Left Banner
 
 

2017 Lake J 5K Glow Run

Age Group Results

June 09, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendall Toineeta Cherokee NC 145 20 2 20:30.1 6:37/M
2 Carter Gibson Waynesville NC 65 15 6 25:35.0 8:15/M
3 Heather Phillips Clyde NC 112 29 8 25:43.7 8:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Ray Brevard NC 186 17 1 17:40.7 5:42/M
2 Chase Conner Candler NC 31 32 3 22:03.2 7:07/M
3 Michael Brown Waynesville NC 13 36 4 24:18.9 7:50/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Kate Sutton Waynesville NC 141 10 24 29:27.0 9:30/M
2 Eireann Marcus Waynesville NC 85 9 29 30:44.6 9:55/M
3 Kate Clark Waynesville NC 21 10 30 30:44.8 9:55/M
4 Ennis Marcus Waynesville NC 86 7 36 31:57.4 10:18/M
5 Cecilia Morgan Waynesville NC 101 10 37 32:26.3 10:28/M
6 Richi Tannerhill Clyde NC 236 12 47 34:18.3 11:04/M
7 Savannah Gaddy Canton NC 198 10 60 36:22.1 11:44/M
8 Charlie Bowers Bryson City NC 9 8 69 38:22.4 12:23/M
9 Lilly Cogburn Candler NC 29 8 83 42:44.6 13:47/M
10 Chanie Brown Waynesville NC 11 9 86 43:57.8 14:11/M
11 Ayla Griffith Canton NC 193 10 87 44:00.9 14:12/M
12 Natalie Singleton Candler NC 181 10 97 46:33.0 15:01/M
13 Rachael Truesdale Bryson City NC 147 11 128 54:29.6 17:35/M
14 Taylor Spence Bryson City NC 138 11 129 54:58.2 17:44/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lance Morgan Waynesville NC 103 8 7 25:38.7 8:16/M
2 August Fama Waynesville NC 172 8 9 26:16.7 8:28/M
3 Andy Brown Waynesville NC 10 12 10 26:17.1 8:29/M
4 Hayden Smith Hayesville NC 202 12 22 28:39.2 9:15/M
5 Justin Brown Waynesville NC 12 12 46 34:12.3 11:02/M
6 Lathan Lunsfird Candler NC 209 12 64 36:42.7 11:50/M
7 Joshua Almquist Leicester NC 238 6 65 37:01.2 11:56/M
8 Lane Dodd Candler NC 43 9 71 38:34.3 12:26/M
9 Ethan Gaddy Canton NC 197 12 92 44:45.9 14:26/M
10 Hunter Griffin Leicester NC 233 11 100 46:41.2 15:04/M
11 Xander McPeters Candler NC 163 4 110 49:06.0 15:50/M
12 Mason Patton Candler NC 109 9 126 53:08.2 17:08/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sidney Gaddy Canton NC 196 15 41 34:04.5 10:59/M
2 Jessie McElroy Waynesville NC 96 13 55 35:48.3 11:33/M
3 Bailey Hooper Waynesville NC 205 13 57 35:55.1 11:35/M
4 Kamea Bowen Waynesville NC 204 13 58 35:57.5 11:36/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac McElroy Waynesville NC 95 15 5 25:33.9 8:15/M
2 Troy Jones Hendersonville NC 80 15 25 29:39.3 9:34/M
3 Gabe Abernathy Hayesville NC 203 13 102 47:07.5 15:12/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Lapkoff Clyde NC 237 19 12 26:25.6 8:31/M
2 Alanna Cope Waynesville NC 208 19 54 35:17.4 11:23/M
3 Andrea Rathbone Waynesville NC 207 18 82 41:58.5 13:32/M
4 Mikaela Cline Canton NC 200 18 116 50:20.2 16:14/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Hare Hendersonville NC 184 16 63 36:33.8 11:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Farrah South Waynesville NC 136 29 16 26:55.1 8:41/M
