Left Banner
 
 

2017 Spartan Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

May 06, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K RUN

Top

Female OPEN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Kollme Bethesda MD 391 34 6 19:24.9 6:14/M
Top

Male OPEN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Schmidt Davidson NC 589 36 1 18:30.8 5:57/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ysabella Castellano Cornelius NC 718 10 193 31:26.6 10:06/M
2 Brooklyn Watson Stanley NC 695 8 210 33:02.7 10:37/M
3 Anna Teckenbrock Cornelius NC 485 10 220 33:28.4 10:46/M
4 Meron Cock Davidson NC 648 9 232 34:06.0 10:58/M
5 Lily Blocker Denver NC 316 10 234 34:07.7 10:58/M
6 Jaclyn Hipple Huntersville NC 383 7 262 35:46.1 11:30/M
7 Lena Hart Charlotte NC 651 9 280 37:26.8 12:02/M
8 Grace Maddox Cornelius NC 677 10 294 38:21.5 12:20/M
9 Mary McMillan Davidson NC 409 10 295 38:21.7 12:20/M
10 Evelyn Paradise Huntersville NC 425 8 296 38:29.2 12:22/M
11 Harlow Krupinski Cornelius NC 529 9 297 39:12.1 12:36/M
12 Elizabeth Slosson Davidson NC 465 8 300 39:14.8 12:37/M
13 Kate Whittington Huntersville NC 696 9 311 40:10.0 12:55/M
14 Adelaide Wells Huntersville NC 692 8 312 40:10.8 12:55/M
15 Tessa Larson Mooresville NC 396 8 325 42:08.1 13:33/M
16 Katelyn Casiday Huntersville NC 563 8 328 42:15.4 13:35/M
17 Francie McKay Richmond VA 553 9 333 43:12.6 13:53/M
18 Tessa Fuller Davidson NC 543 9 335 43:16.6 13:55/M
19 Katherine Selfridge Huntersville NC 454 7 336 43:54.2 14:07/M
20 Anascott Bryan Davidson NC 728 7 337 43:56.3 14:08/M
21 Katelyn Hipple Huntersville NC 385 10 339 44:01.4 14:09/M
22 Sadie Strickland Cornelius NC 483 10 343 44:11.5 14:12/M
23 Kennedy Donley Mount Ulla NC 345 9 356 47:37.5 15:19/M
24 Ella Tomko Cornelius NC 498 7 357 47:39.3 15:19/M
25 Bailey Rowles Huntersville NC 444 9 360 48:32.5 15:36/M
26 Frances Gray Davidson NC 571 10 377 54:30.4 17:31/M
27 Hadley Baxter Huntersville NC 314 6 392 58:20.2 18:45/M
28 Rachel Black Mount Pleasant NC 707 9 397 1:02:13.8 20:00/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sammy Bloom Davidson NC 549 9 37 23:19.4 7:30/M
2 Griffin Small Davidson NC 468 10 47 23:46.8 7:39/M
3 Landon Powers Davidson NC 434 9 68 24:44.1 7:57/M
4 Dean Hooper Huntersville NC 684 10 69 24:51.0 7:59/M
5 Peter Thommen Davidson NC 673 9 73 25:18.7 8:08/M
6 Braden Burton Cornelius NC 712 9 77 25:32.0 8:13/M
7 Holden Pharr Davidson NC 430 10 83 25:50.2 8:18/M
8 Luke Maddox Cornelius NC 678 7 90 26:11.1 8:25/M
9 Matthew Clark Huntersville NC 528 9 151 29:02.7 9:20/M
10 Colby Thompson Cornelius NC 495 10 172 30:41.9 9:52/M
11 Ethan Tomko Cornelius NC 499 9 184 31:17.8 10:04/M
12 Brody Speckman Cornelius NC 472 8 186 31:21.8 10:05/M
13 Cole Rogers Mooresville NC 668 9 189 31:23.4 10:05/M
14 Will Evans Davidson NC 631 7 191 31:26.0 10:06/M
15 Gates Westmoreland Huntersville NC 525 7 201 32:08.7 10:20/M
16 Grant Lam Davidson NC 394 9 208 32:54.3 10:35/M
