Left Banner
 
 

2017 Valley of the Lilies Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

April 01, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Paul Anderson Hayesville NC 143 27 M 1 OPEN 1:32:20.3 1:32:21.2 0:00.8 7:03/M
2 Matthew Impagliatelli Franklin NC 65 24 M 1 20-29 1:33:58.2 1:33:58.7 0:00.5 7:10/M
3 Jason Michaels Mills River NC 92 37 M 1 30-39 1:34:47.4 1:34:47.7 0:00.3 7:14/M
4 Jennifer Black Cullowhee NC 13 25 F 1 OPEN 1:34:50.5 1:34:51.8 0:01.2 7:14/M
5 Andrew Thrasher Waynesville NC 130 30 M 2 30-39 1:35:51.7 1:35:51.7 7:19/M
6 Matthew Kiefer Asheboro NC 73 20 M 2 20-29 1:37:26.8 1:37:28.7 0:01.9 7:26/M
7 Jeremy Dockery Franklin NC 33 33 M 3 30-39 1:37:50.0 1:37:52.4 0:02.4 7:28/M
8 David Lane Ringgold GA 77 44 M 1 MASTER 1:38:49.8 1:38:51.0 0:01.2 7:33/M
9 Kelly Whitlock Waynesville NC 136 40 F 1 MASTER 1:39:53.9 1:39:56.0 0:02.0 7:38/M
10 Richie Kahn Durham NC 71 31 M 4 30-39 1:40:10.1 1:40:10.1 0:00.0 7:39/M
11 Lowell Ball Waynesville NC 7 49 M 1 40-49 1:40:42.0 1:40:44.8 0:02.8 7:41/M
12 Brian Ferrell Jacksonville NC 38 22 M 3 20-29 1:40:55.5 1:40:57.0 0:01.5 7:42/M
13 Ben Steere Sylva NC 125 35 M 5 30-39 1:41:57.7 1:42:01.4 0:03.7 7:47/M
14 James Oocumma Cherokeee NC 106 43 M 2 40-49 1:41:58.1 1:42:00.8 0:02.7 7:47/M
15 Chad Cooper Cherokee NC 142 44 M 3 40-49 1:41:59.1 1:42:01.7 0:02.6 7:47/M
16 Jacob Deal Taylorsville NC 31 17 M 1 13-19 1:42:54.8 1:42:59.6 0:04.7 7:52/M
17 Stephanie Chapman Winston-Salem NC 25 27 F 1 20-29 1:43:51.8 1:43:53.3 0:01.5 7:56/M
18 Michelle Provost Sylva NC 114 24 F 2 20-29 1:44:17.7 1:44:21.0 0:03.3 7:58/M
19 James Bryson Candler NC 144 31 M 6 30-39 1:45:20.1 1:45:23.8 0:03.6 8:03/M
20 Daxton Ivosic Taylorsville NC 66 16 M 2 13-19 1:45:26.8 1:45:31.2 0:04.3 8:03/M
21 Aaron Bath Taylorsville NC 9 18 M 3 13-19 1:45:27.6 1:45:31.3 0:03.6 8:03/M
22 Jillian Laplante Candler NC 78 30 F 1 30-39 1:46:11.7 1:46:12.7 0:00.9 8:06/M
23 Garrett Ruckel Asheville NC 118 24 M 4 20-29 1:46:15.5 1:46:17.8 0:02.2 8:07/M
24 Richard Hefner Gastonia NC 56 65 M 1 60-69 1:48:10.5 1:48:12.7 0:02.2 8:16/M
25 Rhonda Devan Swannanoa NC 32 46 F 1 40-49 1:48:42.1 1:48:46.0 0:03.8 8:18/M
26 Pamela Mumford Belmont NC 103 37 F 2 30-39 1:49:28.7 1:49:29.9 0:01.2 8:21/M
27 Mark Jordan Arden NC 67 29 M 5 20-29 1:49:53.4 1:50:00.9 0:07.5 8:24/M
28 Ashley Taylor Cullowhee NC 129 21 F 3 20-29 1:51:12.1 1:51:13.6 0:01.4 8:29/M
29 Warren Clifton Lynn Haven FL 28 44 M 4 40-49 1:52:16.3 1:52:26.6 0:10.2 8:35/M
30 James Leach Conover NC 82 38 M 7 30-39 1:52:33.8 1:52:34.5 0:00.6 8:36/M
