 47 64 34:49.6 11:12/M
4 Hal Wilson 194 47 89 41:04.2 13:12/M
5 Brian Reynolds 166 47 106 46:29.1 14:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reba Garlock 217 52 36 29:29.6 9:29/M
2 Janet Gryder 143 51 98 42:19.8 13:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clayton Handy 145 50 78 37:55.3 12:12/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Hazelwood 146 59 54 32:20.7 10:24/M
2 Lisa Pardee 161 55 87 40:27.4 13:00/M
3 Robin Billings 254 55 116 51:55.5 16:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda ( Mom) Marino 224 61 107 46:36.6 14:59/M
2 Margaret Berry 226 66 113 49:05.9 15:47/M