17 Liam Harrington Cornelius NC 375 7 227 33:50.0 10:53/M
18 Cole Speckman Cornelius NC 473 5 258 35:12.3 11:19/M
19 James McKay Richmond VA 554 5 275 37:12.9 11:58/M
20 Josh Teckenbrock Cornelius NC 486 8 282 37:32.6 12:04/M
21 Jack Smith Huntersville NC 591 8 290 38:13.9 12:17/M
22 Michael Delehanty Mooresville NC 663 7 323 41:00.9 13:11/M
23 Luke Selfridge Huntersville NC 455 5 349 44:32.4 14:19/M
24 Coen Baxter Huntersville NC 313 6 361 49:09.0 15:48/M
25 Elijah Bratina Cornelius NC 323 6 374 53:10.0 17:06/M
Top

Female 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Skerpon Davidson NC 463 12 16 21:37.4 6:57/M
2 Taylor Simoes Huntersville NC 461 13 27 22:36.0 7:16/M
3 Leah Whiteside Huntersville NC 588 12 28 22:37.0 7:16/M
4 Carly Thompson Huntersville NC 494 13 44 23:37.8 7:36/M
5 Mia Roberson Davidson NC 441 13 57 24:25.5 7:51/M
6 Joliana Coughlin Davidson NC 658 11 98 26:36.5 8:33/M
7 Alli Delay Cornelius NC 744 11 111 27:00.6 8:41/M
8 Camryn Burton Cornelius NC 711 11 121 27:41.3 8:54/M
9 Anna Asano Cornelius NC 534 11 128 28:02.3 9:01/M
10 Hanani Dona Mooresville NC 343 13 145 28:38.9 9:12/M
11 Avery Clewell Mooresville NC 335 11 146 28:40.8 9:13/M
12 Ryan Ballard Huntersville NC 568 12 165 30:03.6 9:40/M
13 Kyla Dumser Davidson NC 346 12 168 30:04.5 9:40/M
14 Lainey Thompson Cornelius NC 496 12 173 30:42.3 9:52/M
15 Kate Shields Mooresville NC 457 12 181 30:53.7 9:56/M
16 Miya Ruediger Cornelius NC 679 13 215 33:18.1 10:42/M
17 Catherine Chagaris Mooresville NC 607 13 216 33:20.5 10:43/M
18 Parker Esque Davidson NC 353 11 219 33:28.3 10:46/M
19 Ruthie Camp Mooresville NC 630 11 221 33:30.2 10:46/M
20 Alexis Rowles Huntersville NC 443 12 222 33:31.1 10:47/M
21 Tia Latta Mooresville NC 397 11 236 34:08.3 10:59/M
22 Gia Powers Davidson NC 432 13 248 34:32.6 11:06/M
23 Ryan Chandler Huntersville NC 740 12 250 34:34.1 11:07/M
24 Lilly Asano Cornelius NC 535 13 251 34:35.3 11:07/M
25 Makenna Neale 416 12 272 36:39.6 11:47/M
26 Izzy Colberg Huntersville NC 517 13 293 38:20.3 12:20/M
27 Katie Westmoreland Huntersville NC 524 11 303 39:46.3 12:47/M
28 Sydney Hooper Huntersville NC 685 13 308 39:59.3 12:51/M
29 Adelynn Karant Davidson NC 706 11 313 40:22.7 12:59/M
30 Allie Kees Cornelius NC 652 12 318 40:48.7 13:07/M
31 Olivia Flannery Mooresville NC 704 12 367 50:24.8 16:12/M
32 Ariana Alcamo Cornelius NC 654 11 368 50:25.9 16:13/M
Top

Male 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sammy Passiglia Huntersville NC 428 13 2 18:35.5 5:59/M
2 Preston Cock Davidson NC 647 11 4 19:16.4 6:12/M
3 Jacob Lee Davidson NC 689 13 9 20:37.6 6:38/M
4 Thomas Magryta Mooresville NC 404 13 13 21:13.9 6:49/M
5 Tobby Rivers Mooresville NC 439 12 17 21:46.6 7:00/M
6 Ryan Sink Cornelius NC 730 11 19 21:51.7 7:02/M
7 Garrett Cupp Denver NC 338 11 31 23:06.5 7:26/M
8 Connor Humer Davidson NC 716 13 33 23:10.0 7:27/M
9 William Harris Davidson NC 674 13 39 23:21.4 7:30/M
10 Arjun Thakore Concord NC 491 13 41 23:33.7 7:34/M
11 Connor Maddox Cornelius NC 676 12 42 23:35.0 7:35/M
