Left Banner
 
 

2017 Sunrise Run on the Greenway

Overall Finish List

September 09, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joshua Stuckey Hickory NC 1003 31 M 1 Open 37:35.5 37:35.7 6:03/M
2 Josh Baker Valdese NC 1018 36 M 2 Open 37:42.2 37:42.2 6:04/M
3 Dwight Winters Morganton NC 1019 41 M 3 Open 39:22.9 39:23.7 6:20/M
4 Mike Smith Valdese NC 999 45 M 1 45-49 41:23.6 41:24.8 6:40/M
5 William Hatcher Morganton NC 1022 22 M 1 20-24 41:42.0 41:43.7 6:43/M
6 Bryan Jones Morganton NC 1027 45 M 2 45-49 42:02.1 42:02.7 6:46/M
7 Robert Vasile Morganton NC 1008 41 M 1 40-44 42:22.9 42:24.8 6:49/M
8 Ray Hodge Clover SC 970 48 M 3 45-49 42:46.9 42:49.4 6:53/M
9 Rick Gagnon Gastonia NC 960 58 M 1 55-59 43:41.4 43:42.6 7:02/M
10 Joe Irvin Morganton NC 1023 33 M 1 30-34 44:48.0 44:50.0 7:13/M
11 Jill Konkol Lenoir NC 1030 32 F 1 Open 45:25.7 45:32.4 7:19/M
12 Juan Hernandez Morganton NC 1024 38 M 1 35-39 45:48.0 45:50.2 7:23/M
13 Morgan Miskell Shelby NC 989 48 M 4 45-49 46:01.2 46:03.0 7:25/M
14 Amy Edelstein Shelby NC 959 39 F 2 Open 46:07.6 46:07.6 7:26/M
15 Leith Hembree Glen Alpine NC 968 42 M 2 40-44 46:22.1 46:25.3 7:28/M
16 Gerry Lott Morganton NC 1014 54 M 1 50-54 46:22.5 46:24.7 7:28/M
17 Paul Wardzinski Morganton NC 612 62 M 1 60-64 48:40.8 48:46.2 7:50/M
18 Chris Eason Gastonia NC 1026 55 M 2 55-59 48:53.9 48:56.2 7:52/M
19 Meredith Gregory Asheville NC 964 37 F 3 Open 48:58.5 49:04.2 7:53/M
20 Robert Peterson Blacksburg SC 1015 56 M 3 55-59 48:59.1 49:02.4 7:53/M
21 Mitchell Holleman Morganton NC 971 39 M 2 35-39 49:24.1 49:26.4 7:57/M
22 Bob Stevens Harmony PA 1000 57 M 4 55-59 49:36.2 49:40.2 7:59/M
23 Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville NC 1012 61 M 2 60-64 49:37.6 49:40.4 7:59/M
24 David Beatty Statesville NC 953 69 M 1 65-69 50:22.8 50:26.1 8:07/M
25 Thomas Jones N. Wilkesboro NC 978 61 M 3 60-64 50:24.4 50:27.9 8:07/M
26 Jenny Howard Winston Salem NC 973 30 F 1 30-34 50:25.2 50:28.6 8:07/M
27 Finn Hassing Hickory NC 967 73 M 1 70-74 50:35.8 50:37.5 8:09/M
28 Mackie Johnson Boone NC 1017 70 M 2 70-74 50:44.8 50:48.0 8:10/M
29 Jennifer Hartig Johns Island SC 966 45 F 1 45-49 51:07.7 51:14.4 8:14/M
30 Laura Campbell Morganton NC 955 29 F 1 25-29 52:15.0 52:18.2 8:25/M
31 Joe Carey Morganton NC 956 55 M 5 55-59 52:18.4 52:21.3 8:25/M
32 Sandra Aguirre Morganton NC 1020 34 F 2 30-34 52:56.7 52:59.9 8:31/M
33 Jeff Taylor Hickory NC 1005 56 M 6 55-59 53:02.7 53:07.6 8:32/M
34 Walter Zahler Hickory NC 1013 66 M 2 65-69 53:33.6 53:39.6 8:37/M
35 Dale Pennell Taylorsville NC 995 43 M 3 40-44 53:46.1 53:49.5 8:39/M
36 Kaylin Dyson Taylorsville NC 957 15 F 1 15-19 53:54.6 53:59.2 8:41/M
37 Christine Duke Hickory NC 1016 42 F 1 40-44 53:59.1 54:07.1 8:42/M
38 Chuck Mullis Hickory NC 990 40 M 4 40-44 54:18.5 54:23.1 8:45/M
39 Joe Beard Maiden NC 952 44 M 5 40-44 54:18.5 54:23.1 8:45/M
