Left Banner
 
 

2017 Run with the Cows 5/10K

Overall Finish List

October 21, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Gibson Statesville NC 165 17 M 1 Open 18:41.6 6:02/M
2 Dylan Mahaffey Union Grove NC 208 17 M 1 16-19 18:41.7 6:02/M
3 Paxton Powell Statesville NC 184 17 M 2 16-19 18:45.5 6:03/M
4 Daniel Nicholson Statesville NC 182 17 M 3 16-19 19:03.5 6:09/M
5 Jonna Strange Stateville NC 199 15 F 1 Open 19:09.7 6:11/M
6 Elijah Winters Statesville NC 202 15 M 1 13-15 19:36.7 6:19/M
7 Cullen Allen Harmony NC 151 15 M 2 13-15 19:42.1 6:21/M
8 Duncan Allen Harmony NC 152 18 M 4 16-19 20:35.8 6:38/M
9 Patrick Mahaffey Union Grove NC 207 15 M 3 13-15 21:38.5 6:59/M
10 Zach Hoots Union Grove NC 173 18 M 5 16-19 21:38.8 6:59/M
11 Owen Munday Statesville NC 181 17 M 6 16-19 21:39.2 6:59/M
12 Kenny Hazlett Mooresville NC 172 52 M 1 Masters 21:52.5 7:03/M
13 Daelyn Dowell Statesville NC 157 14 F 1 13-15 22:10.5 7:09/M
14 Noah Cosey Statesville NC 206 18 M 7 16-19 22:18.4 7:12/M
15 Joseph Rodecker Cherryville NC 189 19 M 8 16-19 22:42.2 7:19/M
16 Benjamin Craver Statesville NC 156 18 M 9 16-19 23:26.5 7:34/M
17 John Hanna Union Grove NC 170 17 M 10 16-19 23:34.4 7:36/M
18 Abbey Drye Statesville NC 158 15 F 2 13-15 24:43.4 7:58/M
19 Sidney Leonard Statesville NC 175 15 F 3 13-15 25:17.6 8:09/M
20 Addie Pennell Olin NC 183 16 F 1 16-19 25:25.5 8:12/M
21 Karen Keeley Catawba NC 210 53 F 1 Masters 26:28.4 8:32/M
22 Robert Money Statesville NC 178 65 M 1 60-69 26:46.8 8:38/M
23 Scott Graham Statesville NC 167 37 M 1 30-39 27:21.6 8:49/M
24 Craig Just Statesville NC 211 53 M 1 50-59 27:30.5 8:52/M
25 Ryan Hall Statesville NC 169 16 M 11 16-19 27:36.3 8:54/M
26 Nolan Winters Taylors SC 203 33 M 2 30-39 28:05.0 9:04/M
27 Olivia Roach Statesville NC 187 14 F 4 13-15 28:12.4 9:06/M
28 Nancy Anderson Statesville NC 153 58 F 1 50-59 28:35.8 9:13/M
29 Lee Shelnutt Huntersville NC 197 52 M 2 50-59 28:39.5 9:15/M
30 Joey Gilleland Stony Point NC 166 59 M 3 50-59 28:46.3 9:17/M
31 Christine Ferrell Huntersville NC 162 63 F 1 60-69 30:17.4 9:46/M
32 Paul Ferrell Huntersville NC 163 33 M 3 30-39 31:09.2 10:03/M
33 Joni Shelnutt Huntersville NC 196 53 F 2 50-59 31:21.8 10:07/M
34 Sarah Rodecker Cherryville NC 192 21 F 1 20-29 31:25.2 10:08/M
35 Lacey Richardson Denver NC 186 27 F 2 20-29 31:58.8 10:19/M
36 Carley Drye Statesville NC 159 16 F 2 16-19 32:00.7 10:19/M
37 Jonathan Hall Statesville NC 168 12 M 1 1-12 32:03.6 10:20/M
38 Donna Richardson Huntersville NC 185 57 F 3 50-59 32:11.1 10:23/M
39 Rhonda Wooten Statesville NC 205 49 F 1 40-49 32:50.9 10:35/M
40 Susan Moore Woodleaf NC 180 54 F 4 50-59 33:13.2 10:43/M
41 Tamara Roach Statesville NC 188 50 F 5 50-59 35:27.7 11:26/M
42 Rich Rodecker Cherryville NC 190 63 M 2 60-69 35:49.5 11:33/M
43 Catherine Bickley Stony Point NC 209 52 F 6 50-59 36:22.5 11:44/M
44 Kitzi Emery Statesville NC 160 60 F 2 60-69 37:28.5 12:05/M
45 Mike Wooten Statesville NC 204 51 M 4 50-59 38:17.6 12:21/M
46 Jason Carlisle Troutman NC 155 39 M 4 30-39 38:45.7 12:30/M
47 Neidin Shelnutt Huntersville NC 198 16 F 3 16-19 41:13.7 13:18/M
48 Connie McConnell Mooresville NC 177 34 F 1 30-39 41:41.2 13:27/M
49 Michael Kennard Mooresville NC 174 61 M 3 60-69 45:21.1 14:38/M
50 Sandra White Graham NC 201 55 F 7 50-59 45:28.0 14:40/M
51 Kortney Hauck Stony Point NC 171 23 F 3 20-29 49:25.7 15:56/M
52 Zach Lewis Statesville NC 176 21 F 4 20-29 49:26.0 15:57/M
53 Kent Black Statesville NC 154 66 M 4 60-69 50:31.0 16:18/M
54 Ruth Rodecker Cherryville NC 191 23 F 5 20-29 51:05.8 16:29/M
55 Suzanne Rodecker Cherryville NC 193 58 F 8 50-59 51:12.2 16:31/M
56 Ila Moore Woodleaf NC 179 21 F 6 20-29 54:26.8 17:34/M