12 Will Jones Davidson NC 615 11 48 24:00.5 7:43/M
13 Daniel Mooney Huntersville NC 703 13 49 24:00.5 7:43/M
14 Harshiv Singh Huntersville NC 616 11 54 24:22.1 7:50/M
15 Aiden Morris Mooresville NC 414 12 59 24:29.2 7:52/M
16 Luke McRorie Huntersville NC 412 12 66 24:34.4 7:54/M
17 Dylan Jenkins Davidson NC 720 13 81 25:47.6 8:17/M
18 Noah Addis Davidson NC 665 13 84 25:52.2 8:19/M
19 Jack Spurrier Davidson NC 727 13 85 25:56.1 8:20/M
20 Tyler Curlee Charlotte NC 339 13 86 25:57.7 8:21/M
21 Layton Simoes Huntersville NC 460 11 87 26:02.8 8:22/M
22 Braydon Jenks Cornelius NC 738 11 96 26:24.0 8:29/M
23 Ryan Russell Huntersville NC 537 12 101 26:41.4 8:35/M
24 Cooper Westmoreland Huntersville NC 523 12 103 26:45.3 8:36/M
25 Cooper Ricks Davidson NC 436 12 113 27:02.9 8:42/M
26 Jackson Wetherbee Huntersville NC 584 11 114 27:03.6 8:42/M
27 Mason Hamilton Huntersville NC 601 12 126 27:57.8 8:59/M
28 Brandt Fajerman Huntersville NC 669 12 127 28:01.6 9:01/M
29 Austin Hartsell Mooresville NC 565 11 130 28:06.2 9:02/M
30 Jack Harrington Cornelius NC 374 12 150 28:56.5 9:18/M
31 Justin Siebert Davidson NC 699 13 153 29:12.2 9:23/M
32 Gavin Godfrey Cornelius NC 715 12 154 29:16.7 9:25/M
33 William Ballard Huntersville NC 567 12 159 29:49.2 9:35/M
34 Josh Steward Huntersville NC 477 12 161 29:51.2 9:36/M
35 Benjamin Swaney Huntersville NC 519 12 162 29:51.6 9:36/M
36 Riley Hall Charlotte NC 370 12 174 30:42.3 9:52/M
37 Tyler Koontz Huntersville NC 392 12 175 30:43.1 9:53/M
38 Logan Lee Davidson NC 690 12 177 30:46.4 9:54/M
39 Quentin Small Davidson NC 469 13 179 30:49.5 9:55/M
40 Caleb Kroemer Mooresville NC 560 12 190 31:25.0 10:06/M
41 Ryan Hunt Cornelius NC 713 11 205 32:25.0 10:25/M
42 Benjamin Cox Cornelius NC 681 13 207 32:50.0 10:33/M
43 Cal Teeling Charlotte NC 488 12 225 33:41.4 10:50/M
44 Jackson Krupinski Cornelius NC 530 11 235 34:08.0 10:59/M
45 Cameron Ellis Mooresville NC 688 12 246 34:31.3 11:06/M
46 Remley Ripptoe Huntersville NC 701 12 247 34:32.0 11:06/M
47 Patrick Simon Mooresville NC 462 12 253 34:42.8 11:09/M
48 David Kroemer Mooresville NC 559 13 260 35:38.8 11:27/M
49 Beck Hardin Concord NC 372 12 269 36:29.6 11:44/M
50 Gibson Copeland Davidson NC 725 12 278 37:21.6 12:01/M
51 Caelan Miller Davidson NC 660 13 279 37:21.7 12:01/M
52 Tyler Metzger Davidson NC 629 12 287 37:54.6 12:11/M
53 Jack Houlihan Davidson NC 388 12 340 44:01.8 14:09/M
54 Cage Silberman Cornelius NC 686 12 342 44:06.7 14:11/M
55 Max Adair Terrell NC 581 11 347 44:21.6 14:16/M
56 John Noyes Davidson NC 420 13 350 44:39.5 14:21/M
57 Jason Fajerman Huntersville NC 670 12 365 50:13.2 16:09/M
58 Jack McMillan Davidson NC 407 12 369 51:09.6 16:27/M
59 Will Black Mount Pleasant NC 693 13 403 1:03:57.0 20:34/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Cashion Davidson NC 333 17 10 20:40.2 6:39/M
2 Shannon Keohane Davidson NC 721 18 11 20:40.3 6:39/M
3 Kaylee Cortese Davidson NC 547 19 36 23:15.5 7:29/M
