Left Banner
 
 

2017 SOAR Eagle Run 5K

Age Group Results

October 21, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 8-12 13-16 17-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 8-12 13-16 17-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Rowley Arden NC 81 33 20 25:55.9 8:20/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint George Asheville NC 135 40 1 17:29.8 5:37/M
Top

Female 8 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elise Carson Asheville NC 16 9 64 33:08.1 10:39/M
2 Maya Baier Topeka KS 6 11 67 34:10.9 10:59/M
3 Delia Davison Kernersville NC 32 8 91 54:57.9 17:40/M
Top

Male 8 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Talon Smith Swannanoa NC 126 10 21 26:06.5 8:24/M
2 Chamberland Andersen Black Mountain NC 127 10 22 26:08.1 8:24/M
3 Clayton Witsell Candler NC 99 8 23 26:16.6 8:27/M
4 Canaan Crouse Sylva NC 26 12 52 30:47.2 9:54/M
5 Harris Sheridan Norcross GA 86 12 55 31:12.1 10:02/M
6 William Gregory Black Mtn NC 52 9 77 40:36.0 13:03/M
7 Kaiden Gregory Black Mtn NC 51 8 78 40:43.8 13:06/M
Top

Female 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belle Crouse Sylva NC 25 16 60 31:46.0 10:13/M
2 Eliana Nicolson 120 15 76 39:23.7 12:40/M
3 Heidi Corbett 122 15 107 1:00:52.2 19:34/M
4 Rachel Robinson Balsam NC 79 13 108 1:00:53.6 19:35/M
Top

