Left Banner
 
 

2017 Steep Canyon 50K Relay

September 07, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Detail Team Results

Relay

50K Relay Team

Team - Irma's Bitches

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 4:15:31.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 308 Brent Turner M 1 1 1:13:43.0 1:13:43.0
2 310 Samuel Smith M 5 6 1:24:12.0 2:37:55.1
3 309 Jacob Morfesi M 11 17 1:37:35.8 4:15:31.0

Team - Self Employed Mountain Runners

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 4:28:31.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 265 Aaron Saft Mills River NC M 2 2 1:21:45.6 1:21:45.6
2 266 David Workman Hendersonville NC M 4 6 1:23:11.9 2:44:57.6
3 264 Wesley Miller Asheville NC M 21 27 1:43:34.1 4:28:31.7

Team - Got the Runs

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 5:04:16.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 219 Walter Accles Asheville NC M 12 12 1:38:03.8 1:38:03.8
2 220 Ben Aiken M 17 29 1:40:59.4 3:19:03.3
3 221 Chris Russell Asheville NC M 24 53 1:45:13.6 5:04:16.9

Team - Plott Balsam Runners

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 5:09:22.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 255 Mandy Dockendorf Cullowhee NC F 15 15 1:40:43.0 1:40:43.0
2 257 Matt Kirby Cullowhee NC M 22 37 1:44:03.7 3:24:46.8
3 256 Jay Hinton Cullowhee NC M 23 60 1:44:35.6 5:09:22.4

Team - The 3 Amigos

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 5:10:38.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 280 Michael Scholtz Hendersonville NC M 6 6 1:29:34.3 1:29:34.3
2 281 Jen Swearington Candler NC F 27 33 1:46:50.8 3:16:25.2
3 279 Amy Kawar Asheville NC F 38 71 1:54:13.0 5:10:38.2

Team - Hickory Nut Gorge Adventure Team

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 5:26:28.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 225 Margaret Brennan Fairview NC F 3 3 1:21:48.0 1:21:48.0
2 226 Nye Brennan Fairview NC M 41 44 1:57:00.1 3:18:48.2
3 227 William Hamilton Fairview NC M 66 110 2:07:40.1 5:26:28.3

Team - Anti-Fragile Groupies

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 5:28:17.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 202 Mandy Higdon Asheville NC F 19 19 1:42:39.5 1:42:39.5
2 203 Veena Rhodes Asheville NC F 25 44 1:46:25.6 3:29:05.1
3 201 Michaelyn Foy Asheville NC F 49 93 1:59:12.8 5:28:17.9

Team - The Ravens

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 5:30:58.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 285 Shelby Gibson M 13 13 1:38:50.5 1:38:50.5
2 286 Joel Lenk Fairview NC M 34 47 1:52:51.1 3:31:41.6
3 287 Michelle Shelfer F 50 97 1:59:17.2 5:30:58.9

Team - Outta the Woods!

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 5:32:40.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 250 Lyle Mitchell Asheville NC M 14 14 1:40:33.2 1:40:33.2
2 251 Jaimie Vancil Asheville NC F 37 51 1:53:54.3 3:34:27.5
3 249 Ellen Glassberg Asheville NC F 42 93 1:58:12.5 5:32:40.1

Team - Who Needs School

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 5:36:31.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 305 Jax Ledford Candler NC M 10 10 1:37:33.1 1:37:33.1
2 304 Evan Fisher Fairview NC M 33 43 1:52:36.4 3:30:09.5
3 303 Kayla Ausbrooks Fletcher NC F 64 107 2:06:22.0 5:36:31.5

Team - Got the Trots

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 5:44:20.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 224 Jack Morgan Lexington KY M 9 9 1:34:36.2 1:34:36.2
2 222 Spencer Jackson Lexington KY M 54 63 2:00:41.5 3:35:17.8
3 223 Mike McGuire Lexington KY M 69 132 2:09:02.3 5:44:20.2

Team - Where's the Finish

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 5:46:04.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 301 Anne Hodge Hendersonville NC F 29 29 1:48:01.6 1:48:01.6
2 300 Angie Collins Hendersonville NC F 46 75 1:58:49.9 3:46:51.6
3 302 Amie Shillinglaw Hendersonville NC F 48 123 1:59:12.6 5:46:04.2