4 Anna Tellefsen Davidson NC 641 16 65 24:34.4 7:54/M
5 Hope Baugher Mooresville NC 310 14 118 27:30.8 8:51/M
6 Amelia McMillan Davidson NC 406 14 119 27:32.4 8:51/M
7 Marissa Lundsten Cornelius NC 400 19 124 27:48.4 8:56/M
8 Madeline Moton Davidson NC 415 14 292 38:18.9 12:19/M
9 India Little Charlotte NC 398 19 327 42:08.7 13:33/M
10 Annalise Cox Cornelius NC 680 15 363 49:42.7 15:59/M
11 Emily Novick Huntersville NC 595 18 382 55:39.4 17:54/M
12 Kayla Guillemette Huntersville NC 518 17 389 57:12.0 18:24/M
13 Hannah Ostapko Huntersville NC 726 16 390 57:12.3 18:24/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Boden Solomonson Huntersville NC 471 16 3 18:52.1 6:04/M
2 Ryan Moton Davidson NC 611 16 7 20:27.0 6:35/M
3 Zach Olsson Davidson NC 424 15 8 20:35.6 6:37/M
4 Luke Whiteside Huntersville NC 587 15 15 21:36.0 6:57/M
5 Josh Ferrero Mooresville NC 358 19 21 21:54.0 7:03/M
6 Liam Ahearn Davidson NC 303 15 29 22:58.1 7:23/M
7 Phillip Hazel Davidson NC 599 16 52 24:08.2 7:46/M
8 Hunter Jones Huntersville NC 731 18 53 24:08.5 7:46/M
9 Frank Bragg Huntersville NC 733 19 62 24:32.8 7:53/M
10 Benjamin Hoag Mooresville NC 747 16 63 24:34.1 7:54/M
11 William Gosnell Huntersville NC 367 19 71 25:15.8 8:07/M
12 Zachary Angell Davidson NC 600 16 74 25:19.4 8:08/M
13 Elias Gianopoulos Mooresville NC 362 15 75 25:19.4 8:08/M
14 Owen Cosgrove Davidson NC 656 18 93 26:18.9 8:27/M
15 Davis Pharr Davidson NC 429 14 94 26:20.1 8:28/M
16 Luke Cortese Davidson NC 546 19 166 30:04.3 9:40/M
17 Sean Cosgrove Davidson NC 657 14 182 31:01.4 9:58/M
18 Austen Castellano Cornelius NC 719 18 192 31:26.4 10:06/M
19 Jason Powers Jr Davidson NC 435 17 240 34:21.6 11:03/M
20 Baker Westmoreland Huntersville NC 522 14 306 39:50.1 12:48/M
21 Ged Fuller Davidson NC 542 15 346 44:19.7 14:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Singletary Winston Salem NC 605 20 25 22:18.4 7:10/M
2 Sarah Schweppe Charlotte NC 451 29 26 22:34.2 7:15/M
3 Margo Stockdale Davidson NC 480 20 32 23:07.5 7:26/M
4 Sonny Johnson Charlotte NC 664 21 92 26:15.7 8:26/M
5 Clara Eisinger Mooresville NC 348 29 112 27:01.0 8:41/M
6 Kara Dietrich Cornelius NC 555 28 143 28:37.4 9:12/M
7 Miranda Clewell Huntersville NC 336 28 148 28:49.8 9:16/M
8 Kara Helf Huntersville NC 379 28 155 29:19.1 9:26/M
9 Samantha Hovis Huntersville NC 632 28 156 29:19.4 9:26/M
10 Kelsey Carpenter Houston TX 332 20 324 41:10.2 13:14/M
11 Madison Miller Huntersville NC 413 23 373 53:06.0 17:04/M
12 Laura Schramm Cary NC 449 26 384 56:47.0 18:15/M
13 Lena Vawter Cornelius NC 508 27 400 1:02:35.3 20:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Hayward Charlotte NC 604 28 78 25:32.1 8:13/M
2 Andrew Dearmin Davidson NC 741 28 185 31:20.2 10:05/M
3 Bailey Sigler Mooresville NC 742 24 202 32:09.9 10:20/M
4 James Bateman Davidson NC 308 29 233 34:06.2 10:58/M
5 Devin Whittington Davidson NC 625 23 305 39:48.8 12:48/M
6 Alexander Gosnell Huntersville NC 364 21 372 53:05.9 17:04/M
