Left Banner
 
 

2017 Sunrise Run on the Greenway

Age Group Results

September 09, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jill Konkol Lenoir NC 1030 32 11 45:25.7 45:32.4 7:19/M
2 Amy Edelstein Shelby NC 959 39 14 46:07.6 46:07.6 7:26/M
3 Meredith Gregory Asheville NC 964 37 19 48:58.5 49:04.2 7:53/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joshua Stuckey Hickory NC 1003 31 1 37:35.5 37:35.7 6:03/M
2 Josh Baker Valdese NC 1018 36 2 37:42.2 37:42.2 6:04/M
3 Dwight Winters Morganton NC 1019 41 3 39:22.9 39:23.7 6:20/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kaylin Dyson Taylorsville NC 957 15 36 53:54.6 53:59.2 8:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gavin Riddle Morganton NC 998 18 40 54:51.4 54:52.5 8:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashton Hunt Forest City NC 976 22 72 1:22:26.0 1:22:32.6 13:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Hatcher Morganton NC 1022 22 5 41:42.0 41:43.7 6:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Campbell Morganton NC 955 29 30 52:15.0 52:18.2 8:25/M
2 Caitlin Tinius Mooresville NC 1006 29 43 55:42.0 55:48.4 8:58/M
3 Briana Blackwelder Granite Falls NC 954 29 52 1:00:07.9 1:00:11.4 9:41/M
4 Jaime Watson Hudson NC 1009 27 60 1:07:55.2 1:08:02.7 10:56/M
5 Abby Hudgens Hickory NC 974 26 61 1:07:55.4 1:08:02.9 10:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brock Hudgens Hickory NC 975 25 51 59:59.3 1:00:07.5 9:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jenny Howard Winston Salem NC 973 30 26 50:25.2 50:28.6 8:07/M
2 Sandra Aguirre Morganton NC 1020 34 32 52:56.7 52:59.9 8:31/M
3 Megan Maragakes Chapel Hill NC 985 31 41 55:07.0 55:16.4 8:53/M
4 Stephanie Ratts Lincolnton NC 997 30 46 56:41.1 56:44.5 9:08/M
5 Katy Tweed Morganton NC 1007 30 48 57:07.6 57:11.1 9:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Irvin Morganton NC 1023 33 10 44:48.0 44:50.0 7:13/M
2 Kenneth Michaud Walnut Cove NC 988 33 74 1:27:05.1 1:27:17.2 14:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Courtney George Hickory NC 961 38 53 1:00:36.8 1:00:45.8 9:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juan Hernandez Morganton NC 1024 38 12 45:48.0 45:50.2 7:23/M
2 Mitchell Holleman Morganton NC 971 39 21 49:24.1 49:26.4 7:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christine Duke Hickory NC 1016 42 37 53:59.1 54:07.1 8:42/M
2 Alicia Malek Troutman NC 984 40 58 1:06:05.1 1:06:16.1 10:38/M
3 Linda Williams Taylorsville NC 1010 44 75 1:30:24.2 1:30:31.9 14:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Vasile Morganton NC 1008 41 7 42:22.9 42:24.8 6:49/M
2 Leith Hembree Glen Alpine NC 968 42 15 46:22.1 46:25.3 7:28/M
3 Dale Pennell Taylorsville NC 995 43 35 53:46.1 53:49.5 8:39/M
4 Chuck Mullis Hickory NC 990 40 38 54:18.5 54:23.1 8:45/M
5 Joe Beard Maiden NC 952 44 39 54:18.5 54:23.1 8:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Hartig Johns Island SC 966 45 29 51:07.7 51:14.4 8:14/M
2 Kendra Dyson Taylorsville NC 958 47 62 1:08:21.7 1:08:26.1 11:00/M
3 Laura Stoddart Granite Falls NC 1001 49 66 1:09:17.9 1:09:27.4 11:09/M
