Left Banner
 
 

2017 Spartan Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

May 06, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Chris Schmidt Davidson NC 589 36 M 1 OPEN 18:30.8 5:57/M
2 Sammy Passiglia Huntersville NC 428 13 M 1 11-13 18:35.5 5:59/M
3 Boden Solomonson Huntersville NC 471 16 M 1 14-19 18:52.1 6:04/M
4 Preston Cock Davidson NC 647 11 M 2 11-13 19:16.4 6:12/M
5 Chris Magryta Mooresville NC 402 46 M 1 40-49 19:22.5 6:14/M
6 Ashley Kollme Bethesda MD 391 34 F 1 OPEN 19:24.9 6:14/M
7 Ryan Moton Davidson NC 611 16 M 2 14-19 20:27.0 6:35/M
8 Zach Olsson Davidson NC 424 15 M 3 14-19 20:35.6 6:37/M
9 Jacob Lee Davidson NC 689 13 M 3 11-13 20:37.6 6:38/M
10 Hunter Cashion Davidson NC 333 17 F 1 14-19 20:40.2 6:39/M
11 Shannon Keohane Davidson NC 721 18 F 2 14-19 20:40.3 6:39/M
12 Matt Hamilton Davidson NC 371 47 M 2 40-49 20:44.1 6:40/M
13 Thomas Magryta Mooresville NC 404 13 M 4 11-13 21:13.9 6:49/M
14 Claire Schmidt Davidson NC 590 34 F 1 30-39 21:20.5 6:52/M
15 Luke Whiteside Huntersville NC 587 15 M 4 14-19 21:36.0 6:57/M
16 Katie Skerpon Davidson NC 463 12 F 1 11-13 21:37.4 6:57/M
17 Tobby Rivers Mooresville NC 439 12 M 5 11-13 21:46.6 7:00/M
18 Aaron Schorsch Davidson NC 709 34 M 1 30-39 21:48.8 7:01/M
19 Ryan Sink Cornelius NC 730 11 M 6 11-13 21:51.7 7:02/M
20 Mark Jackson Huntersville NC 71 63 M 1 60-99 21:51.9 7:02/M
21 Josh Ferrero Mooresville NC 358 19 M 5 14-19 21:54.0 7:03/M
22 Robert Ahearn Davidson NC 304 50 M 1 50-59 22:05.7 7:06/M
23 Jeff Morey Cornelius NC 598 70 M 2 60-99 22:11.2 7:08/M
24 Jim Christol Davidson NC 334 69 M 3 60-99 22:14.4 7:09/M
25 Kate Singletary Winston Salem NC 605 20 F 1 20-29 22:18.4 7:10/M
26 Sarah Schweppe Charlotte NC 451 29 F 2 20-29 22:34.2 7:15/M
27 Taylor Simoes Huntersville NC 461 13 F 2 11-13 22:36.0 7:16/M
28 Leah Whiteside Huntersville NC 588 12 F 3 11-13 22:37.0 7:16/M
29 Liam Ahearn Davidson NC 303 15 M 6 14-19 22:58.1 7:23/M
30 Anthony Yodice Charlotte NC 516 45 M 3 40-49 23:03.6 7:25/M
31 Garrett Cupp Denver NC 338 11 M 7 11-13 23:06.5 7:26/M
32 Margo Stockdale Davidson NC 480 20 F 3 20-29 23:07.5 7:26/M
33 Connor Humer Davidson NC 716 13 M 8 11-13 23:10.0 7:27/M
34 Ronald Gomilla Huntersville NC 737 51 M 2 50-59 23:12.5 7:28/M
35 Nathan Hoffman Cornelius NC 556 31 M 2 30-39 23:15.0 7:29/M
36 Kaylee Cortese Davidson NC 547 19 F 3 14-19 23:15.5 7:29/M
37 Sammy Bloom Davidson NC 549 9 M 1 0-10 23:19.4 7:30/M
38 Ken Bloom Davidson NC 550 48 M 4 40-49 23:20.3 7:30/M
39 William Harris Davidson NC 674 13 M 9 11-13 23:21.4 7:30/M
40 Susan Ballard Huntersville NC 566 44 F 1 40-49 23:21.4 7:30/M
41 Arjun Thakore Concord NC 491 13 M 10 11-13 23:33.7 7:34/M
42 Connor Maddox Cornelius NC 676 12 M 11 11-13 23:35.0 7:35/M
43 Mike Thompson Huntersville NC 497 41 M 5 40-49 23:37.3 7:36/M
44 Carly Thompson Huntersville NC 494 13 F 4 11-13 23:37.8 7:36/M
45 Brian Dietrich Fairview NC 37 46 M 6 40-49 23:39.2 7:36/M
46 Manoj Thakore Concord NC 492 47 M 7 40-49 23:45.8 7:38/M
47 Griffin Small Davidson NC 468 10 M 2 0-10 23:46.8 7:39/M
48 Will Jones Davidson NC 615 11 M 12 11-13 24:00.5 7:43/M
49 Daniel Mooney Huntersville NC 703 13 M 13 11-13 24:00.5 7:43/M
50 Melany Hawkins Davidson NC 558 41 F 2 40-49 24:03.0 7:44/M
51 Jonathan Hartsell Mooresville NC 564 39 M 3 30-39 24:06.8 7:45/M