7 Derick Vawter Davidson NC 624 29 399 1:02:33.9 20:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Schmidt Davidson NC 590 34 14 21:20.5 6:52/M
2 Tere Druen Davidson NC 645 35 88 26:03.3 8:23/M
3 Steva Sazama Cornelius NC 572 39 99 26:37.5 8:34/M
4 Ann Bowen Columbus OH 321 33 102 26:42.1 8:35/M
5 Marci Parrott Huntersville NC 426 32 115 27:06.2 8:43/M
6 Kirsty Roach Cornelius NC 573 32 125 27:53.6 8:58/M
7 Rachel Hoag Mooresville NC 746 39 136 28:13.0 9:04/M
8 Jody Escaravage Waynesville NC 351 36 142 28:24.1 9:08/M
9 Catherine Rainbow Charlotte NC 578 36 149 28:54.3 9:18/M
10 Colleen Howard 389 38 158 29:42.3 9:33/M
11 Lauren Eberle Cornelius NC 347 33 167 30:04.4 9:40/M
12 Clare Griffith Whispering Pines NC 532 30 170 30:17.6 9:44/M
13 Anna Carlson New York NY 330 34 180 30:50.3 9:55/M
14 Gwynne Shoaf Salisbury NC 458 36 198 31:55.0 10:16/M
15 Whitney Small Davidson NC 470 38 211 33:03.8 10:38/M
16 Autumn Watson Stanley NC 694 32 223 33:34.1 10:48/M
17 Jenna Bateman Davidson NC 309 30 231 34:05.9 10:58/M
18 Heather Lively Atlanta GA 399 35 238 34:18.8 11:02/M
19 Jamie Higdon Washington DC 561 35 254 35:04.1 11:17/M
20 Jennifer Williams Charlotte NC 513 35 255 35:04.5 11:17/M
21 Amanda Green Davidson NC 708 34 259 35:37.7 11:27/M
22 Jennifer Fensley Huntersville NC 355 37 271 36:30.2 11:44/M
23 Rebekah McKay Richmond VA 551 35 276 37:14.4 11:58/M
24 Jennifer Slosson Davidson NC 466 37 299 39:13.5 12:37/M
25 Leslie Grinage Davidson NC 368 36 301 39:28.2 12:41/M
26 Shaw Hipsher Charlotte NC 387 35 302 39:28.2 12:41/M
27 Emily Wells Huntersville NC 691 38 310 40:09.8 12:55/M
28 Kelsey McKillop Davidson NC 526 31 317 40:48.7 13:07/M
29 Kathryn Bray Huntersville NC 548 34 341 44:02.7 14:10/M
30 Pam McGrath Cornelius NC 405 36 353 47:19.9 15:13/M
31 Dana Donley Mount Ulla NC 344 31 358 47:42.4 15:20/M
32 Priscilla Merklein Charlotte NC 97 39 376 53:32.0 17:13/M
33 Jennifer Dicosmo Huntersville NC 341 35 380 55:28.6 17:50/M
34 Nancy Valentine Charlotte NC 608 34 387 56:58.9 18:19/M
35 Virginia Gleason Indian Trail NC 687 31 391 57:26.1 18:28/M
36 Tiffany Bratina Cornelius NC 325 35 394 1:01:13.3 19:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Schorsch Davidson NC 709 34 18 21:48.8 7:01/M
2 Nathan Hoffman Cornelius NC 556 31 35 23:15.0 7:29/M
3 Jonathan Hartsell Mooresville NC 564 39 51 24:06.8 7:45/M
4 John Andrew Bindewald III Boiling Springs SC 586 39 61 24:31.9 7:53/M
5 Kelly Robinson Huntersville NC 114 38 76 25:22.7 8:09/M
6 David Peet Raleigh NC 596 33 123 27:42.1 8:54/M
7 Matt McKillop Davidson NC 538 34 139 28:21.0 9:07/M
8 Byers Bowen Columbus OH 322 34 147 28:43.4 9:14/M
9 Nicholas Carlson New York NY 331 34 178 30:48.3 9:54/M
10 Addison Moore Davidson NC 622 34 188 31:22.5 10:05/M
11 Travis Nieves Davidson NC 623 33 200 32:00.5 10:17/M
12 Nicolas Bracco Davidson NC 748 38 204 32:12.9 10:21/M
13 Jeffrey Kuykendall Charleston SC 602 34 321 41:00.6 13:11/M
14 Eric McKay Richmond VA 552 36 334 43:13.1 13:54/M
