Left Banner
 
 

2017 Valley of the Lilies Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

April 01, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jarred Lehr Hendersonville NC 356 26 M 1 Open 18:18.1 18:18.1 5:53/M
2 Jacob Deal Asheville NC 228 30 M 1 30-39 19:18.7 19:18.7 6:12/M
3 Nathan Monteith Sylva NC 295 26 M 1 20-29 20:13.5 20:13.5 6:30/M
4 Jeremy Hodges Greenwood SC 256 30 M 2 30-39 20:41.0 20:41.0 6:39/M
5 Todd Watson Biltmore Lake NC 332 51 M 1 Master 20:46.5 20:46.5 6:41/M
6 Ethan Hallyburton Connelly Springs NC 345 16 M 1 15-19 20:49.4 20:49.4 6:42/M
7 Oscar Coleman Canton NC 358 15 M 2 15-19 21:48.1 21:48.1 7:01/M
8 Desi Hoagland Monroe NC 254 21 M 2 20-29 21:58.8 21:58.8 7:04/M
9 Sarah Britton Sylva NC 213 27 F 1 Open 22:10.7 22:10.7 7:08/M
10 Jason Hicks Sylva NC 253 17 M 3 15-19 22:17.9 22:17.9 7:10/M
11 Erik Tveidt Waynesville NC 330 26 M 3 20-29 22:28.6 22:28.6 7:13/M
12 Tammy Kim Sylva NC 266 22 F 1 20-29 23:06.9 23:07.1 0:00.2 7:26/M
13 Samuel McGuire Sylva NC 290 32 M 3 30-39 23:31.5 23:31.5 7:34/M
14 Jack Murray Harrisburg NC 300 14 M 1 1-14 23:32.6 23:33.8 0:01.1 7:34/M
15 Bryan Kinsey Bryson City NC 268 47 M 1 40-49 23:45.5 23:45.5 7:38/M
16 Matt Morgan Charlotte NC 298 25 M 4 20-29 23:47.8 23:47.9 0:00.0 7:39/M
17 Will Mayse Dillsboro NC 287 29 M 5 20-29 23:48.5 23:48.5 7:39/M
18 Cooper Smalley Sylva NC 319 16 M 4 15-19 23:53.9 23:53.9 7:41/M
19 Annalise Hicks Sylva NC 252 15 F 1 15-19 23:56.2 23:56.2 7:42/M
20 Holly Griffin Johnson City TN 340 25 F 2 20-29 23:58.1 23:58.1 7:42/M
21 Hillary Matthews Sylva ND 283 24 F 3 20-29 23:59.5 24:04.2 0:04.6 7:44/M
22 Jacob Davis Morganton NC 347 17 M 5 15-19 24:25.3 24:25.3 7:51/M
23 Clint Rogers Hayesville NC 315 38 M 4 30-39 24:53.7 24:54.1 0:00.3 8:00/M
24 Maggie Rollins Hendersonville NC 353 16 F 2 15-19 25:04.2 25:04.2 8:04/M
25 Roman Creasy Cullowhee NC 222 13 M 2 1-14 25:09.4 25:09.6 0:00.2 8:05/M
26 Aspen Budden Cullowhee NC 214 12 F 1 1-14 25:09.6 25:09.6 8:05/M
27 Henry Smalley Sylva NC 320 15 M 6 15-19 25:10.2 25:10.2 8:06/M
28 Anthony Reidler East Point GA 313 49 M 2 40-49 25:23.8 25:23.8 8:10/M
29 Jessica Barnes Cullowhee NC 206 28 F 4 20-29 25:26.8 25:26.8 8:11/M
30 Tracy Extine Waynesville NC 235 43 F 1 Master 25:29.5 25:29.5 8:12/M
31 Rebecca Foil Cullowhee NC 238 23 F 5 20-29 25:34.2 25:34.2 8:13/M
