Left Banner
 
 

2017 Spartan Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

May 06, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

HALF

Top

Female OPEN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Adair Newton NC 154 19 17 1:35:40.5 7:18/M
Top

Male OPEN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Estes Harrisburg NC 180 43 1 1:23:18.0 6:22/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Nelson Cornelius NC 181 18 34 1:47:16.5 8:11/M
2 Katherine Reeves Davidson NC 183 15 45 1:51:20.3 8:30/M
3 Tara Gorstein Seattle WA 193 18 54 1:54:21.8 8:44/M
4 Victoria Martinez Charlotte NC 92 18 147 2:51:49.9 13:07/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ulises Jardon Huntersville NC 166 19 2 1:23:20.6 6:22/M
2 Ryan Hamilton Davidson NC 57 16 10 1:29:32.9 6:50/M
3 Neal Duncan Chapel Hill NC 190 19 11 1:31:49.1 7:01/M
4 Cooper Godwin Huntersville NC 50 16 14 1:34:59.4 7:15/M
5 Dean Banner Crouse NC 4 17 15 1:34:59.6 7:15/M
6 Kyle Chang Leesburg VA 25 19 92 2:09:45.1 9:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heloise Hedlund Davidson NC 59 20 36 1:49:05.6 8:20/M
2 Emma Rose Parker Davidson NC 189 20 48 1:52:55.1 8:37/M
3 Kimberly Brandt Davidson NC 11 28 51 1:53:18.8 8:39/M
4 Caitlin Reilly Davidson NC 112 22 52 1:53:37.2 8:40/M
5 Kendall Smith Charlotte NC 127 23 58 1:54:46.2 8:46/M
6 Tyler Hardin Charlotte NC 58 24 62 1:57:14.0 8:57/M
7 Jessica Jagacki Mooresville NC 72 28 63 1:57:18.4 8:57/M
8 Dana Signorile Cornelius NC 126 24 67 1:58:27.5 9:03/M
9 Dora Callahan Davidson NC 19 22 70 1:59:37.4 9:08/M
10 Reanna Dona Mooresville NC 40 22 88 2:08:20.1 9:48/M
11 Madison Gates Charlotte NC 46 29 93 2:10:00.8 9:55/M
12 Kaley Thomas Mooresville NC 131 28 116 2:20:23.3 10:43/M
13 Emily Schramm Cary NC 122 23 122 2:29:29.8 11:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Isham Lake Worth FL 170 27 3 1:24:03.5 6:25/M
2 Keith Weiss Charlotte NC 157 28 9 1:28:40.3 6:46/M
3 Charles Mitchell Pineville NC 162 28 16 1:35:19.7 7:17/M
4 Kenyon Geiger Irmo SC 48 24 19 1:36:27.0 7:22/M
5 Axel Brandt Davidson NC 10 29 25 1:41:48.7 7:46/M
6 Nick Ochtman Cornelius NC 103 27 27 1:43:25.3 7:54/M
7 Matthew Jennings Davidson NC 78 22 55 1:54:23.0 8:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Stewart Mooresville NC 172 36 20 1:36:28.4 7:22/M
2 Jennifer Tuschong Davidson NC 163 39 22 1:38:41.6 7:32/M
3 Laura Edwards Fort Mill SC 149 35 31 1:45:47.1 8:05/M
4 Melanie Keeter Charlotte NC 82 37 43 1:51:10.2 8:29/M
5 Sarah Ollek Charlotte NC 105 33 47 1:51:40.9 8:31/M
6 Molly Jarzmik Charlotte NC 77 30 49 1:53:15.6 8:39/M
7 Jennifer Selfridge Huntersville NC 123 36 68 1:58:31.0 9:03/M
8 Meghann Hestwood Charlotte NC 65 30 72 2:00:32.6 9:12/M
9 Christy Williams Davidson NC 192 38 78 2:03:32.9 9:26/M
10 Andrea Peet Raleigh NC 179 36 80 2:04:30.8 9:30/M
11 Cynthia Kain Summerfield NC 80 31 82 2:05:10.2 9:33/M
12 Tara Ganesh Harrisburg NC 633 37 86 2:07:33.2 9:44/M
13 Johanna Avalos Charlotte NC 148 37 99 2:11:25.0 10:02/M
14 Sara Adler Huntersville NC 1 37 105 2:13:35.2 10:12/M
15 Anna Desanty Concord NC 36 32 106 2:13:35.4 10:12/M
16 Bridgett Moore Charlotte NC 99 36 108 2:14:50.7 10:18/M