Team - Soul Sistas

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 5:47:31.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 269 Lisa Landrum F 31 31 1:52:04.8 1:52:04.8
2 268 Rhonda Devan Swannanoa NC F 40 71 1:56:54.6 3:48:59.4
3 267 Betsy Cunagin F 45 116 1:58:32.1 5:47:31.5

Team - What the Hill

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 5:50:17.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 299 Stephanie Wallace Asheville NC F 30 30 1:52:03.9 1:52:03.9
2 298 Danny Phillips Asheville NC M 32 62 1:52:31.8 3:44:35.7
3 297 Dolly Mclean Asheville NC F 61 123 2:05:41.4 5:50:17.1

Team - OSM Team Top Gear

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 5:51:39.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 247 Will Pfister Greenville SC M 7 7 1:29:48.8 1:29:48.8
2 248 Tony Turner Asheville NC M 68 75 2:08:06.5 3:37:55.3
3 246 Sean Oakley Greenville SC M 74 149 2:13:44.1 5:51:39.4

Team - Not Fast but Furious

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 5:52:20.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 245 Syed Amir Syd Abd Rahman Fayetteville NC M 36 36 1:53:48.4 1:53:48.4
2 243 Kevin Eikenberg Fayetteville NC M 43 79 1:58:13.1 3:52:01.5
3 244 Thomas Klemm Broadway NC M 53 132 2:00:18.6 5:52:20.1

Team - Team Irie

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 5:57:01.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 275 Isaac Wheeless Asheville NC M 26 26 1:46:45.9 1:46:45.9
2 274 Ken Walker Asheville NC M 58 84 2:02:56.0 3:49:42.0
3 273 Walker Aderhold Leicester NC M 65 149 2:07:19.4 5:57:01.4

Team - Blueberry

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 5:59:56.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 209 Chanley Layton M 18 18 1:41:07.2 1:41:07.2
2 208 Racheal Duffy Pisgah Forest NC F 56 74 2:01:53.1 3:43:00.4
3 207 Rebecca Doll Louisville KY F 77 151 2:16:56.1 5:59:56.5

Team - BeastBabes

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 6:04:46.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 206 Leah Nicholson Pisgah Forest NC F 8 8 1:34:15.4 1:34:15.4
2 204 Alycia Andrade Pisgah Forest NC F 20 28 1:42:56.7 3:17:12.1
3 205 Perry Houghton Brevard NC F 98 126 2:47:33.8 6:04:46.0

Team - Hogwash

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 6:09:12.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 233 Erika McClung Hendersonville NC F 35 35 1:53:17.3 1:53:17.3
2 232 Hunter Kipps Helen GA M 60 95 2:05:04.5 3:58:21.8
3 312 Alexa Gilbert M 73 168 2:10:50.7 6:09:12.5

Team - Hullaba Louie

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 6:10:11.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 235 Stephen Forrest Hendersonville NC M 39 39 1:55:08.1 1:55:08.1
2 236 Kenneth Galloway Arden NC M 62 101 2:05:47.6 4:00:55.7
3 234 Tobey Flores Swannanoa NC M 70 171 2:09:15.6 6:10:11.4

Team - MountainTrue Crushers

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 6:15:27.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 241 Ellen Carr Asheville NC F 44 44 1:58:13.2 1:58:13.2
2 242 Scott Hardin-Nieri Asheville NC M 55 99 2:01:39.3 3:59:52.5
3 240 Susan Bean Asheville NC F 76 175 2:15:35.0 6:15:27.5

Team - Team Smoked Turkey Leg

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 6:24:58.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 278 Nathan Rhodes Asheville NC M 28 28 1:46:52.9 1:46:52.9
2 276 Cody Mcclung Hendersonville NC M 78 106 2:17:24.9 4:04:17.9
3 277 Cody Phillips Asheville NC M 84 190 2:20:40.3 6:24:58.3