32 Ryan Deberry Cullowhee NC 229 23 M 6 20-29 25:39.8 25:39.8 8:15/M
33 Peter Conn Sylva NC 220 26 M 7 20-29 25:44.3 25:44.3 8:16/M
34 Katie Anderson Hayesville NC 362 19 F 3 15-19 25:49.8 25:49.8 8:18/M
35 Rob Anderson Hayesville NC 360 52 M 1 50-59 25:54.8 25:54.8 8:20/M
36 Lauren Page Canton NC 363 25 F 6 20-29 25:56.1 25:56.6 0:00.5 8:20/M
37 Aaron Lail Morganton NC 272 24 M 8 20-29 26:04.9 26:04.9 8:23/M
38 Chad Gerrety Sylva NC 355 46 M 3 40-49 26:06.4 26:06.4 8:24/M
39 Krystle Dehart Sylva NC 230 28 F 7 20-29 26:25.1 26:25.1 8:30/M
40 Lisa Mullins Cashiers NC 102 42 F 1 40-49 26:38.3 26:38.3 8:34/M
41 Morris Buchanan Sylva NC 351 56 M 2 50-59 26:38.8 26:38.8 8:34/M
42 Terry Chavis Cullowhee NC 218 24 M 9 20-29 26:42.2 26:42.2 8:35/M
43 Anna Page Canton NC 364 19 F 4 15-19 27:21.2 27:22.4 0:01.2 8:48/M
44 Mark Fedewa Lexington KY 236 44 M 4 40-49 27:32.3 27:36.7 0:04.4 8:52/M
45 Josh Litchfield Andrews NC 278 35 M 5 30-39 27:34.0 27:34.8 0:00.8 8:52/M
46 Gabrielle Lahowitch Weaverville NC 271 26 F 8 20-29 28:04.9 28:10.5 0:05.5 9:03/M
47 Elizabeth Carter High Point NC 216 25 F 9 20-29 28:17.1 28:18.5 0:01.4 9:06/M
48 Dillon Holliday Waynesville NC 366 22 M 10 20-29 28:25.9 28:26.1 0:00.1 9:09/M
49 Denita Clendenin Sylva NC 219 28 F 10 20-29 28:28.9 28:28.9 9:09/M
50 Abigail Rollins Hendersonville NC 352 19 F 5 15-19 28:45.1 28:45.1 9:15/M
51 Kristi House Asheville NC 60 27 F 11 20-29 29:03.8 29:06.8 0:03.0 9:21/M
52 Janae McKinney Cullowhee NC 368 29 F 12 20-29 29:15.3 29:15.3 9:24/M
53 David Mashburn Burnsville NC 281 56 M 3 50-59 29:21.1 29:21.1 9:26/M
54 Corina Gribble Sylva NC 245 35 F 1 30-39 29:30.7 29:30.7 9:29/M
55 Melissa McKnight Sylva NC 292 30 F 2 30-39 29:31.4 29:35.4 0:03.9 9:31/M
56 Lori Bubb Sylva NC 369 46 F 2 40-49 29:37.0 29:37.0 9:31/M
57 Terri Clark Sylva NC 350 42 F 3 40-49 29:38.1 29:38.1 9:32/M
58 Julie Sylvester Sylva NC 343 39 F 3 30-39 29:55.3 29:55.3 9:37/M
59 Cody Thompson Ellenboro NC 327 20 M 11 20-29 29:55.9 29:58.6 0:02.7 9:38/M
60 Kelly Kelley Waynesville NC 261 36 F 4 30-39 29:59.1 30:01.9 0:02.8 9:39/M
61 Rachel Matthews Cullowhee NC 284 18 F 6 15-19 30:19.8 30:24.1 0:04.2 9:46/M
62 Jessica Perri Sylva NC 306 38 F 5 30-39 30:22.9 30:22.9 9:46/M
63 Nina Baltierra Durham NC 203 32 F 6 30-39 30:23.1 30:26.5 0:03.3 9:47/M
64 Mary Rita Balogh Sylva NC 202 28 F 13 20-29 30:24.1 30:24.1 9:46/M
