Left Banner
 
 

2017 Hickory YMCA Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 18, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-79 80-89
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69

10K RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Geitner Hickory NC 1116 19 7 42:17.0 42:17.0 6:49/M
2 Brigit Folland Hickory NC 1016 22 10 43:07.4 43:07.4 6:57/M
3 Calista Foret Concord NC 1066 15 15 44:03.3 44:03.3 7:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Griggs Statesville NC 1123 25 1 32:16.7 32:16.7 5:12/M
2 Max Bergstrom Hickory NC 1049 24 2 36:08.2 36:08.2 5:49/M
3 Isaac Blackburn Newton NC 1050 37 3 38:01.7 38:01.7 6:07/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chase Russell Maiden NC 1035 9 82 1:01:09.1 1:01:09.1 9:51/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Oakley Hullette Newton NC 1077 13 40 51:39.5 51:39.5 8:19/M
2 Stephen Stillwell Hickory NC 1120 11 91 1:05:23.6 1:05:23.6 10:32/M
3 Kyle Stillwell Hickory NC 1119 14 93 1:05:25.6 1:05:25.6 10:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heidi Alkoutami Hickory NC 1043 17 29 48:38.0 48:38.0 7:50/M
2 Mila Spain Hickory NC 1026 15 31 48:59.1 48:59.1 7:53/M
3 Ana Risch Hickory NC 1032 17 112 1:28:50.8 1:28:50.8 14:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Ayguavives Monserrat Hickory NC 1027 19 5 41:44.9 41:44.9 6:43/M
2 William Hewett Hickory NC 1029 19 6 41:45.3 41:45.3 6:43/M
3 Max Hirsch Hickory NC 1073 16 9 42:37.6 42:37.6 6:52/M
4 Alec Cottrell Hickory NC 1061 19 12 43:16.5 43:16.5 6:58/M
5 Grant Harper Hickory NC 1071 16 14 44:01.4 44:01.4 7:05/M
6 Mac Johnson Hickory NC 1004 16 22 46:20.8 46:20.8 7:28/M
7 Todd Korobeyko Hickory NC 1081 18 25 47:00.5 47:00.5 7:34/M
8 Nicholas Medlock Hickory NC 1112 19 38 50:58.6 50:58.6 8:12/M
9 Jaryd Stillwell Hickory NC 1118 17 92 1:05:25.2 1:05:25.2 10:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Clark Granite Falls NC 1057 24 32 48:59.8 48:59.8 7:53/M
2 Katie Kiziah Hickory NC 1041 22 94 1:06:21.5 1:06:21.5 10:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alejandro Crespo Sanchez Hickory NC 1028 20 4 41:44.6 41:44.6 6:43/M
2 Sami Alkoutami Hickory NC 1045 23 18 45:37.5 45:37.5 7:21/M
3 Matthew Hamilton Hickory NC 1129 21 86 1:02:13.3 1:02:13.3 10:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bailey Badgley Hickory NC 1013 28 20 45:55.9 45:55.9 7:24/M
2 Katherine Harkins Hickory NC 1070 29 71 58:03.1 58:03.1 9:21/M
3 Haley Lahue Ormond Beach FL 1110 28 80 1:00:01.9 1:00:01.9 9:40/M
4 Marilda Chavez Hickory NC 1056 29 89 1:04:50.8 1:04:50.8 10:26/M
5 Allison Byrne Hickory NC 1125 25 95 1:07:22.0 1:07:22.0 10:51/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mitch Plemmons Hickory NC 1089 27 47 52:59.2 52:59.2 8:32/M
2 Steven Reid Hickory NC 1091 28 49 53:29.1 53:29.1 8:37/M
3 Patrick Richart Hickory NC 1092 29 68 57:54.0 57:54.0 9:19/M
