Left Banner
 
 

2017 Headed to College Road Race

Overall Finish List

May 13, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Hall Ferguson NC 214 13 M 1 Open 18:07.1 5:50/M
2 Grant Stone Wilkesboro NC 228 14 M 2 Open 18:24.0 5:55/M
3 Brandon Stewart West Jefferson NC 177 30 M 3 Open 20:04.4 6:27/M
4 Glenn Eller North Wilkesboro NC 139 54 M 1 Masters 20:33.1 6:36/M
5 Tony Blevins Wilkesboro NC 210 51 M 2 Masters 20:44.6 6:40/M
6 David Sprague Boone NC 221 14 M 1 1-14 20:46.9 6:41/M
7 Scott Johnson Jonesville NC 222 46 M 3 Masters 22:19.5 7:11/M
8 Daniel Caudill Roaring River NC 253 21 M 1 20-24 23:53.6 7:41/M
9 Gabe Brock North Wilkesboro NC 129 11 M 2 1-14 23:58.8 7:42/M
10 Kayron Carlton Moravian Falls Rd NC 133 11 M 3 1-14 24:01.0 7:43/M
11 Brady Scott Wilkesboro NC 208 10 M 4 1-14 24:26.7 7:51/M
12 Clay Summers Winston Salem NC 178 8 M 5 1-14 24:58.2 8:02/M
13 Kelton Shilling Traphill NC 171 10 M 6 1-14 25:06.4 8:04/M
14 Stephanie Milam Fleetwood NC 156 25 F 1 Open 25:09.6 8:05/M
15 Chris Skidmore Mooresville NC 174 24 M 2 20-24 25:13.6 8:06/M
16 Trevor Parks Millers Creek NC 162 20 M 3 20-24 25:15.9 8:07/M
17 Jeremy Parks Millers Creek NC 239 22 M 4 20-24 25:23.2 8:10/M
18 Chance Carter North Wilkesboro NC 134 11 M 7 1-14 25:44.5 8:16/M
19 Valerie Schubart Roaring River NC 255 11 F 2 Open 25:48.3 8:18/M
20 Belinda Marino Purlear NC 153 31 F 3 Open 26:19.2 8:28/M
21 Hayden Blevins Moravian Falls NC 213 12 M 8 1-14 26:23.1 8:29/M
22 Alexander Knowles Boone NC 211 30 M 1 30-34 26:24.3 8:29/M
23 Steve Handy Wilkesboro NC 199 49 M 1 45-49 26:30.6 8:31/M
24 Kaylee Shelton Ronda NC 168 16 F 1 15-19 26:40.2 8:34/M
25 Val Bucklin Blowing Rock NC 197 17 M 1 15-19 26:50.6 8:38/M
26 Loretta Van Ekris Charlottetown PE 182 51 F 1 Masters 27:11.0 8:44/M
27 Deddrick Carlton North Wilkesboro NC 218 11 M 9 1-14 27:29.1 8:50/M
28 Elisa Medley Moravian Falls NC 155 9 F 1 1-14 27:29.8 8:50/M
29 Olevia Ringwood North Wilkesboro NC 248 13 F 2 1-14 27:30.1 8:51/M
30 Tyler Surgeon North Wilkesboro NC 179 10 M 10 1-14 27:48.8 8:56/M
31 Victoria Young North Wilkesboro NC 200 17 F 2 15-19 27:50.0 8:57/M
32 Lauren Pyke Wilkesboro NC 223 14 F 3 1-14 28:05.9 9:02/M
33 Kim Wangler Boone NC 188 54 F 2 Masters 28:12.9 9:04/M
34 Elijsha Lipford North Wilkesboro NC 151 10 M 11 1-14 28:18.4 9:06/M
35 Claire Bucklin Blowing Rock NC 198 53 F 3 Masters 29:28.2 9:28/M
36 Reba Garlock North Wilkesboro NC 217 52 F 1 50-54 29:29.6 9:29/M
37 Landon House Wilkesboro NC 148 32 M 2 30-34 29:59.6 9:38/M
38 Jeremy Boothe North Wilkesboro NC 203 41 M 1 40-44 29:59.8 9:38/M
39 Cody Miller Millers Creek NC 246 19 M 2 15-19 30:00.3 9:39/M