65 Paul Zullo Sylva NC 336 55 M 4 50-59 30:35.9 30:36.2 0:00.2 9:50/M
66 Josh Moss Sylva NC 299 36 M 6 30-39 30:36.5 30:37.2 0:00.6 9:51/M
67 Susan Anderson Hayesville NC 359 52 F 1 50-59 30:41.9 30:41.9 9:52/M
68 Polly Mocket Sylva NC 294 24 F 14 20-29 30:46.8 30:46.8 9:54/M
69 David Kelley Waynesville NC 260 38 M 7 30-39 30:47.5 30:52.5 0:04.9 9:55/M
70 Kyle Kimbro Gibsonville NC 267 19 M 7 15-19 30:48.1 30:48.5 0:00.4 9:54/M
71 Laura Dinunzio Sylva NC 231 30 F 7 30-39 30:59.9 31:01.4 0:01.4 9:58/M
72 Kaelob Shook Bryson City NC 346 27 M 12 20-29 31:01.0 31:01.9 0:00.9 9:58/M
73 Chris McKnight Sylva NC 291 32 M 8 30-39 31:39.9 31:44.0 0:04.0 10:12/M
74 Caroline Page Canton NC 365 16 F 7 15-19 31:59.5 32:00.3 0:00.7 10:17/M
75 Hannah Van Hooser Cullowhee NC 331 22 F 15 20-29 32:04.3 32:07.0 0:02.6 10:20/M
76 Amanda Fox Asheville NC 242 30 F 8 30-39 32:08.9 32:12.7 0:03.8 10:21/M
77 Miguel Tapia Greensboro NC 367 25 M 13 20-29 32:23.0 32:24.2 0:01.1 10:25/M
78 David Hux Shelby NC 258 46 M 5 40-49 32:28.5 32:30.9 0:02.3 10:27/M
79 Sarah Lipham Waynesville NC 277 30 F 9 30-39 32:30.4 32:30.4 10:27/M
80 Patty Ensley Sylva NC 338 59 F 2 50-59 32:53.6 32:58.0 0:04.3 10:36/M
81 Leah Roberts Carthage NC 339 35 F 10 30-39 32:53.7 32:58.1 0:04.4 10:36/M
82 Adana Littledave Cherokee NC 280 34 F 11 30-39 33:19.4 33:20.9 0:01.4 10:43/M
83 Jeff Perri Atlanta GA 305 50 M 5 50-59 33:33.9 33:39.2 0:05.2 10:49/M
84 Hiddy Morgan Cullowhee NC 297 70 F 1 70-99 33:53.5 33:53.5 10:54/M
85 Patrick Bradshaw Waynesville NC 212 45 M 6 40-49 34:01.1 34:06.7 0:05.5 10:58/M
86 Lynette Gibson Cullowhee NC 243 35 F 12 30-39 34:10.8 34:14.1 0:03.3 11:00/M
87 Joe Owens Waynesville NC 348 45 M 7 40-49 34:15.2 34:20.9 0:05.7 11:02/M
88 Megan McAllister Waxhaw NC 288 22 F 16 20-29 34:21.4 34:27.2 0:05.7 11:05/M
89 Barby Bosco Snellville GA 210 55 F 3 50-59 34:29.0 34:35.8 0:06.7 11:07/M
90 Garrett Readling Harrisburg NC 311 20 M 14 20-29 34:37.4 34:39.7 0:02.3 11:08/M
91 James Teelucksingh Cullowhee NC 344 30 M 9 30-39 34:40.1 34:47.3 0:07.2 11:11/M
92 Alexandra Pate Goldsboro NC 303 22 F 17 20-29 34:58.1 35:08.3 0:10.2 11:18/M
93 Perry Readling Harrisburg NC 312 57 M 6 50-59 35:02.2 35:04.5 0:02.3 11:17/M
94 Adrian Peterson Waynesville NC 361 26 M 15 20-29 35:35.8 35:48.5 0:12.6 11:31/M
