Event Mercenaries,Inc.

2017 Mountaineer 2 Miler

Age Group Results

March 18, 2017


Results by Event Mercenaries,Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 5- 9 10-14 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 5- 9 10-14 15-18 30-39 50-59

2 Miler

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Beth Lee Waynesville NC 217 28 2 11:49.2 5:55/M
2 Sarah Clarke Lake Junaluska NC 219 15 9 13:46.0 6:53/M
3 Macy Fisher Clyde NC 187 13 12 14:24.6 7:12/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Oneill Canton NC 199 46 21 17:18.6 8:39/M
2 Donna Cope Canton NC 184 59 32 19:39.1 9:50/M
3 Kathryn Clontz Waynesville NC 182 41 33 19:47.4 9:54/M
Top

Female 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Holmes Waynesville NC 225 7 28 19:01.7 9:31/M
2 Ali Parrish Waynesville NC 203 8 38 21:23.5 10:42/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Dorgan Waynesville NC 215 14 18 16:48.6 8:24/M
2 Emma Dorgan Waynesville NC 185 13 22 17:42.3 8:51/M
3 Julia Ottie Waynesville NC 202 11 35 20:47.3 10:24/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucie Patten Clyde NC 211 17 13 15:05.5 7:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Holbrook Waynesville NC 223 37 26 18:26.5 9:13/M
2 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC 176 39 30 19:17.7 9:39/M
3 Susanna Barbee Waynesville NC 175 37 31 19:20.7 9:40/M
4 Misty Brown Waynesville NC 180 37 40 24:22.4 12:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Allison Waynesville NC 173 54 41 27:02.3 13:31/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Hammel Clyde NC 221 16 1 10:11.9 5:06/M
2 Nik Robinson Clyde NC 212 17 3 12:09.0 6:05/M
3 Blake Hudson Waynesville NC 213 16 4 12:45.1 6:23/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Dodson Waynesville NC 218 49 6 12:57.6 6:29/M
2 Waarren Reed Canton NC 222 68 15 16:32.4 8:16/M
3 Judd Mahan Waynesville NC 191 48 16 16:33.6 8:17/M
Top

Male 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dallas Reeves Canton NC 205 9 17 16:43.1 8:22/M
2 Luke Burress Waynesville NC 224 9 19 16:59.4 8:30/M
3 Samuel Clontz Waynesville NC 183 8 20 17:16.8 8:38/M
4 Brooks Barbee Waynesville NC 174 8 27 18:28.9 9:14/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Williamson Maggie Valley NC 209 13 5 12:53.0 6:27/M
2 Luke Parrish Waynesville NC 204 11 7 13:08.8 6:34/M
3 Samuel Edwards Maggie Valley NC 186 13 8 13:09.1 6:35/M
4 Everett Mahan Waynesville NC 190 13 10 14:23.8 7:12/M
5 Evan Smalley Waynesville NC 207 12 11 14:24.2 7:12/M
6 Andy Brown Waynesville NC 177 12 24 17:58.9 8:59/M
7 Riley Noland Waynesville NC 198 11 29 19:09.7 9:35/M
8 Jonah Ottie Waynesville NC 201 12 34 20:42.9 10:21/M
9 Justin Brown Waynesville NC 178 12 37 21:11.2 10:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Brown Waynesville NC 179 36 14 15:25.1 7:43/M
2 Jason Ottie Waynesville NC 200 37 36 20:47.5 10:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth McLeod Waynesville NC 192 40 25 18:20.8 9:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold McMahan Bryson City NC 216 57 23 17:52.5 8:56/M
2 Lou Klinar Waynesville NC 189 50 39 23:21.1 11:41/M
3 Charles Allison Waynesville NC 172 53 42 27:05.2 13:33/M