4 Adam Benfield Hickory NC 1126 25 96 1:07:22.3 1:07:22.3 10:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amber Shiflet Hickory NC 1021 30 36 49:46.5 49:46.5 8:01/M
2 Ashleigh Bush Hickory NC 1053 34 60 56:30.5 56:30.5 9:06/M
3 Stephanie Ratts Newton NC 1010 31 65 57:49.1 57:49.1 9:19/M
4 Rachel Mullins Hickory NC 1130 31 74 58:26.4 58:26.4 9:25/M
5 Aspen Brown Hickory NC 1015 33 88 1:04:33.2 1:04:33.2 10:24/M
6 Heather Partin Hickory NC 1020 32 97 1:07:34.9 1:07:34.9 10:53/M
7 Kristin Russell Maiden NC 1036 32 113 1:30:24.7 1:30:24.7 14:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tripp Davis Hickory NC 1109 33 8 42:31.3 42:31.3 6:51/M
2 Paul Badgley Hickory NC 1014 31 27 48:06.4 48:06.4 7:45/M
3 Charlie Mullins Hickory NC 1131 31 75 58:28.3 58:28.3 9:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trisha Goble Granite Falls NC 1017 35 30 48:45.4 48:45.4 7:51/M
2 Brandy McBride Granite Falls NC 1084 38 48 53:05.8 53:05.8 8:33/M
3 Claire Pope Hickory NC 1090 36 53 54:24.2 54:24.2 8:46/M
4 Sigita Hampton Hickory NC 1018 37 61 56:36.7 56:36.7 9:07/M
5 Marisa Thomas Conover NC 1102 38 84 1:01:14.0 1:01:14.0 9:52/M
6 Erin West Hickory NC 1022 36 85 1:01:38.2 1:01:38.2 9:55/M
7 Ashley Adams Hickory NC 1012 37 99 1:09:00.2 1:09:00.2 11:07/M
8 Kat Enriquez Hickory NC 1065 36 111 1:24:06.6 1:24:06.6 13:33/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Eudy Statesville NC 1115 38 17 45:19.3 45:19.3 7:18/M
2 Michael Fulbright Hickory NC 1111 36 58 56:28.4 56:28.4 9:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Burton Hickory NC 1052 43 50 53:43.5 53:43.5 8:39/M
2 Elizabeth Malan Newton NC 1019 44 55 54:47.7 54:47.7 8:49/M
3 Robin Schroyer Hickory NC 1093 40 56 55:24.3 55:24.3 8:55/M
4 Soraya Place Newton NC 1009 41 63 57:39.4 57:39.4 9:17/M
5 Diedre Henry Hickory NC 1003 43 78 59:26.7 59:26.7 9:34/M
6 Kim Harrison Hickory NC 1002 40 79 59:27.3 59:27.3 9:34/M
7 Melissa Cook Newton NC 1006 43 110 1:23:07.2 1:23:07.2 13:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joshua Seabolt Hickory NC 1095 40 11 43:10.2 43:10.2 6:57/M
2 Stanley Huffman Hickory NC 1076 44 26 47:10.8 47:10.8 7:36/M
3 Todd Scovern Granite Falls NC 1094 43 33 49:15.8 49:15.8 7:56/M
4 Doron Cook Vale NC 1060 41 57 56:17.7 56:17.7 9:04/M
5 Marcelo Di Nardo Hickory NC 1064 43 64 57:44.5 57:44.5 9:18/M
6 John Stillwell Hickory NC 1121 44 69 57:58.6 57:58.6 9:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shirlene Crowl Hickory NC 1062 49 35 49:40.9 49:40.9 8:00/M
2 Kim Partee Thomasville NC 1088 45 51 53:54.4 53:54.4 8:41/M
3 Michelle Baker Marion NC 1048 47 62 56:47.5 56:47.5 9:09/M
4 Wendy Stillwell Hickory NC 1117 46 70 57:59.1 57:59.1 9:20/M
5 Tami Fox Taylorsville NC 1031 49 81 1:00:44.9 1:00:44.9 9:47/M
6 Yvette Grant Hickory NC 1001 48 83 1:01:13.4 1:01:13.4 9:51/M
7 Laura Stoddart Granite Falls NC 1100 49 101 1:09:58.5 1:09:58.5 11:16/M
