Left Banner
 
 

2017 Bryson City Moonlight 5K

Age Group Results

July 22, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K RUN

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Worley Bryson City NC 248 38 13 22:06.8 7:08/M
2 Kimberly Jakushev Franklin NC 164 30 16 22:27.1 7:15/M
3 Sydney Bolyard Marble NC 250 15 17 22:28.3 7:15/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Bostian China Grove NC 278 19 1 16:53.6 5:27/M
2 Brandon Whittaker Morrisville NC 242 31 2 17:51.7 5:45/M
3 Daniel Kachenchai Morehead City NC 279 20 3 17:56.2 5:47/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gracie Monteith Bryson City NC 197 12 30 24:04.9 7:46/M
2 Amaya Hicks Cherokee NC 158 12 34 24:36.0 7:56/M
3 Mya Burrows-Kurr Bryson City NC 122 10 38 26:01.5 8:24/M
4 Amelia Rogers Bryson City NC 214 12 52 28:08.4 9:05/M
5 Katie Roland Bryson City NC 215 12 81 31:53.3 10:17/M
6 Annabelle Evans San Diego CA 147 10 91 33:15.7 10:44/M
7 Audrey Monteith Bryson City NC 196 8 100 35:06.2 11:19/M
8 Lilly Cogburn Candler NC 134 9 109 37:15.3 12:01/M
9 Trista Hill Otto NC 267 10 130 42:05.3 13:35/M
10 Allie Stephenson Bryson City NC 229 8 137 43:33.8 14:03/M
11 Serenity McDaniel Franklin NC 188 12 152 47:51.8 15:26/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Bloch Cherry Log GA 285 11 27 23:42.8 7:39/M
2 Tanner Jones Franklin NC 166 9 28 23:48.3 7:41/M
3 Kale Stephenson Bryson City NC 262 11 40 26:29.1 8:33/M
4 Dawson Cody Bryson City NC 131 11 55 28:23.2 9:09/M
5 Evan Hall Bryson City NC 156 9 62 29:13.1 9:25/M
6 Drew Scaggs Bryson City NC 217 9 68 30:24.4 9:48/M
7 Ohm Patel Bryson City NC 286 9 71 30:53.7 9:58/M
8 Elijah Marr Bryson City NC 179 9 77 31:32.2 10:10/M
9 Carter Brown Burgaw NC 114 10 110 37:28.0 12:05/M
10 Cj Hurst Dunwoody GA 162 11 135 43:12.9 13:56/M
11 Zacheus McDaniel Franklin NC 190 8 144 46:40.7 15:03/M
12 Alexzander McDaniel Franklin NC 186 11 157 49:37.6 16:00/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dhruti Senghani Bryson City NC 219 15 59 28:52.7 9:19/M
2 Rebecca Duncan Bryson City NC 258 14 60 28:53.0 9:19/M
3 Hannah Swinson Rocky Point NC 231 15 88 33:06.4 10:41/M
4 Savannah Cloer Bryson City NC 129 15 150 47:47.0 15:25/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryson Livesay Jonesborough TN 175 13 7 19:48.0 6:23/M
2 Dhruv Senghani Bryson City NC 220 14 12 21:15.8 6:51/M
3 Jaxon McClung Bryson City NC 185 13 31 24:14.3 7:49/M
4 Rider Mattox Bryson City NC 266 13 41 26:43.9 8:37/M
5 Jackson Warshaw Bryson City NC 241 15 50 27:48.3 8:58/M
6 Zack Brown Rocky Point NC 117 15 57 28:41.8 9:15/M
7 Dylan Burrows-Kurr Bryson City NC 121 13 61 28:55.4 9:20/M
8 Joey Bogdanowicz Bryson City NC 108 13 114 38:09.8 12:18/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Snell Otto NC 284 19 125 41:42.6 13:27/M
2 Lyndsey Beck Bryson City NC 104 16 149 47:20.0 15:16/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tucker Price Robbinsville NC 288 16 5 18:46.5 6:03/M
2 Jordan Paredes Estero FL 205 18 6 18:59.7 6:07/M
3 Parker Chatham Sylva NC 125 17 11 20:33.8 6:38/M
4 Jeremiah Turbyfill Canton NC 236 16 48 27:38.7 8:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheyenne Bunner Candler NC 119 21 37 25:48.6 8:19/M
2 Megan Lucas Bryson City NC 177 26 53 28:10.4 9:05/M
3 Creeden Kowal Bryson City NC 170 26 63 29:28.6 9:30/M