52 Phillip Hazel Davidson NC 599 16 M 7 14-19 24:08.2 7:46/M
53 Hunter Jones Huntersville NC 731 18 M 8 14-19 24:08.5 7:46/M
54 Harshiv Singh Huntersville NC 616 11 M 14 11-13 24:22.1 7:50/M
55 Jim Doyle Davidson NC 638 49 M 8 40-49 24:23.1 7:50/M
56 Taft Eaker Charlotte NC 41 49 M 9 40-49 24:24.0 7:51/M
57 Mia Roberson Davidson NC 441 13 F 5 11-13 24:25.5 7:51/M
58 Daniel Roberson Davidson NC 440 45 M 10 40-49 24:25.7 7:51/M
59 Aiden Morris Mooresville NC 414 12 M 15 11-13 24:29.2 7:52/M
60 Christine Simoes Huntersville NC 459 44 F 3 40-49 24:29.3 7:52/M
61 John Andrew Bindewald III Boiling Springs SC 586 39 M 4 30-39 24:31.9 7:53/M
62 Frank Bragg Huntersville NC 733 19 M 9 14-19 24:32.8 7:53/M
63 Benjamin Hoag Mooresville NC 747 16 M 10 14-19 24:34.1 7:54/M
64 Lisa Morgan Charlotte NC 582 48 F 4 40-49 24:34.2 7:54/M
65 Anna Tellefsen Davidson NC 641 16 F 4 14-19 24:34.4 7:54/M
66 Luke McRorie Huntersville NC 412 12 M 16 11-13 24:34.4 7:54/M
67 John Barbieri Davidson NC 307 60 M 4 60-99 24:39.6 7:56/M
68 Landon Powers Davidson NC 434 9 M 3 0-10 24:44.1 7:57/M
69 Dean Hooper Huntersville NC 684 10 M 4 0-10 24:51.0 7:59/M
70 Cindy Riebling Durham NC 437 46 F 5 40-49 24:54.9 8:00/M
71 William Gosnell Huntersville NC 367 19 M 11 14-19 25:15.8 8:07/M
72 Doug Thommen Davidson NC 672 41 M 11 40-49 25:18.5 8:08/M
73 Peter Thommen Davidson NC 673 9 M 5 0-10 25:18.7 8:08/M
74 Zachary Angell Davidson NC 600 16 M 12 14-19 25:19.4 8:08/M
75 Elias Gianopoulos Mooresville NC 362 15 M 13 14-19 25:19.4 8:08/M
76 Kelly Robinson Huntersville NC 114 38 M 5 30-39 25:22.7 8:09/M
77 Braden Burton Cornelius NC 712 9 M 6 0-10 25:32.0 8:13/M
78 Daniel Hayward Charlotte NC 604 28 M 1 20-29 25:32.1 8:13/M
79 Kevin Burton Cornelius NC 710 41 M 12 40-49 25:34.0 8:13/M
80 Bill Weimer Fort Mill SC 724 61 M 5 60-99 25:34.0 8:13/M
81 Dylan Jenkins Davidson NC 720 13 M 17 11-13 25:47.6 8:17/M
82 June Muller Camarillo CA 574 63 F 1 60-99 25:47.8 8:17/M
83 Holden Pharr Davidson NC 430 10 M 7 0-10 25:50.2 8:18/M
84 Noah Addis Davidson NC 665 13 M 18 11-13 25:52.2 8:19/M
85 Jack Spurrier Davidson NC 727 13 M 19 11-13 25:56.1 8:20/M
86 Tyler Curlee Charlotte NC 339 13 M 20 11-13 25:57.7 8:21/M
87 Layton Simoes Huntersville NC 460 11 M 21 11-13 26:02.8 8:22/M
88 Tere Druen Davidson NC 645 35 F 2 30-39 26:03.3 8:23/M
89 Theresa Kaake Huntersville NC 390 43 F 6 40-49 26:05.7 8:23/M
90 Luke Maddox Cornelius NC 678 7 M 8 0-10 26:11.1 8:25/M
91 Jay Johnson Charlotte NC 671 55 M 3 50-59 26:15.1 8:26/M
92 Sonny Johnson Charlotte NC 664 21 F 4 20-29 26:15.7 8:26/M
93 Owen Cosgrove Davidson NC 656 18 M 14 14-19 26:18.9 8:27/M
94 Davis Pharr Davidson NC 429 14 M 15 14-19 26:20.1 8:28/M
95 Cara Maddox Cornelius NC 675 43 F 7 40-49 26:20.3 8:28/M
96 Braydon Jenks Cornelius NC 738 11 M 22 11-13 26:24.0 8:29/M
97 Mike Jenks Cornelius NE 739 47 M 13 40-49 26:26.3 8:30/M
98 Joliana Coughlin Davidson NC 658 11 F 6 11-13 26:36.5 8:33/M
99 Steva Sazama Cornelius NC 572 39 F 3 30-39 26:37.5 8:34/M
100 Michael McMillan Davidson NC 410 41 M 14 40-49 26:39.2 8:34/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Ryan Russell Huntersville NC 537 12 M 23 11-13 26:41.4 8:35/M
102 Ann Bowen Columbus OH 321 33 F 4 30-39 26:42.1 8:35/M
103 Cooper Westmoreland Huntersville NC 523 12 M 24 11-13 26:45.3 8:36/M
