Left Banner
 
 

2017 Steep Canyon 50K SOLO

Overall Results

September 07, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

50K

  ------------ LAP 1 ------------ ------------ LAP 2 ------------ ------------ LAP 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 William Ansick Auburn AL 103 30 M 6 1:35:15.8 8:40/M 2 1:33:12.9 8:28/M 1 1:38:37.2 8:58/M 4:47:06.0 8:42/M
2 Matthew Hitechew Newland NC 136 35 M 2 1:29:47.1 8:10/M 5 1:40:34.2 9:09/M 2 1:42:24.6 9:19/M 4:52:46.0 8:52/M
3 Brian Marshburn Wake Forest NC 154 38 M 3 1:32:46.9 8:26/M 4 1:38:49.5 8:59/M 3 1:42:49.4 9:21/M 4:54:25.9 8:55/M
4 Wesley Ormond Huntsville AL 159 30 M 5 1:35:11.9 8:39/M 1 1:32:55.0 8:27/M 5 1:52:39.9 10:14/M 5:00:46.9 9:07/M
5 Joshua Sutterfield Carrboro NC 174 25 M 1 1:27:35.9 7:58/M 3 1:38:42.1 8:58/M 7 1:58:40.9 10:47/M 5:04:59.0 9:15/M
6 Kyle Kugler Greenville SC 149 31 M 4 1:34:41.4 8:36/M 6 1:41:19.9 9:13/M 4 1:51:43.5 10:09/M 5:07:44.9 9:20/M
7 Collin O'Berry Fletcher NC 158 32 M 10 1:45:17.2 9:34/M 7 1:46:23.0 9:40/M 6 1:55:00.6 10:27/M 5:26:40.9 9:54/M
8 Rob Johnson Hendersonville NC 143 40 M 9 1:44:10.9 9:28/M 8 1:52:33.1 10:14/M 10 2:04:56.4 11:21/M 5:41:40.5 10:21/M
9 Emily Ansick Auburn AL 102 33 F 14 1:47:01.7 9:44/M 9 1:53:20.7 10:18/M 8 2:01:36.6 11:03/M 5:41:59.1 10:22/M
10 Byron Backer Greenville SC 104 52 M 7 1:42:54.4 9:21/M 10 1:53:57.7 10:22/M 12 2:07:58.6 11:38/M 5:44:50.8 10:27/M
11 Anna Gomes Duncan SC 130 32 F 18 1:53:06.2 10:17/M 11 1:57:32.4 10:41/M 11 2:06:11.4 11:28/M 5:56:50.1 10:49/M
12 Drew Shefler Asheville NC 306 43 M 16 1:50:24.8 10:02/M 13 1:58:20.4 10:45/M 15 2:14:07.8 12:12/M 6:02:53.1 11:00/M
13 Kendall Weaver Hendersonville NC 181 33 M 24 1:55:05.3 10:28/M 16 2:05:31.5 11:25/M 9 2:02:44.0 11:09/M 6:03:20.8 11:01/M
14 Scott Flinchum Maryville TN 126 33 M 13 1:46:55.5 9:43/M 14 2:03:57.9 11:16/M 16 2:16:04.8 12:22/M 6:06:58.3 11:07/M
15 Rhonda Felder Greenville SC 122 44 F 15 1:47:49.7 9:48/M 15 2:04:36.9 11:20/M 17 2:16:56.1 12:27/M 6:09:22.8 11:12/M
16 Patrick Van Meter Hickory NC 177 46 M 8 1:44:06.3 9:28/M 12 1:57:50.1 10:43/M 23 2:31:31.3 13:46/M 6:13:27.8 11:19/M
17 Blaine Childers Hendersonville NC 117 31 M 23 1:55:04.8 10:28/M 17 2:05:31.9 11:25/M 19 2:23:06.0 13:01/M 6:23:42.8 11:38/M
18 Matt Miller Huntersville NC 156 45 M 33 2:06:00.5 11:27/M 18 2:08:58.9 11:43/M 14 2:12:16.0 12:01/M 6:27:15.5 11:44/M
19 Mory Lowe Charlotte NC 153 41 M 21 1:54:38.2 10:25/M 21 2:14:21.7 12:13/M 18 2:21:40.4 12:53/M 6:30:40.4 11:50/M
