Left Banner
 
 

2017 Bryson City Moonlight 5K

Overall Finish List

July 22, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Bostian China Grove NC 278 19 M 1 OA 16:53.6 5:27/M
2 Brandon Whittaker Morrisville NC 242 31 M 2 OA 17:51.7 5:45/M
3 Daniel Kachenchai Morehead City NC 279 20 M 3 OA 17:56.2 5:47/M
4 Jonathan Mattox Bryson City NC 183 27 M 1 20-29 18:34.7 5:59/M
5 Tucker Price Robbinsville NC 288 16 M 1 16-19 18:46.5 6:03/M
6 Jordan Paredes Estero FL 205 18 M 2 16-19 18:59.7 6:07/M
7 Bryson Livesay Jonesborough TN 175 13 M 1 13-15 19:48.0 6:23/M
8 Andy Roth Asheville NC 255 34 M 1 30-39 20:03.1 6:28/M
9 Benjamin Pignatone Estero FL 211 31 M 2 30-39 20:20.5 6:34/M
10 Mark Bolyard Marble NC 249 45 M 1 40-49 20:31.1 6:37/M
11 Parker Chatham Sylva NC 125 17 M 3 16-19 20:33.8 6:38/M
12 Dhruv Senghani Bryson City NC 220 14 M 2 13-15 21:15.8 6:51/M
13 Erin Worley Bryson City NC 248 38 F 1 OA 22:06.8 7:08/M
14 Mark Wampole Hillsborough NC 257 50 M 1 50-59 22:11.7 7:09/M
15 Jerry Mattox Bryson City NC 264 55 M 2 50-59 22:24.9 7:14/M
16 Kimberly Jakushev Franklin NC 164 30 F 2 OA 22:27.1 7:15/M
17 Sydney Bolyard Marble NC 250 15 F 3 OA 22:28.3 7:15/M
18 Andrew Raby Franklin NC 213 30 M 3 30-39 22:30.4 7:15/M
19 Jimbo Ledford Franklin NC 174 41 M 2 40-49 22:38.2 7:18/M
20 Chase Conner Candler NC 137 32 M 4 30-39 22:40.7 7:19/M
21 Anthony Lampros Clayton GA 261 59 M 3 50-59 22:45.0 7:20/M
22 Leigh Williamson Estero FL 247 36 F 1 30-39 22:53.9 7:23/M
23 Scott Brown Burgaw NC 116 34 M 5 30-39 22:59.8 7:25/M
24 Greg Moberg Franklin NC 194 34 M 6 30-39 23:02.9 7:26/M
25 Jeremy Bailey Bryson City NC 102 41 M 3 40-49 23:11.6 7:29/M
26 Jennifer Chatham Sylva NC 123 35 F 2 30-39 23:23.4 7:33/M
27 Benjamin Bloch Cherry Log GA 285 11 M 1 0-12 23:42.8 7:39/M
28 Tanner Jones Franklin NC 166 9 M 2 0-12 23:48.3 7:41/M
29 Russell Bowling Franklin NC 111 62 M 1 60-69 23:59.4 7:44/M
30 Gracie Monteith Bryson City NC 197 12 F 1 0-12 24:04.9 7:46/M
31 Jaxon McClung Bryson City NC 185 13 M 3 13-15 24:14.3 7:49/M
32 Jim Byrd Franklin NC 281 56 M 4 50-59 24:24.9 7:52/M
33 John Turner Canton GA 238 59 M 5 50-59 24:28.0 7:54/M
34 Amaya Hicks Cherokee NC 158 12 F 2 0-12 24:36.0 7:56/M
35 Matthew Mims Murphy NC 193 36 M 7 30-39 24:53.4 8:02/M
36 Wayne McDaniel Franklin NC 189 55 M 6 50-59 25:46.0 8:19/M
37 Cheyenne Bunner Candler NC 119 21 F 1 20-29 25:48.6 8:19/M
38 Mya Burrows-Kurr Bryson City NC 122 10 F 3 0-12 26:01.5 8:24/M
39 Jason Colee Madison AL 136 40 M 4 40-49 26:08.1 8:26/M
40 Kale Stephenson Bryson City NC 262 11 M 3 0-12 26:29.1 8:33/M
41 Rider Mattox Bryson City NC 266 13 M 4 13-15 26:43.9 8:37/M