40 Barry Wald North Wilkesboro NC 184 36 M 1 35-39 30:00.5 9:39/M
41 Steve Rapoport North Wilkesboro NC 202 39 M 2 35-39 30:00.7 9:39/M
42 Cindy Wilkie North Wilkesboro NC 192 29 F 1 25-29 30:01.0 9:39/M
43 Elizabeth Morris North Wilkesboro NC 215 28 F 2 25-29 30:01.4 9:39/M
44 Jonathan Torres Moravian Falls NC 205 11 M 12 1-14 30:37.4 9:51/M
45 Kevin Parra North Wilkesboro NC 163 10 M 13 1-14 30:39.7 9:51/M
46 Annette Church North Wilkesboro NC 135 46 F 1 45-49 31:04.6 9:59/M
47 David Olson Wilkesboro NC 158 12 M 14 1-14 31:06.4 10:00/M
48 Sharline Parra Wilkesboro NC 232 11 F 4 1-14 31:08.2 10:01/M
49 Alicia Billings Roaring River NC 126 35 F 1 35-39 31:30.0 10:08/M
50 John Ray Traphill NC 242 10 M 15 1-14 31:39.5 10:11/M
51 Mackenzie Walker North Wilkesboro NC 187 14 F 5 1-14 31:44.0 10:12/M
52 Cindy Wilson Wilkesboro NC 193 47 F 2 45-49 31:54.4 10:15/M
53 Janet Wald North Wilkesboro NC 185 40 F 1 40-44 31:56.2 10:16/M
54 Rhonda Hazelwood Dobson NC 146 59 F 1 55-59 32:20.7 10:24/M
55 Emeli Reyes Wilkesboro NC 244 10 F 6 1-14 32:29.8 10:27/M
56 Marcelo Ormezzano Moravian Falls NC 235 45 M 2 45-49 32:32.4 10:28/M
57 Matthew Orruezzano Moravian Falls NC 159 11 M 16 1-14 32:37.0 10:29/M
58 Tre Lowe Moravian Falls NC 206 9 M 17 1-14 32:51.6 10:34/M
59 Rebecca Czerkawski North Wilkesboro NC 138 23 F 1 20-24 32:55.3 10:35/M
60 Weston Kratz Hays NC 150 10 M 18 1-14 33:24.0 10:44/M
61 Whitney Webster Wilkesboro NC 234 12 F 7 1-14 33:28.2 10:46/M
62 Jennifer Whittington Wilkesboro NC 212 40 F 2 40-44 33:31.9 10:47/M
63 Blake Hall North Wilkesboro NC 144 10 M 19 1-14 34:24.1 11:04/M
64 Teresa Pearson Moravian Falls NC 227 47 M 3 45-49 34:49.6 11:12/M
65 Nora Shaver Ronda NC 258 11 F 8 1-14 35:26.2 11:24/M
66 Carly Mullins Ronda NC 259 11 F 9 1-14 35:29.7 11:25/M
67 Hayden Foster Hamptonville NC 249 13 M 20 1-14 35:52.8 11:32/M
68 Elijah Ramirez Moravian Falls NC 204 10 M 21 1-14 35:58.9 11:34/M
69 Kristen Higgins Moravian Falls NC 257 9 F 10 1-14 36:01.6 11:35/M
70 Christopher Lomeli North Wilkesboro NC 152 10 M 22 1-14 36:02.2 11:35/M
71 David Webster Wilkesboro NC 233 16 M 3 15-19 36:04.1 11:36/M
72 Trenten Spears Moravian Falls NC 175 9 M 23 1-14 36:14.3 11:39/M
73 Matthew Myers Moravian Falls NC 220 33 M 3 30-34 36:21.4 11:41/M
74 Kristen Shumate Mc Grady NC 173 16 F 3 15-19 36:56.6 11:53/M
75 Kylie Boothe North Wilkesboro NC 128 38 F 2 35-39 37:26.2 12:02/M
76 Mikayla Taylor Wilkesboro NC 181 9 F 11 1-14 37:35.3 12:05/M
77 Mark Taylor Wilkesboro NC 180 42 M 2 40-44 37:37.1 12:06/M
78 Clayton Handy Wilkesboro NC 145 50 M 1 50-54 37:55.3 12:12/M
79 Bishop Boothe North Wilkesboro NC 127 9 M 24 1-14 38:30.0 12:23/M
