Left Banner
 
 

2017 Steep Canyon 50K Relay

Overall Finish List

September 07, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Relay

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Brent Turner Irma's Bitches 308 22 M 1:13:43.0 6:42/M
2 Aaron Saft Self Employed Mountain Runners 265 39 M 1:21:45.6 7:26/M
3 Margaret Brennan Hickory Nut Gorge Adventure Team 225 40 F 1:21:48.0 7:26/M
4 David Workman Self Employed Mountain Runners 266 46 M 1:23:11.9 7:34/M
5 Samuel Smith Irma's Bitches 310 21 M 1:24:12.0 7:39/M
6 Michael Scholtz The 3 Amigos 280 51 M 1:29:34.3 8:09/M
7 Will Pfister OSM Team Top Gear 247 25 M 1:29:48.8 8:10/M
8 Leah Nicholson BeastBabes 206 30 F 1:34:15.4 8:34/M
9 Jack Morgan Got the Trots 224 38 M 1:34:36.2 8:36/M
10 Jax Ledford Who Needs School 305 14 M 1:37:33.1 8:52/M
11 Jacob Morfesi Irma's Bitches 309 20 M 1:37:35.8 8:52/M
12 Walter Accles Got the Runs 219 46 M 1:38:03.8 8:55/M
13 Shelby Gibson The Ravens 285 99 M 1:38:50.5 8:59/M
14 Lyle Mitchell Outta the Woods! 250 30 M 1:40:33.2 9:08/M
15 Mandy Dockendorf Plott Balsam Runners 255 37 F 1:40:43.0 9:09/M
16 Toni Smith There She Goes 296 37 F 1:40:44.0 9:09/M
17 Ben Aiken Got the Runs 220 99 M 1:40:59.4 9:11/M
18 Chanley Layton Blueberry 209 99 M 1:41:07.2 9:12/M
19 Mandy Higdon Anti-Fragile Groupies 202 36 F 1:42:39.5 9:20/M
20 Alycia Andrade BeastBabes 204 28 F 1:42:56.7 9:21/M
21 Wesley Miller Self Employed Mountain Runners 264 99 M 1:43:34.1 9:25/M
22 Matt Kirby Plott Balsam Runners 257 41 M 1:44:03.7 9:28/M
23 Jay Hinton Plott Balsam Runners 256 49 M 1:44:35.6 9:30/M
24 Chris Russell Got the Runs 221 42 M 1:45:13.6 9:34/M
25 Veena Rhodes Anti-Fragile Groupies 203 39 F 1:46:25.6 9:40/M
26 Isaac Wheeless Team Irie 275 36 M 1:46:45.9 9:42/M
27 Jen Swearington The 3 Amigos 281 43 F 1:46:50.8 9:43/M
28 Nathan Rhodes Team Smoked Turkey Leg 278 41 M 1:46:52.9 9:43/M
29 Anne Hodge Where's the Finish 301 37 F 1:48:01.6 9:49/M
30 Stephanie Wallace What the Hill 299 38 F 1:52:03.9 10:11/M
31 Lisa Landrum Soul Sistas 269 99 F 1:52:04.8 10:11/M
32 Danny Phillips What the Hill 298 60 M 1:52:31.8 10:14/M
33 Evan Fisher Who Needs School 304 17 M 1:52:36.4 10:14/M
34 Joel Lenk The Ravens 286 43 M 1:52:51.1 10:16/M
35 Erika McClung Hogwash 233 29 F 1:53:17.3 10:18/M
36 Syed Amir Syd Abd Rahman Not Fast but Furious 245 23 M 1:53:48.4 10:21/M
37 Jaimie Vancil Outta the Woods! 251 30 F 1:53:54.3 10:21/M
38 Amy Kawar The 3 Amigos 279 43 F 1:54:13.0 10:23/M
39 Stephen Forrest Hullaba Louie 235 29 M 1:55:08.1 10:28/M
40 Rhonda Devan Soul Sistas 268 47 F 1:56:54.6 10:38/M
41 Nye Brennan Hickory Nut Gorge Adventure Team 226 41 M 1:57:00.1 10:38/M
42 Ellen Glassberg Outta the Woods! 249 30 F 1:58:12.5 10:45/M
43 Kevin Eikenberg Not Fast but Furious 243 28 M 1:58:13.1 10:45/M
44 Ellen Carr MountainTrue Crushers 241 46 F 1:58:13.2 10:45/M
45 Betsy Cunagin Soul Sistas 267 99 F 1:58:32.1 10:47/M
46 Angie Collins Where's the Finish 300 42 F 1:58:49.9 10:48/M
47 Gary Campbell The Tres Borrachos 292 42 M 1:58:53.4 10:48/M
48 Amie Shillinglaw Where's the Finish 302 35 F 1:59:12.6 10:50/M
49 Michaelyn Foy Anti-Fragile Groupies 201 37 F 1:59:12.8 10:50/M
50 Michelle Shelfer The Ravens 287 99 F 1:59:17.2 10:51/M
51 Justin Berger The Tres Borrachos 291 39 M 1:59:44.7 10:53/M
52 Kriste Miller The Jay Moye Sprinters 283 49 M 2:00:13.5 10:56/M