31 Joanne Moss Asheville NC 101 51 F 1 50-59 1:52:59.2 1:53:02.5 0:03.3 8:38/M
32 Jim Hasseler Waynesville NC 54 56 M 1 50-59 1:53:59.3 1:54:01.8 0:02.5 8:42/M
33 Erika Impagliatelli Montgomery AL 64 29 F 4 20-29 1:54:13.8 1:54:16.4 0:02.6 8:43/M
34 April Barker Hazelwood NC 8 36 F 3 30-39 1:54:15.4 1:54:18.0 0:02.6 8:44/M
35 Mark Budden Cullowhee NC 22 40 M 5 40-49 1:54:33.8 1:54:41.0 0:07.1 8:45/M
36 Dean Hotsinpiller Simpsonvile SC 59 46 M 6 40-49 1:54:45.9 1:54:53.9 0:08.0 8:46/M
37 Patricia Lord Sylva NC 83 57 F 2 50-59 1:56:13.7 1:56:17.6 0:03.9 8:53/M
38 Kim Greenway Rutherfordton NC 52 41 F 2 40-49 1:56:35.1 1:56:36.7 0:01.5 8:54/M
39 Christopher McCallus Wesley Chapel FL 86 44 M 7 40-49 1:57:49.7 1:57:59.4 0:09.6 9:00/M
40 Heather Mina Lake Junaluska NC 96 44 F 3 40-49 1:57:50.6 1:57:53.0 0:02.3 9:00/M
41 Ellen Parry Swannanoa NC 108 42 F 4 40-49 1:58:49.8 1:58:53.7 0:03.8 9:05/M
42 David Shumate Kernersville NC 123 56 M 2 50-59 1:59:10.5 1:59:16.7 0:06.2 9:06/M
43 Bronwen McCormick Enka NC 87 48 F 5 40-49 1:59:15.3 1:59:20.6 0:05.3 9:07/M
44 Lisa Browning Candler NC 19 46 F 6 40-49 1:59:16.8 1:59:21.4 0:04.5 9:07/M
45 Robert Chilmonik Black Mountain NC 26 63 M 2 60-69 2:00:01.8 2:00:08.9 0:07.1 9:10/M
46 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL 145 72 M 1 70-99 2:00:01.8 2:00:10.3 0:08.5 9:10/M
47 Brittany Brooks Maggie Valley NC 16 25 F 5 20-29 2:00:19.3 2:00:21.0 0:01.7 9:11/M
48 Anne Karner Sylva NC 72 42 F 7 40-49 2:00:19.9 2:00:22.7 0:02.7 9:11/M
49 Lauren Ward Asheville NC 147 38 F 4 30-39 2:00:24.6 2:00:35.6 0:11.0 9:12/M
50 Megan Owens Charlotte NC 107 29 F 6 20-29 2:00:26.7 2:00:35.0 0:08.3 9:12/M
51 Brian Montgomery High Point NC 98 58 M 3 50-59 2:00:53.9 2:00:58.8 0:04.8 9:14/M
52 Nick Fierstos Hendersonville NC 39 36 M 8 30-39 2:03:00.5 2:03:05.6 0:05.1 9:24/M
53 Kate Birthright Waynesville NC 11 42 F 8 40-49 2:03:46.1 2:03:49.9 0:03.8 9:27/M
54 Veronica Judson Webster NC 70 17 F 1 13-19 2:03:57.4 2:04:02.6 0:05.2 9:28/M
55 April Duke Scotland Neck NC 34 21 F 7 20-29 2:04:21.7 2:04:23.1 0:01.4 9:30/M
56 Joe Adams Florence SC 1 43 M 8 40-49 2:04:44.1 2:04:48.1 0:04.0 9:32/M
57 Devan Lalas Cullowhee NC 75 24 M 6 20-29 2:05:09.7 2:05:16.3 0:06.5 9:34/M
58 Savannah Stephens Hickory NC 126 19 F 2 13-19 2:05:44.5 2:05:47.9 0:03.3 9:36/M
59 Alicia Fedewa Lexington KY 37 36 F 5 30-39 2:06:10.4 2:06:18.1 0:07.6 9:38/M
60 Tonya Adams Sapphire NC 3 43 F 9 40-49 2:06:42.8 2:06:47.3 0:04.4 9:41/M
61 Carol Zucca Asheville NC 141 59 F 3 50-59 2:06:55.7 2:07:03.9 0:08.1 9:42/M
62 Kayla Adams Sylva NC 2 26 F 8 20-29 2:08:41.4 2:08:52.2 0:10.8 9:50/M