17 Georgina Petrosky Mooresville NC 107 35 110 2:16:16.8 10:24/M
18 Amy Estes Harrisburg NC 178 37 111 2:16:37.4 10:26/M
19 Alicia Wilson Salisbury NC 140 32 119 2:25:46.1 11:08/M
20 Gina Zong Charlotte NC 146 39 128 2:32:32.7 11:39/M
21 Laura Hilliard Greensboro NC 66 32 130 2:33:21.9 11:42/M
22 Alana Fox Mooresville NC 45 31 131 2:33:44.6 11:44/M
23 Adriana Smith Huntersville NC 159 34 132 2:34:16.3 11:47/M
24 Jemee Kathrotiya Mooresville NC 81 37 146 2:51:21.7 13:05/M
25 Kristin Russell Maiden NC 191 32 149 2:52:20.7 13:09/M
26 Jill Cope Charlotte NC 171 38 150 2:52:30.6 13:10/M
27 Sara Nutt Davidson NC 102 34 153 3:07:05.0 14:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chas Willimon Cornelius NC 139 36 4 1:24:16.8 6:26/M
2 Derek May Davidson NC 95 36 5 1:26:05.7 6:34/M
3 Brian Helfrich Davidson NC 61 32 8 1:28:21.1 6:45/M
4 Gerland Van Ackere Charlotte NC 135 32 21 1:36:46.3 7:23/M
5 William Sechrist Huntersville NC 453 39 23 1:38:42.0 7:32/M
6 Davidson Hook Charlotte NC 68 32 33 1:46:43.1 8:09/M
7 Chad Holder Dallas NC 67 35 35 1:48:06.8 8:15/M
8 Cory Ellis Fort Mill SC 152 39 40 1:50:23.2 8:26/M
9 Nicholas Romero Mooresville NC 116 35 42 1:50:58.6 8:28/M
10 Kevin Jarzmik Charlotte NC 76 32 50 1:53:15.9 8:39/M
11 Zachary Gordon Statesville NC 51 34 59 1:54:50.7 8:46/M
12 Brian Burnett Davidson NC 14 39 74 2:02:34.4 9:21/M
13 Mark Grotjohn Madison WI 52 33 81 2:04:33.3 9:30/M
14 Bryan Kluttz Salisbury NC 83 33 83 2:05:26.2 9:35/M
15 Andrew Gleason Indian Trail NC 175 30 101 2:12:24.3 10:06/M
16 Matthew Hestwood Charlotte NC 64 34 114 2:19:24.0 10:38/M
17 Keith Helfrich Davidson NC 62 30 120 2:28:04.8 11:18/M
18 Vijay Jarsania Mooresville NC 75 38 145 2:51:17.6 13:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Butler Forest City NC 188 43 28 1:43:30.9 7:54/M
2 Susan Scherer Cornelius NC 120 41 29 1:43:35.4 7:54/M
3 Ashley Wolfe Cornelius NC 141 47 30 1:43:36.7 7:55/M
4 Donna Randazzo Cornelius NC 110 43 32 1:46:17.4 8:07/M
5 Adrienne Rosenbloom Charlotte NC 117 49 38 1:50:16.2 8:25/M
6 Cindy Bilbrough Davidson NC 6 42 53 1:53:58.1 8:42/M
7 Kimberly Hall Charlotte NC 173 48 61 1:56:33.3 8:54/M
8 Lani Ralston Matthews NC 160 46 69 1:58:34.8 9:03/M
9 Ami Howard Kings Mountain NC 155 44 76 2:02:55.9 9:23/M
10 Erin Santos Waxhaw NC 150 40 104 2:13:24.0 10:11/M
11 Susan Caudle Albemarle NC 23 46 117 2:23:26.3 10:57/M
12 Racheal Clapp Cornelius NC 27 41 121 2:28:36.9 11:21/M
13 Anne Mansour Sherrills Ford NC 90 49 124 2:31:55.5 11:36/M
14 Helen Su Waxhaw NC 130 40 133 2:35:20.0 11:51/M
15 Angela Li Charlotte NC 86 45 134 2:35:20.5 11:51/M
16 Christy Jakubczak Charlotte NC 74 40 135 2:35:40.8 11:53/M
17 Michelle Cannon Cornelius NC 20 47 136 2:35:48.2 11:54/M
18 Betsy Hoyt Huntersville NC 69 47 138 2:35:50.9 11:54/M
19 Linda Gaydos Davidson NC 47 48 140 2:42:54.2 12:26/M
20 Melissa Fogner Huntersville NC 44 43 144 2:48:12.9 12:50/M
21 Maria Fernandez Huntersville NC 43 40 148 2:51:55.8 13:07/M
22 Cori Costello Huntersville NC 30 47 151 3:01:18.5 13:50/M
23 Rebecca Schiffer West Chester PA 121 41 152 3:07:04.8 14:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Wertz Cramerton NC 158 44 6 1:27:33.4 6:41/M
2 Baki Oguz Charlotte NC 104 48 12 1:32:58.0 7:06/M