42 Ted Duncan Bryson City NC 145 46 M 5 40-49 26:55.4 8:41/M
43 April Copeland Franklin NC 140 35 F 3 30-39 27:06.5 8:45/M
44 Jimbo Hall Bryson City NC 157 34 M 8 30-39 27:10.9 8:46/M
45 Marnie Beckham Smiths Grove KY 105 37 F 4 30-39 27:14.6 8:47/M
46 Jeremiah Chatham Sylva NC 124 35 M 9 30-39 27:24.6 8:50/M
47 Seth Cole Candler NC 135 25 M 2 20-29 27:28.4 8:52/M
48 Jeremiah Turbyfill Canton NC 236 16 M 4 16-19 27:38.7 8:55/M
49 Jesse Fowler Waynesville NC 150 28 M 3 20-29 27:39.9 8:55/M
50 Jackson Warshaw Bryson City NC 241 15 M 5 13-15 27:48.3 8:58/M
51 Gene Meade Apex NC 191 53 M 7 50-59 27:56.2 9:01/M
52 Amelia Rogers Bryson City NC 214 12 F 4 0-12 28:08.4 9:05/M
53 Megan Lucas Bryson City NC 177 26 F 2 20-29 28:10.4 9:05/M
54 Tyler Klein Concord NC 169 34 M 10 30-39 28:15.1 9:07/M
55 Dawson Cody Bryson City NC 131 11 M 4 0-12 28:23.2 9:09/M
56 Stephanie Morgan Franklin NC 203 40 F 1 40-49 28:26.4 9:10/M
57 Zack Brown Rocky Point NC 117 15 M 6 13-15 28:41.8 9:15/M
58 Tim Kurr Bryson City NC 171 38 M 11 30-39 28:48.8 9:17/M
59 Dhruti Senghani Bryson City NC 219 15 F 1 13-15 28:52.7 9:19/M
60 Rebecca Duncan Bryson City NC 258 14 F 2 13-15 28:53.0 9:19/M
61 Dylan Burrows-Kurr Bryson City NC 121 13 M 7 13-15 28:55.4 9:20/M
62 Evan Hall Bryson City NC 156 9 M 5 0-12 29:13.1 9:25/M
63 Creeden Kowal Bryson City NC 170 26 F 3 20-29 29:28.6 9:30/M
64 Melanie Bryson Sylva NC 118 43 F 2 40-49 29:31.0 9:31/M
65 Hannah Shepperd Murphy NC 221 23 F 4 20-29 29:41.2 9:35/M
66 Michell Hicks Cherokee NC 159 52 M 8 50-59 30:04.5 9:42/M
67 Scott Miller Huntersville NC 271 54 M 9 50-59 30:18.5 9:46/M
68 Drew Scaggs Bryson City NC 217 9 M 6 0-12 30:24.4 9:48/M
69 Michael Moore Whittier NC 199 32 M 12 30-39 30:34.6 9:52/M
70 Kelly Shepperd Munfordville KY 222 47 F 3 40-49 30:45.5 9:55/M
71 Ohm Patel Bryson City NC 286 9 M 7 0-12 30:53.7 9:58/M
72 Erika Gillette Candler NC 153 24 F 5 20-29 30:58.8 9:59/M
73 Ryan Scaggs Bryson City NC 218 42 M 6 40-49 30:59.4 10:00/M
74 Robyn Duncan Bryson City NC 144 46 F 4 40-49 31:09.2 10:03/M
75 Stephanie Treadway Bryson City NC 260 48 F 5 40-49 31:09.5 10:03/M
76 Renee Brown Burgaw NC 115 35 F 5 30-39 31:23.8 10:07/M
77 Elijah Marr Bryson City NC 179 9 M 8 0-12 31:32.2 10:10/M
78 Manoj Patel Bryson City NC 287 37 M 13 30-39 31:39.0 10:13/M
79 Jodie Waldroup Bryson City NC 239 26 F 6 20-29 31:45.7 10:15/M
80 Tina Pitts Franklin NC 212 39 F 6 30-39 31:50.2 10:16/M
81 Katie Roland Bryson City NC 215 12 F 5 0-12 31:53.3 10:17/M
82 Donna Cope Canton NC 139 60 F 1 60-69 32:04.6 10:21/M
83 Kaelob Shook Bryson City NC 263 28 M 4 20-29 32:17.4 10:25/M