63 Samuel McCoy Asheville NC 88 27 M 7 20-29 2:09:51.6 2:09:56.5 0:04.9 9:55/M
64 Robert McKinnon Cullowhee NC 89 31 M 9 30-39 2:09:53.9 2:09:57.1 0:03.1 9:55/M
65 Steve Sheridan Franklin NC 122 35 M 10 30-39 2:10:07.2 2:10:16.6 0:09.3 9:57/M
66 Caleb Lea Prospect Hill NC 81 22 M 8 20-29 2:10:08.1 2:10:09.2 0:01.1 9:56/M
67 William Morgan Hickory NC 100 49 M 9 40-49 2:10:11.2 2:10:17.3 0:06.0 9:57/M
68 Chris Werbylo Maggie Valley NC 134 57 M 4 50-59 2:10:40.8 2:10:48.2 0:07.3 9:59/M
69 Justin Stevenson Cullowhee NC 127 20 M 9 20-29 2:10:41.1 2:10:47.8 0:06.6 9:59/M
70 Keegan Wiggins Chocowinity NC 137 19 F 3 13-19 2:10:41.7 2:10:47.5 0:05.8 9:59/M
71 Andrew Smith Whittier NC 124 67 M 3 60-69 2:11:49.7 2:11:52.7 0:03.0 10:04/M
72 Lynn Marks Hendersonville NC 85 52 F 4 50-59 2:11:56.7 2:12:04.2 0:07.5 10:05/M
73 Scott Gow Ft. Lauderdale FL 48 43 M 10 40-49 2:12:52.3 2:13:00.9 0:08.5 10:09/M
74 Jeffrey Lawson Asheville NC 80 52 M 5 50-59 2:13:31.9 2:13:38.6 0:06.7 10:12/M
75 Ann Russell Franklin NC 120 37 F 6 30-39 2:14:01.2 2:14:10.8 0:09.5 10:15/M
76 Pamela Judson Webster NC 69 44 F 10 40-49 2:14:50.9 2:14:56.5 0:05.5 10:18/M
77 Carolyn Baughman Falls Church VA 10 39 F 7 30-39 2:15:32.7 2:15:41.0 0:08.2 10:21/M
78 Casey Mills Candler NC 94 35 M 11 30-39 2:15:49.1 2:15:59.4 0:10.2 10:23/M
79 Lindsey Mills Candler NC 95 31 F 8 30-39 2:15:50.0 2:15:59.7 0:09.7 10:23/M
80 Jordon Townsend Valdese NC 131 20 M 10 20-29 2:16:09.9 2:16:14.9 0:05.0 10:24/M
81 Jennifer Hoyle Shelby NC 61 34 F 9 30-39 2:16:19.7 2:16:23.2 0:03.5 10:25/M
82 Juls Hux Shelby NC 63 48 F 11 40-49 2:16:25.1 2:16:28.6 0:03.5 10:25/M
83 Paul Tudico Asheville NC 132 54 M 6 50-59 2:16:51.3 2:16:59.0 0:07.7 10:27/M
84 Adam Blythe Sylva NC 14 32 M 12 30-39 2:17:08.1 2:17:12.2 0:04.0 10:28/M
85 Kristin Calvert Waynesville NC 23 35 F 10 30-39 2:18:48.0 2:18:57.5 0:09.4 10:36/M
86 Deshield Greene Bryson City NC 49 39 F 11 30-39 2:20:33.3 2:20:41.3 0:07.9 10:44/M
87 Jason Faulkner Mills River NC 36 28 M 11 20-29 2:21:04.9 2:21:16.8 0:11.9 10:47/M
88 Sonia Monteith Bryson City NC 97 37 F 12 30-39 2:21:11.5 2:21:16.9 0:05.4 10:47/M
89 Cydney Pitts Asheville NC 112 50 F 5 50-59 2:21:50.7 2:21:57.1 0:06.3 10:50/M
90 Abigail Fox Cullowhee NC 41 18 F 4 13-19 2:22:00.4 2:22:04.4 0:03.9 10:51/M
91 Dylan Sutton Whittier NC 128 19 M 4 13-19 2:22:00.8 2:22:05.1 0:04.2 10:51/M
92 Jayne Werbylo Rossford OH 135 56 F 6 50-59 2:22:15.5 2:22:22.7 0:07.2 10:52/M
93 Emma Budden Cullowhee NC 21 14 F 5 13-19 2:22:28.2 2:22:34.4 0:06.2 10:53/M
94 Jonathan Gould Goldsboro NC 47 19 M 5 13-19 2:22:31.7 2:22:33.7 0:01.9 10:53/M
