Left Banner
 
 

2017 Woodfin 5K

Age Group Results

April 29, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC 28 28 2 23:00.3 7:24/M
2 Shannon Treasurer Asheville NC 97 47 3 23:29.1 7:33/M
3 Rachel Rothstein Fairview NC 121 55 6 26:27.9 8:30/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Wikoff Asheville NC 110 36 1 21:05.5 6:47/M
2 Alan Ellis Candler NC 27 57 4 25:11.0 8:06/M
3 Ian Treasurer Asheville NC 96 10 5 25:34.9 8:13/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Farrah Commerford Asheville NC 146 0 138 1:00:01.8 19:18/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabby Clemons Candler NC 18 11 46 39:01.7 12:33/M
2 Mia Bradshaw Asheville NC 9 10 49 39:50.0 12:48/M
3 Maddie Couch Asheville NC 23 10 56 41:26.2 13:19/M
4 Lillian Banonis-Stickels Asheville NC 2 7 57 41:27.7 13:20/M
5 Alexandra Zhuravlev Asheville NC 133 10 60 42:10.1 13:34/M
6 Laney Ray Asheville NC 69 10 64 42:31.4 13:40/M
7 Cori Cobourn Asheville NC 139 10 67 42:45.0 13:45/M
8 Emma Stehlik Asheville NC 88 10 70 43:15.4 13:54/M
9 Stacy Reynoso-Chun Woodfin NC 73 7 76 45:02.7 14:29/M
10 Ethan Bermudez Asheville NC 153 7 82 46:31.2 14:57/M
11 Daniella Bermudez Asheville NC 151 9 83 46:33.9 14:58/M
12 Vesper Forbes Asheville NC 145 7 85 46:37.9 14:59/M
13 Ivy Ward Asheville NC 159 10 93 48:35.7 15:37/M
14 Sophie Oliver Asheville NC 66 10 95 49:00.5 15:45/M
15 Lillian Cowan Asheville NC 158 9 99 49:20.1 15:52/M
16 Kassandra Nava-English Asheville NC 65 10 100 49:25.6 15:53/M
17 Dynasty Shabazz Asheville NC 135 8 101 50:04.8 16:06/M
18 Alison Freck Asheville NC 33 9 104 50:33.3 16:15/M
19 Sallie Kaltrieder Asheville NC 52 5 111 54:23.5 17:29/M
20 Trinity Smith Fairview NC 83 10 124 55:06.5 17:43/M
21 Gabriela Meza Candler NC 125 12 125 55:17.4 17:47/M
22 Hannah Snyder Candler NC 143 12 126 55:20.2 17:48/M
23 Luna Balassa Asheville NC 156 7 133 57:53.0 18:37/M
24 Jaclyn Hodge Candler NC 41 11 136 59:04.5 19:00/M
25 Leslie Garcia Asheville NC 118 10 137 1:00:01.4 19:18/M
26 Lillian Moore Asheville NC 136 9 139 1:01:06.7 19:39/M
27 London Mason-Ormond Asheville NC 59 9 140 1:01:10.3 19:40/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julian Coladonato Asheville NC 20 9 8 26:31.1 8:32/M
2 Ancil Miller Asheville NC 107 12 13 28:59.6 9:19/M
3 Eli Card Asheville NC 15 9 14 29:08.3 9:22/M
4 Ari Cohen Asheville NC 19 11 18 29:57.4 9:38/M
5 Antonio Mujica Asheville NC 64 8 22 32:04.8 10:19/M
6 Levi Richards Asheville NC 75 8 24 32:55.4 10:35/M
7 Gustavo Reynoso-Chun Woodfin NC 71 10 27 33:07.1 10:39/M
8 Ronnie Reynoso-Chun Woodfin NC 72 9 28 33:49.9 10:52/M
9 Leo Brooks Asheville NC 11 10 33 35:32.6 11:26/M
10 Emmett Callanan Charleston SC 112 12 35 36:04.0 11:36/M
11 Dylan Dredge Fletcher NC 25 7 42 38:48.9 12:29/M
12 Alexander Stephenson Asheville NC 89 6 44 38:57.5 12:31/M
