Left Banner
 
 

2017 Run with the Cows 5/10K

Age Group Results

October 21, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 30-39 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonna Strange Stateville NC 199 15 5 19:09.7 6:11/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Gibson Statesville NC 165 17 1 18:41.6 6:02/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Keeley Catawba NC 210 53 21 26:28.4 8:32/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenny Hazlett Mooresville NC 172 52 12 21:52.5 7:03/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Hall Statesville NC 168 12 37 32:03.6 10:20/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daelyn Dowell Statesville NC 157 14 13 22:10.5 7:09/M
2 Abbey Drye Statesville NC 158 15 18 24:43.4 7:58/M
3 Sidney Leonard Statesville NC 175 15 19 25:17.6 8:09/M
4 Olivia Roach Statesville NC 187 14 27 28:12.4 9:06/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elijah Winters Statesville NC 202 15 6 19:36.7 6:19/M
2 Cullen Allen Harmony NC 151 15 7 19:42.1 6:21/M
3 Patrick Mahaffey Union Grove NC 207 15 9 21:38.5 6:59/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addie Pennell Olin NC 183 16 20 25:25.5 8:12/M
2 Carley Drye Statesville NC 159 16 36 32:00.7 10:19/M
3 Neidin Shelnutt Huntersville NC 198 16 47 41:13.7 13:18/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Mahaffey Union Grove NC 208 17 2 18:41.7 6:02/M
2 Paxton Powell Statesville NC 184 17 3 18:45.5 6:03/M
3 Daniel Nicholson Statesville NC 182 17 4 19:03.5 6:09/M
4 Duncan Allen Harmony NC 152 18 8 20:35.8 6:38/M
5 Zach Hoots Union Grove NC 173 18 10 21:38.8 6:59/M
6 Owen Munday Statesville NC 181 17 11 21:39.2 6:59/M
7 Noah Cosey Statesville NC 206 18 14 22:18.4 7:12/M
8 Joseph Rodecker Cherryville NC 189 19 15 22:42.2 7:19/M
9 Benjamin Craver Statesville NC 156 18 16 23:26.5 7:34/M
10 John Hanna Union Grove NC 170 17 17 23:34.4 7:36/M
11 Ryan Hall Statesville NC 169 16 25 27:36.3 8:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Rodecker Cherryville NC 192 21 34 31:25.2 10:08/M
2 Lacey Richardson Denver NC 186 27 35 31:58.8 10:19/M
3 Kortney Hauck Stony Point NC 171 23 51 49:25.7 15:56/M
4 Zach Lewis Statesville NC 176 21 52 49:26.0 15:57/M
5 Ruth Rodecker Cherryville NC 191 23 54 51:05.8 16:29/M
6 Ila Moore Woodleaf NC 179 21 56 54:26.8 17:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie McConnell Mooresville NC 177 34 48 41:41.2 13:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Graham Statesville NC 167 37 23 27:21.6 8:49/M
2 Nolan Winters Taylors SC 203 33 26 28:05.0 9:04/M
3 Paul Ferrell Huntersville NC 163 33 32 31:09.2 10:03/M
4 Jason Carlisle Troutman NC 155 39 46 38:45.7 12:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Wooten Statesville NC 205 49 39 32:50.9 10:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Anderson Statesville NC 153 58 28 28:35.8 9:13/M
2 Joni Shelnutt Huntersville NC 196 53 33 31:21.8 10:07/M
3 Donna Richardson Huntersville NC 185 57 38 32:11.1 10:23/M
4 Susan Moore Woodleaf NC 180 54 40 33:13.2 10:43/M
5 Tamara Roach Statesville NC 188 50 41 35:27.7 11:26/M
6 Catherine Bickley Stony Point NC 209 52 43 36:22.5 11:44/M
7 Sandra White Graham NC 201 55 50 45:28.0 14:40/M
8 Suzanne Rodecker Cherryville NC 193 58 55 51:12.2 16:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Just Statesville NC 211 53 24 27:30.5 8:52/M
2 Lee Shelnutt Huntersville NC 197 52 29 28:39.5 9:15/M
3 Joey Gilleland Stony Point NC 166 59 30 28:46.3 9:17/M
4 Mike Wooten Statesville NC 204 51 45 38:17.6 12:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Ferrell Huntersville NC 162 63 31 30:17.4 9:46/M
2 Kitzi Emery Statesville NC 160 60 44 37:28.5 12:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Money Statesville NC 178 65 22 26:46.8 8:38/M
2 Rich Rodecker Cherryville NC 190 63 42 35:49.5 11:33/M
3 Michael Kennard Mooresville NC 174 61 49 45:21.1 14:38/M
4 Kent Black Statesville NC 154 66 53 50:31.0 16:18/M