20 Tj Seneker Asheville NC 167 32 M 17 1:51:41.5 10:09/M 19 2:10:29.5 11:52/M 22 2:30:20.8 13:40/M 6:32:31.9 11:54/M
21 Doug Begeman Weaverville NC 106 40 M 12 1:46:40.4 9:42/M 22 2:15:51.6 12:21/M 33 2:44:32.4 14:57/M 6:47:04.5 12:20/M
22 Greg Lane Wendell NC 150 36 M 19 1:53:07.2 10:17/M 25 2:16:51.4 12:26/M 29 2:39:06.4 14:28/M 6:49:05.2 12:24/M
23 Lee Hopkins Wendell NC 137 33 M 20 1:53:07.4 10:17/M 24 2:16:49.7 12:26/M 30 2:39:08.8 14:28/M 6:49:05.9 12:24/M
24 Joe Smith Greer SC 307 49 M 31 2:04:45.3 11:20/M 33 2:24:40.7 13:09/M 20 2:27:04.5 13:22/M 6:56:30.6 12:37/M
25 Thomas Felder Greenville SC 123 44 M 34 2:06:09.2 11:28/M 23 2:16:06.3 12:22/M 26 2:37:10.4 14:17/M 6:59:26.0 12:43/M
  ------------ LAP 1 ------------ ------------ LAP 2 ------------ ------------ LAP 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
26 Jon Hunter Durham NC 138 55 M 43 2:13:46.6 12:10/M 27 2:18:57.9 12:38/M 21 2:27:28.1 13:24/M 7:00:12.7 12:44/M
27 Pam Walker South Lyon MI 179 49 F 32 2:05:31.4 11:25/M 29 2:22:16.2 12:56/M 24 2:32:45.7 13:53/M 7:00:33.4 12:45/M
28 Patrick Leatherman Kealakekua HI 152 33 M 26 1:56:41.9 10:36/M 20 2:12:39.9 12:04/M 38 2:52:10.6 15:39/M 7:01:32.5 12:46/M
29 Samuel Taylor Charlotte NC 176 39 M 39 2:11:54.2 11:59/M 26 2:17:19.9 12:29/M 25 2:33:06.6 13:55/M 7:02:20.8 12:48/M
30 Karen Fleming Boone NC 125 44 F 30 2:03:58.5 11:16/M 32 2:24:31.8 13:08/M 27 2:37:33.9 14:19/M 7:06:04.2 12:55/M
31 Sean Chastain Raleigh NC 116 33 M 28 2:00:23.3 10:57/M 28 2:21:45.3 12:53/M 36 2:51:57.0 15:38/M 7:14:05.6 13:09/M
32 Andrew Gorbea Greenville NC 132 31 M 25 1:55:37.3 10:31/M 30 2:22:40.3 12:58/M 42 2:56:17.1 16:02/M 7:14:34.8 13:10/M
33 Jacquelyn Roshay Asheville NC 164 30 F 27 2:00:15.6 10:56/M 34 2:25:06.9 13:11/M 35 2:50:18.4 15:29/M 7:15:41.0 13:12/M
34 Holly Briggs Raleigh NC 109 51 F 35 2:06:36.9 11:31/M 35 2:26:58.8 13:22/M 39 2:53:34.7 15:47/M 7:27:10.5 13:33/M
35 Mark Budden Cullowhee NC 111 41 M 22 1:55:02.9 10:27/M 36 2:29:49.8 13:37/M 47 3:04:46.3 16:48/M 7:29:39.1 13:38/M
36 Adam Diaz Richmond VA 120 30 M 11 1:46:39.9 9:42/M 31 2:24:30.8 13:08/M 51 3:20:44.9 18:15/M 7:31:55.7 13:42/M
37 Tyler Peek Morrisville NC 160 51 M 41 2:13:17.3 12:07/M 46 2:37:58.8 14:22/M 32 2:41:50.5 14:43/M 7:33:06.7 13:44/M
38 Philip Justen Arden NC 146 36 M 47 2:18:42.8 12:37/M 44 2:36:36.8 14:14/M 28 2:38:56.2 14:27/M 7:34:15.9 13:46/M
39 Grove Scarborough Southern Pines NC 165 36 F 38 2:10:05.2 11:50/M 43 2:34:52.7 14:05/M 34 2:49:53.0 15:27/M 7:34:51.1 13:47/M