15 Steve Selfridge Huntersville NC 456 38 348 44:31.1 14:19/M
16 Stephen Brower Huntersville NC 327 33 381 55:28.9 17:50/M
17 Phil Valentine Charlotte NC 609 36 386 56:58.0 18:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Ballard Huntersville NC 566 44 40 23:21.4 7:30/M
2 Melany Hawkins Davidson NC 558 41 50 24:03.0 7:44/M
3 Christine Simoes Huntersville NC 459 44 60 24:29.3 7:52/M
4 Lisa Morgan Charlotte NC 582 48 64 24:34.2 7:54/M
5 Cindy Riebling Durham NC 437 46 70 24:54.9 8:00/M
6 Theresa Kaake Huntersville NC 390 43 89 26:05.7 8:23/M
7 Cara Maddox Cornelius NC 675 43 95 26:20.3 8:28/M
8 Tracy Hipple Huntersville NC 386 42 106 26:51.5 8:38/M
9 Susan Dietrich Fairview NC 38 49 108 26:54.3 8:39/M
10 Juli Gardner Davidson NC 697 42 131 28:07.3 9:02/M
11 Anisia Tellefsen Davidson NC 640 48 134 28:12.6 9:04/M
12 Camille Williams Huntersville NC 735 47 135 28:13.0 9:04/M
13 Julie Davidson Corneliusn NC 714 46 137 28:14.0 9:05/M
14 Ryan O'Leary Huntersville NC 423 43 152 29:09.7 9:22/M
15 Brink Jones Davidson NC 614 40 157 29:34.4 9:30/M
16 Kristi Thomas Cornelius NC 493 46 169 30:05.0 9:40/M
17 Susan Ricks Davidson NC 743 42 171 30:37.4 9:51/M
18 Wendy Speckman Cornelius NC 475 42 194 31:27.0 10:07/M
19 Mary Lee Evans Davidson NC 597 40 195 31:27.3 10:07/M
20 Katherine Riordan Concord NC 585 43 196 31:34.4 10:09/M
21 Betsy Violette Davidson NC 509 41 197 31:42.5 10:12/M
22 Keley Gritt Huntersville NC 577 43 206 32:46.6 10:32/M
23 Tonya Harrington Cornelius NC 376 43 228 33:50.0 10:53/M
24 Angela Chagaris Mooresville NC 606 48 241 34:22.8 11:03/M
25 Jennifer Steward Huntersville NC 476 47 244 34:30.5 11:06/M
26 Kathryn Rivers Mooresville NC 438 44 245 34:30.9 11:06/M
27 Stacey Pallen Mooresville NC 666 45 249 34:34.1 11:07/M
28 Talaya Clark Huntersville NC 527 47 256 35:09.9 11:18/M
29 Jennifer Garber Cornelius NC 361 40 273 37:04.2 11:55/M
30 Amy Teckenbrock Cornelius NC 484 40 283 37:34.9 12:05/M
31 Nalda Seidman Charlotte NC 634 47 284 37:37.6 12:06/M
32 Lori Adair Terrell NC 579 45 285 37:51.4 12:10/M
33 Meg Meaher Charlotte NC 655 40 286 37:53.9 12:11/M
34 Brigitte Krupinski Cornelius NC 531 44 298 39:12.8 12:36/M
35 Neva Westmoreland Huntersville NC 520 44 304 39:48.7 12:48/M
36 Judith Rowles Huntersville NC 446 44 307 39:51.5 12:49/M
37 Toni Hooper Huntersville NC 683 41 309 40:02.3 12:52/M
38 Sonal Raval Huntersville NC 618 41 320 40:58.5 13:10/M
39 Mandy Frank Charlotte NC 360 49 331 42:20.6 13:37/M
40 Amy Strickland Cornelius NC 482 43 345 44:19.5 14:15/M
41 Kathleen McMillan Davidson NC 408 47 354 47:36.1 15:18/M
42 Leslie Tomko Cornelius NC 501 43 359 47:43.3 15:21/M
43 Amanda Baxter Huntersville NC 312 42 362 49:09.3 15:48/M
44 Aimee Ripetoe Huntersville NC 700 45 371 52:33.0 16:54/M
45 Shannon Gray Davidson NC 569 43 379 54:52.5 17:39/M
46 Tracey Novick Huntersville NC 593 48 383 55:45.4 17:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Magryta Mooresville NC 402 46 5 19:22.5 6:14/M
2 Matt Hamilton Davidson NC 371 47 12 20:44.1 6:40/M