84 Nicholas Poncho Cherokee NC 276 26 M 5 20-29 32:18.0 10:25/M
85 Doug Kribbs Morristown TN 270 51 M 10 50-59 32:33.8 10:30/M
86 Joshua Thomas Limestone TN 232 26 M 6 20-29 32:34.1 10:30/M
87 Katherine Waltar Peshastin WA 273 23 F 7 20-29 33:02.8 10:39/M
88 Hannah Swinson Rocky Point NC 231 15 F 3 13-15 33:06.4 10:41/M
89 Lisa Monnat Bryson City NC 195 42 F 6 40-49 33:07.8 10:41/M
90 Bettyann Wiggins Bryson City NC 245 49 F 7 40-49 33:15.1 10:44/M
91 Annabelle Evans San Diego CA 147 10 F 6 0-12 33:15.7 10:44/M
92 David Evans Franklin NC 148 42 M 7 40-49 33:16.6 10:44/M
93 Allie Justice Rabun Gap GA 167 34 F 7 30-39 34:01.4 10:58/M
94 Shelley Klein Concord NC 168 33 F 8 30-39 34:26.5 11:06/M
95 Ann Bradley Gaston SC 112 44 F 8 40-49 34:52.3 11:15/M
96 Greg Matthews Greenwood SC 182 52 M 11 50-59 34:55.9 11:16/M
97 Matthew Robinson Franklin NC 274 40 M 8 40-49 34:57.3 11:16/M
98 Allyson Gernandt Almond NC 253 64 F 2 60-69 35:04.9 11:19/M
99 Melissa Spencer Franklin NC 227 25 F 8 20-29 35:05.3 11:19/M
100 Audrey Monteith Bryson City NC 196 8 F 7 0-12 35:06.2 11:19/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 233 69 F 3 60-69 35:08.4 11:20/M
102 Sonia Monteith Bryson City NC 198 37 F 9 30-39 35:13.0 11:22/M
103 Janet Smith Almond NC 252 63 F 4 60-69 35:52.6 11:34/M
104 Angela Patton Candler NC 206 41 F 9 40-49 36:38.1 11:49/M
105 Eric Fowler Waynesville NC 254 54 M 12 50-59 36:47.4 11:52/M
106 Jessica Strickland Candler NC 230 27 F 9 20-29 36:50.8 11:53/M
107 Lisa Conner Candler NC 138 36 F 10 30-39 36:55.5 11:55/M
108 Pamela Middleton Sylva NC 192 45 F 10 40-49 36:56.7 11:55/M
109 Lilly Cogburn Candler NC 134 9 F 8 0-12 37:15.3 12:01/M
110 Carter Brown Burgaw NC 114 10 M 9 0-12 37:28.0 12:05/M
111 Annette Clapsaddle Whittier NC 265 36 F 11 30-39 37:30.8 12:06/M
112 Teresa Turbyfill Canton NC 237 49 F 11 40-49 37:49.0 12:12/M
113 Karen Williams Waynesville NC 246 37 F 12 30-39 38:08.9 12:18/M
114 Joey Bogdanowicz Bryson City NC 108 13 M 8 13-15 38:09.8 12:18/M
115 Nancy Bogdanowicz Bryson City NC 109 37 F 13 30-39 38:25.8 12:24/M
116 Tammy Stamey Otto NC 228 39 F 14 30-39 38:26.1 12:24/M
117 Kassie Shope Franklin NC 223 36 F 15 30-39 38:48.0 12:31/M
118 Nichole Hill Otto NC 160 37 F 16 30-39 38:54.2 12:33/M
119 Art Bradley Gaston SC 113 48 M 9 40-49 39:01.8 12:35/M
120 Helen Gentry Franklin NC 289 36 F 17 30-39 39:09.4 12:38/M
121 Christopher Lacey Waynesville NC 172 30 M 14 30-39 40:15.8 12:59/M
122 Rebecca Lynch Morristown TN 268 54 F 1 50-59 40:31.5 13:04/M
123 Rebecca Bowling Franklin NC 110 64 F 5 60-69 40:48.9 13:10/M
124 Linda Ward Candler NC 240 46 F 12 40-49 40:49.3 13:10/M