40 Jennifer Heaslip Mills River NC 134 38 F 51 2:25:45.3 13:15/M 37 2:31:14.4 13:45/M 31 2:39:30.3 14:30/M 7:36:30.0 13:50/M
41 Beth Budden Cullowhee NC 110 45 F 42 2:13:27.2 12:08/M 41 2:34:05.3 14:00/M 40 2:54:02.7 15:49/M 7:41:35.3 13:59/M
42 John Goldfield Raleigh NC 129 51 M 40 2:11:54.3 11:59/M 40 2:34:01.0 14:00/M 43 2:58:18.4 16:13/M 7:44:13.8 14:04/M
43 Erin Hennessey Asheville NC 135 34 F 49 2:20:14.6 12:45/M 39 2:33:58.2 14:00/M 37 2:52:00.2 15:38/M 7:46:13.1 14:08/M
44 Lee Starnes Granite Falls NC 170 57 M 45 2:16:57.3 12:27/M 42 2:34:10.0 14:01/M 41 2:55:15.0 15:56/M 7:46:22.3 14:08/M
45 Sarah K Johnson Arden NC 144 41 F 55 2:27:41.2 13:26/M 38 2:33:10.4 13:55/M 45 3:02:18.8 16:34/M 8:03:10.5 14:38/M
46 Craig Kennedy Hickory NC 147 51 M 36 2:07:48.6 11:37/M 45 2:37:42.8 14:20/M 49 3:18:27.1 18:02/M 8:03:58.6 14:40/M
47 Manuel Iglesias Palm Bay FL 139 29 M 37 2:09:15.9 11:45/M 47 2:38:10.0 14:23/M 48 3:16:35.3 17:52/M 8:04:01.2 14:40/M
48 Greg Fenton Romeoville IL 124 50 M 48 2:18:47.9 12:37/M 50 2:51:36.4 15:36/M 44 3:01:39.2 16:31/M 8:12:03.7 14:55/M
49 Amy Kohout Blowing Rock NC 148 46 F 44 2:14:32.1 12:14/M 49 2:49:27.0 15:24/M 50 3:19:25.3 18:08/M 8:23:24.4 15:15/M
50 Elizabeth Caras Mooresville NC 114 45 F 52 2:26:49.4 13:21/M 51 2:53:30.1 15:46/M 46 3:04:09.5 16:44/M 8:24:29.1 15:17/M
  ------------ LAP 1 ------------ ------------ LAP 2 ------------ ------------ LAP 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
51 Ryan McKinny Old Fort NC 155 36 M 50 2:23:35.5 13:03/M 48 2:46:54.2 15:10/M 53 3:25:13.8 18:39/M 8:35:43.6 15:38/M
52 Leo Lawrence Granite Falls NC 151 45 M 46 2:16:57.7 12:27/M 52 2:54:38.5 15:53/M 52 3:25:03.6 18:38/M 8:36:39.9 15:39/M
53 Kenny Capps Black Mountain NC 113 45 M 53 2:26:52.5 13:21/M 53 3:03:37.9 16:42/M 54 3:41:24.2 20:08/M 9:11:54.7 16:43/M
54 Tina Rice marshall NC 162 41 F 59 3:11:45.4 17:26/M 56 3:57:23.3 21:35/M 13 2:09:34.7 11:47/M 9:18:43.5 16:56/M
55 Michele Cassone Hendersonville NC 115 53 F 58 2:48:08.0 15:17/M 55 3:18:55.3 18:05/M 55 3:48:25.2 20:46/M 9:55:28.6 18:03/M
INT Dimitri Schemel Asheville NC 166 32 M 54 2:27:03.5 13:22/M 54 3:09:06.8 17:11/M       10:11/M
INT Bryan Staffey Wake Forest NC 169 39 M 29 2:03:50.6 11:15/M            
INT Chris Ambrose Wake Forest NC 101 49 M 56 2:40:56.3 14:38/M            
INT Frank Bozanich Reno NV 108 73 M 57 2:47:44.2 15:15/M            
INT Eric Johnson Raleigh NC 142 49 M 60 3:14:55.7 17:43/M