3 Anthony Yodice Charlotte NC 516 45 30 23:03.6 7:25/M
4 Ken Bloom Davidson NC 550 48 38 23:20.3 7:30/M
5 Mike Thompson Huntersville NC 497 41 43 23:37.3 7:36/M
6 Brian Dietrich Fairview NC 37 46 45 23:39.2 7:36/M
7 Manoj Thakore Concord NC 492 47 46 23:45.8 7:38/M
8 Jim Doyle Davidson NC 638 49 55 24:23.1 7:50/M
9 Taft Eaker Charlotte NC 41 49 56 24:24.0 7:51/M
10 Daniel Roberson Davidson NC 440 45 58 24:25.7 7:51/M
11 Doug Thommen Davidson NC 672 41 72 25:18.5 8:08/M
12 Kevin Burton Cornelius NC 710 41 79 25:34.0 8:13/M
13 Mike Jenks Cornelius NE 739 47 97 26:26.3 8:30/M
14 Michael McMillan Davidson NC 410 41 100 26:39.2 8:34/M
15 John Slosson Davidson NC 467 43 104 26:48.2 8:37/M
16 Rich Tucker Harrisburg NC 583 42 116 27:11.6 8:44/M
17 Brent Cline Cornelius NC 337 44 120 27:39.4 8:53/M
18 T.j. Haycox Huntersville NC 377 48 122 27:41.8 8:54/M
19 Dan Gardner Davidson NC 698 43 132 28:08.0 9:03/M
20 Dan Russell Huntersville NC 536 48 160 29:49.4 9:35/M
21 Jeffery Keohane Davidson NC 722 49 164 30:00.1 9:39/M
22 Jeffrey K. Ruediger Cornelius NC 447 45 183 31:03.3 9:59/M
23 Charles Rogers Mooresville NC 667 45 187 31:22.4 10:05/M
24 Scott Westmoreland Huntersville NC 521 45 203 32:10.0 10:21/M
25 Gordon Lam Davidson NC 393 44 209 32:54.3 10:35/M
26 George McRorie Huntersville NC 411 43 214 33:16.3 10:42/M
27 Matthew Hoag Mooresville NC 745 44 217 33:21.9 10:43/M
28 John Cock Davidson NC 646 49 237 34:15.0 11:01/M
29 Tim Steward Huntersville NC 478 47 243 34:29.2 11:05/M
30 Ken Jones Huntersville NC 732 49 252 34:36.0 11:08/M
31 Damien Speckman Cornelius NC 474 45 257 35:12.3 11:19/M
32 Jeff Hipple Huntersville NC 384 49 261 35:45.9 11:30/M
33 Dave Fay Huntersville NC 354 46 263 35:48.7 11:31/M
34 Brian Esque Davidson NC 352 47 267 36:25.2 11:43/M
35 Bobby Hardin Concord NC 373 43 270 36:29.8 11:44/M
36 Swaran Singh Huntersville NC 617 47 274 37:04.4 11:55/M
37 James Hart Charlotte NC 650 42 281 37:29.7 12:03/M
38 Robert Metzger Davidson NC 628 45 288 37:54.7 12:11/M
39 Todd Adair Terrell NC 580 46 289 37:59.9 12:13/M
40 John Karant Davidson NC 705 43 314 40:23.5 12:59/M
41 Keith Rippetoe Huntersville NC 702 47 316 40:44.4 13:06/M
42 Eric Kees Cornelius NC 653 47 319 40:49.5 13:07/M
43 Jason Casiday Huntersville NC 562 40 329 42:15.6 13:35/M
44 Colin Bryan Davidson NC 729 44 338 43:57.0 14:08/M
45 Eric Rowles Huntersville NC 445 45 344 44:13.8 14:13/M
46 Thomas Noyes Davidson NC 421 47 351 44:39.6 14:21/M
47 Randy Novick Huntersville NC 594 48 364 50:07.5 16:07/M
48 Jared Tomko Cornelius NC 500 41 366 50:24.6 16:12/M
49 Charles Gray Davidson NC 570 42 378 54:50.9 17:38/M
50 Jim Bratina Cornelius NC 324 45 395 1:01:13.7 19:41/M
51 Michael Black Davidson NC 620 47 396 1:02:13.6 20:00/M
52 Jon Allred Davidson NC 621 49 401 1:02:51.0 20:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirsten Hall Charlotte NC 369 51 107 26:51.9 8:38/M
2 Elizabeth Stockdale Davidson NC 479 54 133 28:10.1 9:03/M