125 Alexis Snell Otto NC 284 19 F 1 16-19 41:42.6 13:27/M
126 Amanda Miller Huntersville NC 272 40 F 13 40-49 41:47.9 13:29/M
127 Julie Painter Sylva NC 275 37 F 18 30-39 41:48.6 13:29/M
128 Elizabeth Abbott Whittier NC 100 64 F 6 60-69 42:00.4 13:33/M
129 Nathan Barker Bryson City NC 103 37 M 15 30-39 42:01.9 13:33/M
130 Trista Hill Otto NC 267 10 F 9 0-12 42:05.3 13:35/M
131 Danny Prince Franklin NC 256 62 M 2 60-69 42:21.1 13:40/M
132 Savannah Shuler Bryson City NC 277 20 F 10 20-29 42:24.0 13:41/M
133 Angie Shuler Bryson City NC 224 41 F 14 40-49 42:48.7 13:48/M
134 Jill Hunter Rabun Gap GA 161 39 F 19 30-39 42:59.5 13:52/M
135 Cj Hurst Dunwoody GA 162 11 M 10 0-12 43:12.9 13:56/M
136 Diane Morgan Franklinfranklin NC 201 65 F 7 60-69 43:19.7 13:58/M
137 Allie Stephenson Bryson City NC 229 8 F 10 0-12 43:33.8 14:03/M
138 Slade Singleton Candler NC 225 34 M 16 30-39 43:35.0 14:04/M
139 Eric Stephenson Bryson City NC 269 30 M 17 30-39 43:44.6 14:06/M
140 Samantha Blanchard Bryson City NC 107 30 F 20 30-39 43:44.9 14:06/M
141 Rita Mattox Bryson City NC 184 60 F 8 60-69 43:56.8 14:10/M
142 Angie Maennle Bryson City NC 178 51 F 2 50-59 44:19.1 14:18/M
143 April Goodwin Bryson City NC 154 38 F 21 30-39 46:40.3 15:03/M
144 Zacheus McDaniel Franklin NC 190 8 M 11 0-12 46:40.7 15:03/M
145 Donna McDaniel Franklin NC 187 55 F 3 50-59 46:58.1 15:09/M
146 Natalie Sipes Asheville NC 226 53 F 4 50-59 46:58.5 15:09/M
147 David Flowers Asheville NC 149 57 M 13 50-59 47:13.8 15:14/M
148 Janet Martin Candler NC 181 48 F 15 40-49 47:19.7 15:16/M
149 Lyndsey Beck Bryson City NC 104 16 F 2 16-19 47:20.0 15:16/M
150 Savannah Cloer Bryson City NC 129 15 F 4 13-15 47:47.0 15:25/M
151 Gregory Turbyfill Canton NC 235 58 M 14 50-59 47:48.4 15:25/M
152 Serenity McDaniel Franklin NC 188 12 F 11 0-12 47:51.8 15:26/M
153 Anna Turbyfill Canton NC 234 21 F 11 20-29 48:15.5 15:34/M
154 Cheri Cloer Bryson City NC 128 45 F 16 40-49 49:21.5 15:55/M
155 Debbie Cogburn Candler NC 132 58 F 5 50-59 49:22.3 15:55/M
156 Jennifer Cogburn Dunwoody GA 133 36 F 22 30-39 49:24.8 15:56/M
157 Alexzander McDaniel Franklin NC 186 11 M 12 0-12 49:37.6 16:00/M
158 Wilbur Paul Cherokee NC 208 75 M 1 70-99 49:40.7 16:01/M
159 Nikki Morgan Franklin NC 202 32 F 23 30-39 49:50.2 16:05/M
160 Jason Snell Otto NC 283 42 M 10 40-49 49:50.5 16:05/M
161 Tracy Snell Otto NC 282 41 F 17 40-49 49:57.1 16:07/M
162 Julie Lambert Whittier NC 173 34 F 24 30-39 49:57.6 16:07/M
163 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC 207 48 F 18 40-49 51:43.3 16:41/M
164 Alison Evans Franklin NC 146 40 F 19 40-49 51:49.4 16:43/M