4 Hannah Shepperd Murphy NC 221 23 65 29:41.2 9:35/M
5 Erika Gillette Candler NC 153 24 72 30:58.8 9:59/M
6 Jodie Waldroup Bryson City NC 239 26 79 31:45.7 10:15/M
7 Katherine Waltar Peshastin WA 273 23 87 33:02.8 10:39/M
8 Melissa Spencer Franklin NC 227 25 99 35:05.3 11:19/M
9 Jessica Strickland Candler NC 230 27 106 36:50.8 11:53/M
10 Savannah Shuler Bryson City NC 277 20 132 42:24.0 13:41/M
11 Anna Turbyfill Canton NC 234 21 153 48:15.5 15:34/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Mattox Bryson City NC 183 27 4 18:34.7 5:59/M
2 Seth Cole Candler NC 135 25 47 27:28.4 8:52/M
3 Jesse Fowler Waynesville NC 150 28 49 27:39.9 8:55/M
4 Kaelob Shook Bryson City NC 263 28 83 32:17.4 10:25/M
5 Nicholas Poncho Cherokee NC 276 26 84 32:18.0 10:25/M
6 Joshua Thomas Limestone TN 232 26 86 32:34.1 10:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leigh Williamson Estero FL 247 36 22 22:53.9 7:23/M
2 Jennifer Chatham Sylva NC 123 35 26 23:23.4 7:33/M
3 April Copeland Franklin NC 140 35 43 27:06.5 8:45/M
4 Marnie Beckham Smiths Grove KY 105 37 45 27:14.6 8:47/M
5 Renee Brown Burgaw NC 115 35 76 31:23.8 10:07/M
6 Tina Pitts Franklin NC 212 39 80 31:50.2 10:16/M
7 Allie Justice Rabun Gap GA 167 34 93 34:01.4 10:58/M
8 Shelley Klein Concord NC 168 33 94 34:26.5 11:06/M
9 Sonia Monteith Bryson City NC 198 37 102 35:13.0 11:22/M
10 Lisa Conner Candler NC 138 36 107 36:55.5 11:55/M
11 Annette Clapsaddle Whittier NC 265 36 111 37:30.8 12:06/M
12 Karen Williams Waynesville NC 246 37 113 38:08.9 12:18/M
13 Nancy Bogdanowicz Bryson City NC 109 37 115 38:25.8 12:24/M
14 Tammy Stamey Otto NC 228 39 116 38:26.1 12:24/M
15 Kassie Shope Franklin NC 223 36 117 38:48.0 12:31/M
16 Nichole Hill Otto NC 160 37 118 38:54.2 12:33/M
17 Helen Gentry Franklin NC 289 36 120 39:09.4 12:38/M
18 Julie Painter Sylva NC 275 37 127 41:48.6 13:29/M
19 Jill Hunter Rabun Gap GA 161 39 134 42:59.5 13:52/M
20 Samantha Blanchard Bryson City NC 107 30 140 43:44.9 14:06/M
21 April Goodwin Bryson City NC 154 38 143 46:40.3 15:03/M
22 Jennifer Cogburn Dunwoody GA 133 36 156 49:24.8 15:56/M
23 Nikki Morgan Franklin NC 202 32 159 49:50.2 16:05/M
24 Julie Lambert Whittier NC 173 34 162 49:57.6 16:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Roth Asheville NC 255 34 8 20:03.1 6:28/M
2 Benjamin Pignatone Estero FL 211 31 9 20:20.5 6:34/M
3 Andrew Raby Franklin NC 213 30 18 22:30.4 7:15/M
4 Chase Conner Candler NC 137 32 20 22:40.7 7:19/M
5 Scott Brown Burgaw NC 116 34 23 22:59.8 7:25/M
6 Greg Moberg Franklin NC 194 34 24 23:02.9 7:26/M
7 Matthew Mims Murphy NC 193 36 35 24:53.4 8:02/M
8 Jimbo Hall Bryson City NC 157 34 44 27:10.9 8:46/M
9 Jeremiah Chatham Sylva NC 124 35 46 27:24.6 8:50/M
10 Tyler Klein Concord NC 169 34 54 28:15.1 9:07/M
11 Tim Kurr Bryson City NC 171 38 58 28:48.8 9:17/M
12 Michael Moore Whittier NC 199 32 69 30:34.6 9:52/M
13 Manoj Patel Bryson City NC 287 37 78 31:39.0 10:13/M
14 Christopher Lacey Waynesville NC 172 30 121 40:15.8 12:59/M
15 Nathan Barker Bryson City NC 103 37 129 42:01.9 13:33/M
16 Slade Singleton Candler NC 225 34 138 43:35.0 14:04/M
17 Eric Stephenson Bryson City NC 269 30 139 43:44.6 14:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Morgan Franklin NC 203 40 56 28:26.4 9:10/M
2 Melanie Bryson Sylva NC 118 43 64 29:31.0 9:31/M
3 Kelly Shepperd Munfordville KY 222 47 70 30:45.5 9:55/M
