Left Banner
 
 

2017 Lake J 5K Glow Run

Overall Finish List

June 09, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Ray Brevard NC 186 17 M 1 OPEN 17:40.7 5:42/M
2 Kendall Toineeta Cherokee NC 145 20 F 1 OPEN 20:30.1 6:37/M
3 Chase Conner Candler NC 31 32 M 2 OPEN 22:03.2 7:07/M
4 Michael Brown Waynesville NC 13 36 M 3 OPEN 24:18.9 7:50/M
5 Isaac McElroy Waynesville NC 95 15 M 1 13-15 25:33.9 8:15/M
6 Carter Gibson Waynesville NC 65 15 F 2 OPEN 25:35.0 8:15/M
7 Lance Morgan Waynesville NC 103 8 M 1 1-12 25:38.7 8:16/M
8 Heather Phillips Clyde NC 112 29 F 3 OPEN 25:43.7 8:18/M
9 August Fama Waynesville NC 172 8 M 2 1-12 26:16.7 8:28/M
10 Andy Brown Waynesville NC 10 12 M 3 1-12 26:17.1 8:29/M
11 Bruce Toineeta Cherokee NC 144 41 M 1 40-49 26:23.9 8:31/M
12 Megan Lapkoff Clyde NC 237 19 F 1 16-19 26:25.6 8:31/M
13 Kenneth McLeod Waynesville NC 97 40 M 2 40-49 26:30.4 8:33/M
14 Derek Nolin Waynesville NH 104 31 M 1 30-39 26:37.8 8:35/M
15 Melinda O'Neill Canton NC 188 46 F 1 40-49 26:40.1 8:36/M
16 Farrah South Waynesville NC 136 29 F 1 20-29 26:55.1 8:41/M
17 Jana Fulton Webster NC 63 56 F 1 50-59 27:05.2 8:44/M
18 Samantha Cool Waynesville NC 187 25 F 2 20-29 27:10.2 8:46/M
19 Faye Wilson Mills River NC 157 42 F 2 40-49 27:28.5 8:52/M
20 Denita Clendenin Sylva NC 27 28 F 3 20-29 28:03.8 9:03/M
21 Abbey Scarbrough Clyde NC 123 26 F 4 20-29 28:18.0 9:08/M
22 Hayden Smith Hayesville NC 202 12 M 4 1-12 28:39.2 9:15/M
23 Keith Franklin Waynesville NC 174 29 M 1 20-29 29:16.1 9:26/M
24 Anna Kate Sutton Waynesville NC 141 10 F 1 1-12 29:27.0 9:30/M
25 Troy Jones Hendersonville NC 80 15 M 2 13-15 29:39.3 9:34/M
26 Emily Fama Waynesville NC 171 34 F 1 30-39 29:42.7 9:35/M
27 Sue Hooper Waynesville NC 77 46 F 3 40-49 29:53.3 9:38/M
28 Crystal Snelson Candler NC 134 27 F 5 20-29 30:32.3 9:51/M
29 Eireann Marcus Waynesville NC 85 9 F 2 1-12 30:44.6 9:55/M
30 Kate Clark Waynesville NC 21 10 F 3 1-12 30:44.8 9:55/M
31 Chelsea White Clyde NC 232 32 F 2 30-39 31:21.6 10:07/M
32 Donna Cope Canton NC 177 59 F 2 50-59 31:28.7 10:09/M
33 Adrian Peterson Waynesville NC 111 26 M 2 20-29 31:32.0 10:10/M
34 Polly Mocket Sylva NC 100 24 F 6 20-29 31:32.7 10:10/M
35 Jordan Howard Collinsville IL 189 30 F 3 30-39 31:55.7 10:18/M
36 Ennis Marcus Waynesville NC 86 7 F 4 1-12 31:57.4 10:18/M
37 Cecilia Morgan Waynesville NC 101 10 F 5 1-12 32:26.3 10:28/M
38 Joshua Morgan Waynesville NC 102 39 M 2 30-39 32:29.8 10:29/M
39 Becky Estep Waynesville NC 53 32 F 4 30-39 32:45.7 10:34/M
40 Amanda Banks Candler NC 231 27 F 7 20-29 33:43.7 10:53/M
41 Sidney Gaddy Canton NC 196 15 F 1 13-15 34:04.5 10:59/M
42 Bradley Pressley Candler NC 114 21 M 3 20-29 34:05.9 11:00/M
43 Kasey Clayton Candler NC 25 24 F 8 20-29 34:06.4 11:00/M
44 Revonda Banks Candler NC 6 54 F 3 50-59 34:08.5 11:01/M
45 Kyle Clayton Sylva NC 26 34 M 3 30-39 34:09.0 11:01/M
46 Justin Brown Waynesville NC 12 12 M 5 1-12 34:12.3 11:02/M
47 Richi Tannerhill Clyde NC 236 12 F 6 1-12 34:18.3 11:04/M