80 Caleb Kegs Moravian Falls NC 209 11 M 25 1-14 38:58.2 12:32/M
81 Jaquelyne Morales Wilkesboro NC 245 12 F 12 1-14 39:39.9 12:45/M
82 Emilee Lane Moravian Falls NC 250 8 F 13 1-14 39:43.5 12:46/M
83 Tristen Blevins Ronda NC 256 13 F 14 1-14 39:45.2 12:47/M
84 Naomi Webster Wilkesboro NC 237 10 F 15 1-14 39:55.2 12:50/M
85 Claudia Welborn Wilkesboro NC 251 11 F 16 1-14 40:21.1 12:58/M
86 Mary Finley Wilkesboro NC 236 43 F 3 40-44 40:22.2 12:59/M
87 Lisa Pardee North Wilkesboro NC 161 55 F 2 55-59 40:27.4 13:00/M
88 Jeanette Shumate Mc Grady NC 172 38 F 3 35-39 40:53.7 13:09/M
89 Hal Wilson Wilkesboro NC 194 47 M 4 45-49 41:04.2 13:12/M
90 Christyn Grant Deep Gap NC 141 40 F 4 40-44 41:07.6 13:13/M
91 Stephen Church North Wilkesboro NC 136 17 M 4 15-19 41:20.3 13:17/M
92 Matthew Stamper Wilkesboro NC 176 30 M 4 30-34 41:24.3 13:19/M
93 Brandon Martinez Moravian Falls NC 154 11 M 26 1-14 41:44.2 13:25/M
94 Luis Cabrera Moravian Falls NC 131 11 M 27 1-14 41:55.6 13:29/M
95 Jovanny Sosa Millers Creek NC 225 10 M 28 1-14 42:00.9 13:30/M
96 Samuel Garcia Moravian Falls NC 140 11 M 29 1-14 42:08.7 13:33/M
97 Cameron Shepherd North Wilkesboro NC 169 9 M 30 1-14 42:17.2 13:36/M
98 Janet Gryder North Wilkesboro NC 143 51 F 2 50-54 42:19.8 13:36/M
99 Brian Webster Wilkesboro NC 231 38 M 3 35-39 42:21.9 13:37/M
100 Parin Urness Moravian Falls NC 216 35 F 4 35-39 42:29.1 13:40/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Kyla Urness Moravian Falls NC 219 6 F 17 1-14 42:30.3 13:40/M
102 Malakia Minton Boomer NC 229 13 F 18 1-14 43:24.2 13:57/M
103 Ashley Orozco Roaring River NC 230 18 F 4 15-19 43:26.5 13:58/M
104 Emily Martinez Wilkesboro NC 247 13 F 19 1-14 43:33.9 14:00/M
105 Tony Nieland North Wilkesboro NC 238 13 M 31 1-14 43:52.1 14:06/M
106 Brian Reynolds North Wilkesboro NC 166 47 M 5 45-49 46:29.1 14:57/M
107 Belinda ( Mom) Marino Purlear NC 224 61 F 1 60-69 46:36.6 14:59/M
108 William Anderson Traphill NC 243 12 M 32 1-14 46:41.8 15:01/M
109 Katie Wagoner North Wilkesboro NC 240 11 F 20 1-14 46:50.6 15:04/M
110 Susan Anderson North Wilkesboro NC 241 37 F 5 35-39 46:52.7 15:04/M
111 William Pearson Wilkesboro NC 252 32 M 5 30-34 47:05.7 15:08/M
112 Gavin Graybeal North Wilkesboro NC 142 9 M 33 1-14 47:19.4 15:13/M
113 Margaret Berry Thurmond NC 226 66 F 2 60-69 49:05.9 15:47/M
114 Dylan Ogburn North Wilkesboro NC 157 11 M 34 1-14 50:42.7 16:18/M
115 Seth Wilson Wilkesboro NC 195 11 M 35 1-14 50:46.2 16:19/M
116 Robin Billings Moravian Falls NC 254 55 F 3 55-59 51:55.5 16:42/M
117 Elijah Hendren North Wilkesboro NC 147 9 M 36 1-14 1:00:48.7 19:33/M
118 Armando Wellington Wilkesboro NC 191 11 M 37 1-14 1:01:10.4 19:40/M