Male 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Moore Canton NC 70 15 2 17:48.4 5:43/M
2 Quinn Supina Cary NC 129 14 7 20:43.3 6:40/M
3 Brandon Wolldridge Marietta GA 110 15 8 21:13.3 6:49/M
4 Thomas Plemmons Marion NC 76 16 11 23:28.6 7:33/M
5 Jack Garvin Balsam NC 46 16 13 24:08.6 7:46/M
6 Max Harrison Candler NC 104 15 27 26:49.6 8:37/M
7 Colby Eisal Apopka FL 121 16 34 27:41.9 8:54/M
8 Andrew Wilkes San Antonio TX 114 16 38 27:56.0 8:59/M
9 Jack Sheridan Norcross GA 87 16 42 28:45.4 9:15/M
10 Garrett Sheridan Norcross GA 85 14 58 31:24.2 10:06/M
11 Vincent Cochran Ocala FL 112 16 82 42:50.2 13:46/M
12 Dylan Eaves Balsam NC 37 16 101 59:58.8 19:17/M
13 Sam Yorks Balsam NC 123 15 103 1:00:31.2 19:28/M
14 Michael Kelner 117 13 104 1:00:33.1 19:28/M
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faith Prettyman Weaverville NC 77 17 31 27:16.1 8:46/M
2 Hannah Blackburn Fairview NC 11 17 47 29:51.3 9:36/M
3 Amelia Madden Greenville SC 63 18 72 35:34.1 11:26/M
4 Jodi Bader Balsam NC 3 18 97 59:08.4 19:01/M
5 Kathryn Kotecha Moore SC 61 18 98 59:09.2 19:01/M
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Coleman Criss Asheville NC 24 19 49 30:28.2 9:48/M
2 Alec Eastburn Fort Myers FL 109 18 51 30:45.0 9:53/M
3 Vince Edwards Carmel IN 111 19 81 42:42.2 13:44/M
4 Cortlin Watkins Weir TX 106 17 94 58:46.5 18:54/M
5 David Hatchette Spartanburg SC 55 18 95 58:51.4 18:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erika Gillette Biltmore Lake NC 48 24 46 29:27.1 9:28/M
2 Megan Crigger Asheville NC 23 22 50 30:37.4 9:51/M
3 Chelsea Crowley Winston Salem NC 128 24 54 30:59.9 9:58/M
4 Amelia Jones Waynesville NC 102 26 57 31:14.2 10:03/M
5 Siban Harrill Jamestown NC 119 26 69 35:24.7 11:23/M
6 Hilary Gay Asheville NC 47 25 74 37:40.2 12:07/M
7 Olivia Schoeff Asheville NC 83 26 75 38:06.5 12:15/M
8 Jessi Lefiles 133 28 83 42:50.9 13:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Haupt Balsam NC 108 24 14 24:40.3 7:56/M
2 Luke Rogusky Asheville NC 107 27 15 24:46.2 7:58/M
3 Earl Wagler Arden NC 92 29 17 25:40.0 8:15/M
4 Tom Jones Waynesville NC 103 29 56 31:13.6 10:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Delinda Asher Asheville NC 1 37 48 30:23.3 9:46/M
2 Tiffany Boyles Marion NC 14 32 53 30:51.0 9:55/M
3 Jennifer Wilson Houston TX 98 35 63 32:32.3 10:28/M
4 Lisa Tipton Old Fort NC 90 30 66 33:46.2 10:51/M
5 Jenny Baier Candler` NC 5 38 68 34:44.3 11:10/M
6 Melanye Crayton Asheville NC 22 33 73 37:37.6 12:06/M
7 Sam Fann Asheville NC 42 32 80 41:40.4 13:24/M
8 Erin Bernasek Arden NC 10 33 84 43:35.2 14:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Fricker Philadelphia PA 113 31 3 18:35.2 5:59/M
2 Jon Conner Candler NC 124 30 4 19:36.1 6:18/M
3 Vaughn Rowley Arden NC 82 35 12 23:49.0 7:39/M
4 Jeff Crayton Asheville NC 21 34 30 27:11.7 8:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Zika Nashville TN 101 42 36 27:50.1 8:57/M
2 Heidi Williams Cary NC 95 47 45 29:21.3 9:26/M
3 Donna Owens Asheville NC 73 48 62 32:29.0 10:27/M
4 Stephenie Wheale Asheville NC 94 44 70 35:28.4 11:24/M
5 Janet Martin Biltmore Lake NC 67 48 87 45:13.0 14:32/M
6 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC 74 48 89 47:39.1 15:19/M
7 Leah Cook Marion NC 19 43 90 50:51.6 16:21/M
8 Debbie Davison Kernersville NC 31 42 92 55:23.0 17:48/M
9 Tamar Nicolson Chevy Chase MD 132 45 93 56:41.6 18:14/M
10 Cathy Bader Spartanburg SC 2 48 99 59:33.4 19:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin McHenry Nashville TN 68 41 6 20:13.4 6:30/M
2 Dan Crouse Sylva NC 27 44 9 21:16.9 6:50/M
3 Jody Harrison Candler NC 105 48 18 25:47.6 8:17/M
4 Donald Witsell Candler NC 100 48 24 26:18.9 8:27/M
5 Montgomery McIntire Asheville NC 69 47 26 26:37.0 8:34/M
6 Omer Eyal Apopka FL 41 46 35 27:45.3 8:55/M
7 Ian Ginley Candler NC 49 42 40 28:27.9 9:09/M
8 Patrick Blackburn Farivew NC 12 47 43 28:49.4 9:16/M
9 Matt Supina Asheville NC 134 48 44 29:19.7 9:26/M
10 Aaron Carson Asheville NC 15 45 65 33:09.6 10:40/M
11 Dennis Gregory Black Mountain NC 50 48 79 40:49.6 13:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Currin Asheville NC 29 56 39 28:21.2 9:07/M
2 Cami Madden Greenville SC 64 50 71 35:33.3 11:26/M
3 Carol Sheridan Norcross GA 84 52 85 44:20.5 14:15/M
4 Ansie Hatchette Spartanburg SC 53 55 96 58:58.7 18:58/M
5 Megan Eaves Lake Mary FL 38 52 100 59:47.5 19:13/M
6 Donna Davison Durham NC 33 50 102 1:00:12.8 19:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Duffie Stone Hilton Head Island SC 130 54 5 19:53.2 6:24/M
2 Brad Moritz Candler NC 72 53 10 21:17.7 6:51/M
3 William Cox Charlotte NC 20 58 16 25:18.0 8:08/M
4 Steve Smith Swarthmore PA 89 57 19 25:52.4 8:19/M
5 Randy Knight Etowah NC 60 58 28 26:52.6 8:38/M
6 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 116 59 29 26:54.1 8:39/M
7 Nicholas Recker Franklin TN 78 51 32 27:25.1 8:49/M
8 Bart Bopp Wilkes Barre PA 115 50 33 27:36.5 8:52/M
9 John Connell Asheville NC 18 57 37 27:51.5 8:57/M
10 Tim Madden Greenville SC 65 54 41 28:32.8 9:10/M
11 Sean Sheridan Norcross GA 88 54 59 31:33.2 10:09/M
12 Robert Williams Cary NC 96 58 61 32:25.3 10:25/M
13 Chuck Hatchette Spartanburg SC 54 59 105 1:00:35.3 19:29/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheri Kenyon Asheville NC 57 60 86 44:23.7 14:16/M
2 Becky Baier Topeka KS 4 62 106 1:00:40.4 19:30/M
3 Diane Paull The Villages FL 75 67 109 1:01:14.4 19:41/M
4 Christine Morgan Candler NC 71 69 110 1:01:15.9 19:42/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL 131 72 25 26:27.6 8:30/M
2 Ray McKinnis Candler NC 125 77 88 45:49.1 14:44/M