3 Leshia Cortese Davidson NC 545 56 138 28:18.2 9:06/M
4 Molly Aiken Huntersville NC 649 51 144 28:37.6 9:12/M
5 Beth Butler Huntersville NC 328 50 163 29:54.4 9:37/M
6 Carol Bruckner Davidson NC 723 50 212 33:04.7 10:38/M
7 Beth Wirth Mooresville NC 515 53 229 34:04.5 10:57/M
8 Lillian Ferdinands Mooresville NC 356 53 230 34:05.0 10:58/M
9 Terry Skerpon Davidson NC 464 57 264 35:54.2 11:33/M
10 Jane Ferrero Mooresville NC 357 53 265 35:55.3 11:33/M
11 Elda Dona Mooresville NC 342 55 266 36:18.3 11:40/M
12 Vivian Coleman Charlotte NC 544 50 268 36:27.9 11:43/M
13 Amy Brooks Huntersville NC 326 54 315 40:31.9 13:02/M
14 Charlotte Clontz Mooresville NC 662 51 322 41:00.9 13:11/M
15 Renee Carr Cornelius NC 592 53 330 42:20.2 13:37/M
16 Maggie Teeling Charlotte NC 490 56 355 47:36.5 15:18/M
17 Wanda Schramm Cary NC 450 56 370 52:02.5 16:44/M
18 Vicki Liberto Davidson NC 619 55 398 1:02:14.8 20:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Ahearn Davidson NC 304 50 22 22:05.7 7:06/M
2 Ronald Gomilla Huntersville NC 737 51 34 23:12.5 7:28/M
3 Jay Johnson Charlotte NC 671 55 91 26:15.1 8:26/M
4 Scott Baugher Mooresville NC 311 51 105 26:49.3 8:37/M
5 Jeff Fuller Davidson NC 540 52 109 26:56.3 8:40/M
6 Danny Nethken Charlotte NC 417 56 110 26:59.0 8:41/M
7 Gary Howard Kings Mountain NC 557 52 117 27:22.2 8:48/M
8 Mark Gosnell Huntersville NC 366 51 129 28:05.3 9:02/M
9 Michael Bellina Waynesville NC 315 53 140 28:21.1 9:07/M
10 Roy Williams Huntersville NC 734 51 176 30:45.2 9:53/M
11 Salvatore Alcamo Cornelius NC 305 55 213 33:06.3 10:39/M
12 Scott Blocker Denver NC 317 51 224 33:37.6 10:49/M
13 David Teeling Charlotte NC 489 54 226 33:43.0 10:50/M
14 Tim Stockdale Davidson NC 481 55 242 34:27.5 11:05/M
15 Kenneth Larson Mooresville NC 395 56 326 42:08.4 13:33/M
16 John Schramm Cary NC 448 57 385 56:47.1 18:15/M
17 Chris Liberto Davidson NC 626 58 404 1:04:01.1 20:35/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 June Muller Camarillo CA 574 63 82 25:47.8 8:17/M
2 Marian Rodenhizer Cornelius NC 442 61 218 33:25.2 10:45/M
3 Nancy Van Buskirk Cornelius NC 507 64 291 38:16.8 12:18/M
4 Sandra L. Lytle Raleigh NC 401 72 375 53:23.6 17:10/M
5 Sharon Galewski Charlotte NC 610 64 388 57:00.5 18:20/M
6 Gail Baxter Denver NC 717 71 393 58:45.1 18:53/M
7 Marianne Williford Huntersville NC 514 60 402 1:03:28.9 20:24/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Jackson Huntersville NC 71 63 20 21:51.9 7:02/M
2 Jeff Morey Cornelius NC 598 70 23 22:11.2 7:08/M
3 Jim Christol Davidson NC 334 69 24 22:14.4 7:09/M
4 John Barbieri Davidson NC 307 60 67 24:39.6 7:56/M
5 Bill Weimer Fort Mill SC 724 61 80 25:34.0 8:13/M
6 James Murphy Davidson NC 736 60 141 28:22.7 9:07/M
7 John Muller Camarillo CA 575 63 199 32:00.0 10:17/M
8 Bob Van Buskirk Cornelius NC 506 73 239 34:20.2 11:02/M
9 Jim Clarke Cornelius NC 576 68 277 37:20.5 12:00/M
10 Greg Hero Cornelius NC 380 61 332 42:28.2 13:39/M
11 Richard Davis Davidson NC 340 64 352 45:39.3 14:41/M