53 Thomas Klemm Not Fast but Furious 244 25 M 2:00:18.6 10:56/M
54 Spencer Jackson Got the Trots 222 37 M 2:00:41.5 10:58/M
55 Scott Hardin-Nieri MountainTrue Crushers 242 47 M 2:01:39.3 11:04/M
56 Racheal Duffy Blueberry 208 32 F 2:01:53.1 11:05/M
57 Leslie Johnson Hill No! 228 31 F 2:02:02.0 11:06/M
58 Ken Walker Team Irie 274 46 M 2:02:56.0 11:11/M
59 Shawn Vose BrokeNeckBrokeFootFamily 211 48 M 2:03:00.2 11:11/M
60 Hunter Kipps Hogwash 232 41 M 2:05:04.5 11:22/M
61 Dolly Mclean What the Hill 297 55 F 2:05:41.4 11:26/M
62 Kenneth Galloway Hullaba Louie 236 48 M 2:05:47.6 11:26/M
63 Elizabeth Bahnson Mountain Girls 237 38 F 2:05:51.1 11:26/M
64 Kayla Ausbrooks Who Needs School 303 16 F 2:06:22.0 11:29/M
65 Walker Aderhold Team Irie 273 47 M 2:07:19.4 11:34/M
66 William Hamilton Hickory Nut Gorge Adventure Team 227 41 M 2:07:40.1 11:36/M
67 Michael Cleaver The Jay Moye Sprinters 282 37 M 2:07:47.2 11:37/M
68 Tony Turner OSM Team Top Gear 248 39 M 2:08:06.5 11:39/M
69 Mike McGuire Got the Trots 223 38 M 2:09:02.3 11:44/M
70 Tobey Flores Hullaba Louie 234 42 M 2:09:15.6 11:45/M
71 Jenny Holloway Curse Hill Conquerors 216 36 F 2:10:23.1 11:51/M
72 Anne McClintic Curse Hill Conquerors 218 40 F 2:10:47.3 11:53/M
73 Alexa Gilbert Hogwash 312 26 M 2:10:50.7 11:54/M
74 Sean Oakley OSM Team Top Gear 246 39 M 2:13:44.1 12:09/M
75 Uta Brandstatter The Scampering Squirrels 288 46 F 2:15:07.1 12:17/M
76 Susan Bean MountainTrue Crushers 240 33 F 2:15:35.0 12:20/M
77 Rebecca Doll Blueberry 207 25 F 2:16:56.1 12:27/M
78 Cody Mcclung Team Smoked Turkey Leg 276 32 M 2:17:24.9 12:29/M
79 Carrie Maresh Rough Around the Edges 262 31 F 2:17:58.5 12:33/M
80 Mindy Smith Charles's Angels 215 30 F 2:17:59.1 12:33/M
81 Kim Vose BrokeNeckBrokeFootFamily 210 44 F 2:19:10.1 12:39/M
82 Jennifer Yeisley Mountain Girls 239 41 F 2:19:55.0 12:43/M
83 Sallie Porter There She Goes 295 38 F 2:20:31.6 12:46/M
84 Cody Phillips Team Smoked Turkey Leg 277 38 M 2:20:40.3 12:47/M
85 Kale Olson Plank You Very Much 254 99 M 2:20:40.3 12:47/M
86 Latisha Cannon Rough Around the Edges 261 42 F 2:22:33.0 12:58/M
87 Laura Jones Hill No! 229 38 F 2:23:06.6 13:01/M
88 Erin Maccarelli Hill No! 230 36 F 2:24:07.4 13:06/M
89 Misty Miller The Scampering Squirrels 290 99 F 2:26:12.7 13:17/M
90 Andrea Larsen Curse Hill Conquerors 217 35 F 2:26:30.6 13:19/M
91 Kara Cassels Charles's Angels 213 40 F 2:26:41.8 13:20/M
92 Willie McCourt The Scampering Squirrels 289 63 F 2:30:47.5 13:42/M
93 Isaac McKeithen Probably Gonna Walk Most Of It 259 30 M 2:31:38.4 13:47/M
94 Linda Lauch Mountain Girls 238 99 F 2:35:30.9 14:08/M
95 Kriste Miller The Jay Moye Sprinters 311 49 F 2:37:46.1 14:21/M
96 Ryan Launder Stringendo 272 41 M 2:44:38.9 14:58/M
97 Scott Lewis The Tres Borrachos 293 41 M 2:45:37.0 15:03/M
98 Perry Houghton BeastBabes 205 30 F 2:47:33.8 15:14/M
99 Semia Ostrover Charles's Angels 214 45 F 3:05:28.2 16:52/M
100 Nicole Foxworth There She Goes 294 44 F 3:14:09.5 17:39/M
 
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
101 Rebekah Roberts Probably Gonna Walk Most Of It 260 29 F 3:14:59.3 17:44/M
102 Madeleine Eaton Stringendo 271 37 F 3:14:59.4 17:44/M
103 Crystal Bradshaw Stringendo 270 30 F 3:34:15.5 19:29/M
104 Miles Ansick Probably Gonna Walk Most Of It 258 9 M 4:12:54.0 22:59/M
DQ Shawn Vose BrokeNeckBrokeFootFamily 212 48 M 0:02.3 0:00/M