95 Alena Strahan Kannapolis NC 326 21 F 18 20-29 35:42.4 35:45.0 0:02.5 11:30/M
96 Camille Pearce Cullowhee NC 304 23 F 19 20-29 35:48.3 35:55.0 0:06.7 11:33/M
97 Krishna Litchfield Andrews NC 279 33 F 13 30-39 35:54.7 35:59.4 0:04.6 11:34/M
98 Gary Mauldin Cullowhee NC 285 70 M 1 70-99 36:25.3 36:36.8 0:11.4 11:46/M
99 Mandy Fouts Sylva NC 240 36 F 14 30-39 36:25.6 36:33.2 0:07.5 11:45/M
100 Amanda Woody Sylva NC 337 37 F 15 30-39 36:26.0 36:30.7 0:04.7 11:44/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Holly Whisnant Sylva NC 334 42 F 4 40-49 36:32.9 36:41.9 0:09.0 11:48/M
102 Jordan Jacobs Cullowhee NC 259 20 F 20 20-29 36:47.6 36:51.7 0:04.1 11:51/M
103 Katie Spaulding Terrell NC 322 20 F 21 20-29 36:48.4 36:52.0 0:03.6 11:51/M
104 Matthew McCracken Canton NC 349 42 M 8 40-49 36:54.6 37:00.3 0:05.7 11:54/M
105 Andrea Wackerle Leicester NC 354 28 F 22 20-29 37:06.3 37:07.3 0:01.0 11:56/M
106 Max Kernchen Huntersville NC 264 23 M 16 20-29 37:36.5 37:42.9 0:06.3 12:07/M
107 Carol Landers Houston TX 273 55 F 4 50-59 37:39.8 37:41.6 0:01.8 12:07/M
108 Ken Torok Sylva NC 328 63 M 1 60-69 37:40.5 37:42.9 0:02.4 12:07/M
109 Randi Davenport Sylva NC 227 28 F 23 20-29 37:50.8 37:50.8 12:10/M
110 Sharon Torok Sylva NC 329 53 F 5 50-59 38:10.5 38:12.5 0:01.9 12:17/M
111 Marcia Laslo Cullowhee NC 274 22 F 24 20-29 38:30.4 38:41.1 0:10.6 12:26/M
112 Patrick Hoagland Monroe NC 255 47 M 9 40-49 38:33.8 38:33.8 12:24/M
113 Amanda Rogers Hayesville NC 314 37 F 16 30-39 38:38.1 38:42.9 0:04.7 12:27/M
114 Megan McCracken Waynesville NC 341 21 F 25 20-29 39:02.2 39:07.4 0:05.2 12:35/M
115 Kyle James Waynesville NC 342 27 M 18 20-29 39:02.4 39:07.6 0:05.1 12:35/M
116 Mujahid Khan Cullowhee NC 265 25 M 19 20-29 39:42.6 39:42.6 12:46/M
117 Bridgette Sellers Sylva NC 317 41 F 5 40-49 39:46.0 39:46.0 12:47/M
118 Breanna Floyd Cullowhee NC 237 21 F 26 20-29 39:46.4 39:53.3 0:06.9 12:49/M
119 Erin Lindsey Hendersonvile NC 276 19 F 8 15-19 39:47.7 39:52.5 0:04.8 12:49/M
120 Roger Caulk Nashville TN 217 41 M 10 40-49 40:12.7 40:17.6 0:04.8 12:57/M
121 Tamara Provoyeur Hendersonville NC 310 53 F 6 50-59 40:58.7 41:04.1 0:05.4 13:12/M
122 Sarajane Melton Dillsboro NC 293 54 F 7 50-59 41:40.3 41:43.3 0:02.9 13:25/M
123 Savannah Dehart Bryson City NC 357 31 F 17 30-39 41:49.7 41:51.1 0:01.4 13:27/M
124 Mark Shull Cherokee NC 318 32 M 10 30-39 43:04.9 43:15.8 0:10.8 13:54/M