4 Robyn Duncan Bryson City NC 144 46 74 31:09.2 10:03/M
5 Stephanie Treadway Bryson City NC 260 48 75 31:09.5 10:03/M
6 Lisa Monnat Bryson City NC 195 42 89 33:07.8 10:41/M
7 Bettyann Wiggins Bryson City NC 245 49 90 33:15.1 10:44/M
8 Ann Bradley Gaston SC 112 44 95 34:52.3 11:15/M
9 Angela Patton Candler NC 206 41 104 36:38.1 11:49/M
10 Pamela Middleton Sylva NC 192 45 108 36:56.7 11:55/M
11 Teresa Turbyfill Canton NC 237 49 112 37:49.0 12:12/M
12 Linda Ward Candler NC 240 46 124 40:49.3 13:10/M
13 Amanda Miller Huntersville NC 272 40 126 41:47.9 13:29/M
14 Angie Shuler Bryson City NC 224 41 133 42:48.7 13:48/M
15 Janet Martin Candler NC 181 48 148 47:19.7 15:16/M
16 Cheri Cloer Bryson City NC 128 45 154 49:21.5 15:55/M
17 Tracy Snell Otto NC 282 41 161 49:57.1 16:07/M
18 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC 207 48 163 51:43.3 16:41/M
19 Alison Evans Franklin NC 146 40 164 51:49.4 16:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bolyard Marble NC 249 45 10 20:31.1 6:37/M
2 Jimbo Ledford Franklin NC 174 41 19 22:38.2 7:18/M
3 Jeremy Bailey Bryson City NC 102 41 25 23:11.6 7:29/M
4 Jason Colee Madison AL 136 40 39 26:08.1 8:26/M
5 Ted Duncan Bryson City NC 145 46 42 26:55.4 8:41/M
6 Ryan Scaggs Bryson City NC 218 42 73 30:59.4 10:00/M
7 David Evans Franklin NC 148 42 92 33:16.6 10:44/M
8 Matthew Robinson Franklin NC 274 40 97 34:57.3 11:16/M
9 Art Bradley Gaston SC 113 48 119 39:01.8 12:35/M
10 Jason Snell Otto NC 283 42 160 49:50.5 16:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Lynch Morristown TN 268 54 122 40:31.5 13:04/M
2 Angie Maennle Bryson City NC 178 51 142 44:19.1 14:18/M
3 Donna McDaniel Franklin NC 187 55 145 46:58.1 15:09/M
4 Natalie Sipes Asheville NC 226 53 146 46:58.5 15:09/M
5 Debbie Cogburn Candler NC 132 58 155 49:22.3 15:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Wampole Hillsborough NC 257 50 14 22:11.7 7:09/M
2 Jerry Mattox Bryson City NC 264 55 15 22:24.9 7:14/M
3 Anthony Lampros Clayton GA 261 59 21 22:45.0 7:20/M
4 Jim Byrd Franklin NC 281 56 32 24:24.9 7:52/M
5 John Turner Canton GA 238 59 33 24:28.0 7:54/M
6 Wayne McDaniel Franklin NC 189 55 36 25:46.0 8:19/M
7 Gene Meade Apex NC 191 53 51 27:56.2 9:01/M
8 Michell Hicks Cherokee NC 159 52 66 30:04.5 9:42/M
9 Scott Miller Huntersville NC 271 54 67 30:18.5 9:46/M
10 Doug Kribbs Morristown TN 270 51 85 32:33.8 10:30/M
11 Greg Matthews Greenwood SC 182 52 96 34:55.9 11:16/M
12 Eric Fowler Waynesville NC 254 54 105 36:47.4 11:52/M
13 David Flowers Asheville NC 149 57 147 47:13.8 15:14/M
14 Gregory Turbyfill Canton NC 235 58 151 47:48.4 15:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Cope Canton NC 139 60 82 32:04.6 10:21/M
2 Allyson Gernandt Almond NC 253 64 98 35:04.9 11:19/M
3 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 233 69 101 35:08.4 11:20/M
4 Janet Smith Almond NC 252 63 103 35:52.6 11:34/M
5 Rebecca Bowling Franklin NC 110 64 123 40:48.9 13:10/M
6 Elizabeth Abbott Whittier NC 100 64 128 42:00.4 13:33/M
7 Diane Morgan Franklinfranklin NC 201 65 136 43:19.7 13:58/M
8 Rita Mattox Bryson City NC 184 60 141 43:56.8 14:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russell Bowling Franklin NC 111 62 29 23:59.4 7:44/M
2 Danny Prince Franklin NC 256 62 131 42:21.1 13:40/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilbur Paul Cherokee NC 208 75 158 49:40.7 16:01/M