Left Banner
 
 

2017 Valley of the Lilies Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

April 01, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Britton Sylva NC 213 27 9 22:10.7 7:08/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jarred Lehr Hendersonville NC 356 26 1 18:18.1 5:53/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Extine Waynesville NC 235 43 30 25:29.5 8:12/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Watson Biltmore Lake NC 332 51 5 20:46.5 6:41/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aspen Budden Cullowhee NC 214 12 26 25:09.6 8:05/M
2 Taylor Spence Bryson City NC 324 11 151 58:16.2 18:47/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Murray Harrisburg NC 300 14 14 23:32.6 7:34/M
2 Roman Creasy Cullowhee NC 222 13 25 25:09.4 8:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annalise Hicks Sylva NC 252 15 19 23:56.2 7:42/M
2 Maggie Rollins Hendersonville NC 353 16 24 25:04.2 8:04/M
3 Katie Anderson Hayesville NC 362 19 34 25:49.8 8:18/M
4 Anna Page Canton NC 364 19 43 27:21.2 8:48/M
5 Abigail Rollins Hendersonville NC 352 19 50 28:45.1 9:15/M
6 Rachel Matthews Cullowhee NC 284 18 61 30:19.8 9:46/M
7 Caroline Page Canton NC 365 16 74 31:59.5 10:17/M
8 Erin Lindsey Hendersonvile NC 276 19 120 39:47.7 12:49/M
9 Carolina Hale Waynesville NC 249 19 140 48:15.5 15:32/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Hallyburton Connelly Springs NC 345 16 6 20:49.4 6:42/M
2 Oscar Coleman Canton NC 358 15 7 21:48.1 7:01/M
3 Jason Hicks Sylva NC 253 17 10 22:17.9 7:10/M
4 Cooper Smalley Sylva NC 319 16 18 23:53.9 7:41/M
5 Jacob Davis Morganton NC 347 17 22 24:25.3 7:51/M
6 Henry Smalley Sylva NC 320 15 27 25:10.2 8:06/M
7 Kyle Kimbro Gibsonville NC 267 19 70 30:48.1 9:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Kim Sylva NC 266 22 12 23:06.9 7:26/M
2 Holly Griffin Johnson City TN 340 25 20 23:58.1 7:42/M
3 Hillary Matthews Sylva ND 283 24 21 23:59.5 7:44/M
4 Jessica Barnes Cullowhee NC 206 28 29 25:26.8 8:11/M
5 Rebecca Foil Cullowhee NC 238 23 31 25:34.2 8:13/M
6 Lauren Page Canton NC 363 25 36 25:56.1 8:20/M
7 Krystle Dehart Sylva NC 230 28 39 26:25.1 8:30/M
8 Gabrielle Lahowitch Weaverville NC 271 26 46 28:04.9 9:03/M
9 Elizabeth Carter High Point NC 216 25 47 28:17.1 9:06/M
10 Denita Clendenin Sylva NC 219 28 49 28:28.9 9:09/M
11 Kristi House Asheville NC 60 27 51 29:03.8 9:21/M
12 Janae McKinney Cullowhee NC 368 29 52 29:15.3 9:24/M
13 Mary Rita Balogh Sylva NC 202 28 64 30:24.1 9:46/M
14 Polly Mocket Sylva NC 294 24 68 30:46.8 9:54/M
15 Hannah Van Hooser Cullowhee NC 331 22 75 32:04.3 10:20/M
16 Megan McAllister Waxhaw NC 288 22 88 34:21.4 11:05/M
17 Alexandra Pate Goldsboro NC 303 22 92 34:58.1 11:18/M
18 Alena Strahan Kannapolis NC 326 21 95 35:42.4 11:30/M
19 Camille Pearce Cullowhee NC 304 23 96 35:48.3 11:33/M
20 Jordan Jacobs Cullowhee NC 259 20 102 36:47.6 11:51/M
21 Katie Spaulding Terrell NC 322 20 103 36:48.4 11:51/M
22 Andrea Wackerle Leicester NC 354 28 105 37:06.3 11:56/M
23 Randi Davenport Sylva NC 227 28 109 37:50.8 12:10/M
24 Marcia Laslo Cullowhee NC 274 22 111 38:30.4 12:26/M