104 John Slosson Davidson NC 467 43 M 15 40-49 26:48.2 8:37/M
105 Scott Baugher Mooresville NC 311 51 M 4 50-59 26:49.3 8:37/M
106 Tracy Hipple Huntersville NC 386 42 F 8 40-49 26:51.5 8:38/M
107 Kirsten Hall Charlotte NC 369 51 F 1 50-59 26:51.9 8:38/M
108 Susan Dietrich Fairview NC 38 49 F 9 40-49 26:54.3 8:39/M
109 Jeff Fuller Davidson NC 540 52 M 5 50-59 26:56.3 8:40/M
110 Danny Nethken Charlotte NC 417 56 M 6 50-59 26:59.0 8:41/M
111 Alli Delay Cornelius NC 744 11 F 7 11-13 27:00.6 8:41/M
112 Clara Eisinger Mooresville NC 348 29 F 5 20-29 27:01.0 8:41/M
113 Cooper Ricks Davidson NC 436 12 M 25 11-13 27:02.9 8:42/M
114 Jackson Wetherbee Huntersville NC 584 11 M 26 11-13 27:03.6 8:42/M
115 Marci Parrott Huntersville NC 426 32 F 5 30-39 27:06.2 8:43/M
116 Rich Tucker Harrisburg NC 583 42 M 16 40-49 27:11.6 8:44/M
117 Gary Howard Kings Mountain NC 557 52 M 7 50-59 27:22.2 8:48/M
118 Hope Baugher Mooresville NC 310 14 F 5 14-19 27:30.8 8:51/M
119 Amelia McMillan Davidson NC 406 14 F 6 14-19 27:32.4 8:51/M
120 Brent Cline Cornelius NC 337 44 M 17 40-49 27:39.4 8:53/M
121 Camryn Burton Cornelius NC 711 11 F 8 11-13 27:41.3 8:54/M
122 T.j. Haycox Huntersville NC 377 48 M 18 40-49 27:41.8 8:54/M
123 David Peet Raleigh NC 596 33 M 6 30-39 27:42.1 8:54/M
124 Marissa Lundsten Cornelius NC 400 19 F 7 14-19 27:48.4 8:56/M
125 Kirsty Roach Cornelius NC 573 32 F 6 30-39 27:53.6 8:58/M
126 Mason Hamilton Huntersville NC 601 12 M 27 11-13 27:57.8 8:59/M
127 Brandt Fajerman Huntersville NC 669 12 M 28 11-13 28:01.6 9:01/M
128 Anna Asano Cornelius NC 534 11 F 9 11-13 28:02.3 9:01/M
129 Mark Gosnell Huntersville NC 366 51 M 8 50-59 28:05.3 9:02/M
130 Austin Hartsell Mooresville NC 565 11 M 29 11-13 28:06.2 9:02/M
131 Juli Gardner Davidson NC 697 42 F 10 40-49 28:07.3 9:02/M
132 Dan Gardner Davidson NC 698 43 M 19 40-49 28:08.0 9:03/M
133 Elizabeth Stockdale Davidson NC 479 54 F 2 50-59 28:10.1 9:03/M
134 Anisia Tellefsen Davidson NC 640 48 F 11 40-49 28:12.6 9:04/M
135 Camille Williams Huntersville NC 735 47 F 12 40-49 28:13.0 9:04/M
136 Rachel Hoag Mooresville NC 746 39 F 7 30-39 28:13.0 9:04/M
137 Julie Davidson Corneliusn NC 714 46 F 13 40-49 28:14.0 9:05/M
138 Leshia Cortese Davidson NC 545 56 F 3 50-59 28:18.2 9:06/M
139 Matt McKillop Davidson NC 538 34 M 7 30-39 28:21.0 9:07/M
140 Michael Bellina Waynesville NC 315 53 M 9 50-59 28:21.1 9:07/M
141 James Murphy Davidson NC 736 60 M 6 60-99 28:22.7 9:07/M
142 Jody Escaravage Waynesville NC 351 36 F 8 30-39 28:24.1 9:08/M
143 Kara Dietrich Cornelius NC 555 28 F 6 20-29 28:37.4 9:12/M
144 Molly Aiken Huntersville NC 649 51 F 4 50-59 28:37.6 9:12/M
145 Hanani Dona Mooresville NC 343 13 F 10 11-13 28:38.9 9:12/M
146 Avery Clewell Mooresville NC 335 11 F 11 11-13 28:40.8 9:13/M
147 Byers Bowen Columbus OH 322 34 M 8 30-39 28:43.4 9:14/M
148 Miranda Clewell Huntersville NC 336 28 F 7 20-29 28:49.8 9:16/M
149 Catherine Rainbow Charlotte NC 578 36 F 9 30-39 28:54.3 9:18/M
150 Jack Harrington Cornelius NC 374 12 M 30 11-13 28:56.5 9:18/M
151 Matthew Clark Huntersville NC 528 9 M 9 0-10 29:02.7 9:20/M
152 Ryan O'Leary Huntersville NC 423 43 F 14 40-49 29:09.7 9:22/M
153 Justin Siebert Davidson NC 699 13 M 31 11-13 29:12.2 9:23/M
154 Gavin Godfrey Cornelius NC 715 12 M 32 11-13 29:16.7 9:25/M
