Left Banner
 
 

2017 Woodfin 5K

Overall Finish List

April 29, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Philip Wikoff Asheville NC 110 36 M 1 Open 21:05.5 6:47/M
2 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC 28 28 F 1 Open 23:00.3 7:24/M
3 Shannon Treasurer Asheville NC 97 47 F 2 Open 23:29.1 7:33/M
4 Alan Ellis Candler NC 27 57 M 2 Open 25:11.0 8:06/M
5 Ian Treasurer Asheville NC 96 10 M 3 Open 25:34.9 8:13/M
6 Rachel Rothstein Fairview NC 121 55 F 3 Open 26:27.9 8:30/M
7 Mark Chambers Arden NC 16 33 M 1 30-39 26:30.7 8:31/M
8 Julian Coladonato Asheville NC 20 9 M 1 1-12 26:31.1 8:32/M
9 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 102 58 M 1 50-59 27:17.0 8:46/M
10 Ezra Morissette Asheville NC 106 15 M 1 13-19 27:45.8 8:55/M
11 Steve Schmidt Asheville NC 128 62 M 1 60-99 28:23.2 9:08/M
12 Jeannie Callanan Charleston SC 111 47 F 1 40-49 28:45.7 9:15/M
13 Ancil Miller Asheville NC 107 12 M 2 1-12 28:59.6 9:19/M
14 Eli Card Asheville NC 15 9 M 3 1-12 29:08.3 9:22/M
15 Caitlin Corle Asheville NC 22 20 F 1 20-29 29:23.6 9:27/M
16 Brandy Underwood Asheville NC 120 33 F 1 30-39 29:25.3 9:28/M
17 Duane Corle Asheville NC 126 49 M 1 40-49 29:26.4 9:28/M
18 Ari Cohen Asheville NC 19 11 M 4 1-12 29:57.4 9:38/M
19 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 76 57 F 1 50-59 30:05.1 9:40/M
20 Caleb Honeycutt Weaverville NC 42 13 M 2 13-19 30:39.0 9:51/M
21 Stephen Schermerhorn Black Mountain NC 79 38 M 2 30-39 31:14.8 10:03/M
22 Antonio Mujica Asheville NC 64 8 M 5 1-12 32:04.8 10:19/M
23 Dede Rowe Asheville NC 138 44 F 2 40-49 32:13.9 10:22/M
24 Levi Richards Asheville NC 75 8 M 6 1-12 32:55.4 10:35/M
25 Chris Richards Asheville NC 74 33 M 3 30-39 32:58.6 10:36/M
26 Carol Rogers Asheville NC 77 62 F 1 60-99 33:02.3 10:37/M
27 Gustavo Reynoso-Chun Woodfin NC 71 10 M 7 1-12 33:07.1 10:39/M
28 Ronnie Reynoso-Chun Woodfin NC 72 9 M 8 1-12 33:49.9 10:52/M
29 Erin Foy Asheville NC 114 36 F 2 30-39 33:56.0 10:55/M
30 Michael Goff Asheville NC 34 27 M 1 20-29 35:04.7 11:17/M
31 Alex Treasurer Asheville NC 140 13 M 3 13-19 35:08.7 11:18/M
32 Katy Brooks Asheville NC 10 46 F 3 40-49 35:26.4 11:24/M
33 Leo Brooks Asheville NC 11 10 M 9 1-12 35:32.6 11:26/M
34 Carl Bettinger Asheville NC 4 60 M 2 60-99 35:54.7 11:33/M
35 Emmett Callanan Charleston SC 112 12 M 10 1-12 36:04.0 11:36/M
36 Jordan Rogers Asheville NC 137 14 M 4 13-19 36:22.4 11:42/M
37 Christian Wikoff Fairview NC 100 64 M 3 60-99 36:42.6 11:48/M
38 Blake Spangler Asheville NC 84 17 M 5 13-19 36:48.9 11:50/M
39 Rafael Lopez Asheville NC 150 38 M 4 30-39 37:23.8 12:01/M
40 Fredilyn Sison Asheville NC 81 54 F 2 50-59 37:43.9 12:08/M
41 Jennifer Standridge Alexander NC 86 35 F 3 30-39 38:39.7 12:26/M
42 Dylan Dredge Fletcher NC 25 7 M 11 1-12 38:48.9 12:29/M
43 Darin Dredge Fletcher NC 24 43 M 2 40-49 38:51.1 12:30/M
44 Alexander Stephenson Asheville NC 89 6 M 12 1-12 38:57.5 12:31/M
45 Maria Stephenson Asheville NC 92 35 F 4 30-39 38:59.1 12:32/M
46 Gabby Clemons Candler NC 18 11 F 1 1-12 39:01.7 12:33/M