2 Samantha Cool Waynesville NC 187 25 18 27:10.2 8:46/M
3 Denita Clendenin Sylva NC 27 28 20 28:03.8 9:03/M
4 Abbey Scarbrough Clyde NC 123 26 21 28:18.0 9:08/M
5 Crystal Snelson Candler NC 134 27 28 30:32.3 9:51/M
6 Polly Mocket Sylva NC 100 24 34 31:32.7 10:10/M
7 Amanda Banks Candler NC 231 27 40 33:43.7 10:53/M
8 Kasey Clayton Candler NC 25 24 43 34:06.4 11:00/M
9 Morgan McClure Waynesville NC 92 22 56 35:48.6 11:33/M
10 Katie Kiser Brevard NC 191 22 68 37:38.8 12:08/M
11 Sheila Mode Hickory NC 185 23 78 40:27.6 13:03/M
12 Alisha Lambert Sylva NC 81 26 80 41:01.4 13:14/M
13 Ashley Smart Clyde NC 132 27 93 45:07.4 14:33/M
14 Jessica Strickland Candler NC 139 27 95 46:31.7 15:00/M
15 Taylor Sexton Candler NC 127 23 99 46:39.5 15:03/M
16 Kirsten Penley Waynesville NC 110 21 118 50:28.0 16:17/M
17 Jennie Dodd Candler NC 42 28 119 51:19.8 16:33/M
18 Kayla Israel Canton NC 79 24 134 55:32.3 17:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Franklin Waynesville NC 174 29 23 29:16.1 9:26/M
2 Adrian Peterson Waynesville NC 111 26 33 31:32.0 10:10/M
3 Bradley Pressley Candler NC 114 21 42 34:05.9 11:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Fama Waynesville NC 171 34 26 29:42.7 9:35/M
2 Chelsea White Clyde NC 232 32 31 31:21.6 10:07/M
3 Jordan Howard Collinsville IL 189 30 35 31:55.7 10:18/M
4 Becky Estep Waynesville NC 53 32 39 32:45.7 10:34/M
5 Lisa Conner Candler NC 32 36 48 34:24.0 11:06/M
6 Becky Pressley Candler NC 113 37 50 34:45.9 11:13/M
7 Bethany Cullen Waynesville NC 38 32 51 34:56.3 11:16/M
8 Tracey Truesdale Bryson City NC 148 38 59 36:21.7 11:44/M
9 Laurel Smith Hayesville NC 201 35 66 37:31.0 12:06/M
10 Courtenay McElroy Waynesville NC 94 39 67 37:31.4 12:06/M
11 Samantha Burnette Candler NC 17 34 73 38:46.8 12:30/M
12 Misty Brown Waynesville NC 14 37 74 38:51.6 12:32/M
13 Haley Griffith Canton NC 192 36 76 39:09.1 12:38/M
14 Jaime Hare Hendersonville NC 72 38 79 40:51.9 13:11/M
15 Lindsey Reece Sylva NC 116 30 84 43:49.1 14:08/M
16 Abigal Clayton Sylva NC 24 33 85 43:49.7 14:08/M
17 Korey Carter Candler NC 19 38 88 44:04.7 14:13/M
18 Julie Lambert Whittier NC 180 33 108 48:39.2 15:42/M
19 Christie Robinson Sylva NC 119 32 113 49:22.3 15:55/M
20 Renee Surrett Leicester NC 140 39 123 52:16.5 16:52/M
21 Leslie Crenshaw Bryson City NC 36 35 130 54:59.5 17:44/M
22 Christie Haney Candler NC 68 34 133 55:23.2 17:52/M
23 Ashley Rumbough Hendersonville NC 173 38 135 56:32.7 18:14/M
24 Ashley Burnette Arden NC 15 33 136 56:33.6 18:15/M
25 Amber Wright Leicester NC 159 31 139 59:28.0 19:11/M
26 Nicole Clark Weaverville NC 23 31 140 59:28.6 19:11/M
27 Helen Pappas Candler NC 106 34 142 59:58.8 19:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Nolin Waynesville NH 104 31 14 26:37.8 8:35/M
2 Joshua Morgan Waynesville NC 102 39 38 32:29.8 10:29/M
3 Kyle Clayton Sylva NC 26 34 45 34:09.0 11:01/M