13 Xander Forbes Asheville NC 148 5 61 42:12.0 13:34/M
14 George Stephenson Asheville NC 91 9 65 42:34.6 13:41/M
15 Chase Honeycutt Weaverville NC 43 7 78 45:09.7 14:31/M
16 Reed Krebs Asheville NC 119 5 114 54:26.4 17:30/M
17 Taylor Smith Fairview NC 82 8 120 54:52.8 17:39/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maycie Henderson Weaverville NC 38 15 54 41:14.0 13:15/M
2 Amy Stehlik Asheville NC 87 13 75 44:47.7 14:24/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ezra Morissette Asheville NC 106 15 10 27:45.8 8:55/M
2 Caleb Honeycutt Weaverville NC 42 13 20 30:39.0 9:51/M
3 Alex Treasurer Asheville NC 140 13 31 35:08.7 11:18/M
4 Jordan Rogers Asheville NC 137 14 36 36:22.4 11:42/M
5 Blake Spangler Asheville NC 84 17 38 36:48.9 11:50/M
6 William Zhuravlev Asheville NC 130 14 62 42:12.5 13:34/M
7 Elias Krebs Asheville NC 117 13 106 52:06.5 16:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Corle Asheville NC 22 20 15 29:23.6 9:27/M
2 Janette Rosas Asheville NC 154 26 47 39:25.0 12:40/M
3 Viktoriya Zhuravleva Asheville NC 129 23 63 42:13.0 13:34/M
4 Andrea Reynoso-Chun Woodfin NC 70 28 79 45:34.0 14:39/M
5 Julia Bennett Weaverville NC 105 21 89 47:14.6 15:11/M
6 Sydney McAbee Asheville NC 122 20 102 50:09.8 16:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Goff Asheville NC 34 27 30 35:04.7 11:17/M
2 Brandon McIntosh Fairview NC 60 26 122 55:04.9 17:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandy Underwood Asheville NC 120 33 16 29:25.3 9:28/M
2 Erin Foy Asheville NC 114 36 29 33:56.0 10:55/M
3 Jennifer Standridge Alexander NC 86 35 41 38:39.7 12:26/M
4 Maria Stephenson Asheville NC 92 35 45 38:59.1 12:32/M
5 Veronica Lucas Canton NC 132 32 48 39:42.4 12:46/M
6 Lisa Conner Candler NC 21 36 53 40:49.0 13:07/M
7 Wendolyn Forbes Asheville NC 142 38 68 43:06.7 13:52/M
8 Samantha Burnette Candler NC 12 34 72 43:40.3 14:02/M
9 Sarah Honeycutt Weaverville NC 44 33 77 45:06.1 14:30/M
10 Dana Spangler Asheville NC 85 36 80 45:58.1 14:47/M
11 Reyn Rosas Asheville NC 149 37 84 46:36.3 14:59/M
12 Shelly Flynn Candler NC 32 38 92 47:54.5 15:24/M
13 Stephanie McIntosh Fairview NC 61 35 123 55:05.7 17:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chambers Arden NC 16 33 7 26:30.7 8:31/M
2 Stephen Schermerhorn Black Mountain NC 79 38 21 31:14.8 10:03/M
3 Chris Richards Asheville NC 74 33 25 32:58.6 10:36/M
4 Rafael Lopez Asheville NC 150 38 39 37:23.8 12:01/M
5 Grady Stickels Asheville NC 93 30 58 41:29.4 13:20/M
6 Timothy Daniel Forbes Asheville NC 147 35 87 46:46.0 15:02/M
7 Christian Kaltreider Asheville NC 51 39 112 54:24.1 17:30/M
8 Nickolas Ormond Weaverville NC 134 32 113 54:25.0 17:30/M
9 Oswaldo Leal Asheville MEX 157 37 128 56:30.1 18:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeannie Callanan Charleston SC 111 47 12 28:45.7 9:15/M