47 Janette Rosas Asheville NC 154 26 F 2 20-29 39:25.0 12:40/M
48 Veronica Lucas Canton NC 132 32 F 5 30-39 39:42.4 12:46/M
49 Mia Bradshaw Asheville NC 9 10 F 2 1-12 39:50.0 12:48/M
50 Brian Bradshaw Huntersville NC 8 44 M 3 40-49 39:51.7 12:49/M
51 Abbey Barden Canton NC 3 42 F 4 40-49 39:53.5 12:49/M
52 James Drennan Asheville NC 26 70 M 4 60-99 40:00.9 12:52/M
53 Lisa Conner Candler NC 21 36 F 6 30-39 40:49.0 13:07/M
54 Maycie Henderson Weaverville NC 38 15 F 1 13-19 41:14.0 13:15/M
55 Sandi Henderson Weaverville NC 39 42 F 5 40-49 41:15.2 13:16/M
56 Maddie Couch Asheville NC 23 10 F 3 1-12 41:26.2 13:19/M
57 Lillian Banonis-Stickels Asheville NC 2 7 F 4 1-12 41:27.7 13:20/M
58 Grady Stickels Asheville NC 93 30 M 5 30-39 41:29.4 13:20/M
59 Lauren Couch Asheville NC 115 42 F 6 40-49 41:33.8 13:22/M
60 Alexandra Zhuravlev Asheville NC 133 10 F 5 1-12 42:10.1 13:34/M
61 Xander Forbes Asheville NC 148 5 M 13 1-12 42:12.0 13:34/M
62 William Zhuravlev Asheville NC 130 14 M 6 13-19 42:12.5 13:34/M
63 Viktoriya Zhuravleva Asheville NC 129 23 F 3 20-29 42:13.0 13:34/M
64 Laney Ray Asheville NC 69 10 F 6 1-12 42:31.4 13:40/M
65 George Stephenson Asheville NC 91 9 M 14 1-12 42:34.6 13:41/M
66 Demetri Stephenson Asheville NC 90 49 M 4 40-49 42:37.2 13:42/M
67 Cori Cobourn Asheville NC 139 10 F 7 1-12 42:45.0 13:45/M
68 Wendolyn Forbes Asheville NC 142 38 F 7 30-39 43:06.7 13:52/M
69 Lisa Schulz Asheville NC 80 55 F 3 50-59 43:10.2 13:53/M
70 Emma Stehlik Asheville NC 88 10 F 8 1-12 43:15.4 13:54/M
71 Jim Morgan Asheville NC 63 56 M 2 50-59 43:17.9 13:55/M
72 Samantha Burnette Candler NC 12 34 F 8 30-39 43:40.3 14:02/M
73 Linda Ward Mills River NC 98 46 F 7 40-49 43:42.9 14:03/M
74 Gordon Maybury Asheville NC 113 69 M 5 60-99 43:48.4 14:05/M
75 Amy Stehlik Asheville NC 87 13 F 2 13-19 44:47.7 14:24/M
76 Stacy Reynoso-Chun Woodfin NC 73 7 F 9 1-12 45:02.7 14:29/M
77 Sarah Honeycutt Weaverville NC 44 33 F 9 30-39 45:06.1 14:30/M
78 Chase Honeycutt Weaverville NC 43 7 M 15 1-12 45:09.7 14:31/M
79 Andrea Reynoso-Chun Woodfin NC 70 28 F 4 20-29 45:34.0 14:39/M
80 Dana Spangler Asheville NC 85 36 F 10 30-39 45:58.1 14:47/M
81 Jameela Griffin Asheville NC 35 43 F 8 40-49 46:00.4 14:47/M
82 Ethan Bermudez Asheville NC 153 7 F 10 1-12 46:31.2 14:57/M
83 Daniella Bermudez Asheville NC 151 9 F 11 1-12 46:33.9 14:58/M
84 Reyn Rosas Asheville NC 149 37 F 11 30-39 46:36.3 14:59/M
85 Vesper Forbes Asheville NC 145 7 F 12 1-12 46:37.9 14:59/M
86 Julia Hartman Alexander NC 36 65 F 2 60-99 46:43.8 15:01/M
87 Timothy Daniel Forbes Asheville NC 147 35 M 6 30-39 46:46.0 15:02/M
88 Linda Schmidt Asheville NC 127 67 F 3 60-99 47:09.2 15:10/M
89 Julia Bennett Weaverville NC 105 21 F 5 20-29 47:14.6 15:11/M
90 Alyssa Bennett Weaverville NC 104 48 F 9 40-49 47:17.0 15:12/M
91 Chesnie Tate Candler NC 95 42 F 10 40-49 47:28.3 15:16/M
92 Shelly Flynn Candler NC 32 38 F 12 30-39 47:54.5 15:24/M
93 Ivy Ward Asheville NC 159 10 F 13 1-12 48:35.7 15:37/M