25 Megan McCracken Waynesville NC 341 21 115 39:02.2 12:35/M
26 Breanna Floyd Cullowhee NC 237 21 119 39:46.4 12:49/M
27 Brittany Boyd Waynesville NC 211 25 126 43:18.9 13:59/M
28 Kirby Phillips Waynesville NC 307 25 127 43:20.1 13:59/M
29 Nicole Gutierrez Cherokee NC 248 28 128 43:52.2 14:09/M
30 Kathryn Knoop Sylva NC 269 25 129 43:54.1 14:09/M
31 Kaylee Holt Sylva NC 257 27 133 45:14.6 14:33/M
32 Kristen Barnette Cullowhee NC 207 26 137 46:38.2 15:01/M
33 Morgan Lawson Cullowhee NC 275 21 143 49:34.4 15:59/M
34 Amanda Blackwelder Charlotte NC 209 21 144 49:39.4 16:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Monteith Sylva NC 295 26 3 20:13.5 6:30/M
2 Desi Hoagland Monroe NC 254 21 8 21:58.8 7:04/M
3 Erik Tveidt Waynesville NC 330 26 11 22:28.6 7:13/M
4 Matt Morgan Charlotte NC 298 25 16 23:47.8 7:39/M
5 Will Mayse Dillsboro NC 287 29 17 23:48.5 7:39/M
6 Ryan Deberry Cullowhee NC 229 23 32 25:39.8 8:15/M
7 Peter Conn Sylva NC 220 26 33 25:44.3 8:16/M
8 Aaron Lail Morganton NC 272 24 37 26:04.9 8:23/M
9 Terry Chavis Cullowhee NC 218 24 42 26:42.2 8:35/M
10 Dillon Holliday Waynesville NC 366 22 48 28:25.9 9:09/M
11 Cody Thompson Ellenboro NC 327 20 59 29:55.9 9:38/M
12 Kaelob Shook Bryson City NC 346 27 72 31:01.0 9:58/M
13 Miguel Tapia Greensboro NC 367 25 77 32:23.0 10:25/M
14 Garrett Readling Harrisburg NC 311 20 90 34:37.4 11:08/M
15 Adrian Peterson Waynesville NC 361 26 94 35:35.8 11:31/M
16 Max Kernchen Huntersville NC 264 23 106 37:36.5 12:07/M
17 Kyle James Waynesville NC 342 27 116 39:02.4 12:35/M
18 Mujahid Khan Cullowhee NC 265 25 117 39:42.6 12:46/M
19 Jesse Crotts Cullowhee NC 223 27 136 46:38.0 15:01/M
20 Zach Bethea Asheville NC 208 26 154 1:09:15.9 22:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corina Gribble Sylva NC 245 35 54 29:30.7 9:29/M
2 Melissa McKnight Sylva NC 292 30 55 29:31.4 9:31/M
3 Julie Sylvester Sylva NC 343 39 58 29:55.3 9:37/M
4 Kelly Kelley Waynesville NC 261 36 60 29:59.1 9:39/M
5 Jessica Perri Sylva NC 306 38 62 30:22.9 9:46/M
6 Nina Baltierra Durham NC 203 32 63 30:23.1 9:47/M
7 Laura Dinunzio Sylva NC 231 30 71 30:59.9 9:58/M
8 Amanda Fox Asheville NC 242 30 76 32:08.9 10:21/M
9 Sarah Lipham Waynesville NC 277 30 79 32:30.4 10:27/M
10 Leah Roberts Carthage NC 339 35 81 32:53.7 10:36/M
11 Adana Littledave Cherokee NC 280 34 82 33:19.4 10:43/M
12 Lynette Gibson Cullowhee NC 243 35 86 34:10.8 11:00/M
13 Krishna Litchfield Andrews NC 279 33 97 35:54.7 11:34/M
14 Mandy Fouts Sylva NC 240 36 99 36:25.6 11:45/M
15 Amanda Woody Sylva NC 337 37 100 36:26.0 11:44/M
16 Amanda Rogers Hayesville NC 314 37 114 38:38.1 12:27/M
17 Savannah Dehart Bryson City NC 357 31 124 41:49.7 13:27/M
18 Julie Painter Sylva NC 302 37 130 43:58.1 14:09/M
19 Ashley Dowdle Sylva NC 232 31 132 45:13.9 14:32/M
20 Julie Lambert Cullowhee NC 76 33 145 49:54.3 16:03/M
21 Rebekah Woodard Bryson City NC 335 38 147 52:06.7 16:45/M
22 Heather Kelly Asheville NC 262 33 152 1:00:50.8 19:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Deal Asheville NC 228 30 2 19:18.7 6:12/M
2 Jeremy Hodges Greenwood SC 256 30 4 20:41.0 6:39/M