155 Kara Helf Huntersville NC 379 28 F 8 20-29 29:19.1 9:26/M
156 Samantha Hovis Huntersville NC 632 28 F 9 20-29 29:19.4 9:26/M
157 Brink Jones Davidson NC 614 40 F 15 40-49 29:34.4 9:30/M
158 Colleen Howard 389 38 F 10 30-39 29:42.3 9:33/M
159 William Ballard Huntersville NC 567 12 M 33 11-13 29:49.2 9:35/M
160 Dan Russell Huntersville NC 536 48 M 20 40-49 29:49.4 9:35/M
161 Josh Steward Huntersville NC 477 12 M 34 11-13 29:51.2 9:36/M
162 Benjamin Swaney Huntersville NC 519 12 M 35 11-13 29:51.6 9:36/M
163 Beth Butler Huntersville NC 328 50 F 5 50-59 29:54.4 9:37/M
164 Jeffery Keohane Davidson NC 722 49 M 21 40-49 30:00.1 9:39/M
165 Ryan Ballard Huntersville NC 568 12 F 12 11-13 30:03.6 9:40/M
166 Luke Cortese Davidson NC 546 19 M 16 14-19 30:04.3 9:40/M
167 Lauren Eberle Cornelius NC 347 33 F 11 30-39 30:04.4 9:40/M
168 Kyla Dumser Davidson NC 346 12 F 13 11-13 30:04.5 9:40/M
169 Kristi Thomas Cornelius NC 493 46 F 16 40-49 30:05.0 9:40/M
170 Clare Griffith Whispering Pines NC 532 30 F 12 30-39 30:17.6 9:44/M
171 Susan Ricks Davidson NC 743 42 F 17 40-49 30:37.4 9:51/M
172 Colby Thompson Cornelius NC 495 10 M 10 0-10 30:41.9 9:52/M
173 Lainey Thompson Cornelius NC 496 12 F 14 11-13 30:42.3 9:52/M
174 Riley Hall Charlotte NC 370 12 M 36 11-13 30:42.3 9:52/M
175 Tyler Koontz Huntersville NC 392 12 M 37 11-13 30:43.1 9:53/M
176 Roy Williams Huntersville NC 734 51 M 10 50-59 30:45.2 9:53/M
177 Logan Lee Davidson NC 690 12 M 38 11-13 30:46.4 9:54/M
178 Nicholas Carlson New York NY 331 34 M 9 30-39 30:48.3 9:54/M
179 Quentin Small Davidson NC 469 13 M 39 11-13 30:49.5 9:55/M
180 Anna Carlson New York NY 330 34 F 13 30-39 30:50.3 9:55/M
181 Kate Shields Mooresville NC 457 12 F 15 11-13 30:53.7 9:56/M
182 Sean Cosgrove Davidson NC 657 14 M 17 14-19 31:01.4 9:58/M
183 Jeffrey K. Ruediger Cornelius NC 447 45 M 22 40-49 31:03.3 9:59/M
184 Ethan Tomko Cornelius NC 499 9 M 11 0-10 31:17.8 10:04/M
185 Andrew Dearmin Davidson NC 741 28 M 2 20-29 31:20.2 10:05/M
186 Brody Speckman Cornelius NC 472 8 M 12 0-10 31:21.8 10:05/M
187 Charles Rogers Mooresville NC 667 45 M 23 40-49 31:22.4 10:05/M
188 Addison Moore Davidson NC 622 34 M 10 30-39 31:22.5 10:05/M
189 Cole Rogers Mooresville NC 668 9 M 13 0-10 31:23.4 10:05/M
190 Caleb Kroemer Mooresville NC 560 12 M 40 11-13 31:25.0 10:06/M
191 Will Evans Davidson NC 631 7 M 14 0-10 31:26.0 10:06/M
192 Austen Castellano Cornelius NC 719 18 M 18 14-19 31:26.4 10:06/M
193 Ysabella Castellano Cornelius NC 718 10 F 1 0-10 31:26.6 10:06/M
194 Wendy Speckman Cornelius NC 475 42 F 18 40-49 31:27.0 10:07/M
195 Mary Lee Evans Davidson NC 597 40 F 19 40-49 31:27.3 10:07/M
196 Katherine Riordan Concord NC 585 43 F 20 40-49 31:34.4 10:09/M
197 Betsy Violette Davidson NC 509 41 F 21 40-49 31:42.5 10:12/M
198 Gwynne Shoaf Salisbury NC 458 36 F 14 30-39 31:55.0 10:16/M
199 John Muller Camarillo CA 575 63 M 7 60-99 32:00.0 10:17/M
200 Travis Nieves Davidson NC 623 33 M 11 30-39 32:00.5 10:17/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Gates Westmoreland Huntersville NC 525 7 M 15 0-10 32:08.7 10:20/M
202 Bailey Sigler Mooresville NC 742 24 M 3 20-29 32:09.9 10:20/M
203 Scott Westmoreland Huntersville NC 521 45 M 24 40-49 32:10.0 10:21/M
204 Nicolas Bracco Davidson NC 748 38 M 12 30-39 32:12.9 10:21/M
