Left Banner
 
 

2017 Valley of the Lilies Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

April 01, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Black Cullowhee NC 13 25 4 1:34:50.5 7:14/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Anderson Hayesville NC 143 27 1 1:32:20.3 7:03/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Whitlock Waynesville NC 136 40 9 1:39:53.9 7:38/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Lane Ringgold GA 77 44 8 1:38:49.8 7:33/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Judson Webster NC 70 17 54 2:03:57.4 9:28/M
2 Savannah Stephens Hickory NC 126 19 58 2:05:44.5 9:36/M
3 Keegan Wiggins Chocowinity NC 137 19 70 2:10:41.7 9:59/M
4 Abigail Fox Cullowhee NC 41 18 90 2:22:00.4 10:51/M
5 Emma Budden Cullowhee NC 21 14 93 2:22:28.2 10:53/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Deal Taylorsville NC 31 17 16 1:42:54.8 7:52/M
2 Daxton Ivosic Taylorsville NC 66 16 20 1:45:26.8 8:03/M
3 Aaron Bath Taylorsville NC 9 18 21 1:45:27.6 8:03/M
4 Dylan Sutton Whittier NC 128 19 91 2:22:00.8 10:51/M
5 Jonathan Gould Goldsboro NC 47 19 94 2:22:31.7 10:53/M
6 Joseph Judson Webster NC 68 14 120 2:58:28.2 13:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Chapman Winston-Salem NC 25 27 17 1:43:51.8 7:56/M
2 Michelle Provost Sylva NC 114 24 18 1:44:17.7 7:58/M
3 Ashley Taylor Cullowhee NC 129 21 28 1:51:12.1 8:29/M
4 Erika Impagliatelli Montgomery AL 64 29 33 1:54:13.8 8:43/M
5 Brittany Brooks Maggie Valley NC 16 25 47 2:00:19.3 9:11/M
6 Megan Owens Charlotte NC 107 29 50 2:00:26.7 9:12/M
7 April Duke Scotland Neck NC 34 21 55 2:04:21.7 9:30/M
8 Kayla Adams Sylva NC 2 26 62 2:08:41.4 9:50/M
9 Emily Wilson Cullowhee NC 139 23 98 2:23:17.2 10:56/M
10 Sarah Gavin Morganton NC 44 22 100 2:23:48.3 11:02/M
11 Maslyn Greene Dallas GA 51 22 105 2:34:05.0 11:46/M
12 Madison Rusher Salisbury NC 119 23 106 2:34:25.8 11:48/M
13 Ryanne Cardenas Shelby NC 24 25 109 2:38:25.3 12:06/M
14 Ashley Phillips Morganton NC 111 22 117 2:57:34.6 13:34/M
15 Alyssa Ruckel Asheville NC 117 24 118 2:57:34.8 13:34/M
16 Whittney Correll Cullowhee NC 29 22 122 3:01:07.2 13:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Impagliatelli Franklin NC 65 24 2 1:33:58.2 7:10/M
2 Matthew Kiefer Asheboro NC 73 20 6 1:37:26.8 7:26/M
3 Brian Ferrell Jacksonville NC 38 22 12 1:40:55.5 7:42/M
4 Garrett Ruckel Asheville NC 118 24 23 1:46:15.5 8:07/M
5 Mark Jordan Arden NC 67 29 27 1:49:53.4 8:24/M
6 Devan Lalas Cullowhee NC 75 24 57 2:05:09.7 9:34/M
7 Samuel McCoy Asheville NC 88 27 63 2:09:51.6 9:55/M
8 Caleb Lea Prospect Hill NC 81 22 66 2:10:08.1 9:56/M
9 Justin Stevenson Cullowhee NC 127 20 69 2:10:41.1 9:59/M
10 Jordon Townsend Valdese NC 131 20 80 2:16:09.9 10:24/M
11 Jason Faulkner Mills River NC 36 28 87 2:21:04.9 10:47/M
12 Julian Willis Cullowhee NC 138 23 103 2:24:59.5 11:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jillian Laplante Candler NC 78 30 22 1:46:11.7 8:06/M
2 Pamela Mumford Belmont NC 103 37 26 1:49:28.7 8:21/M
3 April Barker Hazelwood NC 8 36 34 1:54:15.4 8:44/M
4 Lauren Ward Asheville NC 147 38 49 2:00:24.6 9:12/M
5 Alicia Fedewa Lexington KY 37 36 59 2:06:10.4 9:38/M
6 Ann Russell Franklin NC 120 37 75 2:14:01.2 10:15/M
7 Carolyn Baughman Falls Church VA 10 39 77 2:15:32.7 10:21/M
8 Lindsey Mills Candler NC 95 31 79 2:15:50.0 10:23/M
9 Jennifer Hoyle Shelby NC 61 34 81 2:16:19.7 10:25/M
10 Kristin Calvert Waynesville NC 23 35 85 2:18:48.0 10:36/M
11 Deshield Greene Bryson City NC 49 39 86 2:20:33.3 10:44/M
12 Sonia Monteith Bryson City NC 97 37 88 2:21:11.5 10:47/M
13 Cara Anderson Kankakee IL 5 34 102 2:24:51.9 11:04/M
14 Kendra Rogers Cullowhee NC 116 38 113 2:49:54.6 12:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Michaels Mills River NC 92 37 3 1:34:47.4 7:14/M
2 Andrew Thrasher Waynesville NC 130 30 5 1:35:51.7 7:19/M
3 Jeremy Dockery Franklin NC 33 33 7 1:37:50.0 7:28/M