3 Samuel McGuire Sylva NC 290 32 13 23:31.5 7:34/M
4 Clint Rogers Hayesville NC 315 38 23 24:53.7 8:00/M
5 Josh Litchfield Andrews NC 278 35 45 27:34.0 8:52/M
6 Josh Moss Sylva NC 299 36 66 30:36.5 9:51/M
7 David Kelley Waynesville NC 260 38 69 30:47.5 9:55/M
8 Chris McKnight Sylva NC 291 32 73 31:39.9 10:12/M
9 James Teelucksingh Cullowhee NC 344 30 91 34:40.1 11:11/M
10 Mark Shull Cherokee NC 318 32 125 43:04.9 13:54/M
11 Nathan Barker Bryson City NC 205 36 139 46:57.2 15:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Mullins Cashiers NC 102 42 40 26:38.3 8:34/M
2 Lori Bubb Sylva NC 369 46 56 29:37.0 9:31/M
3 Terri Clark Sylva NC 350 42 57 29:38.1 9:32/M
4 Holly Whisnant Sylva NC 334 42 101 36:32.9 11:48/M
5 Bridgette Sellers Sylva NC 317 41 118 39:46.0 12:47/M
6 Susan Hale Waynesville NC 250 47 141 48:15.9 15:32/M
7 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC 110 48 146 49:57.0 16:04/M
8 Robbie Stanberry Sylva NC 325 47 149 55:11.8 17:48/M
9 Krista Spence Bryson City NC 323 43 150 58:15.0 18:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Kinsey Bryson City NC 268 47 15 23:45.5 7:38/M
2 Anthony Reidler East Point GA 313 49 28 25:23.8 8:10/M
3 Chad Gerrety Sylva NC 355 46 38 26:06.4 8:24/M
4 Mark Fedewa Lexington KY 236 44 44 27:32.3 8:52/M
5 David Hux Shelby NC 258 46 78 32:28.5 10:27/M
6 Patrick Bradshaw Waynesville NC 212 45 85 34:01.1 10:58/M
7 Joe Owens Waynesville NC 348 45 87 34:15.2 11:02/M
8 Matthew McCracken Canton NC 349 42 104 36:54.6 11:54/M
9 Patrick Hoagland Monroe NC 255 47 113 38:33.8 12:24/M
10 Roger Caulk Nashville TN 217 41 121 40:12.7 12:57/M
11 William Cuprak Cherokee NC 224 49 142 48:25.5 15:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Anderson Hayesville NC 359 52 67 30:41.9 9:52/M
2 Patty Ensley Sylva NC 338 59 80 32:53.6 10:36/M
3 Barby Bosco Snellville GA 210 55 89 34:29.0 11:07/M
4 Carol Landers Houston TX 273 55 107 37:39.8 12:07/M
5 Sharon Torok Sylva NC 329 53 110 38:10.5 12:17/M
6 Tamara Provoyeur Hendersonville NC 310 53 122 40:58.7 13:12/M
7 Sarajane Melton Dillsboro NC 293 54 123 41:40.3 13:25/M
8 Clare Nordmann Cullowhee NC 301 54 148 55:09.3 17:48/M
9 Linda Davenport Sylva NC 226 58 153 1:00:57.3 19:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Anderson Hayesville NC 360 52 35 25:54.8 8:20/M
2 Morris Buchanan Sylva NC 351 56 41 26:38.8 8:34/M
3 David Mashburn Burnsville NC 281 56 53 29:21.1 9:26/M
4 Paul Zullo Sylva NC 336 55 65 30:35.9 9:50/M
5 Jeff Perri Atlanta GA 305 50 83 33:33.9 10:49/M
6 Perry Readling Harrisburg NC 312 57 93 35:02.2 11:17/M
7 Kevin Kelsey Whittier NC 263 58 134 45:34.8 14:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Abbott Whittier NC 201 64 131 45:07.8 14:32/M
2 Becky Kornegay Cullowhee NC 270 63 135 46:36.9 15:00/M
3 Ruby Banerjee Cullowhee NC 204 64 138 46:38.2 15:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Torok Sylva NC 328 63 108 37:40.5 12:07/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hiddy Morgan Cullowhee NC 297 70 84 33:53.5 10:54/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Mauldin Cullowhee NC 285 70 98 36:25.3 11:46/M