205 Ryan Hunt Cornelius NC 713 11 M 41 11-13 32:25.0 10:25/M
206 Keley Gritt Huntersville NC 577 43 F 22 40-49 32:46.6 10:32/M
207 Benjamin Cox Cornelius NC 681 13 M 42 11-13 32:50.0 10:33/M
208 Grant Lam Davidson NC 394 9 M 16 0-10 32:54.3 10:35/M
209 Gordon Lam Davidson NC 393 44 M 25 40-49 32:54.3 10:35/M
210 Brooklyn Watson Stanley NC 695 8 F 2 0-10 33:02.7 10:37/M
211 Whitney Small Davidson NC 470 38 F 15 30-39 33:03.8 10:38/M
212 Carol Bruckner Davidson NC 723 50 F 6 50-59 33:04.7 10:38/M
213 Salvatore Alcamo Cornelius NC 305 55 M 11 50-59 33:06.3 10:39/M
214 George McRorie Huntersville NC 411 43 M 26 40-49 33:16.3 10:42/M
215 Miya Ruediger Cornelius NC 679 13 F 16 11-13 33:18.1 10:42/M
216 Catherine Chagaris Mooresville NC 607 13 F 17 11-13 33:20.5 10:43/M
217 Matthew Hoag Mooresville NC 745 44 M 27 40-49 33:21.9 10:43/M
218 Marian Rodenhizer Cornelius NC 442 61 F 2 60-99 33:25.2 10:45/M
219 Parker Esque Davidson NC 353 11 F 18 11-13 33:28.3 10:46/M
220 Anna Teckenbrock Cornelius NC 485 10 F 3 0-10 33:28.4 10:46/M
221 Ruthie Camp Mooresville NC 630 11 F 19 11-13 33:30.2 10:46/M
222 Alexis Rowles Huntersville NC 443 12 F 20 11-13 33:31.1 10:47/M
223 Autumn Watson Stanley NC 694 32 F 16 30-39 33:34.1 10:48/M
224 Scott Blocker Denver NC 317 51 M 12 50-59 33:37.6 10:49/M
225 Cal Teeling Charlotte NC 488 12 M 43 11-13 33:41.4 10:50/M
226 David Teeling Charlotte NC 489 54 M 13 50-59 33:43.0 10:50/M
227 Liam Harrington Cornelius NC 375 7 M 17 0-10 33:50.0 10:53/M
228 Tonya Harrington Cornelius NC 376 43 F 23 40-49 33:50.0 10:53/M
229 Beth Wirth Mooresville NC 515 53 F 7 50-59 34:04.5 10:57/M
230 Lillian Ferdinands Mooresville NC 356 53 F 8 50-59 34:05.0 10:58/M
231 Jenna Bateman Davidson NC 309 30 F 17 30-39 34:05.9 10:58/M
232 Meron Cock Davidson NC 648 9 F 4 0-10 34:06.0 10:58/M
233 James Bateman Davidson NC 308 29 M 4 20-29 34:06.2 10:58/M
234 Lily Blocker Denver NC 316 10 F 5 0-10 34:07.7 10:58/M
235 Jackson Krupinski Cornelius NC 530 11 M 44 11-13 34:08.0 10:59/M
236 Tia Latta Mooresville NC 397 11 F 21 11-13 34:08.3 10:59/M
237 John Cock Davidson NC 646 49 M 28 40-49 34:15.0 11:01/M
238 Heather Lively Atlanta GA 399 35 F 18 30-39 34:18.8 11:02/M
239 Bob Van Buskirk Cornelius NC 506 73 M 8 60-99 34:20.2 11:02/M
240 Jason Powers Jr Davidson NC 435 17 M 19 14-19 34:21.6 11:03/M
241 Angela Chagaris Mooresville NC 606 48 F 24 40-49 34:22.8 11:03/M
242 Tim Stockdale Davidson NC 481 55 M 14 50-59 34:27.5 11:05/M
243 Tim Steward Huntersville NC 478 47 M 29 40-49 34:29.2 11:05/M
244 Jennifer Steward Huntersville NC 476 47 F 25 40-49 34:30.5 11:06/M
245 Kathryn Rivers Mooresville NC 438 44 F 26 40-49 34:30.9 11:06/M
246 Cameron Ellis Mooresville NC 688 12 M 45 11-13 34:31.3 11:06/M
247 Remley Ripptoe Huntersville NC 701 12 M 46 11-13 34:32.0 11:06/M
248 Gia Powers Davidson NC 432 13 F 22 11-13 34:32.6 11:06/M
249 Stacey Pallen Mooresville NC 666 45 F 27 40-49 34:34.1 11:07/M
250 Ryan Chandler Huntersville NC 740 12 F 23 11-13 34:34.1 11:07/M
251 Lilly Asano Cornelius NC 535 13 F 24 11-13 34:35.3 11:07/M
252 Ken Jones Huntersville NC 732 49 M 30 40-49 34:36.0 11:08/M
253 Patrick Simon Mooresville NC 462 12 M 47 11-13 34:42.8 11:09/M
254 Jamie Higdon Washington DC 561 35 F 19 30-39 35:04.1 11:17/M