48 Lisa Conner Candler NC 32 36 F 5 30-39 34:24.0 11:06/M
49 Gary Mauldin Cullowhee NC 88 70 M 1 70-99 34:40.8 11:11/M
50 Becky Pressley Candler NC 113 37 F 6 30-39 34:45.9 11:13/M
51 Bethany Cullen Waynesville NC 38 32 F 7 30-39 34:56.3 11:16/M
52 Courtney McClure Clyde NC 91 40 F 4 40-49 35:00.5 11:17/M
53 Laura Smith Candler NC 182 54 F 4 50-59 35:03.7 11:18/M
54 Alanna Cope Waynesville NC 208 19 F 2 16-19 35:17.4 11:23/M
55 Jessie McElroy Waynesville NC 96 13 F 2 13-15 35:48.3 11:33/M
56 Morgan McClure Waynesville NC 92 22 F 9 20-29 35:48.6 11:33/M
57 Bailey Hooper Waynesville NC 205 13 F 3 13-15 35:55.1 11:35/M
58 Kamea Bowen Waynesville NC 204 13 F 4 13-15 35:57.5 11:36/M
59 Tracey Truesdale Bryson City NC 148 38 F 8 30-39 36:21.7 11:44/M
60 Savannah Gaddy Canton NC 198 10 F 7 1-12 36:22.1 11:44/M
61 Dave Shaneyfelt Bryson City NC 128 53 M 1 50-59 36:33.0 11:47/M
62 Christopher Hare Hendersonville NC 71 41 M 3 40-49 36:33.4 11:47/M
63 Mason Hare Hendersonville NC 184 16 M 1 16-19 36:33.8 11:47/M
64 Lathan Lunsfird Candler NC 209 12 M 6 1-12 36:42.7 11:50/M
65 Joshua Almquist Leicester NC 238 6 M 7 1-12 37:01.2 11:56/M
66 Laurel Smith Hayesville NC 201 35 F 9 30-39 37:31.0 12:06/M
67 Courtenay McElroy Waynesville NC 94 39 F 10 30-39 37:31.4 12:06/M
68 Katie Kiser Brevard NC 191 22 F 10 20-29 37:38.8 12:08/M
69 Charlie Bowers Bryson City NC 9 8 F 8 1-12 38:22.4 12:23/M
70 Diane Shaneyfelt Bryson City NC 129 53 F 5 50-59 38:22.7 12:23/M
71 Lane Dodd Candler NC 43 9 M 8 1-12 38:34.3 12:26/M
72 Valerie Mitchell Candler NC 99 58 F 6 50-59 38:37.6 12:27/M
73 Samantha Burnette Candler NC 17 34 F 11 30-39 38:46.8 12:30/M
74 Misty Brown Waynesville NC 14 37 F 12 30-39 38:51.6 12:32/M
75 Linda Ward Mills River NC 152 46 F 5 40-49 38:59.0 12:35/M
76 Haley Griffith Canton NC 192 36 F 13 30-39 39:09.1 12:38/M
77 Grace Yearick Waynesville NC 160 56 F 7 50-59 39:51.5 12:51/M
78 Sheila Mode Hickory NC 185 23 F 11 20-29 40:27.6 13:03/M
79 Jaime Hare Hendersonville NC 72 38 F 14 30-39 40:51.9 13:11/M
80 Alisha Lambert Sylva NC 81 26 F 12 20-29 41:01.4 13:14/M
81 Peggy Cope Waynesville NC 206 47 F 6 40-49 41:57.0 13:32/M
82 Andrea Rathbone Waynesville NC 207 18 F 3 16-19 41:58.5 13:32/M
83 Lilly Cogburn Candler NC 29 8 F 9 1-12 42:44.6 13:47/M
84 Lindsey Reece Sylva NC 116 30 F 15 30-39 43:49.1 14:08/M
85 Abigal Clayton Sylva NC 24 33 F 16 30-39 43:49.7 14:08/M
86 Chanie Brown Waynesville NC 11 9 F 10 1-12 43:57.8 14:11/M
87 Ayla Griffith Canton NC 193 10 F 11 1-12 44:00.9 14:12/M
88 Korey Carter Candler NC 19 38 F 17 30-39 44:04.7 14:13/M
89 Janice Hawkins Candler NC 74 44 F 7 40-49 44:06.0 14:14/M
90 Tanya Gaddy Canton NC 194 43 F 8 40-49 44:41.3 14:25/M
91 Brian Gaddy Canton NC 195 45 M 4 40-49 44:44.0 14:26/M
92 Ethan Gaddy Canton NC 197 12 M 9 1-12 44:45.9 14:26/M
93 Ashley Smart Clyde NC 132 27 F 13 20-29 45:07.4 14:33/M
94 Wes Smart 20 34 M 4 30-39 45:08.4 14:34/M
95 Jessica Strickland Candler NC 139 27 F 14 20-29 46:31.7 15:00/M
96 Susan Parham Candler NC 107 61 F 1 60-69 46:32.3 15:01/M