94 Brian Ward Asheville NC 160 53 M 3 50-59 48:38.4 15:38/M
95 Sophie Oliver Asheville NC 66 10 F 14 1-12 49:00.5 15:45/M
96 Kathy Johnson Leicester NC 48 40 F 11 40-49 49:02.9 15:46/M
97 Sylvia Meza Candler NC 124 46 F 12 40-49 49:06.2 15:47/M
98 Leigh Snyder Candler NC 144 42 F 13 40-49 49:13.6 15:50/M
99 Lillian Cowan Asheville NC 158 9 F 15 1-12 49:20.1 15:52/M
100 Kassandra Nava-English Asheville NC 65 10 F 16 1-12 49:25.6 15:53/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Dynasty Shabazz Asheville NC 135 8 F 17 1-12 50:04.8 16:06/M
102 Sydney McAbee Asheville NC 122 20 F 6 20-29 50:09.8 16:08/M
103 Xylina McAbee Asheville NC 123 47 F 14 40-49 50:11.2 16:08/M
104 Alison Freck Asheville NC 33 9 F 18 1-12 50:33.3 16:15/M
105 Yvonne Cobourn Asheville NC 141 50 F 4 50-59 50:34.5 16:16/M
106 Elias Krebs Asheville NC 117 13 M 7 13-19 52:06.5 16:45/M
107 Vicki Cleary Asheville NC 17 66 F 4 60-99 54:04.4 17:23/M
108 Maggi Swanson Asheville NC 94 73 F 5 60-99 54:06.9 17:24/M
109 Robert Herlin Asheville NC 40 62 M 6 60-99 54:21.6 17:29/M
110 James Weil Asheville NC 99 72 M 7 60-99 54:22.3 17:29/M
111 Sallie Kaltrieder Asheville NC 52 5 F 19 1-12 54:23.5 17:29/M
112 Christian Kaltreider Asheville NC 51 39 M 7 30-39 54:24.1 17:30/M
113 Nickolas Ormond Weaverville NC 134 32 M 8 30-39 54:25.0 17:30/M
114 Reed Krebs Asheville NC 119 5 M 16 1-12 54:26.4 17:30/M
115 Leah Krebs Asheville NC 116 41 F 15 40-49 54:27.3 17:30/M
116 Amy Almquist Leicester NC 1 43 F 16 40-49 54:37.1 17:34/M
117 Manju Jindal Asheville NC 46 67 F 6 60-99 54:40.2 17:35/M
118 Susan Granados Asheville NC 103 59 F 5 50-59 54:48.0 17:37/M
119 Thomas Bushar Asheville NC 14 74 M 8 60-99 54:48.7 17:37/M
120 Taylor Smith Fairview NC 82 8 M 17 1-12 54:52.8 17:39/M
121 Kathy Hutchinson Fairview NC 45 56 F 6 50-59 55:02.8 17:42/M
122 Brandon McIntosh Fairview NC 60 26 M 2 20-29 55:04.9 17:42/M
123 Stephanie McIntosh Fairview NC 61 35 F 13 30-39 55:05.7 17:43/M
124 Trinity Smith Fairview NC 83 10 F 20 1-12 55:06.5 17:43/M
125 Gabriela Meza Candler NC 125 12 F 21 1-12 55:17.4 17:47/M
126 Hannah Snyder Candler NC 143 12 F 22 1-12 55:20.2 17:48/M
127 Daniella Bermudez Asheville NC 155 43 M 5 40-49 55:25.9 17:49/M
128 Oswaldo Leal Asheville MEX 157 37 M 9 30-39 56:30.1 18:10/M
129 Sandy Bowles Asheville NC 5 67 F 7 60-99 56:31.1 18:10/M
130 Tom Bowles Asheville NC 6 67 M 9 60-99 56:31.9 18:10/M
131 Vinod Jindal Asheville NC 47 71 M 10 60-99 57:38.5 18:32/M
132 David Feuer Asheville NC 30 74 M 11 60-99 57:40.0 18:33/M
133 Luna Balassa Asheville NC 156 7 F 23 1-12 57:53.0 18:37/M
134 Liney Pena Asheville NC 152 40 F 17 40-49 57:54.8 18:37/M
135 Carol Verneuil Asheville NC 131 74 F 8 60-99 58:26.1 18:47/M
136 Jaclyn Hodge Candler NC 41 11 F 24 1-12 59:04.5 19:00/M
137 Leslie Garcia Asheville NC 118 10 F 25 1-12 1:00:01.4 19:18/M
138 Farrah Commerford Asheville NC 146 0 F 1 0- 0 1:00:01.8 19:18/M
139 Lillian Moore Asheville NC 136 9 F 26 1-12 1:01:06.7 19:39/M
140 London Mason-Ormond Asheville NC 59 9 F 27 1-12 1:01:10.3 19:40/M