255 Jennifer Williams Charlotte NC 513 35 F 20 30-39 35:04.5 11:17/M
256 Talaya Clark Huntersville NC 527 47 F 28 40-49 35:09.9 11:18/M
257 Damien Speckman Cornelius NC 474 45 M 31 40-49 35:12.3 11:19/M
258 Cole Speckman Cornelius NC 473 5 M 18 0-10 35:12.3 11:19/M
259 Amanda Green Davidson NC 708 34 F 21 30-39 35:37.7 11:27/M
260 David Kroemer Mooresville NC 559 13 M 48 11-13 35:38.8 11:27/M
261 Jeff Hipple Huntersville NC 384 49 M 32 40-49 35:45.9 11:30/M
262 Jaclyn Hipple Huntersville NC 383 7 F 6 0-10 35:46.1 11:30/M
263 Dave Fay Huntersville NC 354 46 M 33 40-49 35:48.7 11:31/M
264 Terry Skerpon Davidson NC 464 57 F 9 50-59 35:54.2 11:33/M
265 Jane Ferrero Mooresville NC 357 53 F 10 50-59 35:55.3 11:33/M
266 Elda Dona Mooresville NC 342 55 F 11 50-59 36:18.3 11:40/M
267 Brian Esque Davidson NC 352 47 M 34 40-49 36:25.2 11:43/M
268 Vivian Coleman Charlotte NC 544 50 F 12 50-59 36:27.9 11:43/M
269 Beck Hardin Concord NC 372 12 M 49 11-13 36:29.6 11:44/M
270 Bobby Hardin Concord NC 373 43 M 35 40-49 36:29.8 11:44/M
271 Jennifer Fensley Huntersville NC 355 37 F 22 30-39 36:30.2 11:44/M
272 Makenna Neale 416 12 F 25 11-13 36:39.6 11:47/M
273 Jennifer Garber Cornelius NC 361 40 F 29 40-49 37:04.2 11:55/M
274 Swaran Singh Huntersville NC 617 47 M 36 40-49 37:04.4 11:55/M
275 James McKay Richmond VA 554 5 M 19 0-10 37:12.9 11:58/M
276 Rebekah McKay Richmond VA 551 35 F 23 30-39 37:14.4 11:58/M
277 Jim Clarke Cornelius NC 576 68 M 9 60-99 37:20.5 12:00/M
278 Gibson Copeland Davidson NC 725 12 M 50 11-13 37:21.6 12:01/M
279 Caelan Miller Davidson NC 660 13 M 51 11-13 37:21.7 12:01/M
280 Lena Hart Charlotte NC 651 9 F 7 0-10 37:26.8 12:02/M
281 James Hart Charlotte NC 650 42 M 37 40-49 37:29.7 12:03/M
282 Josh Teckenbrock Cornelius NC 486 8 M 20 0-10 37:32.6 12:04/M
283 Amy Teckenbrock Cornelius NC 484 40 F 30 40-49 37:34.9 12:05/M
284 Nalda Seidman Charlotte NC 634 47 F 31 40-49 37:37.6 12:06/M
285 Lori Adair Terrell NC 579 45 F 32 40-49 37:51.4 12:10/M
286 Meg Meaher Charlotte NC 655 40 F 33 40-49 37:53.9 12:11/M
287 Tyler Metzger Davidson NC 629 12 M 52 11-13 37:54.6 12:11/M
288 Robert Metzger Davidson NC 628 45 M 38 40-49 37:54.7 12:11/M
289 Todd Adair Terrell NC 580 46 M 39 40-49 37:59.9 12:13/M
290 Jack Smith Huntersville NC 591 8 M 21 0-10 38:13.9 12:17/M
291 Nancy Van Buskirk Cornelius NC 507 64 F 3 60-99 38:16.8 12:18/M
292 Madeline Moton Davidson NC 415 14 F 8 14-19 38:18.9 12:19/M
293 Izzy Colberg Huntersville NC 517 13 F 26 11-13 38:20.3 12:20/M
294 Grace Maddox Cornelius NC 677 10 F 8 0-10 38:21.5 12:20/M
295 Mary McMillan Davidson NC 409 10 F 9 0-10 38:21.7 12:20/M
296 Evelyn Paradise Huntersville NC 425 8 F 10 0-10 38:29.2 12:22/M
297 Harlow Krupinski Cornelius NC 529 9 F 11 0-10 39:12.1 12:36/M
298 Brigitte Krupinski Cornelius NC 531 44 F 34 40-49 39:12.8 12:36/M
299 Jennifer Slosson Davidson NC 466 37 F 24 30-39 39:13.5 12:37/M
300 Elizabeth Slosson Davidson NC 465 8 F 12 0-10 39:14.8 12:37/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
301 Leslie Grinage Davidson NC 368 36 F 25 30-39 39:28.2 12:41/M
302 Shaw Hipsher Charlotte NC 387 35 F 26 30-39 39:28.2 12:41/M
303 Katie Westmoreland Huntersville NC 524 11 F 27 11-13 39:46.3 12:47/M
304 Neva Westmoreland Huntersville NC 520 44 F 35 40-49 39:48.7 12:48/M
305 Devin Whittington Davidson NC 625 23 M 5 20-29 39:48.8 12:48/M