125 Brittany Boyd Waynesville NC 211 25 F 27 20-29 43:18.9 43:28.0 0:09.1 13:59/M
126 Kirby Phillips Waynesville NC 307 25 F 28 20-29 43:20.1 43:28.1 0:08.0 13:59/M
127 Nicole Gutierrez Cherokee NC 248 28 F 29 20-29 43:52.2 43:59.8 0:07.5 14:09/M
128 Kathryn Knoop Sylva NC 269 25 F 30 20-29 43:54.1 44:00.5 0:06.4 14:09/M
129 Julie Painter Sylva NC 302 37 F 18 30-39 43:58.1 43:59.5 0:01.3 14:09/M
130 Elizabeth Abbott Whittier NC 201 64 F 1 60-69 45:07.8 45:12.4 0:04.6 14:32/M
131 Ashley Dowdle Sylva NC 232 31 F 19 30-39 45:13.9 45:13.9 14:32/M
132 Kaylee Holt Sylva NC 257 27 F 31 20-29 45:14.6 45:14.6 14:33/M
133 Kevin Kelsey Whittier NC 263 58 M 7 50-59 45:34.8 45:46.0 0:11.1 14:43/M
134 Becky Kornegay Cullowhee NC 270 63 F 2 60-69 46:36.9 46:38.7 0:01.7 15:00/M
135 Jesse Crotts Cullowhee NC 223 27 M 20 20-29 46:38.0 46:42.4 0:04.3 15:01/M
136 Kristen Barnette Cullowhee NC 207 26 F 32 20-29 46:38.2 46:42.0 0:03.8 15:01/M
137 Ruby Banerjee Cullowhee NC 204 64 F 3 60-69 46:38.2 46:39.5 0:01.2 15:00/M
138 Nathan Barker Bryson City NC 205 36 M 11 30-39 46:57.2 47:05.0 0:07.8 15:08/M
139 Carolina Hale Waynesville NC 249 19 F 9 15-19 48:15.5 48:18.5 0:03.0 15:32/M
140 Susan Hale Waynesville NC 250 47 F 6 40-49 48:15.9 48:19.4 0:03.5 15:32/M
141 William Cuprak Cherokee NC 224 49 M 11 40-49 48:25.5 48:27.8 0:02.3 15:35/M
142 Morgan Lawson Cullowhee NC 275 21 F 33 20-29 49:34.4 49:43.7 0:09.3 15:59/M
143 Amanda Blackwelder Charlotte NC 209 21 F 34 20-29 49:39.4 49:48.8 0:09.4 16:01/M
144 Julie Lambert Cullowhee NC 76 33 F 20 30-39 49:54.3 49:56.9 0:02.6 16:03/M
145 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC 110 48 F 7 40-49 49:57.0 49:59.2 0:02.1 16:04/M
146 Rebekah Woodard Bryson City NC 335 38 F 21 30-39 52:06.7 52:06.7 16:45/M
147 Clare Nordmann Cullowhee NC 301 54 F 8 50-59 55:09.3 55:20.6 0:11.3 17:48/M
148 Robbie Stanberry Sylva NC 325 47 F 8 40-49 55:11.8 55:23.0 0:11.1 17:48/M
149 Krista Spence Bryson City NC 323 43 F 9 40-49 58:15.0 58:24.7 0:09.6 18:47/M
150 Taylor Spence Bryson City NC 324 11 F 2 1-14 58:16.2 58:24.6 0:08.4 18:47/M
151 Heather Kelly Asheville NC 262 33 F 22 30-39 1:00:50.8 1:00:59.8 0:09.0 19:37/M
152 Linda Davenport Sylva NC 226 58 F 9 50-59 1:00:57.3 1:01:00.3 0:02.9 19:37/M
153 Zach Bethea Asheville NC 208 26 M 21 20-29 1:09:15.9 1:09:23.4 0:07.5 22:19/M