97 Natalie Singleton Candler NC 181 10 F 12 1-12 46:33.0 15:01/M
98 Debbie Sexton Candler NC 126 53 F 8 50-59 46:37.1 15:02/M
99 Taylor Sexton Candler NC 127 23 F 15 20-29 46:39.5 15:03/M
100 Hunter Griffin Leicester NC 233 11 M 10 1-12 46:41.2 15:04/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Sherry McLeod Waynesville NC 98 47 F 9 40-49 46:52.6 15:07/M
102 Gabe Abernathy Hayesville NC 203 13 M 3 13-15 47:07.5 15:12/M
103 Julie Lunsford Leicester NC 83 46 F 10 40-49 47:10.9 15:13/M
104 Nikki Haney Candler NC 70 57 F 9 50-59 47:46.0 15:25/M
105 Vicky Burnette Candler NC 18 57 F 10 50-59 47:49.7 15:25/M
106 Debbie Cogburn Candler NC 28 58 F 11 50-59 48:36.2 15:41/M
107 Bryan Burnette Candler NC 16 36 M 5 30-39 48:37.1 15:41/M
108 Julie Lambert Whittier NC 180 33 F 18 30-39 48:39.2 15:42/M
109 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC 178 48 F 11 40-49 48:40.6 15:42/M
110 Xander McPeters Candler NC 163 4 M 11 1-12 49:06.0 15:50/M
111 William Cuprak Cherokee NC 179 49 M 5 40-49 49:06.5 15:50/M
112 Ben Robinson Sylva NC 118 31 M 6 30-39 49:22.0 15:55/M
113 Christie Robinson Sylva NC 119 32 F 19 30-39 49:22.3 15:55/M
114 Pat Engle Candler NC 52 55 F 12 50-59 49:39.0 16:01/M
115 Melina P Cline Canton NC 199 45 F 12 40-49 50:19.9 16:14/M
116 Mikaela Cline Canton NC 200 18 F 4 16-19 50:20.2 16:14/M
117 Shelia Lain Canton NC 235 45 F 13 40-49 50:21.1 16:15/M
118 Kirsten Penley Waynesville NC 110 21 F 16 20-29 50:28.0 16:17/M
119 Jennie Dodd Candler NC 42 28 F 17 20-29 51:19.8 16:33/M
120 Kathie McPeters Candler NC 162 56 F 13 50-59 51:46.9 16:42/M
121 Billy McPeters Candler NC 161 59 M 2 50-59 52:12.5 16:50/M
122 Amy Almquist Leicester NC 3 43 F 14 40-49 52:14.7 16:51/M
123 Renee Surrett Leicester NC 140 39 F 20 30-39 52:16.5 16:52/M
124 Miriam Dillingham Fletcher NC 41 70 F 1 70-99 52:58.7 17:05/M
125 Angela Patton Candler NC 108 41 F 15 40-49 53:07.6 17:08/M
126 Mason Patton Candler NC 109 9 M 12 1-12 53:08.2 17:08/M
127 Pamela Goodson Candler NC 66 55 F 14 50-59 53:52.6 17:23/M
128 Rachael Truesdale Bryson City NC 147 11 F 13 1-12 54:29.6 17:35/M
129 Taylor Spence Bryson City NC 138 11 F 14 1-12 54:58.2 17:44/M
130 Leslie Crenshaw Bryson City NC 36 35 F 21 30-39 54:59.5 17:44/M
131 Krista Spence Bryson City NC 137 43 F 16 40-49 55:03.5 17:45/M
132 Rosemary McDermott Waynesville NC 93 63 F 2 60-69 55:09.6 17:47/M
133 Christie Haney Candler NC 68 34 F 22 30-39 55:23.2 17:52/M
134 Kayla Israel Canton NC 79 24 F 18 20-29 55:32.3 17:55/M
135 Ashley Rumbough Hendersonville NC 173 38 F 23 30-39 56:32.7 18:14/M
136 Ashley Burnette Arden NC 15 33 F 24 30-39 56:33.6 18:15/M
137 Kim Wells Candler NC 190 49 F 17 40-49 59:14.9 19:06/M
138 Larry Haney Candler NC 69 63 M 1 60-69 59:24.1 19:10/M
139 Amber Wright Leicester NC 159 31 F 25 30-39 59:28.0 19:11/M
140 Nicole Clark Weaverville NC 23 31 F 26 30-39 59:28.6 19:11/M
141 Gloria Anderson Candler NC 4 55 F 15 50-59 59:58.1 19:21/M
142 Helen Pappas Candler NC 106 34 F 27 30-39 59:58.8 19:21/M