306 Baker Westmoreland Huntersville NC 522 14 M 20 14-19 39:50.1 12:48/M
307 Judith Rowles Huntersville NC 446 44 F 36 40-49 39:51.5 12:49/M
308 Sydney Hooper Huntersville NC 685 13 F 28 11-13 39:59.3 12:51/M
309 Toni Hooper Huntersville NC 683 41 F 37 40-49 40:02.3 12:52/M
310 Emily Wells Huntersville NC 691 38 F 27 30-39 40:09.8 12:55/M
311 Kate Whittington Huntersville NC 696 9 F 13 0-10 40:10.0 12:55/M
312 Adelaide Wells Huntersville NC 692 8 F 14 0-10 40:10.8 12:55/M
313 Adelynn Karant Davidson NC 706 11 F 29 11-13 40:22.7 12:59/M
314 John Karant Davidson NC 705 43 M 40 40-49 40:23.5 12:59/M
315 Amy Brooks Huntersville NC 326 54 F 13 50-59 40:31.9 13:02/M
316 Keith Rippetoe Huntersville NC 702 47 M 41 40-49 40:44.4 13:06/M
317 Kelsey McKillop Davidson NC 526 31 F 28 30-39 40:48.7 13:07/M
318 Allie Kees Cornelius NC 652 12 F 30 11-13 40:48.7 13:07/M
319 Eric Kees Cornelius NC 653 47 M 42 40-49 40:49.5 13:07/M
320 Sonal Raval Huntersville NC 618 41 F 38 40-49 40:58.5 13:10/M
321 Jeffrey Kuykendall Charleston SC 602 34 M 13 30-39 41:00.6 13:11/M
322 Charlotte Clontz Mooresville NC 662 51 F 14 50-59 41:00.9 13:11/M
323 Michael Delehanty Mooresville NC 663 7 M 22 0-10 41:00.9 13:11/M
324 Kelsey Carpenter Houston TX 332 20 F 10 20-29 41:10.2 13:14/M
325 Tessa Larson Mooresville NC 396 8 F 15 0-10 42:08.1 13:33/M
326 Kenneth Larson Mooresville NC 395 56 M 15 50-59 42:08.4 13:33/M
327 India Little Charlotte NC 398 19 F 9 14-19 42:08.7 13:33/M
328 Katelyn Casiday Huntersville NC 563 8 F 16 0-10 42:15.4 13:35/M
329 Jason Casiday Huntersville NC 562 40 M 43 40-49 42:15.6 13:35/M
330 Renee Carr Cornelius NC 592 53 F 15 50-59 42:20.2 13:37/M
331 Mandy Frank Charlotte NC 360 49 F 39 40-49 42:20.6 13:37/M
332 Greg Hero Cornelius NC 380 61 M 10 60-99 42:28.2 13:39/M
333 Francie McKay Richmond VA 553 9 F 17 0-10 43:12.6 13:53/M
334 Eric McKay Richmond VA 552 36 M 14 30-39 43:13.1 13:54/M
335 Tessa Fuller Davidson NC 543 9 F 18 0-10 43:16.6 13:55/M
336 Katherine Selfridge Huntersville NC 454 7 F 19 0-10 43:54.2 14:07/M
337 Anascott Bryan Davidson NC 728 7 F 20 0-10 43:56.3 14:08/M
338 Colin Bryan Davidson NC 729 44 M 44 40-49 43:57.0 14:08/M
339 Katelyn Hipple Huntersville NC 385 10 F 21 0-10 44:01.4 14:09/M
340 Jack Houlihan Davidson NC 388 12 M 53 11-13 44:01.8 14:09/M
341 Kathryn Bray Huntersville NC 548 34 F 29 30-39 44:02.7 14:10/M
342 Cage Silberman Cornelius NC 686 12 M 54 11-13 44:06.7 14:11/M
343 Sadie Strickland Cornelius NC 483 10 F 22 0-10 44:11.5 14:12/M
344 Eric Rowles Huntersville NC 445 45 M 45 40-49 44:13.8 14:13/M
345 Amy Strickland Cornelius NC 482 43 F 40 40-49 44:19.5 14:15/M
346 Ged Fuller Davidson NC 542 15 M 21 14-19 44:19.7 14:15/M
347 Max Adair Terrell NC 581 11 M 55 11-13 44:21.6 14:16/M
348 Steve Selfridge Huntersville NC 456 38 M 15 30-39 44:31.1 14:19/M
349 Luke Selfridge Huntersville NC 455 5 M 23 0-10 44:32.4 14:19/M
350 John Noyes Davidson NC 420 13 M 56 11-13 44:39.5 14:21/M
351 Thomas Noyes Davidson NC 421 47 M 46 40-49 44:39.6 14:21/M
352 Richard Davis Davidson NC 340 64 M 11 60-99 45:39.3 14:41/M
353 Pam McGrath Cornelius NC 405 36 F 30 30-39 47:19.9 15:13/M
354 Kathleen McMillan Davidson NC 408 47 F 41 40-49 47:36.1 15:18/M
355 Maggie Teeling Charlotte NC 490 56 F 16 50-59 47:36.5 15:18/M