40 Gavin Riddle Morganton NC 998 18 M 1 15-19 54:51.4 54:52.5 8:50/M
41 Megan Maragakes Chapel Hill NC 985 31 F 3 30-34 55:07.0 55:16.4 8:53/M
42 Andrew Suddreth Lenoir NC 1004 50 M 2 50-54 55:39.2 55:49.3 8:58/M
43 Caitlin Tinius Mooresville NC 1006 29 F 2 25-29 55:42.0 55:48.4 8:58/M
44 George Owensby Asheville NC 1029 65 M 3 65-69 55:45.8 55:52.8 8:59/M
45 Katharine Key Statesville NC 982 52 F 1 50-54 56:05.7 56:18.1 9:02/M
46 Stephanie Ratts Lincolnton NC 997 30 F 4 30-34 56:41.1 56:44.5 9:08/M
47 Jim Owens Kings Mountain NC 994 71 M 3 70-74 57:04.6 57:07.5 9:11/M
48 Katy Tweed Morganton NC 1007 30 F 5 30-34 57:07.6 57:11.1 9:12/M
49 Sandy Carlton Shelby NC 1021 65 M 4 65-69 58:46.6 58:54.5 9:28/M
50 Frank Lewis Lenoir NC 983 67 M 5 65-69 59:21.7 59:27.7 9:33/M
51 Brock Hudgens Hickory NC 975 25 M 1 25-29 59:59.3 1:00:07.5 9:40/M
52 Briana Blackwelder Granite Falls NC 954 29 F 3 25-29 1:00:07.9 1:00:11.4 9:41/M
53 Courtney George Hickory NC 961 38 F 1 35-39 1:00:36.8 1:00:45.8 9:46/M
54 Sabrina Laliberte Gastonia NC 1025 50 F 2 50-54 1:01:32.1 1:01:37.3 9:55/M
55 Thomas Keever Black Mountain NC 980 62 M 4 60-64 1:01:35.8 1:01:42.5 9:55/M
56 Duke Hesson Statesville NC 969 75 M 1 75-79 1:03:01.6 1:03:10.2 10:09/M
57 Jason Nance Morganton NC 991 46 M 5 45-49 1:05:39.9 1:05:46.6 10:34/M
58 Alicia Malek Troutman NC 984 40 F 2 40-44 1:06:05.1 1:06:16.1 10:38/M
59 Karen Keever Black Mountain NC 979 67 F 1 65-69 1:07:46.0 1:07:57.9 10:55/M
60 Jaime Watson Hudson NC 1009 27 F 4 25-29 1:07:55.2 1:08:02.7 10:56/M
61 Abby Hudgens Hickory NC 974 26 F 5 25-29 1:07:55.4 1:08:02.9 10:56/M
62 Kendra Dyson Taylorsville NC 958 47 F 2 45-49 1:08:21.7 1:08:26.1 11:00/M
63 Debbie Pitts Hickory NC 996 55 F 1 55-59 1:08:33.1 1:08:40.1 11:02/M
64 Eddie Horne Hickory NC 972 55 M 7 55-59 1:08:58.5 1:09:08.1 11:06/M
65 William Stoddart Granite Falls NC 1002 56 M 8 55-59 1:09:03.5 1:09:13.1 11:07/M
66 Laura Stoddart Granite Falls NC 1001 49 F 3 45-49 1:09:17.9 1:09:27.4 11:09/M
67 Cindy Wilson Wilkesboro NC 1011 48 F 4 45-49 1:11:46.6 1:11:55.2 11:33/M
68 Deborah Mason Hudson NC 986 67 F 2 65-69 1:12:23.9 1:12:30.6 11:39/M
69 Edward Owens Morganton NC 993 58 M 9 55-59 1:20:55.2 1:21:02.6 13:02/M
70 Jackie Barkley Hickory NC 951 53 F 3 50-54 1:22:19.2 1:22:31.4 13:15/M
71 Morgan Noles Hickory NC 992 45 F 5 45-49 1:22:20.9 1:22:31.4 13:15/M
72 Ashton Hunt Forest City NC 976 22 F 1 20-24 1:22:26.0 1:22:32.6 13:16/M
73 Denise Michaud Morganton NC 987 60 F 1 60-64 1:27:04.2 1:27:17.5 14:01/M
74 Kenneth Michaud Walnut Cove NC 988 33 M 2 30-34 1:27:05.1 1:27:17.2 14:01/M
75 Linda Williams Taylorsville NC 1010 44 F 3 40-44 1:30:24.2 1:30:31.9 14:33/M
76 Starlyn Hunt Forest City NC 977 49 F 6 45-49 1:32:55.5 1:33:03.1 14:58/M
77 J. Scott Banner Morganton NC 950 49 M 6 45-49 1:44:55.1 1:45:04.4 16:54/M