2 Dede Rowe Asheville NC 138 44 23 32:13.9 10:22/M
3 Katy Brooks Asheville NC 10 46 32 35:26.4 11:24/M
4 Abbey Barden Canton NC 3 42 51 39:53.5 12:49/M
5 Sandi Henderson Weaverville NC 39 42 55 41:15.2 13:16/M
6 Lauren Couch Asheville NC 115 42 59 41:33.8 13:22/M
7 Linda Ward Mills River NC 98 46 73 43:42.9 14:03/M
8 Jameela Griffin Asheville NC 35 43 81 46:00.4 14:47/M
9 Alyssa Bennett Weaverville NC 104 48 90 47:17.0 15:12/M
10 Chesnie Tate Candler NC 95 42 91 47:28.3 15:16/M
11 Kathy Johnson Leicester NC 48 40 96 49:02.9 15:46/M
12 Sylvia Meza Candler NC 124 46 97 49:06.2 15:47/M
13 Leigh Snyder Candler NC 144 42 98 49:13.6 15:50/M
14 Xylina McAbee Asheville NC 123 47 103 50:11.2 16:08/M
15 Leah Krebs Asheville NC 116 41 115 54:27.3 17:30/M
16 Amy Almquist Leicester NC 1 43 116 54:37.1 17:34/M
17 Liney Pena Asheville NC 152 40 134 57:54.8 18:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Duane Corle Asheville NC 126 49 17 29:26.4 9:28/M
2 Darin Dredge Fletcher NC 24 43 43 38:51.1 12:30/M
3 Brian Bradshaw Huntersville NC 8 44 50 39:51.7 12:49/M
4 Demetri Stephenson Asheville NC 90 49 66 42:37.2 13:42/M
5 Daniella Bermudez Asheville NC 155 43 127 55:25.9 17:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 76 57 19 30:05.1 9:40/M
2 Fredilyn Sison Asheville NC 81 54 40 37:43.9 12:08/M
3 Lisa Schulz Asheville NC 80 55 69 43:10.2 13:53/M
4 Yvonne Cobourn Asheville NC 141 50 105 50:34.5 16:16/M
5 Susan Granados Asheville NC 103 59 118 54:48.0 17:37/M
6 Kathy Hutchinson Fairview NC 45 56 121 55:02.8 17:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 102 58 9 27:17.0 8:46/M
2 Jim Morgan Asheville NC 63 56 71 43:17.9 13:55/M
3 Brian Ward Asheville NC 160 53 94 48:38.4 15:38/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Rogers Asheville NC 77 62 26 33:02.3 10:37/M
2 Julia Hartman Alexander NC 36 65 86 46:43.8 15:01/M
3 Linda Schmidt Asheville NC 127 67 88 47:09.2 15:10/M
4 Vicki Cleary Asheville NC 17 66 107 54:04.4 17:23/M
5 Maggi Swanson Asheville NC 94 73 108 54:06.9 17:24/M
6 Manju Jindal Asheville NC 46 67 117 54:40.2 17:35/M
7 Sandy Bowles Asheville NC 5 67 129 56:31.1 18:10/M
8 Carol Verneuil Asheville NC 131 74 135 58:26.1 18:47/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Schmidt Asheville NC 128 62 11 28:23.2 9:08/M
2 Carl Bettinger Asheville NC 4 60 34 35:54.7 11:33/M
3 Christian Wikoff Fairview NC 100 64 37 36:42.6 11:48/M
4 James Drennan Asheville NC 26 70 52 40:00.9 12:52/M
5 Gordon Maybury Asheville NC 113 69 74 43:48.4 14:05/M
6 Robert Herlin Asheville NC 40 62 109 54:21.6 17:29/M
7 James Weil Asheville NC 99 72 110 54:22.3 17:29/M
8 Thomas Bushar Asheville NC 14 74 119 54:48.7 17:37/M
9 Tom Bowles Asheville NC 6 67 130 56:31.9 18:10/M
10 Vinod Jindal Asheville NC 47 71 131 57:38.5 18:32/M
11 David Feuer Asheville NC 30 74 132 57:40.0 18:33/M