356 Kennedy Donley Mount Ulla NC 345 9 F 23 0-10 47:37.5 15:19/M
357 Ella Tomko Cornelius NC 498 7 F 24 0-10 47:39.3 15:19/M
358 Dana Donley Mount Ulla NC 344 31 F 31 30-39 47:42.4 15:20/M
359 Leslie Tomko Cornelius NC 501 43 F 42 40-49 47:43.3 15:21/M
360 Bailey Rowles Huntersville NC 444 9 F 25 0-10 48:32.5 15:36/M
361 Coen Baxter Huntersville NC 313 6 M 24 0-10 49:09.0 15:48/M
362 Amanda Baxter Huntersville NC 312 42 F 43 40-49 49:09.3 15:48/M
363 Annalise Cox Cornelius NC 680 15 F 10 14-19 49:42.7 15:59/M
364 Randy Novick Huntersville NC 594 48 M 47 40-49 50:07.5 16:07/M
365 Jason Fajerman Huntersville NC 670 12 M 57 11-13 50:13.2 16:09/M
366 Jared Tomko Cornelius NC 500 41 M 48 40-49 50:24.6 16:12/M
367 Olivia Flannery Mooresville NC 704 12 F 31 11-13 50:24.8 16:12/M
368 Ariana Alcamo Cornelius NC 654 11 F 32 11-13 50:25.9 16:13/M
369 Jack McMillan Davidson NC 407 12 M 58 11-13 51:09.6 16:27/M
370 Wanda Schramm Cary NC 450 56 F 17 50-59 52:02.5 16:44/M
371 Aimee Ripetoe Huntersville NC 700 45 F 44 40-49 52:33.0 16:54/M
372 Alexander Gosnell Huntersville NC 364 21 M 6 20-29 53:05.9 17:04/M
373 Madison Miller Huntersville NC 413 23 F 11 20-29 53:06.0 17:04/M
374 Elijah Bratina Cornelius NC 323 6 M 25 0-10 53:10.0 17:06/M
375 Sandra L. Lytle Raleigh NC 401 72 F 4 60-99 53:23.6 17:10/M
376 Priscilla Merklein Charlotte NC 97 39 F 32 30-39 53:32.0 17:13/M
377 Frances Gray Davidson NC 571 10 F 26 0-10 54:30.4 17:31/M
378 Charles Gray Davidson NC 570 42 M 49 40-49 54:50.9 17:38/M
379 Shannon Gray Davidson NC 569 43 F 45 40-49 54:52.5 17:39/M
380 Jennifer Dicosmo Huntersville NC 341 35 F 33 30-39 55:28.6 17:50/M
381 Stephen Brower Huntersville NC 327 33 M 16 30-39 55:28.9 17:50/M
382 Emily Novick Huntersville NC 595 18 F 11 14-19 55:39.4 17:54/M
383 Tracey Novick Huntersville NC 593 48 F 46 40-49 55:45.4 17:56/M
384 Laura Schramm Cary NC 449 26 F 12 20-29 56:47.0 18:15/M
385 John Schramm Cary NC 448 57 M 16 50-59 56:47.1 18:15/M
386 Phil Valentine Charlotte NC 609 36 M 17 30-39 56:58.0 18:19/M
387 Nancy Valentine Charlotte NC 608 34 F 34 30-39 56:58.9 18:19/M
388 Sharon Galewski Charlotte NC 610 64 F 5 60-99 57:00.5 18:20/M
389 Kayla Guillemette Huntersville NC 518 17 F 12 14-19 57:12.0 18:24/M
390 Hannah Ostapko Huntersville NC 726 16 F 13 14-19 57:12.3 18:24/M
391 Virginia Gleason Indian Trail NC 687 31 F 35 30-39 57:26.1 18:28/M
392 Hadley Baxter Huntersville NC 314 6 F 27 0-10 58:20.2 18:45/M
393 Gail Baxter Denver NC 717 71 F 6 60-99 58:45.1 18:53/M
394 Tiffany Bratina Cornelius NC 325 35 F 36 30-39 1:01:13.3 19:41/M
395 Jim Bratina Cornelius NC 324 45 M 50 40-49 1:01:13.7 19:41/M
396 Michael Black Davidson NC 620 47 M 51 40-49 1:02:13.6 20:00/M
397 Rachel Black Mount Pleasant NC 707 9 F 28 0-10 1:02:13.8 20:00/M
398 Vicki Liberto Davidson NC 619 55 F 18 50-59 1:02:14.8 20:01/M
399 Derick Vawter Davidson NC 624 29 M 7 20-29 1:02:33.9 20:07/M
400 Lena Vawter Cornelius NC 508 27 F 13 20-29 1:02:35.3 20:07/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
401 Jon Allred Davidson NC 621 49 M 52 40-49 1:02:51.0 20:13/M
402 Marianne Williford Huntersville NC 514 60 F 7 60-99 1:03:28.9 20:24/M
403 Will Black Mount Pleasant NC 693 13 M 59 11-13 1:03:57.0 20:34/M
404 Chris Liberto Davidson NC 626 58 M 17 50-59 1:04:01.1 20:35/M