8 Kimberly George Hickory NC 1122 45 104 1:13:46.2 1:13:46.2 11:53/M
9 Sonya Hale Vale NC 1068 49 106 1:14:48.1 1:14:48.1 12:03/M
10 Blenda Sloniker Hickory NC 1097 46 108 1:18:13.1 1:18:13.1 12:36/M
11 Nancy Risch Hickory NC 1033 47 114 1:31:02.3 1:31:02.3 14:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Ingram Granite Falls NC 1079 47 13 43:58.3 43:58.3 7:05/M
2 Kenneth Foret Concord NC 1067 47 19 45:43.9 45:43.9 7:22/M
3 Mitchell Bumgarner Maiden NC 1051 45 24 46:52.0 46:52.0 7:33/M
4 Mike Hughes Hickory NC 1132 45 41 51:42.8 51:42.8 8:20/M
5 Clyde Hedrick Hickory NC 1024 48 43 52:20.7 52:20.7 8:26/M
6 Randall Sloniker Hickory NC 1098 45 44 52:23.7 52:23.7 8:26/M
7 Philip Risch Hickory NC 1034 47 46 52:45.8 52:45.8 8:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelle Huffman Connellys Springs NC 1075 51 77 59:19.6 59:19.6 9:33/M
2 Tonya Darden Hickory NC 1040 52 90 1:05:10.3 1:05:10.3 10:30/M
3 Susan Moore Woodleaf NC 1085 54 98 1:08:48.5 1:08:48.5 11:05/M
4 Tammy Wallace Vale NC 1106 51 107 1:15:39.8 1:15:39.8 12:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jimmy Lanning Hickory NC 1082 52 21 46:01.1 46:01.1 7:25/M
2 Ghassan Alkoutami Hickory NC 1042 54 28 48:37.8 48:37.8 7:50/M
3 Russ Darden Hickory NC 1039 52 34 49:20.5 49:20.5 7:57/M
4 Andrew Suddreth Lenoir NC 1101 50 45 52:44.3 52:44.3 8:30/M
5 Jonathan Huffman Connellys Springs NC 1074 53 66 57:50.1 57:50.1 9:19/M
6 Chester Cooper Charlotte NC 1124 52 67 57:53.9 57:53.9 9:19/M
7 Bryan Cable Hickory NC 1054 52 76 59:19.3 59:19.3 9:33/M
8 Hal Witherspoon Hickory NC 1108 54 87 1:03:45.4 1:03:45.4 10:16/M
9 Michael Hamilton Hickory NC 1128 50 103 1:13:14.1 1:13:14.1 11:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Clark Hickory NC 1058 55 23 46:32.3 46:32.3 7:30/M
2 Sarah Parham Hickory NC 1087 59 59 56:28.7 56:28.7 9:06/M
3 Angelia Wright Hickory NC 1023 55 109 1:18:53.1 1:18:53.1 12:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Hunt Taylorsville NC 1078 55 37 50:39.4 50:39.4 8:09/M
2 Gil Hammond Hickory NC 1069 57 39 51:16.4 51:16.4 8:15/M
3 Robert Thomas Conover NC 1103 56 54 54:47.0 54:47.0 8:49/M
4 Ron Andrews Hickory NC 1011 58 72 58:13.1 58:13.1 9:22/M
5 John Parham Hickory NC 1086 59 73 58:22.4 58:22.4 9:24/M
6 Bill Stoddart Granite Falls NC 1099 56 100 1:09:58.5 1:09:58.5 11:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Atkin Hickory NC 1047 61 102 1:13:13.8 1:13:13.8 11:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Domingo Vasquez Marion NC 1104 67 16 44:09.1 44:09.1 7:07/M
2 Randy Turner Hickory NC 1127 61 42 51:43.6 51:43.6 8:20/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Jarrell Taylorsville NC 1080 74 52 54:10.5 54:10.5 8:43/M
Top

Male 80 to 89

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eberhard Will Morganton NC 1107 81 105 1:13:48.8 1:13:48.8 11:53/M