4 Cindy Wilson Wilkesboro NC 1011 48 67 1:11:46.6 1:11:55.2 11:33/M
5 Morgan Noles Hickory NC 992 45 71 1:22:20.9 1:22:31.4 13:15/M
6 Starlyn Hunt Forest City NC 977 49 76 1:32:55.5 1:33:03.1 14:58/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Smith Valdese NC 999 45 4 41:23.6 41:24.8 6:40/M
2 Bryan Jones Morganton NC 1027 45 6 42:02.1 42:02.7 6:46/M
3 Ray Hodge Clover SC 970 48 8 42:46.9 42:49.4 6:53/M
4 Morgan Miskell Shelby NC 989 48 13 46:01.2 46:03.0 7:25/M
5 Jason Nance Morganton NC 991 46 57 1:05:39.9 1:05:46.6 10:34/M
6 J. Scott Banner Morganton NC 950 49 77 1:44:55.1 1:45:04.4 16:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katharine Key Statesville NC 982 52 45 56:05.7 56:18.1 9:02/M
2 Sabrina Laliberte Gastonia NC 1025 50 54 1:01:32.1 1:01:37.3 9:55/M
3 Jackie Barkley Hickory NC 951 53 70 1:22:19.2 1:22:31.4 13:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gerry Lott Morganton NC 1014 54 16 46:22.5 46:24.7 7:28/M
2 Andrew Suddreth Lenoir NC 1004 50 42 55:39.2 55:49.3 8:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debbie Pitts Hickory NC 996 55 63 1:08:33.1 1:08:40.1 11:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Gagnon Gastonia NC 960 58 9 43:41.4 43:42.6 7:02/M
2 Chris Eason Gastonia NC 1026 55 18 48:53.9 48:56.2 7:52/M
3 Robert Peterson Blacksburg SC 1015 56 20 48:59.1 49:02.4 7:53/M
4 Bob Stevens Harmony PA 1000 57 22 49:36.2 49:40.2 7:59/M
5 Joe Carey Morganton NC 956 55 31 52:18.4 52:21.3 8:25/M
6 Jeff Taylor Hickory NC 1005 56 33 53:02.7 53:07.6 8:32/M
7 Eddie Horne Hickory NC 972 55 64 1:08:58.5 1:09:08.1 11:06/M
8 William Stoddart Granite Falls NC 1002 56 65 1:09:03.5 1:09:13.1 11:07/M
9 Edward Owens Morganton NC 993 58 69 1:20:55.2 1:21:02.6 13:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Denise Michaud Morganton NC 987 60 73 1:27:04.2 1:27:17.5 14:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Wardzinski Morganton NC 612 62 17 48:40.8 48:46.2 7:50/M
2 Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville NC 1012 61 23 49:37.6 49:40.4 7:59/M
3 Thomas Jones N. Wilkesboro NC 978 61 25 50:24.4 50:27.9 8:07/M
4 Thomas Keever Black Mountain NC 980 62 55 1:01:35.8 1:01:42.5 9:55/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Keever Black Mountain NC 979 67 59 1:07:46.0 1:07:57.9 10:55/M
2 Deborah Mason Hudson NC 986 67 68 1:12:23.9 1:12:30.6 11:39/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Beatty Statesville NC 953 69 24 50:22.8 50:26.1 8:07/M
2 Walter Zahler Hickory NC 1013 66 34 53:33.6 53:39.6 8:37/M
3 George Owensby Asheville NC 1029 65 44 55:45.8 55:52.8 8:59/M
4 Sandy Carlton Shelby NC 1021 65 49 58:46.6 58:54.5 9:28/M
5 Frank Lewis Lenoir NC 983 67 50 59:21.7 59:27.7 9:33/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Finn Hassing Hickory NC 967 73 27 50:35.8 50:37.5 8:09/M
2 Mackie Johnson Boone NC 1017 70 28 50:44.8 50:48.0 8:10/M
3 Jim Owens Kings Mountain NC 994 71 47 57:04.6 57:07.5 9:11/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Duke Hesson Statesville NC 969 75 56 1:03:01.6 1:03:10.2 10:09/M