Left Banner
 
 

2017 Cherokee Choices Mother's Day 5K

Overall Finish List

May 13, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Emma Beasley Robbinsville NC 343 11 F 1 Open 24:02.5 7:44/M
2 Bryan Kinsey Bryson City NC 320 47 M 1 Open 24:12.4 7:47/M
3 Trent Clauson Sylva NC 357 15 M 2 Open 25:05.2 8:04/M
4 Clifford Mault Sylva NC 321 53 M 3 Open 25:06.4 8:04/M
5 Christopher Triplett Waynesville NC 332 35 M 1 26-35 25:42.6 8:16/M
6 Claire Barlow Robbinsville NC 356 10 F 2 Open 26:11.2 8:25/M
7 Nathan Baker Sparta TN 309 53 M 1 51-60 26:24.6 8:29/M
8 Brayden Lambert Sylva NC 355 9 M 1 9-12 28:31.4 9:10/M
9 Aubree Nichols Robbinsville NC 366 10 F 3 Open 28:40.0 9:13/M
10 Katie-Lyn Gross Robbinsville NC 364 9 F 1 9-12 29:01.3 9:20/M
11 Jozlyn Garland Robbinsville NC 360 9 F 2 9-12 29:05.1 9:21/M
12 Brooke Haney Robbinsville NC 361 26 F 1 26-35 29:12.3 9:23/M
13 Hannah Adams Robbinsville NC 342 17 F 1 17-19 29:37.4 9:31/M
14 Montana Adams Robbinsville NC 344 12 F 3 9-12 29:51.0 9:36/M
15 Shawndee Barlow Robbinsville NC 353 48 F 1 46-50 30:44.5 9:53/M
16 Campbell Wehr Robbinsville NC 369 8 F 1 0- 8 30:54.7 9:56/M
17 Karen Duckett Robbinsville NC 316 42 F 1 36-45 31:07.9 10:00/M
18 Kelby York Robbinsville NC 336 13 F 1 13-16 31:56.9 10:16/M
19 Johnny Hicks Cherokee NC 317 43 M 1 36-45 32:42.5 10:31/M
20 Liberty Hartley Robbinsville NC 362 10 F 4 9-12 33:05.0 10:38/M
21 Brenda Thomas Waynesville NC 331 35 F 2 26-35 33:14.0 10:41/M
22 Murphy Miller Young Harris GA 323 61 M 1 61-99 33:25.2 10:45/M
23 Jenny Bean Webster NC 312 57 F 1 51-60 33:35.1 10:48/M
24 Skye Littledave Cherokee NC 367 34 F 3 26-35 34:17.3 11:01/M
25 Alayna Morgan Cherokee NC 337 13 F 2 13-16 34:54.1 11:13/M
26 Paige Gross Robbinsville NC 365 33 F 4 26-35 34:54.7 11:13/M
27 Joshua Stephenson Bryson City NC 329 26 M 2 26-35 35:56.5 11:33/M
28 Delaney Hooper Robbinsville NC 339 11 F 5 9-12 37:28.4 12:03/M
29 Anderson Wehr Robbinsville NC 368 10 F 6 9-12 37:39.2 12:06/M
30 Gracey York Robbinsville NC 335 16 F 3 13-16 39:21.1 12:39/M
31 Kevin Tafoya Cherokee NC 348 39 M 2 36-45 40:14.3 12:56/M
32 Emma Kate Harrison Robbinsville NC 345 12 F 7 9-12 43:56.8 14:08/M
33 Jernie Greene Robbinsville NC 359 9 F 8 9-12 44:00.9 14:09/M
34 Kamree Oliver Robbinsville NC 351 99 F 1 61-99 44:15.9 14:14/M
35 Skyler Oliver Robbinsville NC 349 99 F 2 61-99 44:18.6 14:15/M
36 Catherine Orr Robbinsville NC 358 9 F 9 9-12 44:41.1 14:22/M
37 Jessica Wehr Robbinsville NC 370 38 F 2 36-45 44:42.1 14:22/M
38 Monica Wildcatt Cherokee NC 350 36 F 3 36-45 44:55.9 14:27/M
39 Robin Wolfe Cherokee NC 334 47 F 2 46-50 46:08.5 14:50/M
40 Wilbur Paul Cherokee NC 341 75 M 2 61-99 52:04.8 16:45/M
41 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC 340 48 F 3 46-50 52:05.8 16:45/M
42 Jessica Burnett Sylva NC 352 35 F 5 26-35 55:37.2 17:53/M
43 Emily Lambert Sylva NC 354 6 F 2 0- 8 55:37.7 17:53/M
44 James (butch) Sanders Cherokee NC 326 70 M 3 61-99 55:38.1 17:53/M
45 Gretchen McNab Cherokee NC 322 43 F 4 36-45 59:35.5 19:10/M
46 Sheena Crowe Cherokee NC 338 32 F 6 26-35 59:36.8 19:10/M
47 Janet Sanders Cherokee NC 327 69 F 3 61-99 1:02:11.1 20:00/M
48 Madeline Welch Cherokee NC 363 21 F 1 20-25 1:02:11.8 20:00/M
49 Blythe Winchester Cherokee NC 333 39 F 5 36-45 1:02:12.4 20:00/M
50 Juliana Kilburn Florence KY 319 7 F 3 0- 8 1:08:52.4 22:09/M
51 Delia Clark Florence KY 314 61 F 4 61-99 1:09:24.8 22:19/M