3 Bill Riter Huntersville NC 187 49 13 1:34:45.2 7:14/M
4 William Adair Newton NC 153 49 18 1:36:08.3 7:20/M
5 Andy Hager Albemarle NC 53 41 24 1:41:39.3 7:46/M
6 Philip Settle Blue Ridge VA 156 46 26 1:42:53.6 7:51/M
7 Russ Sorrells Fort Mill SC 165 45 39 1:50:23.1 8:26/M
8 Joey Davis Cornelius NC 33 46 44 1:51:10.4 8:29/M
9 Michael Angell Davidson NC 2 49 66 1:58:00.9 9:00/M
10 Stuart Santos Waxhaw NC 151 45 84 2:05:45.9 9:36/M
11 John Lytle Alexandria VA 89 44 94 2:10:23.3 9:57/M
12 Mike Volin Mooresville NC 136 48 96 2:10:38.6 9:58/M
13 Chris Cox Mooresville NC 31 47 98 2:10:48.8 9:59/M
14 Lance Mathern Mooresville NC 94 45 100 2:12:03.6 10:05/M
15 George Ingraham Davidson NC 70 42 109 2:15:00.9 10:18/M
16 Chuck Taylor Charlotte NC 186 48 115 2:19:40.5 10:40/M
17 Jay Radford Chapel Hill NC 147 47 118 2:25:13.4 11:05/M
18 Chris Jakubczak Charlotte NC 73 43 123 2:30:54.2 11:31/M
19 Rob Cannon Cornelius NC 21 48 137 2:35:48.9 11:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucie Laberge Charlotte NC 84 53 37 1:50:08.3 8:24/M
2 Karen Keeley Catawba NC 196 53 57 1:54:37.9 8:45/M
3 Kim Morton Mooresville NC 177 52 77 2:03:03.4 9:24/M
4 Amy Nordstrom Charlotte NC 101 50 79 2:04:06.5 9:28/M
5 Wendy Wyman Mooresville NC 143 51 85 2:05:57.2 9:37/M
6 Jill Josephson Cornelius NC 79 51 90 2:09:19.9 9:52/M
7 Sandy Austin Mooresville NC 3 50 97 2:10:48.4 9:59/M
8 Kristin Cleven Chapel Hill NC 168 53 102 2:12:39.8 10:08/M
9 Trish Warren Vass NC 137 53 113 2:17:39.5 10:30/M
10 Amy Quesada Concord NC 109 50 125 2:32:06.2 11:37/M
11 Susan Blackshear Concord NC 185 51 127 2:32:24.1 11:38/M
12 Tammie Gillespie Statesville NC 49 52 141 2:44:26.8 12:33/M
13 Diana Byron Mooresville NC 15 54 142 2:44:58.0 12:36/M
14 Kim Young Waxhaw NC 144 55 154 3:16:28.4 15:00/M
15 Michelle Pavlakos Fort Mill SC 106 52 155 3:16:30.7 15:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Harrison Davidson NC 195 55 7 1:28:08.2 6:44/M
2 Joel Hedlund Davidson NC 60 53 41 1:50:45.7 8:27/M
3 Pete Morris Clemmons NC 161 54 56 1:54:34.4 8:45/M
4 Bob Brenk Concord NC 12 57 60 1:56:26.9 8:53/M
5 Robert Wells Dallas NC 138 52 64 1:57:50.3 9:00/M
6 Jeff Knight Huntersville NC 194 50 65 1:57:59.5 9:00/M
7 Marcos De Oliveira Charlotte NC 34 51 71 1:59:49.0 9:09/M
8 Mike Burch Charlotte NC 197 50 73 2:02:12.1 9:20/M
9 Stuart Hay Charlotte NC 174 51 75 2:02:50.4 9:23/M
10 Brian Holland Cornelius NC 164 52 87 2:08:09.6 9:47/M
11 Ed Dona Mooresville NC 39 55 89 2:08:20.7 9:48/M
12 Sean Reidy Davidson NC 111 55 95 2:10:24.9 9:57/M
13 Mark Mahoney Cornelius NC 184 56 103 2:13:14.1 10:10/M
14 E. Anton Chapel Hill NC 169 54 107 2:14:02.4 10:14/M
15 Daniel Zicari Fort Mill SC 145 54 143 2:48:11.9 12:50/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Hamilton Cornelius NC 56 64 91 2:09:23.4 9:53/M
2 Pamela Ploger Davidson NC 108 65 112 2:16:52.8 10:27/M
3 Pam Clark Kannapolis NC 28 61 126 2:32:09.3 11:37/M
4 Natalie Lowder Harrisburg NC 87 60 129 2:32:53.9 11:40/M
5 Irene Russell Vass NC 119 70 156 3:21:21.7 15:22/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Eckert Davidson NC 42 65 46 1:51:27.3 8:30/M
2 David Buck Davidson NC 13 67 139 2:36:09.2 11:55/M