95 Jane Girskis Cullowhee NC 46 43 F 12 40-49 2:22:53.7 2:22:58.9 0:05.1 10:55/M
96 Josh Lavere Sylva NC 79 35 M 13 30-39 2:22:59.7 2:23:05.8 0:06.1 10:55/M
97 Lewis Potter Goldsboro NC 113 45 M 11 40-49 2:23:16.3 2:23:18.4 0:02.0 10:56/M
98 Emily Wilson Cullowhee NC 139 23 F 9 20-29 2:23:17.2 2:23:20.6 0:03.4 10:56/M
99 Robin Hinshaw Franklin NC 58 67 F 1 60-69 2:23:21.3 2:23:26.9 0:05.6 10:57/M
100 Sarah Gavin Morganton NC 44 22 F 10 20-29 2:23:48.3 2:24:29.9 0:41.5 11:02/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Christy Clifton Lynn Haven FL 146 44 F 13 40-49 2:24:13.5 2:24:23.5 0:09.9 11:01/M
102 Cara Anderson Kankakee IL 5 34 F 13 30-39 2:24:51.9 2:24:57.2 0:05.2 11:04/M
103 Julian Willis Cullowhee NC 138 23 M 12 20-29 2:24:59.5 2:25:06.4 0:06.8 11:05/M
104 Justin Greene Bryson City NC 50 37 M 14 30-39 2:30:35.6 2:30:45.8 0:10.1 11:30/M
105 Maslyn Greene Dallas GA 51 22 F 11 20-29 2:34:05.0 2:34:14.5 0:09.5 11:46/M
106 Madison Rusher Salisbury NC 119 23 F 12 20-29 2:34:25.8 2:34:29.4 0:03.5 11:48/M
107 Michelle Morgan Hickory NC 99 50 F 7 50-59 2:35:14.9 2:35:21.1 0:06.1 11:52/M
108 Delton Young Asheville NC 140 60 M 4 60-69 2:36:01.8 2:36:09.6 0:07.8 11:55/M
109 Ryanne Cardenas Shelby NC 24 25 F 13 20-29 2:38:25.3 2:38:36.0 0:10.7 12:06/M
110 Dan Gibson Cullowhee NC 45 31 M 15 30-39 2:38:51.2 2:38:56.5 0:05.3 12:08/M
111 Jeannette Hampton Swannanoa NC 53 48 F 14 40-49 2:40:24.9 2:40:29.2 0:04.2 12:15/M
112 Bill Klugh Clemson SC 74 66 M 5 60-69 2:45:14.2 2:45:21.5 0:07.2 12:37/M
113 Kendra Rogers Cullowhee NC 116 38 F 14 30-39 2:49:54.6 2:49:59.6 0:04.9 12:59/M
114 Harold McMahan Bryson City NC 90 57 M 7 50-59 2:50:20.1 2:50:26.0 0:05.8 13:01/M
115 Michael Henson Whittier NC 57 37 M 16 30-39 2:51:20.3 2:51:33.6 0:13.2 13:06/M
116 Leeann Bridges Sylva 15 47 F 15 40-49 2:51:21.4 2:51:33.4 0:11.9 13:06/M
117 Ashley Phillips Morganton NC 111 22 F 14 20-29 2:57:34.6 2:57:43.7 0:09.0 13:34/M
118 Alyssa Ruckel Asheville NC 117 24 F 15 20-29 2:57:34.8 2:57:37.1 0:02.3 13:34/M
119 Jennifer Brown Morganton NC 17 40 F 16 40-49 2:57:41.3 2:57:50.9 0:09.6 13:35/M
120 Joseph Judson Webster NC 68 14 M 6 13-19 2:58:28.2 2:58:28.2 13:37/M
121 Suzanne Brown Apex NC 18 46 F 17 40-49 2:58:51.7 2:58:59.6 0:07.9 13:40/M
122 Whittney Correll Cullowhee NC 29 22 F 16 20-29 3:01:07.2 3:01:10.5 0:03.2 13:50/M
123 Paul Heckert Cullowhee NC 55 63 M 6 60-69 3:08:31.5 3:08:38.9 0:07.4 14:24/M
124 John Fowler Morganton NC 40 62 M 7 60-69 3:31:46.0 3:32:00.4 0:14.3 16:11/M
125 Nancy Partridge Waynesville NC 109 54 F 8 50-59 3:33:30.6 3:33:40.1 0:09.4 16:19/M