Left Banner
 
 

2017 Rock 2 Rock 10k Trail Run

Overall Finish List

May 26, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 David Workman Hendersonville NC 46 46 M 1 OA 52:47.8 8:31/M
2 Sean Blanton Atlanta GA 3 31 M 2 OA 54:31.1 8:48/M
3 Jonathan Ibach Asheville NC 18 26 M 3 OA 54:33.6 8:48/M
4 Kurt Wilson Asheville NC 45 38 M 1 30-39 56:29.4 9:07/M
5 Joe Quinlan Asheville NC 54 25 M 1 20-29 56:31.0 9:07/M
6 Zack Brown Asheville NC 7 33 M 2 30-39 1:01:17.5 9:53/M
7 Jason Wozniak Hillsborough NC 47 42 M 1 40-49 1:01:39.4 9:57/M
8 Brian Simpson Asheville NC 34 45 M 2 40-49 1:01:55.0 9:59/M
9 Arnaud Levasseur Asheville NC 19 45 M 3 40-49 1:02:02.0 10:00/M
10 Lyle Mitchell Asheville NC 23 30 M 3 30-39 1:03:24.2 10:14/M
11 Shelby Gibson Asheville NC 14 45 M 4 40-49 1:06:30.7 10:44/M
12 Brad Dellinger 58 50 M 1 50-59 1:07:16.5 10:51/M
13 Luke Walden Columbia SC 44 14 M 1 0-19 1:07:50.1 10:56/M
14 Joshua Folan Valdese NC 49 45 M 5 40-49 1:08:53.7 11:07/M
15 Trevor Sweeney Asheille NC 57 44 M 6 40-49 1:09:19.0 11:11/M
16 Jeff Snyder Knoxville TN 37 43 M 7 40-49 1:09:42.7 11:15/M
17 Cristyn Olenick Asheville NC 25 36 F 1 OA 1:10:00.9 11:17/M
18 Lawson Robertson Fletcher NC 55 16 M 2 0-19 1:10:24.4 11:21/M
19 Mark Rollins Clyde NC 31 50 M 2 50-59 1:11:18.7 11:30/M
20 Erin Suttman 65 24 F 2 OA 1:11:28.5 11:32/M
21 Justin Bernard Asheville NC 66 37 M 4 30-39 1:12:39.2 11:43/M
22 Mark Snyder Bostic NC 38 37 M 5 30-39 1:12:41.8 11:43/M
23 Laura Mitchell Asheville NC 22 45 F 3 OA 1:13:05.5 11:47/M
24 Katie Salmons Candler NC 56 26 F 1 20-29 1:14:36.4 12:02/M
25 Jennifer Marsh Black Mountain NC 52 41 F 1 40-49 1:15:51.0 12:14/M
26 Kate Dost Black Mountain NC 10 36 F 1 30-39 1:15:53.2 12:14/M
27 Jon Hunter Durham NC 17 55 M 3 50-59 1:17:03.6 12:26/M
28 Katie Wade Charlottesville VA 42 34 F 2 30-39 1:17:24.5 12:29/M
29 Scott Hickman Arden NC 15 59 M 4 50-59 1:17:46.9 12:33/M
30 Andres Perez Orlando FL 27 37 M 6 30-39 1:18:09.9 12:36/M
31 Ellen Carr Asheville NC 48 45 F 2 40-49 1:22:34.6 13:19/M
32 James Walden Columbia SC 43 41 M 8 40-49 1:23:14.8 13:25/M
33 Richard Bock Asheville NC 4 56 M 5 50-59 1:24:28.0 13:37/M
34 Grerg Donahue Sevierville TN 9 63 M 1 60-69 1:24:41.1 13:40/M
35 Jared Kholos Fletcher NC 50 30 M 7 30-39 1:25:04.3 13:43/M
36 Katrina Ohstrom asheville NC 24 33 F 3 30-39 1:26:11.9 13:54/M
37 Laura Rollins Clyde NC 30 47 F 3 40-49 1:26:33.5 13:58/M
38 Kathy Rabenold 59 56 F 1 50-59 1:27:12.5 14:04/M
39 Carrie Maresh Black Mountain NC 21 31 F 4 30-39 1:27:12.9 14:04/M
40 Kimberly Gentry Asheville NC 13 36 F 5 30-39 1:28:01.9 14:12/M
41 Brian Toole Asheville NC 41 41 M 9 40-49 1:28:04.1 14:12/M
42 Todd Knight Fort Mill SC 51 53 M 6 50-59 1:28:30.0 14:16/M
43 Jay McDaniel 60 36 M 8 30-39 1:30:27.7 14:35/M
44 Jennifer Taylor Candler NC 40 25 F 2 20-29 1:30:42.1 14:38/M
45 Jerry Humphrey Orlando FL 16 47 M 10 40-49 1:31:06.0 14:42/M
46 Garry Sherman Asheville NC 62 67 M 2 60-69 1:32:35.5 14:56/M
47 Misty Miller 63 40 F 4 40-49 1:32:43.5 14:57/M
48 Peter Billingsley Asheville NC 2 55 M 7 50-59 1:33:36.3 15:06/M
49 Brandon Moffitt Black Mountain NC 64 39 M 9 30-39 1:35:11.5 15:21/M
50 Daniel Pride Black Mountain NC 29 32 M 10 30-39 1:36:01.5 15:29/M
51 Laura Sallah Afton TN 32 30 F 6 30-39 1:36:30.3 15:34/M
52 Amy Boykin Huntersville NC 5 40 F 5 40-49 1:40:21.3 16:11/M
53 Johnny Boykin Huntersville NC 6 44 M 11 40-49 1:40:21.9 16:11/M
54 Tripp Anderson Black Mountain NC 1 44 M 12 40-49 1:42:34.7 16:33/M
55 Farzad Faryadi Locust NC 12 57 M 8 50-59 1:43:13.9 16:39/M
56 Tera Pruett Candler NC 53 41 F 6 40-49 1:45:21.0 17:00/M
57 Mindy Smith Asheville NC 35 30 F 7 30-39 1:45:23.5 17:00/M
58 Heather Nagle 61 38 F 8 30-39 1:52:16.9 18:06/M