4 Wes Smart 20 34 94 45:08.4 14:34/M
5 Bryan Burnette Candler NC 16 36 107 48:37.1 15:41/M
6 Ben Robinson Sylva NC 118 31 112 49:22.0 15:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda O'Neill Canton NC 188 46 15 26:40.1 8:36/M
2 Faye Wilson Mills River NC 157 42 19 27:28.5 8:52/M
3 Sue Hooper Waynesville NC 77 46 27 29:53.3 9:38/M
4 Courtney McClure Clyde NC 91 40 52 35:00.5 11:17/M
5 Linda Ward Mills River NC 152 46 75 38:59.0 12:35/M
6 Peggy Cope Waynesville NC 206 47 81 41:57.0 13:32/M
7 Janice Hawkins Candler NC 74 44 89 44:06.0 14:14/M
8 Tanya Gaddy Canton NC 194 43 90 44:41.3 14:25/M
9 Sherry McLeod Waynesville NC 98 47 101 46:52.6 15:07/M
10 Julie Lunsford Leicester NC 83 46 103 47:10.9 15:13/M
11 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC 178 48 109 48:40.6 15:42/M
12 Melina P Cline Canton NC 199 45 115 50:19.9 16:14/M
13 Shelia Lain Canton NC 235 45 117 50:21.1 16:15/M
14 Amy Almquist Leicester NC 3 43 122 52:14.7 16:51/M
15 Angela Patton Candler NC 108 41 125 53:07.6 17:08/M
16 Krista Spence Bryson City NC 137 43 131 55:03.5 17:45/M
17 Kim Wells Candler NC 190 49 137 59:14.9 19:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Toineeta Cherokee NC 144 41 11 26:23.9 8:31/M
2 Kenneth McLeod Waynesville NC 97 40 13 26:30.4 8:33/M
3 Christopher Hare Hendersonville NC 71 41 62 36:33.4 11:47/M
4 Brian Gaddy Canton NC 195 45 91 44:44.0 14:26/M
5 William Cuprak Cherokee NC 179 49 111 49:06.5 15:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jana Fulton Webster NC 63 56 17 27:05.2 8:44/M
2 Donna Cope Canton NC 177 59 32 31:28.7 10:09/M
3 Revonda Banks Candler NC 6 54 44 34:08.5 11:01/M
4 Laura Smith Candler NC 182 54 53 35:03.7 11:18/M
5 Diane Shaneyfelt Bryson City NC 129 53 70 38:22.7 12:23/M
6 Valerie Mitchell Candler NC 99 58 72 38:37.6 12:27/M
7 Grace Yearick Waynesville NC 160 56 77 39:51.5 12:51/M
8 Debbie Sexton Candler NC 126 53 98 46:37.1 15:02/M
9 Nikki Haney Candler NC 70 57 104 47:46.0 15:25/M
10 Vicky Burnette Candler NC 18 57 105 47:49.7 15:25/M
11 Debbie Cogburn Candler NC 28 58 106 48:36.2 15:41/M
12 Pat Engle Candler NC 52 55 114 49:39.0 16:01/M
13 Kathie McPeters Candler NC 162 56 120 51:46.9 16:42/M
14 Pamela Goodson Candler NC 66 55 127 53:52.6 17:23/M
15 Gloria Anderson Candler NC 4 55 141 59:58.1 19:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Shaneyfelt Bryson City NC 128 53 61 36:33.0 11:47/M
2 Billy McPeters Candler NC 161 59 121 52:12.5 16:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Parham Candler NC 107 61 96 46:32.3 15:01/M
2 Rosemary McDermott Waynesville NC 93 63 132 55:09.6 17:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Haney Candler NC 69 63 138 59:24.1 19:10/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miriam Dillingham Fletcher NC 41 70 124 52:58.7 17:05/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Mauldin Cullowhee NC 88 70 49 34:40.8 11:11/M