4 Richie Kahn Durham NC 71 31 10 1:40:10.1 7:39/M
5 Ben Steere Sylva NC 125 35 13 1:41:57.7 7:47/M
6 James Bryson Candler NC 144 31 19 1:45:20.1 8:03/M
7 James Leach Conover NC 82 38 30 1:52:33.8 8:36/M
8 Nick Fierstos Hendersonville NC 39 36 52 2:03:00.5 9:24/M
9 Robert McKinnon Cullowhee NC 89 31 64 2:09:53.9 9:55/M
10 Steve Sheridan Franklin NC 122 35 65 2:10:07.2 9:57/M
11 Casey Mills Candler NC 94 35 78 2:15:49.1 10:23/M
12 Adam Blythe Sylva NC 14 32 84 2:17:08.1 10:28/M
13 Josh Lavere Sylva NC 79 35 96 2:22:59.7 10:55/M
14 Justin Greene Bryson City NC 50 37 104 2:30:35.6 11:30/M
15 Dan Gibson Cullowhee NC 45 31 110 2:38:51.2 12:08/M
16 Michael Henson Whittier NC 57 37 115 2:51:20.3 13:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Devan Swannanoa NC 32 46 25 1:48:42.1 8:18/M
2 Kim Greenway Rutherfordton NC 52 41 38 1:56:35.1 8:54/M
3 Heather Mina Lake Junaluska NC 96 44 40 1:57:50.6 9:00/M
4 Ellen Parry Swannanoa NC 108 42 41 1:58:49.8 9:05/M
5 Bronwen McCormick Enka NC 87 48 43 1:59:15.3 9:07/M
6 Lisa Browning Candler NC 19 46 44 1:59:16.8 9:07/M
7 Anne Karner Sylva NC 72 42 48 2:00:19.9 9:11/M
8 Kate Birthright Waynesville NC 11 42 53 2:03:46.1 9:27/M
9 Tonya Adams Sapphire NC 3 43 60 2:06:42.8 9:41/M
10 Pamela Judson Webster NC 69 44 76 2:14:50.9 10:18/M
11 Juls Hux Shelby NC 63 48 82 2:16:25.1 10:25/M
12 Jane Girskis Cullowhee NC 46 43 95 2:22:53.7 10:55/M
13 Christy Clifton Lynn Haven FL 146 44 101 2:24:13.5 11:01/M
14 Jeannette Hampton Swannanoa NC 53 48 111 2:40:24.9 12:15/M
15 Leeann Bridges Sylva 15 47 116 2:51:21.4 13:06/M
16 Jennifer Brown Morganton NC 17 40 119 2:57:41.3 13:35/M
17 Suzanne Brown Apex NC 18 46 121 2:58:51.7 13:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lowell Ball Waynesville NC 7 49 11 1:40:42.0 7:41/M
2 James Oocumma Cherokeee NC 106 43 14 1:41:58.1 7:47/M
3 Chad Cooper Cherokee NC 142 44 15 1:41:59.1 7:47/M
4 Warren Clifton Lynn Haven FL 28 44 29 1:52:16.3 8:35/M
5 Mark Budden Cullowhee NC 22 40 35 1:54:33.8 8:45/M
6 Dean Hotsinpiller Simpsonvile SC 59 46 36 1:54:45.9 8:46/M
7 Christopher McCallus Wesley Chapel FL 86 44 39 1:57:49.7 9:00/M
8 Joe Adams Florence SC 1 43 56 2:04:44.1 9:32/M
9 William Morgan Hickory NC 100 49 67 2:10:11.2 9:57/M
10 Scott Gow Ft. Lauderdale FL 48 43 73 2:12:52.3 10:09/M
11 Lewis Potter Goldsboro NC 113 45 97 2:23:16.3 10:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanne Moss Asheville NC 101 51 31 1:52:59.2 8:38/M
2 Patricia Lord Sylva NC 83 57 37 1:56:13.7 8:53/M
3 Carol Zucca Asheville NC 141 59 61 2:06:55.7 9:42/M
4 Lynn Marks Hendersonville NC 85 52 72 2:11:56.7 10:05/M
5 Cydney Pitts Asheville NC 112 50 89 2:21:50.7 10:50/M
6 Jayne Werbylo Rossford OH 135 56 92 2:22:15.5 10:52/M
7 Michelle Morgan Hickory NC 99 50 107 2:35:14.9 11:52/M
8 Nancy Partridge Waynesville NC 109 54 125 3:33:30.6 16:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Hasseler Waynesville NC 54 56 32 1:53:59.3 8:42/M
2 David Shumate Kernersville NC 123 56 42 1:59:10.5 9:06/M
3 Brian Montgomery High Point NC 98 58 51 2:00:53.9 9:14/M
4 Chris Werbylo Maggie Valley NC 134 57 68 2:10:40.8 9:59/M
5 Jeffrey Lawson Asheville NC 80 52 74 2:13:31.9 10:12/M
6 Paul Tudico Asheville NC 132 54 83 2:16:51.3 10:27/M
7 Harold McMahan Bryson City NC 90 57 114 2:50:20.1 13:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Hinshaw Franklin NC 58 67 99 2:23:21.3 10:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Hefner Gastonia NC 56 65 24 1:48:10.5 8:16/M
2 Robert Chilmonik Black Mountain NC 26 63 45 2:00:01.8 9:10/M
3 Andrew Smith Whittier NC 124 67 71 2:11:49.7 10:04/M
4 Delton Young Asheville NC 140 60 108 2:36:01.8 11:55/M
5 Bill Klugh Clemson SC 74 66 112 2:45:14.2 12:37/M
6 Paul Heckert Cullowhee NC 55 63 123 3:08:31.5 14:24/M
7 John Fowler Morganton NC 40 62 124 3:31:46.0 16:11/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL 145 72 46 2:00:01.8 9:10/M