Team - The Tres Borrachos

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 6:44:15.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 292 Gary Campbell Vilas NC M 47 47 1:58:53.4 1:58:53.4
2 291 Justin Berger Candler NC M 51 98 1:59:44.7 3:58:38.2
3 293 Scott Lewis Mills River NC M 97 195 2:45:37.0 6:44:15.2

Team - The Jay Moye Sprinters

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 6:45:46.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 283 Kriste Miller Asheville NC M 52 52 2:00:13.5 2:00:13.5
2 282 Michael Cleaver Candler NC M 67 119 2:07:47.2 4:08:00.7
3 311 Kriste Miller F 95 214 2:37:46.1 6:45:46.9

Team - Curse Hill Conquerors

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 6:47:41.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 216 Jenny Holloway Hendersonville NC F 71 71 2:10:23.1 2:10:23.1
2 218 Anne McClintic Hendersonville NC F 72 143 2:10:47.3 4:21:10.5
3 217 Andrea Larsen Hendersonville NC F 90 233 2:26:30.6 6:47:41.2

Team - Hill No!

Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 6:49:16.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 228 Leslie Johnson Asheville NC F 57 57 2:02:02.0 2:02:02.0
2 229 Laura Jones Hendersonville NC F 87 144 2:23:06.6 4:25:08.7
3 230 Erin Maccarelli Fletcher NC F 88 232 2:24:07.4 6:49:16.1

Team - Mountain Girls

Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 7:01:17.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 237 Elizabeth Bahnson Brevard NC F 63 63 2:05:51.1 2:05:51.1
2 239 Jennifer Yeisley Fairview NC F 82 145 2:19:55.0 4:25:46.1
3 238 Linda Lauch F 94 239 2:35:30.9 7:01:17.0

Team - The Scampering Squirrels

Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 7:12:07.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 288 Uta Brandstatter Asheville NC F 75 75 2:15:07.1 2:15:07.1
2 290 Misty Miller F 89 164 2:26:12.7 4:41:19.8
3 289 Willie McCourt Fletcher NC F 92 256 2:30:47.5 7:12:07.4

Team - There She Goes

Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 7:15:25.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 296 Toni Smith Maple Valley WA F 16 16 1:40:44.0 1:40:44.0
2 295 Sallie Porter Asheville NC F 83 99 2:20:31.6 4:01:15.7
3 294 Nicole Foxworth Horse Shoe NC F 100 199 3:14:09.5 7:15:25.3

Team - Charles's Angels

Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 7:50:09.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 215 Mindy Smith Asheville NC F 80 80 2:17:59.1 2:17:59.1
2 213 Kara Cassels Asheville NC F 91 171 2:26:41.8 4:44:40.9
3 214 Semia Ostrover Black Mountain NC F 99 270 3:05:28.2 7:50:09.1

Team - Stringendo

Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 9:33:53.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 272 Ryan Launder Landers CA M 96 96 2:44:38.9 2:44:38.9
2 271 Madeleine Eaton Pasadena CA F 102 198 3:14:59.4 5:59:38.3
3 270 Crystal Bradshaw Mooresboro NC F 103 301 3:34:15.5 9:33:53.8

Team - Probably Gonna Walk Most Of It

Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 9:59:31.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 259 Isaac McKeithen Mobile AL M 93 93 2:31:38.4 2:31:38.4
2 260 Rebekah Roberts huntsville AL F 101 194 3:14:59.3 5:46:37.8
3 258 Miles Ansick Auburn AL M 104 298 4:12:54.0 9:59:31.9

Team - Plank You Very Much

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 254 Kale Olson M 85 85 2:20:40.3 2:20:40.3

Team - BrokeNeckBrokeFootFamily

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 211 Shawn Vose Simpsonville SC M 59 59 2:03:00.2 2:03:00.2
2 210 Kim Vose Simpsonville SC F 81 140 2:19:10.1 4:22:10.3
DQ 212 Shawn Vose Simpsonville SC M DQ DQ 0:02.3 4:22:12.6

Team - Rough Around the Edges

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 262 Carrie Maresh Black Mountain NC F 79 79 2:17:58.5 2:17:58.5
2 261 Latisha Cannon Little Switzerland NC F 86 165 2:22:33.0 4:40:31.6